Oatly Group AB: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Oatly Group AB shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 27 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Oatly Group AB, and 18 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 586K shares, +16.4% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 78K shares (−41.0%); index fund managers were net buyers of 2,531 shares (+8.7%). 7 opened a new position and 8 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 27 institutions, 7 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 18 institutions, 8 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +586K shares (+16.4%)
Net change, active managers −78K shares (−41.0%), 1 bought, 4 sold
Buyers versus sellers
27 bought 22 18 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 1 bought · 4 sold · −78K
Index fund managers 2 bought · 2 sold · +2,531
Other institutions 24 bought · 12 sold · +662K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Credit Agricole S A | +468K +53.6% | 1.3M | $12.5M |
| UBS Group AG | +74K +30.1% | 319K | $3M |
| Tidal Investments LLC | +55K New position | 55K | $517,644 |
| Maven Securities Ltd | +46K New position | 46K | $425,575 |
| Jump Financial, LLC | +21K New position | 21K | $193,124 |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | +15K +65.0% | 37K | $347,390 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +12K New position | 12K | $108,506 |
| Shikiar Asset Management Inc | +10K +41.7% | 34K | $318,000 |
| Group One Trading LLC | +6,413 +835.0% | 7,181 | $67,142 |
| Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings Ltd. | +5,818 +49.5% | 18K | $164,317 |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | +4,924 +110.2% | 9,392 | $87,815 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +3,399 +30.1% | 15K | $137,304 |
| Storebrand Asset Management As | +3,335 +5.2% | 67K | $630,723 |
| Performa Ltd (Us), LLC | +1,300 +12.9% | 11K | $106,590 |
| Citigroup Inc | +717 +573.6% | 842 | $7,873 |
| Leonteq Securities AG | +530 +25.2% | 2,630 | $24,591 |
| Westside Investment Management, Inc. | +300 +42.9% | 1,000 | $9,350 |
| R Squared Ltd | +161 +0.6% | 26K | $240,950 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | +127 +1270.0% | 137 | $1,326 |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +108 +1.1% | 10K | $94,603 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | +15K +65.0% | 37K | $347,390 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −52K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −20K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −16K −22.0% | 56K | $521,814 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −14K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | −12K −48.1% | 13K | $123,448 |
| Van Eck Associates Corp | −10K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Morgan Stanley | −6,782 −17.4% | 32K | $301,931 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −5,375 −22.0% | 19K | $178,164 |
| Simplex Trading, LLC | −1,539 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | −941 −13.1% | 6,240 | $58,345 |
| Gamma Investing LLC | −648 −14.6% | 3,795 | $35,483 |
| Zurcher Kantonalbank (Zurich Cantonalbank) | −527 −88.4% | 69 | $645 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | −498 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Mai Capital Management | −50 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Rhumbline Advisers Index funds | −35 −6.2% | 525 | $4,907 |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | −27 −50.0% | 27 | $252 |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | −10 −25.6% | 29 | $271 |
| Steigerwald, Gordon & Koch Inc. | −5 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −52K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −20K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −16K −22.0% | 56K | $521,814 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −5,375 −22.0% | 19K | $178,164 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Tidal Investments LLC | 55K | $517,644 |
| Maven Securities Ltd | 46K | $425,575 |
| Jump Financial, LLC | 21K | $193,124 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 12K | $108,506 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | 9 | $84 |
| Barrett & Company, Inc. | 6 | $56 |
| Advocate Investing Services LLC | 3 | $28 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLCHedge fund | 52K | $522,342 |
| Millennium Management LLCHedge fund | 20K | $200,731 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 14K | $145,570 |
| Van Eck Associates Corp | 10K | $102,000 |
| Simplex Trading, LLC | 1,539 | $15,605 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | 498 | $5,050 |
| Mai Capital Management | 50 | $507 |
| Steigerwald, Gordon & Koch Inc. | 5 | $51 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 60
- Ten largest holders
- 95.6% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 2.7% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | −78K | −41.0% |
| Index fund managers | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +2,531 | +8.7% |
| Other institutions | 24 | 12 | 7 | 6 | +662K | +19.7% |