undamentalytics Newsletter

Everpure (P) stock

Add holding +

NYSE: P NYSE Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals Next results ~December 1, 2026

C Fundamentals grade

Everpure is a US-listed company in the technology hardware, storage & peripherals industry. Its financial year ends in January.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Model estimate per share

~$67

Valuation models combined (2)

Base case. Range ~$41–$80. Weighted average of 2 models (growth cash-flow model, forward price-to-earnings vs peers), the growth cash-flow model counting double.

Price vs value

No Buy/Hold/Sell rating is issued: valued with our growth model, which doesn't carry a Buy/Hold/Sell rating yet.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders0 buying, 9 selling0 purchases and 195 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
  • Funds426 adding, 336 cuttingOf 83 active managers that changed their stake, 38 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Everpure files

Where Everpure stands after its latest 10-Q

Revenue for the twelve months to August 2026 was $4.26bn, up 27.2% on a year earlier, faster than 21.0% a quarter earlier. Free-cash-flow margin fell to 3.0% from 16.4% a year earlier. Operating margin widened to 5.3% from 2.3%. The diluted share count is up 2.0% on a year earlier, which dilutes existing holders. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades D. It passes 3 of our 3 financial-health checks. Our revenue-to-maturity model value is $62.29 a share, against a share price of $127.

Source: 10-Q filed September 4, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~December 1, 2026 (estimated)

Everpure's trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 27.2% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of 3.0%. Where it stands out: gross margin of 69.7% ranks 3 of 22 technology hardware, storage & peripherals companies we cover. Where it lags: stock pay as % of revenue of 12.9% ranks 26 of 27 technology hardware, storage & peripherals companies we cover.

Current signal Free cash flow diverging from earnings: TTM free cash flow fell 76.7% while net income grew 82.0%: a 159pp divergence.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Fast growth. Revenue grew 27.2% over the last 12 months, against a median of 11.3% for technology hardware, storage & peripherals companies we cover.
  • Growth speeding up. The growth rate is 6.2 points higher than a quarter earlier.
  • Estimates rising. Analysts' consensus for next year's earnings per share has risen 38.6% over 90 days.

Things to watch

  • Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 2.0% in a year.
  • High earnings multiple. The shares trade at 157 times the last 12 months' earnings, so expectations are demanding.
  • Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 72% and a beta of 2.7 against the S&P 500.
  • Insiders selling. 9 insiders sold $353M of stock over the past 365 days and none bought (94% under pre-set trading plans).
  • Weak cash conversion. Free cash flow was 51% of net income over the last 12 months.
  • Below peers: stock pay as % of revenue. Stock pay as % of revenue of 12.9% ranks 26 of 27 technology hardware, storage & peripherals companies we cover (median 1.9%).

Latest results: FY2027 Q2

Filed September 4, 2026
Earnings per share
$0.70 against an average estimate of $0.58: beat by 21.0%
Revenue
$1.19bn, up 37.7% on a year earlier
Share reaction
-3.5% in the first session after the results on August 26, 2026, against +0.7% for the S&P 500
Guidance given
revenue $1.33bn to $1.34bn (Q3FY27); revenue YoY Growth Rate growth 37% to 38% (Q3FY27)
Next report
August 26, 2026; average EPS estimate $0.77

Everpure's figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day-10.4%
  • 1 week-13.4%
  • 1 month-18.8%
  • This year+69.8%
  • 1 year+15.3%
  • 5 years+306.8%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$4.3B
Operating margin
5.3%
Net margin
5.9%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$0.73

Growth

Revenue growth
+27.2%
Change in growth rate
+6.2 pts
Share count change
+2.0%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
$128M
FCF margin
3.0%
Stock pay % of revenue
12.9%

Earnings

Last results
August 26, 2026
Next results (est.)
December 1, 2026

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Insider trade
  2. Insider trade
  3. Insider trade
  4. Announcement
  5. Announcement
  6. Guidance
  7. Announcement
  8. Announcement
  9. Announcement
  10. Results
  11. Guidance
  12. Announcement
  13. Announcement

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: valued with our growth model, which doesn't carry a Buy/Hold/Sell rating yet.

Valuation models

We value Everpure as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 12.3%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1.64 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Growth cash-flow model Revenue for this year and next from analysts' consensus, then growth fading to 2.5%; the operating margin moving to profitable peers'; investment needed per dollar of growth from peers; reduced by a failure probability. For young or fast-growing companies. The starting margin is normalized to between -100% and 60%; net margin is a proxy when operating income is not tagged. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. ~$80 ~$49–$110 Primary model, counts double
Forward price-to-earnings vs peers Next year's consensus earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) forward price-to-earnings. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. ~$41 ~$35–$64 Included
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. ~$2.4 ~$1.7–$3.5 Left out: out of range vs price (0.02x)
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. ~$2.1 ~$1.9–$2.3 Left out: out of range vs price (0.02x)
Forward price-to-sales vs peers Next year's consensus sales per share times peers' typical forward price-to-sales; only when earnings are negative. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. — Does not apply: earnings are positive: price-to-earnings is the better measure
Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. ~$22 ~$18–$27 Left out: out of range vs price (0.19x)
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (growth cash-flow model) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$67 ~$41–$80 2 models

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Everpure with Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Everpure: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 20162017201820192020202120222023202420252026Now
Share price$13.01$11.37$20.14$17.91$17.80$23.13$26.38$29.91$42.25$67.79$69.54$113.78
Market value$1.1bn$2.2bn$4.3bn$4.2bn$4.5bn$6.2bn$7.5bn$10.1bn$14.1bn$23.2bn$23.9bn$39.7bn
+ Net debt (− = net cash)−$605m−$184m−$244m−$448m−$363m−$337m$321m−$6m−$703m−$724m−$855m−$386m
Enterprise value$468m$2.0bn$4.0bn$3.7bn$4.1bn$5.9bn$7.9bn$10.1bn$13.3bn$22.5bn$23.0bn$39.3bn
Multiples
Price / sales 2.4x3.0x4.2x3.1x2.7x3.7x3.5x3.7x5.0x7.3x6.5x9.3x
Price / earnings ———————138.8xn/mn/m126.7x156.9x
Price / free cash flow ——n/m64.8x44.2x66.9x24.5x16.7x29.1x44.1x38.7xn/m
EV / EBITDA ———————59.5x80.3x112.7x91.4x104.1x

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

58 /100

Moderate moat

How hard Everpure's competitive advantage looks for rivals to wear away, judged from 10 years of its own filings: returns on capital, pricing power, profit durability, cash conversion and discipline.

  • Returns on capital 20 / 20

    Cash operating profit has been a median 21.2% of total assets over 10 years.

  • Pricing power 20 / 20

    Gross margin has been a median 68.6%, moving by 1.8 percentage points (standard deviation) across 10 years.

  • Durability 10 / 20

    Operating margin has been a median -5.3%; its worst year was -25.6%.

  • Cash conversion 13 / 20

    Free cash flow was positive in 9 of 10 years, at a median 8.0% of revenue.

  • Discipline 0 / 20

    The diluted share count rose 26.1% over five years; stock-based pay has been a median 13.1% of revenue.

AI disruption exposure: Medium. In this industry, AI could change how the product is made or sold, without replacing the core asset. The score above includes a 5-point deduction for that exposure (63 before it).

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Analysts' consensus

Everpure: consensus estimates
Fiscal yearEPSGrowthRevenueGrowth
Current $2.78 +40% $5.1bn +38%
Next $4.17 +50% $7.0bn +39%

Next year's EPS estimate has moved +38.6% in 90 days, across 19 analysts.

How the EPS forecast has moved

The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is +14.2% on 90 days ago. In the last 30 days, 18 analysts raised Everpure's forecast and 0 cut it.

Consensus EPS forecast Everpure, last 90 days
$2.00 $2.50 $3.00 $3.50 $4.00 $4.50 90 days ago 60 days ago 30 days ago 7 days ago Now Current fiscal year, 90 days ago: $2.44 Current fiscal year, 60 days ago: $2.44 Current fiscal year, 30 days ago: $2.78 Current fiscal year, 7 days ago: $2.78 Current fiscal year, Now: $2.78 $2.78 Next fiscal year, 90 days ago: $3.01 Next fiscal year, 60 days ago: $3.07 Next fiscal year, 30 days ago: $3.55 Next fiscal year, 7 days ago: $4.21 Next fiscal year, Now: $4.17 $4.17

Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).

View chart data
Period Current fiscal yearNext fiscal year
90 days ago $2.44$3.01
60 days ago $2.44$3.07
30 days ago $2.78$3.55
7 days ago $2.78$4.21
Now $2.78$4.17

Earnings against estimates

Everpure: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Jul 2026 $0.58 $0.70 +21.0%
Apr 2026 $0.40 $0.47 +18.9%
Jan 2026 $0.64 $0.69 +7.0%
Oct 2025 $0.58 $0.58 −0.7%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Management guidance

Earnings release, August 26, 2026
  • Revenue FY27 $5.03bn to $5.07bn Raised
    “Revenue $4.41B to $4.51B $5.03B to $5.07B” source
  • Revenue YoY Growth Rate FY27 37% growth to 38% growth Raised
    “Revenue YoY Growth Rate 20% to 23% 37% to 38%” source
  • Revenue Q3FY27 $1.325bn to $1.335bn
    “Revenue $1.325B to $1.335B” source
  • Revenue YoY Growth Rate Q3FY27 37% growth to 38% growth
    “Revenue YoY Growth Rate 37% to 38%” source
  • Non-GAAP Operating Income FY27 $940m to $960m Non-GAAP Raised
    “Non-GAAP Operating Income $820M to $860M $940M to $960M” source
  • Non-GAAP Operating Income YoY Growth Rate FY27 48% growth to 51% growth Non-GAAP Raised
    “Non-GAAP Operating Income YoY Growth Rate 29% to 36% 48% to 51%” source
Show 2 more items
  • Non-GAAP Operating Income Q3FY27 $265m to $275m Non-GAAP
    “Non-GAAP Operating Income $265M to $275M” source
  • Non-GAAP Operating Income YoY Growth Rate Q3FY27 35% growth to 40% growth Non-GAAP
    “Non-GAAP Operating Income YoY Growth Rate 35% to 40%” source

How earlier guidance turned out

  • Revenue, Q2FY27 guided $1.095bn to $1.105bn Above range: $1.185898bn

Figures and quotations are management's, copied from the company's own press release (SEC 8-K exhibit) and checked word for word against it. Forward-looking statements are the company's expectations, not ours and not advice; guidance can change or be missed.

Analyst recommendations

20 analysts, Oct 2026
Buy1890%
Hold15%
Sell15%

Monthly trend

  1. Oct 202651320
  2. Sep 202651320
  3. Aug 202651320
  4. Jul 2026410520

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering Everpure, by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
3.8%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
1.15
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
+33%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
85%
of shares
Held by insiders
4.4%
of shares
Employees
6,400
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

What moved the share price

Last 12 months +15.3%

$98.70 on October 31, 2025 to $113.78

Everpure: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $3.4bn $4.3bn +27.2%
Net margin 4.2% 5.9% +43.0%
P/E multiple n/m 156.9x −35.4%
Share count 342m 349m −2.0%

Biggest factor: p/e multiple.

Last 3 years +225.5%

$34.96 on November 3, 2023 to $113.78

Everpure: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $2.8bn $4.3bn +54.2%
P/S multiple 4.3x 9.3x +116.2%
Share count 341m 349m −2.4%

Biggest factor: p/s multiple. Loss-making at one end, so the split uses price/sales.

The effects multiply back to the price change exactly. Results are the last 12 months as known on each date (filings assumed public 45 days after quarter end).

Return and risk by year

Everpure: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 202120222023202420252026 to date
Return
P+44%−18%+33%+72%+9%+70%
Industry peers (median)+24%−39%+28%+12%+3%+4%
S&P 500+29%−18%+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
P58%42%42%50%67%46%
S&P 50075%42%67%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
P−41%−38%−31%−33%−49%−28%
S&P 500−5%−25%−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since November 3, 2015: 69% from September 11, 2018 to March 18, 2020. Getting back needed a 227% gain, reached on February 11, 2021, 330 days after the low.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$56.99 – $156.97
From 52-week high
−27.5%
vs 50-day average
−5.0%
vs 200-day average
+32.7%
Volatility (1 year)
72%
Beta vs S&P 500
2.70

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Share price after results

Next day
4 up, 8 down
typical move ±14.2%
After a week
4 up, 8 down
typical move ±15.2%
After a month
5 up, 7 down
typical move ±19.2%
Everpure: share-price change after each results release
Results releasedNext dayS&P 500 next day5 days21 days
August 26, 2026 −3.5% +0.7% −10.1% +22.6%
May 27, 2026 −17.3% +0.5% −8.5% −21.7%
February 25, 2026 −2.6% +0.3% −9.4% −8.4%
December 2, 2025 −22.2% +0.5% −20.8% −22.1%
November 5, 2025 −2.1% −0.7% −6.8% −25.9%
August 27, 2025 +37.5% +0.6% +34.4% +40.7%
May 28, 2025 −3.5% −0.2% −1.6% −0.3%
February 26, 2025 −13.2% −1.5% −14.8% −21.0%
December 3, 2024 +23.2% +0.7% +13.7% +21.1%
August 28, 2024 −17.7% −0.6% −23.2% −19.1%
May 29, 2024 +1.2% −1.4% +1.5% +2.7%
February 28, 2024 +26.9% +0.2% +37.2% +25.3%

From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict future ones.

Everpure in five measures

Fundamentals grade C
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Everpure
$2.5B $3B $3.5B $4B $4.5B FY24 Q3 FY25 Q2 FY26 Q1 FY27 Q2 Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q3: $2.9B Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $2.8B Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $2.9B Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $3B Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $3.1B Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $3.2B Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $3.3B Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $3.4B Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q3: $3.5B Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q4: $3.7B Revenue (TTM), FY27 Q1: $3.9B Revenue (TTM), FY27 Q2: $4.3B $4.3B

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 20, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY24 Q3 $2.9B
FY24 Q4 $2.8B
FY25 Q1 $2.9B
FY25 Q2 $3B
FY25 Q3 $3.1B
FY25 Q4 $3.2B
FY26 Q1 $3.3B
FY26 Q2 $3.4B
FY26 Q3 $3.5B
FY26 Q4 $3.7B
FY27 Q1 $3.9B
FY27 Q2 $4.3B
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Everpure
0% 10% 20% 30% FY24 Q3 FY25 Q2 FY26 Q1 FY27 Q2 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q3: 7.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: 2.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q1: 7.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q2: 8.9% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q3: 8.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 11.9% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q1: 10.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q2: 11.3% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q3: 13.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q4: 15.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY27 Q1: 21.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY27 Q2: 27.2% 27.2%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 20, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY24 Q3 7.5%
FY24 Q4 2.8%
FY25 Q1 7.8%
FY25 Q2 8.9%
FY25 Q3 8.0%
FY25 Q4 11.9%
FY26 Q1 10.8%
FY26 Q2 11.3%
FY26 Q3 13.2%
FY26 Q4 15.6%
FY27 Q1 21.0%
FY27 Q2 27.2%
Operating margin (TTM) Everpure
1% 2% 3% 4% 5% 6% FY24 Q3 FY25 Q2 FY26 Q1 FY27 Q2 Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: 2.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 1.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: 2.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: 3.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: 3.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 2.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: 2.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: 2.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q3: 2.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q4: 3.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY27 Q1: 4.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY27 Q2: 5.3% 5.3%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 20, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY24 Q3 2.1%
FY24 Q4 1.9%
FY25 Q1 2.8%
FY25 Q2 3.8%
FY25 Q3 3.3%
FY25 Q4 2.7%
FY26 Q1 2.9%
FY26 Q2 2.3%
FY26 Q3 2.0%
FY26 Q4 3.1%
FY27 Q1 4.2%
FY27 Q2 5.3%
FCF margin (TTM) Everpure
0% 10% 20% 30% FY24 Q3 FY25 Q2 FY26 Q1 FY27 Q2 FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: 15.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 17.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: 18.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: 21.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: 18.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 16.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: 17.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: 16.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q3: 16.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q4: 16.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY27 Q1: 13.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY27 Q2: 3.0% 3.0%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 20, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY24 Q3 15.9%
FY24 Q4 17.0%
FY25 Q1 18.2%
FY25 Q2 21.7%
FY25 Q3 18.7%
FY25 Q4 16.6%
FY26 Q1 17.4%
FY26 Q2 16.4%
FY26 Q3 16.3%
FY26 Q4 16.8%
FY27 Q1 13.1%
FY27 Q2 3.0%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-Q. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Where the money goes

FY2026, from the 10-K

Each dollar Everpure took in during FY2026, followed through to profit: what it cost to make, what went on research and running the business, and what was left after tax.

  1. Revenue $3.7B
  2. Other income $109M · 3.0%
  3. Cost of revenue $1.1B · 29.6%
  4. Gross profit $2.6B · 70.4%
  5. Research and development $963M · 26.3%
  6. Selling, general and admin $1.5B · 40.9%
  7. Operating income $115M · 3.1%
  8. Income tax $36.1M · 1.0%
  9. Net income $188M · 5.1%
Where Everpure's revenue went, FY2026
Revenue $3.7B
Other income $109M 3.0% of revenue
Cost of revenue $1.1B 29.6% of revenue
Gross profit $2.6B 70.4% of revenue
Research and development $963M 26.3% of revenue
Selling, general and admin $1.5B 40.9% of revenue
Operating income $115M 3.1% of revenue
Income tax $36.1M 1.0% of revenue
Net income $188M 5.1% of revenue

Shares of revenue. Source: Everpure's 10-K for FY2026, as filed with the SEC. Other income is income outside operations, such as investment gains.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Everpure: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2014 Jan 2014 2015 Jan 2015 2016 Jan 2016 2017 Jan 2017 2018 Jan 2018 2019 Jan 2019 2020 Feb 2020 2021 Jan 2021 2022 Feb 2022 2023 Feb 2023 2024 Feb 2024 2025 Feb 2025 2026 Feb 2026 LTM Aug 2026
Income
Revenue 43 174 440 739 1,025 1,360 1,643 1,684 2,181 2,753 2,831 3,168 3,663 4,262
Gross profit 19 97 272 487 671 902 1,134 1,149 1,473 1,898 2,021 2,213 2,578 2,972
EBITDA −74 −165 −178 −171 −106 −98 −111 −204 −32 171 166 200 252 378
Operating income −78 −180 −210 −221 −167 −169 −191 −261 −98 84 54 85 115 224
Net income −79 −183 −214 −222 −160 −178 −201 −282 −143 73 61 107 188 253
Diluted EPS −$1.08 −$2.19 −$2.59 −$1.14 −$0.76 −$0.77 −$0.79 −$1.05 −$0.50 $0.23 $0.19 $0.31 $0.55 $0.73
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +308.2% +152.4% +67.9% +38.6% +32.7% +20.9% +2.5% +29.5% +26.3% +2.8% +11.9% +15.6% +27.2%
EBITDA — — — — — — — — — — −2.6% +20.2% +26.0% +99.9%
Operating income — — — — — — — — — — −35.9% — +34.7% +195.6%
Net income — — — — — — — — — — −16.1% +74.1% +76.3% +82.0%
Diluted EPS — — — — — — — — — — −17.4% +63.2% +77.4% +78.4%
Margins
Gross margin 43.5% 55.5% 61.9% 65.9% 65.5% 66.4% 69.0% 68.2% 67.5% 68.9% 71.4% 69.8% 70.4% 69.7%
EBITDA margin −172.5% −94.6% −40.4% −23.1% −10.3% −7.2% −6.7% −12.1% −1.5% 6.2% 5.9% 6.3% 6.9% 8.9%
Operating margin −182.8% −103.5% −47.7% −29.9% −16.3% −12.4% −11.6% −15.5% −4.5% 3.0% 1.9% 2.7% 3.1% 5.3%
Net margin −183.8% −105.0% −48.5% −30.0% −15.6% −13.1% −12.2% −16.7% −6.6% 2.7% 2.2% 3.4% 5.1% 5.9%
Free-cash-flow margin −186.0% −106.6% −10.7% −12.3% 0.8% 4.7% 6.2% 5.5% 14.1% 22.1% 17.0% 16.6% 16.8% 3.0%
Cash flow
Cash from operations −67 −144 −8 −14 73 164 190 188 410 767 678 754 880 428
Capital spending 12 42 39 77 65 100 88 95 102 158 195 227 264 300
Free cash flow −80 −186 −47 −91 8 64 102 93 308 609 483 527 616 128
Stock-based pay 8 25 58 117 151 211 227 242 287 328 331 421 482 550
Free cash flow after stock pay −88 −211 −105 −208 −143 −146 −125 −150 21 281 151 106 134 −422
Balance sheet
Cash 131 193 605 184 244 448 363 337 466 581 703 724 855 386
Total debt 0 — — — — — — — 787 575 — — — 0
Net debt (negative = net cash) −131 −193 −605 −184 −244 −448 −363 −337 321 −6 −703 −724 −855 −386
Diluted shares 73m 84m 82m 195m 212m 232m 253m 268m 286m 339m 333m 343m 343m 349m
Returned to shareholders
Buybacks 7 30 0 0 0 20 15 135 200 219 136 374 343 334
Total returned 7 30 0 0 0 20 15 135 200 219 136 374 343 334

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

3 of 3 checks passed · August 2, 2026
What it owns · $5.2bn
Short-term assets $3.3bnLonger-term assets $1.9bn
What it owes, and who funded it · $5.2bn
Short-term liabilities $2.2bnLonger-term liabilities $1.5bnShareholders' equity $1.5bn
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $3.3bn of assets due within a year against $2.2bn of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $3.3bn short-term assets against $1.5bn of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of $224m against $1m of interest.

From Everpure's latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

FY2027 Q2 TTM
Buybacks (TTM)
$334M
Returned to shareholders
260%
of free cash flow
Buybacks, last 3 fiscal years
$852M
Diluted share count
+2.0%
year over year
Total shareholder yield
0.8%
dividends 0.0% + buybacks 0.8% of market value
R&D spending
24.7%
of revenue
Days sales outstanding
88 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in technology hardware, storage & peripherals
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated P NATL DBD LOGI NTAP XRX Median
Revenue, last 12 months $4.3bn $4.4bn $3.9bn $5.0bn $6.5bn $7.8bn $3.9bn
Revenue growth, last 12 months 27.2% 3.7% 6.3% 5.7% 12.7% 25.6% 11.3%
Revenue growth, 3-year average 15.5% 2.4% 3.4% 5.1% 1.6% 2.7% 2.7%
Revenue growth, latest quarter 37.7% 0.1% 5.2% 2.8% 30.1% 22.0% 22.0%
Gross margin 69.7% — 25.0% 45.5% 80.3% — 34.7%
Operating margin 5.3% 11.5% 5.4% 17.8% 28.5% — 4.1%
Operating margin, 3-year average 3.8% 9.8% 5.5% 15.8% 25.0% — 4.2%
Net margin 5.9% 4.4% 2.0% 16.4% 21.8% −11.9% 2.0%
Cash from operations / revenue 10.0% 6.3% 4.8% 20.5% 29.2% 2.8% 6.3%
Free-cash-flow margin 3.0% 3.6% 2.9% 19.2% 25.4% 2.1% 3.0%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average 13.7% 4.1% 3.1% 19.3% 26.2% 5.3% 4.7%
Stock pay / revenue 12.9% 0.8% 0.4% 2.2% 6.1% 0.5% 1.9%
Change in share count 2.0% 1.4% −4.9% −2.6% −3.1% 3.0% 1.4%

Median of all 27 companies we cover in technology hardware, storage & peripherals. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

27 technology hardware, storage & peripherals companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 27.2% 11.3% 8 of 27
Change in growth rate Growth +6.2pp +5.0pp 11 of 27
Gross margin Profitability 69.7% 41.2% 3 of 22
Operating margin Profitability 5.3% 5.3% 13 of 26
Net margin Profitability 5.9% 2.0% 9 of 27
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation 3.0% 3.6% 14 of 26
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 12.9% 1.9% 26 of 27
Change in share count Balance sheet 2.0% 1.4% 15 of 27
Days sales outstanding Balance sheet 88 days 54 days 21 of 23

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Where the revenue comes from

Fiscal year to February 1, 2026
Products and services
Line of business Revenue Share YoY
Products $2B 53.8% ▲ 16.0%
Services $1.7B 46.2% ▲ 15.1%
Geography
Region Revenue Share YoY
United States $2.5B 67.3% ▲ 11.7%
Outside the US $1.2B 32.7% ▲ 24.7%

From Everpure's 10-K filed March 25, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.

Reported value
$21.7B
Institutions reporting
804
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 2.1%
Positions opened / closed
119 / 71

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 426 institutions bought and 336 sold ; the biggest buyer was Invesco Ltd (+2.3M shares) and the biggest seller Blackrock, Inc (−1.6M). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
FMR LLC $3.9B 49.9M 18.1% ▲ 0.6%
Blackrock, Inc. $2.7B 34.7M 12.6% ▼ 4.3%
Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC $1.3B 17.0M 6.2% ▲ 0.2%
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $1.1B 14.3M 5.2% ▲ 1.4%
State Street Corp $921M 11.7M 4.2% ▲ 3.8%
Geode Capital Management, LLC $666M 8.5M 3.1% ▲ 4.3%
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. $424M 5.4M 2.0% ▼ 9.6%
Disciplined Growth Investors Inc $366M 4.6M 1.7% ▼ 0.4%
BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. $328M 4.2M 1.5% ▲ 23.6%
Norges Bank $304M 3.9M 1.4% —
Renaissance Technologies LLC $288M 3.7M 1.3% ▼ 2.8%
William Blair Investment Management, LLC $272M 3.5M 1.3% ▲ 19.9%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Everpure's complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers ; 1 inconsistently scaled filing rows were excluded.

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Dietzen Scott Director October 14, 2026 Sell 5,644 $142.13 $802,182
Dietzen Scott Director October 14, 2026 Sell 24,356 $141.35 $3.4M
Dietzen Scott Director October 14, 2026 Sell 13,680 $142.08 $1.9M
Dietzen Scott Director October 14, 2026 Sell 16,320 $141.38 $2.3M
Colgrove John Chief Visionary Officer October 14, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 700 $153.68 $107,576
Colgrove John Chief Visionary Officer October 14, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 400 $150.86 $60,344
Colgrove John Chief Visionary Officer October 14, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 7,238 $150.18 $1.1M
Colgrove John Chief Visionary Officer October 14, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 8,299 $149.40 $1.2M
Colgrove John Chief Visionary Officer October 14, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 11,558 $148.25 $1.7M
Colgrove John Chief Visionary Officer October 14, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 6,942 $147.29 $1M
Colgrove John Chief Visionary Officer October 14, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 4,601 $146.15 $672,436
Colgrove John Chief Visionary Officer October 14, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 8,003 $145.26 $1.2M

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Next expected around December 1, 2026 estimated from the company's past filing pattern, not announced

  • August 26, 2026
  • May 27, 2026
  • February 25, 2026
  • December 2, 2025
  • November 5, 2025
  • August 27, 2025

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Everpure was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Everpure in brief

What does Everpure do?
Everpure is a US-listed company in the technology hardware, storage & peripherals industry. Its financial year ends in January.
What is Everpure's stock ticker?
Everpure trades under the ticker P on NYSE. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Everpure's revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Everpure reported revenue of $4.3B, 27.2% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Everpure's free cash flow?
Everpure's free-cash-flow margin is 3.0% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 14 of the 26 technology hardware, storage & peripherals companies we cover.
Who are Everpure's largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are FMR LLC, Blackrock, Inc. and Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
Is Everpure buying back stock, and does it pay a dividend?
Everpure spent $334M on share repurchases over the trailing twelve months, and its diluted share count still rose 2.0% over the year.
What is Everpure's market cap?
On November 2, 2026, Everpure's market capitalisation was about $39.7B, with a price-to-earnings ratio of 156.9 and net debt of -$386M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Who are Everpure's competitors?
In our Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals peer group, the companies closest to Everpure are NCR Atleos Corp, Diebold Nixdorf, Inc, Logitech International S.a., NetApp and Xerox Holdings Corp. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Everpure's.
Are insiders buying or selling Everpure stock?
Over the last 12 months, Everpure's directors and officers reported 0 open-market purchases and 195 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
When is Everpure's next earnings date?
Around December 1, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Everpure announces its own schedule.