Pyxis Oncology, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Pyxis Oncology shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 31 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Pyxis Oncology, and 34 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 5.8M shares, +21.2% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 173K shares (+2.0%); index fund managers were net buyers of 139K shares (+3.4%). 9 opened a new position and 10 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 31 institutions, 9 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 34 institutions, 10 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +5.8M shares (+21.2%)
Net change, active managers +173K shares (+2.0%), 8 bought, 12 sold
Buyers versus sellers
31 bought 19 34 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 8 bought · 12 sold · +173K
Index fund managers 4 bought · 1 sold · +139K
Other institutions 19 bought · 21 sold · +5.5M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordonmd Global Investments LP | +5.9M +143.2% | 10.0M | $30.2M |
| Woodline Partners LP Hedge fund | +524K New position | 524K | $1.6M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +476K +134.3% | 831K | $2.5M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +79K +10.0% | 868K | $2.6M |
| Bank Of America Corp | +64K +378.8% | 80K | $242,197 |
| Myda Advisors LLC | +50K New position | 50K | $150,500 |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd Hedge fund | +47K New position | 47K | $141,672 |
| Verdad Advisers, LP | +45K New position | 45K | $135,146 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +42K +2.1% | 2.1M | $6.2M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +39K +342.4% | 50K | $150,295 |
| Simplex Trading, LLC | +38K +14881.0% | 38K | $114,085 |
| Walleye Capital LLC Hedge fund | +37K New position | 37K | $110,702 |
| Citigroup Inc | +36K +2095.7% | 38K | $114,997 |
| Mackenzie Financial Corp | +26K New position | 26K | $79,292 |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | +22K +21.6% | 124K | $373,117 |
| Stifel Financial Corp | +20K +39.4% | 70K | $212,015 |
| Group One Trading LLC | +16K New position | 16K | $49,605 |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +11K +14.5% | 84K | $252,723 |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | +10K +39.6% | 36K | $108,887 |
| LPL Financial LLC | +10K +29.8% | 44K | $131,098 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodline Partners LP Hedge fund | +524K New position | 524K | $1.6M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +476K +134.3% | 831K | $2.5M |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd Hedge fund | +47K New position | 47K | $141,672 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +39K +342.4% | 50K | $150,295 |
| Walleye Capital LLC Hedge fund | +37K New position | 37K | $110,702 |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +11K +14.5% | 84K | $252,723 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +5,086 +15.9% | 37K | $111,647 |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +471 +4.0% | 12K | $37,274 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 683 Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | −437K −48.7% | 459K | $1.4M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −165K −41.4% | 233K | $701,342 |
| Longaeva Partners L.P. | −150K −29.7% | 354K | $1.1M |
| Palo Alto Investors LP | −146K −14.5% | 864K | $2.6M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −116K −13.1% | 772K | $2.3M |
| UBS Group AG | −99K −38.9% | 155K | $467,203 |
| Laurion Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −96K −1.9% | 4.9M | $14.8M |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −89K −44.6% | 111K | $333,926 |
| Panagora Asset Management Inc Active manager | −69K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Toronto Dominion Bank | −50K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Barclays PLC | −45K −90.6% | 4,669 | $14,054 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | −41K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Morgan Stanley | −36K −52.0% | 33K | $100,679 |
| Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc Active manager | −32K −7.0% | 429K | $1.3M |
| Maia Wealth LLC | −21K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Catalyst Funds Management Pty Ltd | −20K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | −18K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | −17K −12.1% | 127K | $380,000 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −14K −4.7% | 290K | $873,171 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −14K −22.7% | 47K | $142,424 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 683 Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | −437K −48.7% | 459K | $1.4M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −165K −41.4% | 233K | $701,342 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −116K −13.1% | 772K | $2.3M |
| Laurion Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −96K −1.9% | 4.9M | $14.8M |
| Panagora Asset Management Inc Active manager | −69K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc Active manager | −32K −7.0% | 429K | $1.3M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | −18K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | −17K −12.1% | 127K | $380,000 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −14K −22.7% | 47K | $142,424 |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | −743 Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Woodline Partners LPHedge fund | 524K | $1.6M |
| Myda Advisors LLC | 50K | $150,500 |
| Quadrature Capital LtdHedge fund | 47K | $141,672 |
| Verdad Advisers, LP | 45K | $135,146 |
| Walleye Capital LLCHedge fund | 37K | $110,702 |
| Mackenzie Financial Corp | 26K | $79,292 |
| Group One Trading LLC | 16K | $49,605 |
| Federation Des Caisses Desjardins Du Quebec | 4,500 | $13,545 |
| First United Bank & Trust | 2,500 | $7,375 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Panagora Asset Management IncActive manager | 69K | $101,359 |
| Toronto Dominion Bank | 50K | $73,000 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 41K | $60,153 |
| Maia Wealth LLC | 21K | $31,064 |
| Catalyst Funds Management Pty Ltd | 20K | $29,784 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLCHedge fund | 18K | $25,604 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | 13K | $19,672 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 5,839 | $9,000 |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P.Hedge fund | 743 | $1,085 |
| Ascentis Independent Advisors | 10 | $14 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 76
- Ten largest holders
- 84.7% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 12.3% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 25.6% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 8 | 12 | 3 | 3 | +173K | +2.0% |
| Index fund managers | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +139K | +3.4% |
| Other institutions | 19 | 21 | 6 | 7 | +5.5M | +37.4% |