Pavmed Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Pavmed shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 10 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Pavmed, and 7 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 424K shares, +82.8% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 309K shares (+63.7%); index fund managers were net buyers of 115K shares (+452.0%). 4 opened a new position and 4 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 10 institutions, 4 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 7 institutions, 4 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +424K shares (+82.8%)
Net change, active managers +309K shares (+63.7%), 1 bought, 0 sold
Buyers versus sellers
10 bought 6 7 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 1 bought · 0 sold · +309K
Index fund managers 4 bought · 0 sold · +115K
Other institutions 5 bought · 7 sold · −613
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Manhattan Co. Llc. Active manager | +309K +1298.5% | 333K | $2M |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +56K +941.1% | 62K | $365,928 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +25K +211.4% | 37K | $217,871 |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co Index funds | +20K +371.6% | 26K | $152,094 |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +15K +607.5% | 17K | $101,526 |
| Barclays PLC | +75 New position | 75 | $446 |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | +13 New position | 13 | $78 |
| Federation Des Caisses Desjardins Du Quebec | +4 New position | 4 | $23 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | +1 New position | 1 | $6 |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | +1 +100.0% | 2 | $12 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Manhattan Co. Llc. Active manager | +309K +1298.5% | 333K | $2M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | −622 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | −61 Sold out | 0 | — |
| UBS Group AG | −18 −24.0% | 57 | $339 |
| Group One Trading LLC | −2 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Morgan Stanley | −2 −1.2% | 163 | $968 |
| Advisornet Financial, Inc | −1 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Allworth Financial LP | −1 −16.7% | 5 | $30 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Barclays PLC | 75 | $446 |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | 13 | $78 |
| Federation Des Caisses Desjardins Du Quebec | 4 | $23 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | 1 | $6 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | 622 | $6,313 |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | 61 | $619 |
| Group One Trading LLC | 2 | $20 |
| Advisornet Financial, Inc | 1 | $10 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 19
- Ten largest holders
- 100.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 15.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 84.9% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +309K | +63.7% |
| Index fund managers | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +115K | +452.0% |
| Other institutions | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | −613 | −58.3% |