undamentalytics Newsletter

Pavmed Inc. (PAVM) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: PAVM Nasdaq Health Care Equipment Next results ~November 13, 2026

E Fundamentals grade

Pavmed Inc. is a US-listed company in the health care equipment industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

Under review: every model's value for Pavmed Inc. is far from the share price, which usually points to a data problem (a merger, a share-count change, a one-off) rather than a bargain or a bubble.

Price vs value

Under review: free cash flow after stock pay is not positive. We'll show the comparison once resolved.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Funds10 adding, 7 cuttingOf 1 active managers that changed their stake, 1 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Pavmed files

Where Pavmed stands after its latest 10-Q

Pavmed has little or no product revenue yet; it used $8m of cash in the twelve months to June 2026. It passes 1 of our 3 financial-health checks.

Our model value for Pavmed is under review, so past values are not shown until it is resolved.

Source: 10-Q filed August 13, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~November 13, 2026 (estimated)

Pavmed Inc.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue fell 89.0% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -6948.2%. Where it stands out: change in growth rate of +6.8pp ranks 19 of 129 health care equipment companies we cover. Where it lags: revenue growth of -89.0% ranks 129 of 129 health care equipment companies we cover.

Current signal Revenue growth accelerating: TTM revenue growth rose to -89.0% (+6.8pp vs the prior quarter).

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.0bn.

Things to watch

  • Results due soon. Results are expected around 12 November; the share price can move sharply on the day.
  • Revenue shrinking. Revenue fell 89.0% over the last 12 months.
  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -23842.9%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Margins narrowing. Operating margin is down 21187.4 points on a year ago.
  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -6948.2% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • Heavy stock-based pay. Stock pay equals 1530.4% of revenue, against a median of 6.1% for health care equipment companies we cover: a real cost that cash-flow figures leave out.

Latest results: FY2026 Q2

Filed August 13, 2026
Earnings per share
-$0.27 against an average estimate of -$0.63: beat by 57.1%
Revenue
$0m, up 450.0% on a year earlier
Share reaction
+12.3% in the first session after the results on August 14, 2026, against -0.7% for the S&P 500
Next report
November 13, 2026; average EPS estimate -$0.66

Pavmed's figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day-2.1%
  • 1 week-15.5%
  • 1 month-33.4%
  • This year-71.2%
  • 1 year-85.2%
  • 5 years-99.9%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$112,000
Operating margin
-23842.9%
Net margin
-10794.6%

Growth

Revenue growth
−89.0%
Change in growth rate
+6.8 pts

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
-$7.8M
FCF margin
-6948.2%
Stock pay % of revenue
1530.4%

Earnings

Last results
August 14, 2026
Next results (est.)
November 12, 2026

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Agreement
  2. Agreement
  3. Results

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: free cash flow after stock pay is not positive.

The inputs used by the models below have passed source checks. Individual model values are available below and in the interactive valuator. Their differences are shown explicitly; the platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld.

Valuation models

We value Pavmed Inc. as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 9.4%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 0.99 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Price-to-sales vs peers Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative. ~$0.0 ~$0.0–$0.1 Left out: out of range vs price (0.01x)
Combined value Individual source-checked model scenarios are available. The platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld. — Combined value withheld. Review the individual models and their assumptions.

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Pavmed Inc. with Health Care Equipment in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Pavmed Inc.: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 20212022202320242025
Share price$1107.00$216.00$123.60$18.84$6.63
Market value$5.7bn$1.3bn$894m$41m$4m
+ Net debt (− = net cash)−$77m−$6m$25m$24m$6m
Enterprise value$5.6bn$1.3bn$918m$65m$11m
Multiples
Price / sales n/mn/mn/m13.6x62.6x
Price / earnings ———1.0x11.1x
Price / free cash flow —————
EV / EBITDA —————

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

20 /100

Weak moat

How hard Pavmed's competitive advantage looks for rivals to wear away, judged from 10 years of its own filings: returns on capital, pricing power, profit durability, cash conversion and discipline.

  • Returns on capital 0 / 20

    Net income has been a median -127.3% of total assets over 10 years.

  • Pricing power 0 / 20

    Gross margin has been a median -74.9%, moving by 218.4 percentage points (standard deviation) across 5 years.

  • Durability 10 / 20

    Operating margin has been a median -9686.4%; its worst year was -23842.9%.

  • Cash conversion 0 / 20

    Free cash flow was positive in 0 of 5 years, at a median -6948.2% of revenue.

  • Discipline 10 / 20

    The diluted share count fell 94.5% over five years; stock-based pay has been a median 1530.4% of revenue.

AI disruption exposure: Low. In this industry, the business rests on physical assets, regulated networks or products AI itself depends on.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Next results: November 13, 2026, before the open. Analysts expect revenue of $25000 and EPS of −$0.66 (range −$0.66 to −$0.66) for the quarter.

Analysts' consensus

Pavmed Inc.: consensus estimates
Fiscal yearEPSGrowthRevenueGrowth
Current −$2.33 +50% $232500 +228%
Next −$2.38 −2% $600000 +158%

How the EPS forecast has moved

The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is −15.0% on 90 days ago. In the last 30 days, 1 analyst raised Pavmed Inc.'s forecast and 0 cut it.

Consensus EPS forecast Pavmed Inc., last 90 days
−$3.00 −$2.00 −$1.00 $0.00 90 days ago 60 days ago 30 days ago 7 days ago Now Current fiscal year, 90 days ago: −$2.74 Current fiscal year, 60 days ago: −$2.62 Current fiscal year, 30 days ago: −$2.62 Current fiscal year, 7 days ago: −$2.62 Current fiscal year, Now: −$2.33 −$2.33 Next fiscal year, 90 days ago: −$2.74 Next fiscal year, 60 days ago: −$2.45 Next fiscal year, 30 days ago: −$2.45 Next fiscal year, 7 days ago: −$2.45 Next fiscal year, Now: −$2.38 −$2.38

Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).

View chart data
Period Current fiscal yearNext fiscal year
90 days ago −$2.74−$2.74
60 days ago −$2.62−$2.45
30 days ago −$2.62−$2.45
7 days ago −$2.62−$2.45
Now −$2.33−$2.38

Earnings against estimates

Pavmed Inc.: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Jun 2026 −$0.63 −$0.27 +57.1%
Mar 2026 −$0.69 −$1.17 −69.6%
Dec 2025 −$4.50 −$1.05 +76.7%
Sept 2025 −$6.00 −$0.60 +90.0%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Analyst recommendations

2 analysts, Oct 2026
Buy2100%
Hold00%
Sell00%

Monthly trend

  1. Oct 2026112

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering Pavmed Inc., by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
0.2%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
0.56
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
+18%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
26%
of shares
Held by insiders
41.6%
of shares
Employees
41
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Return and risk by year

Pavmed Inc.: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 202120222023202420252026 to date
Return
PAVM+16%−81%−43%−85%−65%−71%
Industry peers (median)−9%−37%−8%−19%−16%−13%
S&P 500+29%−18%+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
PAVM67%17%33%33%25%36%
S&P 50075%42%67%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
PAVM−74%−84%−70%−86%−74%−84%
S&P 500−5%−25%−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since July 27, 2016: 100% from August 4, 2016 to November 2, 2026. Getting back needed a 358958% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$1.91 – $12.05
From 52-week high
−84.1%
vs 50-day average
−45.5%
vs 200-day average
−70.8%
Volatility (1 year)
135%
Beta vs S&P 500
1.38

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Share price after results

Next day
4 up, 8 down
typical move ±8.2%
After a week
2 up, 10 down
typical move ±8.3%
After a month
3 up, 9 down
typical move ±24.9%
Pavmed Inc.: share-price change after each results release
Results releasedNext dayS&P 500 next day5 days21 days
August 14, 2026 +12.3% −0.7% +9.2% −17.3%
May 15, 2026 −3.7% −1.3% −0.9% −22.7%
March 30, 2026 +17.1% +2.6% +9.7% +2.9%
November 13, 2025 −17.3% −1.7% −8.0% −19.1%
August 14, 2025 −2.2% −0.2% −8.5% −13.0%
May 15, 2025 −11.1% +1.1% −11.0% −14.4%
March 25, 2025 +1.9% −1.0% −12.5% −5.6%
November 14, 2024 +11.8% −1.9% −1.0% −29.4%
August 13, 2024 −10.0% +2.0% −12.5% +114.9%
May 14, 2024 −1.0% +1.7% −4.2% −42.2%
November 15, 2023 0.0% +0.3% −2.7% +12.2%
March 15, 2023 −10.4% +1.1% −19.7% −4.6%

From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict future ones.

Pavmed Inc. in five measures

Fundamentals grade E
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Pavmed Inc.
$0 $2M $4M $6M FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q3: $1.6M Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $2.5M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q1: $3.1M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q2: $3.9M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q3: $4.1M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $3M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $2M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $1M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $19K Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $71K Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $85K Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $112K $112K

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY23 Q3 $1.6M
FY23 Q4 $2.5M
FY24 Q1 $3.1M
FY24 Q2 $3.9M
FY24 Q3 $4.1M
FY24 Q4 $3M
FY25 Q1 $2M
FY25 Q2 $1M
FY25 Q3 $19K
FY25 Q4 $71K
FY26 Q1 $85K
FY26 Q2 $112K
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Pavmed Inc.
-200% 0% 200% 400% 600% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q3: 181.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: 451.9% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q1: 330.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q2: 343.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q3: 157.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: 20.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q1: -34.3% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q2: -73.9% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q3: -99.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: -97.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q1: -95.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q2: -89.0% -89.0%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY23 Q3 181.6%
FY23 Q4 451.9%
FY24 Q1 330.1%
FY24 Q2 343.8%
FY24 Q3 157.5%
FY24 Q4 20.0%
FY25 Q1 -34.3%
FY25 Q2 -73.9%
FY25 Q3 -99.5%
FY25 Q4 -97.6%
FY26 Q1 -95.8%
FY26 Q2 -89.0%
Operating margin (TTM) Pavmed Inc.
-150000% -100000% -50000% 0% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q3: -4840.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -2751.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: -2044.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: -1533.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: -1359.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -1482.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -1787.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -2655.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -106273.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -30715.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -28702.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -23842.9% -23842.9%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY23 Q3 -4840.6%
FY23 Q4 -2751.8%
FY24 Q1 -2044.2%
FY24 Q2 -1533.7%
FY24 Q3 -1359.1%
FY24 Q4 -1482.8%
FY25 Q1 -1787.6%
FY25 Q2 -2655.4%
FY25 Q3 -106273.7%
FY25 Q4 -30715.5%
FY26 Q1 -28702.4%
FY26 Q2 -23842.9%
FCF margin (TTM) Pavmed Inc.
-20000% -15000% -10000% -5000% 0% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q3: -3604.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -2091.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: -1605.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: -1233.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: -1116.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -1120.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -1097.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -1141.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -18852.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -7376.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -7402.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -6948.2% -6948.2%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY23 Q3 -3604.1%
FY23 Q4 -2091.1%
FY24 Q1 -1605.8%
FY24 Q2 -1233.9%
FY24 Q3 -1116.8%
FY24 Q4 -1120.3%
FY25 Q1 -1097.9%
FY25 Q2 -1141.2%
FY25 Q3 -18852.6%
FY25 Q4 -7376.1%
FY26 Q1 -7402.4%
FY26 Q2 -6948.2%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-Q, 10-Q/A. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Pavmed Inc.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025 LTM Jun 2026
Income
Revenue 1 0 3 3 0 0
Gross profit −0 −3 −4 −2 −0 −0
EBITDA −54 −89 −66 −43 −22 −27
Operating income −54 −91 −69 −44 −22 −27
Net income −50 −89 −64 40 0 −12
Diluted EPS −$9.75 −$15.03 −$9.16 $14.90 −$5.63 —
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — −24.6% +563.1% +20.0% −97.6% −89.0%
Net income — — — — −99.0% −116.6%
Diluted EPS — — — — −137.8% —
Margins
Gross margin −17.0% −858.6% −156.8% −61.3% −207.0% −220.5%
EBITDA margin <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999%
Operating margin <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999%
Net margin <−999% <−999% <−999% >999% 564.8% <−999%
Free-cash-flow margin <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999%
Cash flow
Cash from operations −41 −71 −52 −34 −5 −8
Capital spending 1 2 0 0 0 0
Free cash flow −42 −73 −52 −34 −5 −8
Stock-based pay 15 20 11 6 2 2
Free cash flow after stock pay −57 −92 −63 −40 −7 −9
Balance sheet
Cash 77 40 20 1 2 4
Total debt 0 34 44 25 8 15
Net debt (negative = net cash) −77 −6 25 24 6 11
Diluted shares 5m 6m 7m 2m — —

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

1 of 3 checks passed · June 30, 2026
What it owns · $40m
Short-term assets $5mLonger-term assets $35m
What it owes, and who funded it · $56m
Short-term liabilities $4mLonger-term liabilities $17mShareholders' equity $35m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $5m of assets due within a year against $4m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $5m short-term assets against $17m of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of −$27m against $8,000 of interest.

From Pavmed Inc.'s latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

R&D spending
5688.4%
of revenue
Days sales outstanding
58 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in health care equipment
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated PAVM POAS NXL QTEX CUPR ITOC Median
Revenue, last 12 months $112000 $102806 $217155 $289000 $38204 $523031 $99m
Revenue growth, last 12 months −89.0% −18.2% 24.2% — 5.6% 16.7% 9.2%
Revenue growth, 3-year average −49.6% — −30.6% — — — 13.5%
Revenue growth, latest quarter 450.0% — −82.8% — — — 10.2%
Gross margin −220.5% 13.1% 86.2% 0.7% −1.3% 62.6% 61.2%
Operating margin <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% −991.7% −8.5%
Operating margin, 3-year average <−999% — <−999% — — — −17.9%
Net margin <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% −974.7% −12.0%
Cash from operations / revenue <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% −617.8% −1.9%
Free-cash-flow margin <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% −618.6% −3.9%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average <−999% — <−999% — — — −7.0%
Stock pay / revenue >999% — >999% >999% — 563.2% 6.1%
Change in share count 14.0% 19.7% 52.1% 60.0% 13.7% 26.1% 4.0%

Median of all 134 companies we cover in health care equipment. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

134 health care equipment companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth -89.0% 9.1% 129 of 129
Change in growth rate Growth +6.8pp -0.6pp 19 of 129
Gross margin Profitability -220.5% 61.9% 123 of 123
Operating margin Profitability -23842.9% -8.3% 131 of 132
Net margin Profitability -10794.6% -12.0% 132 of 133
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation -6948.2% -3.4% 126 of 128
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 1530.4% 6.1% 122 of 123
Days sales outstanding Balance sheet 58 days 57 days 63 of 118

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Reported value
$5.6M
Institutions reporting
19
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 82.8%
Positions opened / closed
4 / 4

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 10 institutions bought and 7 sold ; the biggest buyer was First Manhattan Co. Llc (+309K shares) and the biggest seller Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) (−622). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Two Seas Capital LP $2.7M 462K 49.3% 0.0%
First Manhattan Co. Llc. $2M 333K 35.6% ▲ 1298.5%
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $365,928 62K 6.6% ▲ 941.1%
Geode Capital Management, LLC $217,871 37K 3.9% ▲ 211.4%
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co $152,094 26K 2.7% ▲ 371.6%
Blackrock, Inc. $101,526 17K 1.8% ▲ 607.5%
Morgan Stanley $968 0K 0.0% ▼ 1.2%
Barclays PLC $446 0K 0.0% New
Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. $398 0K 0.0% 0.0%
UBS Group AG $339 0K 0.0% ▼ 24.0%
Wells Fargo & Company $267 0K 0.0% 0.0%
Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC $78 0K 0.0% New

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Pavmed Inc.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart

No open-market insider trades reported in the last 12 months.

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Next expected around November 12, 2026 estimated from the company's past filing pattern, not announced

  • August 14, 2026
  • May 15, 2026
  • March 30, 2026
  • November 13, 2025
  • August 14, 2025
  • May 15, 2025

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Pavmed Inc. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Pavmed Inc. in brief

What does Pavmed Inc. do?
Pavmed Inc. is a US-listed company in the health care equipment industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Pavmed Inc.'s stock ticker?
Pavmed Inc. trades under the ticker PAVM on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Pavmed Inc.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Pavmed Inc. reported revenue of $112,000, 89.0% lower than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Pavmed Inc.'s free cash flow?
Pavmed Inc.'s free-cash-flow margin is -6948.2% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 126 of the 128 health care equipment companies we cover.
Who are Pavmed Inc.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Two Seas Capital LP, First Manhattan Co. Llc. and Vanguard Capital Management LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is Pavmed Inc.'s market cap?
On December 31, 2025, Pavmed Inc.'s market capitalisation was about $4.4M, with a price-to-earnings ratio of 11.1 and net debt of $6.3M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Who are Pavmed Inc.'s competitors?
In our Health Care Equipment peer group, the companies closest to Pavmed Inc. are Phaos Technology Holdings (cayman) Ltd, Nexalin Technology, Inc., Qtrex Quantum Ltd., Cuprina Holdings (cayman) LTD and Itonic Holdings Ltd. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Pavmed Inc.'s.
When is Pavmed Inc.'s next earnings date?
Around November 13, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Pavmed Inc. announces its own schedule.