undamentalytics Newsletter

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. (RAYA) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: RAYA Nasdaq Electrical Components & Equipment

D Fundamentals grade

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. is a US-listed company in the electrical components & equipment industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

Under review: every model's value for Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. is far from the share price, which usually points to a data problem (a merger, a share-count change, a one-off) rather than a bargain or a bubble.

Price vs value

Under review: share count (0m) is 0.05x the market-data count (1m). We'll show the comparison once resolved.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Funds2 adding, 0 cuttingOf 0 active managers that changed their stake, 0 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Erayak Power Solution Group files

Where Erayak Power Solution stands after its latest Filing

Revenue for the twelve months was $23m, down 24.6% on a year earlier, against growth of 49.1% a quarter earlier. That puts it 53 of 57 for growth among the electrical components & equipment companies we cover. Free-cash-flow margin fell to -36.8% from 23.6% a year earlier. Operating margin narrowed to -7.2% from 18.7%. The diluted share count is up 349.0% on a year earlier, which dilutes existing holders. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades D. It passes 4 of our 6 financial-health checks.

Our model value for Erayak Power Solution Group is under review, so past values are not shown until it is resolved.

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue fell 24.6% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -36.8%. Where it stands out: long-term debt as % of assets of 5.7% ranks 8 of 40 electrical components & equipment companies we cover. Where it lags: change in share count of 349.0% ranks 45 of 46 electrical components & equipment companies we cover.

Current signal Revenue growth decelerating: TTM revenue growth slowed to -24.6% (-73.7pp vs the prior quarter).

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

Nothing in Erayak Power Solution Group Inc.'s latest figures clears our strength thresholds.

Things to watch

  • Revenue shrinking. Revenue fell 24.6% over the last 12 months.
  • Growth slowing. The growth rate is 73.7 points lower than a quarter earlier.
  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -7.2%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -36.8% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 349.0% in a year.
  • Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 160% and a beta of 1.1 against the S&P 500.

Price chart

  • 1 day-1.0%
  • 1 week-15.5%
  • 1 month-47.2%
  • This year-97.3%
  • 1 year-97.4%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$22.9M
Operating margin
-7.2%
Net margin
-6.1%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$-27.28

Growth

Revenue growth
−24.6%
Change in growth rate
−73.7 pts
Share count change
+349.0%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
-$8.4M
FCF margin
-36.8%

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

No recent updates are available for RAYA from the sources we follow. See filings →

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: share count (0m) is 0.05x the market-data count (1m): held for review.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc.: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 2022202320242025
Share price$437.80$242.00$299.20$38.00
Market value$5m$3m$3m$2m
+ Net debt (− = net cash)$4m−$4m$4m$12m
Enterprise value$8m−$1m$7m$14m
Multiples
Price / sales 0.2x0.1x0.1x0.1x
Price / earnings 1.3x2.2x——
Price / free cash flow —0.4x——
EV / EBITDA 1.9xn/m——

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Low.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Analysts' consensus

No analyst estimates are published for Erayak Power Solution Group Inc.: too few analysts cover it.

Positioning

Short interest
0.3%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
0.06
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
−92%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
1%
of shares
Held by insiders
0.0%
of shares
Employees
349
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Return and risk by year

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc.: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 2023202420252026 to date
Return
RAYA−45%+24%−87%−97%
Industry peers (median)−16%−8%+14%−35%
S&P 500+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
RAYA33%50%25%9%
S&P 50067%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
RAYA−84%−50%−95%−97%
S&P 500−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since December 14, 2022: 100% from December 21, 2022 to November 2, 2026. Getting back needed a 75419% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$1.04 – $55.40
From 52-week high
−98.1%
vs 50-day average
−42.6%
vs 200-day average
−78.1%
Volatility (1 year)
160%
Beta vs S&P 500
1.15

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. in five measures

Fundamentals grade D
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Erayak Power Solution Group Inc.
$10M $15M $20M $25M $30M $35M FY20 Q4 FY21 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue (TTM), FY20 Q4: $14.1M Revenue (TTM), FY21 Q4: $18.6M Revenue (TTM), FY22 Q4: $26.9M Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $20.3M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $30.3M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $22.9M $22.9M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY20 Q4 $14.1M
FY21 Q4 $18.6M
FY22 Q4 $26.9M
FY23 Q4 $20.3M
FY24 Q4 $30.3M
FY25 Q4 $22.9M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Erayak Power Solution Group Inc.
-40% -20% 0% 20% 40% 60% FY21 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY21 Q4: 31.9% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY22 Q4: 44.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: -24.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: 49.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: -24.6% -24.6%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY21 Q4 31.9%
FY22 Q4 44.4%
FY23 Q4 -24.5%
FY24 Q4 49.1%
FY25 Q4 -24.6%
Operating margin (TTM) Erayak Power Solution Group Inc.
-10% 0% 10% 20% FY20 Q4 FY21 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 Operating margin (TTM), FY20 Q4: 16.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY21 Q4: 18.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: 15.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 3.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -5.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -7.2% -7.2%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY20 Q4 16.3%
FY21 Q4 18.7%
FY22 Q4 15.1%
FY23 Q4 3.6%
FY24 Q4 -5.1%
FY25 Q4 -7.2%
FCF margin (TTM) Erayak Power Solution Group Inc.
-100% -50% 0% 50% FY20 Q4 FY21 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 FCF margin (TTM), FY20 Q4: -57.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY21 Q4: 23.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: -18.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 29.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -54.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -36.8% -36.8%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY20 Q4 -57.4%
FY21 Q4 23.6%
FY22 Q4 -18.0%
FY23 Q4 29.7%
FY24 Q4 -54.1%
FY25 Q4 -36.8%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 20-F, 20-F/A. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2020 Dec 2020 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025
Income
Revenue 14 19 27 20 30 23
Gross profit 4 6 7 5 4 5
EBITDA 2 4 4 1 −1 −1
Operating income 2 3 4 1 −2 −2
Net income 2 3 3 1 −1 −1
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +31.9% +44.4% −24.5% +49.1% −24.6%
EBITDA — +50.6% +17.2% −74.0% −199.9% —
Operating income — +51.0% +16.7% −81.8% −310.4% —
Net income — +53.4% +2.4% −64.9% −191.6% —
Margins
Gross margin 26.9% 30.7% 24.6% 24.7% 13.2% 21.3%
EBITDA margin 17.4% 19.9% 16.1% 5.6% −3.7% −4.7%
Operating margin 16.3% 18.7% 15.1% 3.6% −5.1% −7.2%
Net margin 15.7% 18.2% 12.9% 6.0% −3.7% −6.1%
Free-cash-flow margin −57.4% 23.6% −18.0% 29.7% −54.1% −36.8%
Cash flow
Cash from operations −8 5 −4 7 −16 −3
Capital spending 0 0 1 1 1 5
Free cash flow −8 4 −5 6 −16 −8
Balance sheet
Cash — — 7 6 1 0
Total debt — 10 11 2 5 12
Net debt (negative = net cash) — — 4 −4 4 12
Diluted shares — — — — — —

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

4 of 6 checks passed · December 31, 2025
What it owns · $59m
Short-term assets $43mLonger-term assets $16m
What it owes, and who funded it · $59m
Short-term liabilities $21mLonger-term liabilities $3mShareholders' equity $35m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $43m of assets due within a year against $21m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $43m short-term assets against $3m of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt $436,788 of cash against $4m of debt.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Debt is 12% of equity.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt −$3m of operating cash flow against $4m of debt.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of −$2m against −$48,040 of interest.

From Erayak Power Solution Group Inc.'s latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Diluted share count
+349.0%
year over year
R&D spending
7.0%
of revenue
Days sales outstanding
217 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in electrical components & equipment
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated RAYA HUHU XCH BEEM CCTG ENVX Median
Revenue, last 12 months $23m $21m $25m $27m $17m $36m $154m
Revenue growth, last 12 months −24.6% 18.1% −40.5% −20.5% −1.9% 34.9% 10.6%
Revenue growth, 3-year average — — — −23.6% — 213.5% 9.2%
Revenue growth, latest quarter — — — 21.0% — 20.8% 10.2%
Gross margin 21.3% 33.1% 46.2% 10.2% 29.3% 18.8% 29.3%
Operating margin −7.2% −79.6% −129.9% −64.9% −20.0% −496.5% −17.7%
Operating margin, 3-year average — — — −53.9% — −928.2% −32.6%
Net margin −6.1% −80.9% −129.5% −64.6% −27.8% −473.9% −23.4%
Cash from operations / revenue −13.9% 13.5% −30.0% −49.6% −26.1% −299.3% −6.5%
Free-cash-flow margin −36.8% 12.8% −31.1% −48.9% −31.0% −346.2% −11.0%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average — — — −26.5% — −699.0% −6.8%
Stock pay / revenue — 85.6% 83.4% 4.4% — 133.9% 2.5%
Change in share count 349.0% 15.0% 117.3% −99.6% 114.2% 7.2% 10.0%

Median of all 57 companies we cover in electrical components & equipment. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

57 electrical components & equipment companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth -24.6% 10.6% 53 of 57
Change in growth rate Growth -73.7pp +0.0pp 55 of 57
Gross margin Profitability 21.3% 29.3% 35 of 54
Operating margin Profitability -7.2% -20.0% 23 of 53
Net margin Profitability -6.1% -23.4% 27 of 57
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation -36.8% -8.8% 38 of 56
Long-term debt as % of assets Balance sheet 5.7% 17.8% 8 of 40
Change in share count Balance sheet 349.0% 10.0% 45 of 46
Days sales outstanding Balance sheet 217 days 72 days 48 of 50

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Reported value
$28,114
Institutions reporting
2
Positions opened / closed
2 / 0

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 2 institutions bought and 0 sold ; the biggest buyer was Morgan Stanley (+10K shares) . See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Morgan Stanley $28,100 10K 100.0% —
UBS Group AG $14 0K 0.0% —

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Erayak Power Solution Group Inc.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart

No open-market insider trades reported in the last 12 months.

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. in brief

What does Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. do?
Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. is a US-listed company in the electrical components & equipment industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Erayak Power Solution Group Inc.'s stock ticker?
Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. trades under the ticker RAYA on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Erayak Power Solution Group Inc.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. reported revenue of $22.9M, 24.6% lower than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Erayak Power Solution Group Inc.'s free cash flow?
Erayak Power Solution Group Inc.'s free-cash-flow margin is -36.8% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 38 of the 56 electrical components & equipment companies we cover.
What is Erayak Power Solution Group Inc.'s market cap?
On December 31, 2025, Erayak Power Solution Group Inc.'s market capitalisation was about $1.9M and net debt of $12M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
How much debt does Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. have?
Erayak Power Solution Group Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio is 11.9%, from its latest balance sheet. The financial health section below sets out its other solvency checks.
Who are Erayak Power Solution Group Inc.'s competitors?
In our Electrical Components & Equipment peer group, the companies closest to Erayak Power Solution Group Inc. are Huhutech International Group Inc., Xchg Ltd, Beam Global, Ccsc Technology International Holdings Ltd and Enovix Corp. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Erayak Power Solution Group Inc.'s.