undamentalytics Newsletter

Oneconstruction Group Ltd (ONEG) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: ONEG Nasdaq Construction & Engineering

E Fundamentals grade

Oneconstruction Group Ltd is a US-listed company in the construction & engineering industry. Its financial year ends in March.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Model estimate per share

~$1.8

Revenue-to-maturity cash-flow model

Base case. Range ~$1.8–$2.3 across our lower- and higher-growth cases (0%–5% a year).

Price vs value

No Buy/Hold/Sell rating is issued: only 2 valuation models apply; a rating needs 3.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Funds6 adding, 6 cuttingOf 1 active managers that changed their stake, 0 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Oneconstruction Group files

Where Oneconstruction stands after its latest Filing

Revenue for the twelve months was $49m. That puts it 38 of 43 for growth among the construction & engineering companies we cover. Free-cash-flow margin held at 2.6%. The diluted share count is up 34.5% on a year earlier, which dilutes existing holders. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades E. It passes 1 of our 2 financial-health checks. Our revenue-to-maturity cash-flow model value is $1.79 a share, against a share price of $1.63.

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Oneconstruction Group Ltd's trailing-twelve-month revenue fell 7.2% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of 2.6%. Where it lags: gross margin of -14.4% ranks 38 of 39 construction & engineering companies we cover.

Current signal Revenue growth accelerating: TTM revenue growth rose to -7.2% (+8.9pp vs the prior quarter).

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

Nothing in Oneconstruction Group Ltd's latest figures clears our strength thresholds.

Things to watch

  • Revenue shrinking. Revenue fell 7.2% over the last 12 months.
  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -25.6%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Margins narrowing. Operating margin is down 28.8 points on a year ago.
  • Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 34.5% in a year.
  • Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 214% and a beta of 0.7 against the S&P 500.
  • Gross margin slipping. Gross margin is down 21.8 points on a year ago.

Price chart

  • 1 day-0.6%
  • 1 week+96.4%
  • 1 month+62.0%
  • This year+27.1%
  • 1 year-84.9%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$49.4M
Operating margin
-25.6%
Net margin
-26.8%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$-0.84

Growth

Revenue growth
−7.2%
Change in growth rate
+8.9 pts
Share count change
+34.5%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
$1.3M
FCF margin
2.6%
Stock pay % of revenue
3.0%

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

No recent updates are available for ONEG from the sources we follow. See filings →

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: only 2 valuation models apply; a rating needs 3.

Valuation models

We value Oneconstruction Group Ltd as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 10.9%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1.31 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. ~$1.8 ~$1.8–$2.3 Primary model, counts double
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. — Does not apply: no positive earnings in the latest twelve months
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. — Does not apply: the model gives no positive value
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. — Does not apply: return on equity is not positive
Price-to-sales vs peers Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative. ~$1.4 ~$1.7–$5.4 Included, half weight
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (revenue-to-maturity model) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$1.7 ~$1.4–$1.8 2 models

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Oneconstruction Group Ltd with Construction & Engineering in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Oneconstruction Group Ltd: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 20252026
Share price$2.27$2.08
Market value$27m$33m
+ Net debt (− = net cash)$1m−$781000
Enterprise value$28m$32m
Multiples
Price / sales 0.5x0.7x
Price / earnings 29.5x—
Price / free cash flow —25.3x
EV / EBITDA 16.5x—

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Low.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Analysts' consensus

No analyst estimates are published for Oneconstruction Group Ltd: too few analysts cover it.

Positioning

Short interest
0.2%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
0.39
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
−9%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
3%
of shares
Held by insiders
56.3%
of shares
Employees
32
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Return and risk by year

Oneconstruction Group Ltd: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 20252026 to date
Return
ONEG−58%+27%
Industry peers (median)+30%−11%
S&P 500+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
ONEG42%55%
S&P 50075%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
ONEG−92%−94%
S&P 500−19%−9%

Worst fall since December 31, 2024: 95% from September 17, 2025 to October 19, 2026. Getting back needed a 1783% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$0.69 – $10.96
From 52-week high
−85.2%
vs 50-day average
+65.4%
vs 200-day average
−18.1%
Volatility (1 year)
214%
Beta vs S&P 500
0.72

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Oneconstruction Group Ltd in five measures

Fundamentals grade E
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Oneconstruction Group Ltd
$45M $50M $55M $60M $65M FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q4 Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $54.5M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $63.5M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $53.2M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q4: $49.4M $49.4M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY23 Q4 $54.5M
FY24 Q4 $63.5M
FY25 Q4 $53.2M
FY26 Q4 $49.4M
Operating margin (TTM) Oneconstruction Group Ltd
-30% -20% -10% 0% 10% FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q4 Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 4.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 3.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 3.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q4: -25.6% -25.6%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY23 Q4 4.0%
FY24 Q4 3.5%
FY25 Q4 3.2%
FY26 Q4 -25.6%
FCF margin (TTM) Oneconstruction Group Ltd
-15% -10% -5% 0% 5% FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q4 FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -3.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -11.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -9.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q4: 2.6% 2.6%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY23 Q4 -3.3%
FY24 Q4 -11.0%
FY25 Q4 -9.6%
FY26 Q4 2.6%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 20-F. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Oneconstruction Group Ltd: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2023 Mar 2023 2024 Mar 2024 2025 Mar 2025 2026 Mar 2026
Income
Revenue 54 63 53 49
Gross profit 3 4 4 −7
EBITDA 2 2 2 −13
Operating income 2 2 2 −13
Net income 2 2 1 −13
Diluted EPS $15.00 $16.00 $8.00 −$84.00
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +16.5% −16.2% −7.2%
EBITDA — +1.5% −24.3% −843.1%
Operating income — +1.4% −24.4% −848.4%
Net income — +5.9% −49.2% —
Diluted EPS — +6.7% −50.0% —
Margins
Gross margin 5.2% 7.0% 7.4% −14.4%
EBITDA margin 4.0% 3.5% 3.2% −25.5%
Operating margin 4.0% 3.5% 3.2% −25.6%
Net margin 3.1% 2.8% 1.7% −26.8%
Free-cash-flow margin −3.3% −11.0% −9.6% 2.6%
Cash flow
Cash from operations −2 −7 −5 2
Capital spending 0 0 0 0
Free cash flow −2 −7 −5 1
Stock-based pay — — — 1
Free cash flow after stock pay — — — −0
Balance sheet
Cash 1 2 1 2
Total debt 0 2 2 1
Net debt (negative = net cash) −1 1 1 −1
Diluted shares 11m 11m 12m 16m

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

1 of 2 checks passed · March 31, 2026
What it owns · $37m
Short-term assets $36mLonger-term assets $1m
What it owes, and who funded it · $15m
Short-term liabilities $14mShareholders' equity $0m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $36m of assets due within a year against $14m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities Not assessable from the reported split. Not assessable.
  • More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of −$13m against $298,000 of interest.

From Oneconstruction Group Ltd's latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Diluted share count
+34.5%
year over year

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in construction & engineering
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated ONEG KAZR ZEO FGL SMXT MSGY Median
Revenue, last 12 months $49m $50m $72m $28m $102m $24m $1.5bn
Revenue growth, last 12 months −7.2% 8.9% 10.2% 42.6% 284.7% 1.0% 21.2%
Revenue growth, latest quarter — — −10.7% — 48.8% — 26.9%
Gross margin −14.4% 6.6% 51.1% 11.6% 7.5% 4.4% 13.0%
Operating margin −25.6% −24.1% −16.6% — −7.6% −33.2% 4.1%
Operating margin, 3-year average — — −17.4% — −39.5% — 5.4%
Net margin −26.8% 18.1% −15.4% −6.9% −7.9% −34.0% 1.9%
Cash from operations / revenue 3.6% −5.7% −7.6% −34.0% −4.2% −16.2% 4.4%
Free-cash-flow margin 2.6% −6.1% −8.7% −34.7% −4.2% −24.6% 2.3%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average — — −4.8% — −5.8% — 5.5%
Stock pay / revenue 3.0% 4.5% 2.7% — 0.6% — 0.7%
Change in share count 34.5% 42.1% — 87.0% — 16.7% 0.8%

Median of all 43 companies we cover in construction & engineering. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

43 construction & engineering companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth -7.2% 21.2% 38 of 43
Change in growth rate Growth +8.9pp +3.2pp 12 of 43
Gross margin Profitability -14.4% 11.8% 38 of 39
Operating margin Profitability -25.6% 4.1% 36 of 39
Net margin Profitability -26.8% 2.1% 39 of 42
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation 2.6% 2.3% 21 of 43
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 3.0% 0.7% 31 of 33
Change in share count Balance sheet 34.5% 1.9% 38 of 40

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Reported value
$508,764
Institutions reporting
8
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 212.5%
Positions opened / closed
5 / 4

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 6 institutions bought and 6 sold ; the biggest buyer was Xtx Topco Ltd (+142K shares) and the biggest seller Centiva Capital, LP (−33K). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Xtx Topco Ltd $228,778 192K 45.0% ▲ 279.7%
HRT Financial LP $140,000 118K 27.5% New
Ground Swell Capital, LLC $94,707 80K 18.6% New
Stonex Group Inc. $16,228 14K 3.2% New
Two Sigma Securities, LLC $13,313 11K 2.6% ▼ 35.8%
UBS Group AG $9,906 8K 1.9% ▼ 64.0%
Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) $5,831 5K 1.1% New
Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd $1 0K 0.0% New

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Oneconstruction Group Ltd's complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart

No open-market insider trades reported in the last 12 months.

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Oneconstruction Group Ltd was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Oneconstruction Group Ltd in brief

What does Oneconstruction Group Ltd do?
Oneconstruction Group Ltd is a US-listed company in the construction & engineering industry. Its financial year ends in March.
What is Oneconstruction Group Ltd's stock ticker?
Oneconstruction Group Ltd trades under the ticker ONEG on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Oneconstruction Group Ltd's revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Oneconstruction Group Ltd reported revenue of $49.4M, 7.2% lower than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Oneconstruction Group Ltd's free cash flow?
Oneconstruction Group Ltd's free-cash-flow margin is 2.6% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 21 of the 43 construction & engineering companies we cover.
Who are Oneconstruction Group Ltd's largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Xtx Topco Ltd, HRT Financial LP and Ground Swell Capital, LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is Oneconstruction Group Ltd's market cap?
On March 31, 2026, Oneconstruction Group Ltd's market capitalisation was about $32.7M and net debt of -$781,000. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Who are Oneconstruction Group Ltd's competitors?
In our Construction & Engineering peer group, the companies closest to Oneconstruction Group Ltd are Skyline Builders Group Holding Ltd, Zeo Energy Corp., Founder Group Ltd, Solarmax Technology, Inc. and Masonglory Ltd. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Oneconstruction Group Ltd's.