Everpure: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Everpure shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 426 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Everpure, and 336 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 1.9M shares, +0.7% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 4.9M shares (−4.7%); index fund managers were net buyers of 406K shares (+0.4%). 119 opened a new position and 71 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 426 institutions, 119 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 336 institutions, 71 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +1.9M shares (+0.7%)
Net change, active managers −4.9M shares (−4.7%), 38 bought, 45 sold
Buyers versus sellers
426 bought 102 336 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 38 bought · 45 sold · −4.9M
Index fund managers 10 bought · 2 sold · +406K
Other institutions 378 bought · 289 sold · +6.4M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Invesco Ltd. | +2.3M +331.5% | 3.0M | $239M |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. Hedge fund | +1.2M +889.1% | 1.3M | $106M |
| Newedge Wealth, LLC | +922K New position | 922K | $72.6M |
| Rhumbline Advisers Index funds | +918K New position | 918K | $72.4M |
| BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | +794K +23.6% | 4.2M | $328M |
| Fideuram - Intesa Sanpaolo Private Banking S.P.A. | +648K New position | 648K | $51M |
| William Blair Investment Management, LLC Active manager | +574K +19.9% | 3.5M | $272M |
| Pembroke Management, Ltd | +538K +117.9% | 995K | $78.4M |
| Dsm Capital Partners LLC Active manager | +520K +44.3% | 1.7M | $134M |
| Contour Asset Management LLC Hedge fund | +515K New position | 515K | $40.6M |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | +463K +104.1% | 909K | $71.6M |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +424K +3.8% | 11.7M | $921M |
| Talos Eurisko Asset Management LP | +391K New position | 391K | $30.8M |
| Artemis Investment Management LLP Active manager | +388K New position | 388K | $30.5M |
| Sora Investors LLC | +385K +354.1% | 493K | $38.8M |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC Active manager | +384K +53.8% | 1.1M | $86.4M |
| UBS Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of UBS Asset Management Americas LLC | +369K +13.3% | 3.1M | $247M |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | +355K +64.2% | 908K | $71.5M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +350K +4.3% | 8.5M | $666M |
| HRT Financial LP | +341K New position | 341K | $26.8M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. Hedge fund | +1.2M +889.1% | 1.3M | $106M |
| William Blair Investment Management, LLC Active manager | +574K +19.9% | 3.5M | $272M |
| Dsm Capital Partners LLC Active manager | +520K +44.3% | 1.7M | $134M |
| Contour Asset Management LLC Hedge fund | +515K New position | 515K | $40.6M |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | +463K +104.1% | 909K | $71.6M |
| Artemis Investment Management LLP Active manager | +388K New position | 388K | $30.5M |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC Active manager | +384K +53.8% | 1.1M | $86.4M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | +311K +1321.9% | 335K | $26.4M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +292K +0.6% | 49.9M | $3.9B |
| Park West Asset Management LLC Hedge fund | +230K New position | 230K | $18.1M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | −1.6M −4.3% | 34.7M | $2.7B |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership Active manager | −1.5M −69.8% | 634K | $50M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | −1.3M −40.5% | 2.0M | $144M |
| Turiya Advisors Asia Ltd | −1.3M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Polar Capital Holdings PLC Active manager | −1.1M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −952K −95.4% | 46K | $3.6M |
| Champlain Investment Partners, LLC Active manager | −937K −45.1% | 1.1M | $90.1M |
| Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. | −828K −46.7% | 946K | $74.5M |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. Active manager | −571K −9.6% | 5.4M | $424M |
| National Pension Service | −554K −90.8% | 56K | $4.4M |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | −542K −95.1% | 28K | $2.2M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | −510K −13.4% | 3.3M | $260M |
| Franklin Resources Inc Active manager | −473K −16.5% | 2.4M | $189M |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | −398K −26.2% | 1.1M | $88.3M |
| Fil Ltd Active manager | −379K −70.8% | 157K | $12.3M |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC Active manager | −360K −95.9% | 16K | $1.2M |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | −346K −74.2% | 120K | $9.5M |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | −316K −14.6% | 1.9M | $146M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −273K −42.7% | 366K | $28.8M |
| Nordea Investment Management AB | −271K −89.2% | 33K | $2.4M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership Active manager | −1.5M −69.8% | 634K | $50M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | −1.3M −40.5% | 2.0M | $144M |
| Polar Capital Holdings PLC Active manager | −1.1M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −952K −95.4% | 46K | $3.6M |
| Champlain Investment Partners, LLC Active manager | −937K −45.1% | 1.1M | $90.1M |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. Active manager | −571K −9.6% | 5.4M | $424M |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | −542K −95.1% | 28K | $2.2M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | −510K −13.4% | 3.3M | $260M |
| Franklin Resources Inc Active manager | −473K −16.5% | 2.4M | $189M |
| Fil Ltd Active manager | −379K −70.8% | 157K | $12.3M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Newedge Wealth, LLC | 922K | $72.6M |
| Rhumbline AdvisersIndex funds | 918K | $72.4M |
| Fideuram - Intesa Sanpaolo Private Banking S.P.A. | 648K | $51M |
| Contour Asset Management LLCHedge fund | 515K | $40.6M |
| Talos Eurisko Asset Management LP | 391K | $30.8M |
| Artemis Investment Management LLPActive manager | 388K | $30.5M |
| HRT Financial LP | 341K | $26.8M |
| Fideuram Asset Management (Ireland) Dac | 266K | $22.6M |
| Ardsley Advisory Partners LP | 233K | $18.3M |
| Park West Asset Management LLCHedge fund | 230K | $18.1M |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Turiya Advisors Asia Ltd | 1.3M | $75.2M |
| Polar Capital Holdings PLCActive manager | 1.1M | $66.8M |
| Cooper Creek Partners Management LLC | 222K | $13.1M |
| Mountain Hill Investment Partners Corp. | 169K | $10M |
| Thornburg Investment Management IncActive manager | 147K | $8.7M |
| Crosslink Capital Inc | 132K | $7.8M |
| Mn Services Vermogensbeheer B.V. | 117K | $6.9M |
| Sciencast Management LP | 44K | $2.6M |
| Graphene Investments Sas | 41K | $2.4M |
| Carmignac GestionActive manager | 40K | $2.4M |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 804
- Ten largest holders
- 55.7% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 33.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 36.6% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 38 | 45 | 14 | 8 | −4.9M | −4.7% |
| Index fund managers | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | +406K | +0.4% |
| Other institutions | 378 | 289 | 104 | 63 | +6.4M | +9.0% |