Radcom LTD: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Radcom shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 28 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Radcom, and 20 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 167K shares, +2.0% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 471K shares (−10.1%); index fund managers were net sellers of 12K shares (−9.9%). 12 opened a new position and 4 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 28 institutions, 12 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 20 institutions, 4 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +167K shares (+2.0%)
Net change, active managers −471K shares (−10.1%), 9 bought, 8 sold
Buyers versus sellers
28 bought 9 20 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 9 bought · 8 sold · −471K
Index fund managers 1 bought · 1 sold · −12K
Other institutions 18 bought · 11 sold · +650K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qvt Financial LP | +445K New position | 445K | $6.3M |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | +97K New position | 97K | $1.4M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +83K +42.6% | 276K | $3.9M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +49K +174.7% | 77K | $1.1M |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | +44K +7.0% | 672K | $9.4M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +37K +246.6% | 51K | $723,936 |
| Robertson Stephens Wealth Management, LLC | +36K New position | 36K | $511,604 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +35K +327.5% | 46K | $649,968 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +33K New position | 33K | $464,609 |
| Ars Investment Partners, LLC | +30K New position | 30K | $429,740 |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | +29K +8.8% | 356K | $5M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +19K New position | 19K | $274,372 |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP Hedge fund | +19K New position | 19K | $272,722 |
| HRT Financial LP | +15K New position | 15K | $217,000 |
| Eurizon Capital Sgr S.P.A. | +11K New position | 11K | $152,571 |
| UBS Group AG | +7,214 +39.2% | 26K | $361,003 |
| Crewe Advisors LLC | +7,000 New position | 7,000 | $98,700 |
| Sei Investments Co | +3,757 +11.7% | 36K | $505,104 |
| Lazard Asset Management LLC Active manager | +3,087 +15.9% | 22K | $316,757 |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | +3,004 +20.7% | 18K | $246,750 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +83K +42.6% | 276K | $3.9M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +49K +174.7% | 77K | $1.1M |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | +44K +7.0% | 672K | $9.4M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +37K +246.6% | 51K | $723,936 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +35K +327.5% | 46K | $649,968 |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP Hedge fund | +19K New position | 19K | $272,722 |
| Lazard Asset Management LLC Active manager | +3,087 +15.9% | 22K | $316,757 |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | +3,004 +20.7% | 18K | $246,750 |
| ARK Investment Management LLC Active manager | +1,479 +0.9% | 174K | $2.5M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynrock Lake LP Hedge fund | −558K −17.6% | 2.6M | $36.8M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −83K −62.5% | 50K | $705,409 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | −47K −59.5% | 32K | $450,185 |
| Awm Investment Company, Inc. | −39K −4.0% | 952K | $13.4M |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | −20K −11.9% | 148K | $2.1M |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | −20K −33.6% | 39K | $554,525 |
| Walleye Capital LLC Hedge fund | −19K Sold out | 0 | — |
| State Of Tennessee, Department Of Treasury | −16K −76.0% | 5,009 | $70,627 |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −15K −50.8% | 15K | $205,691 |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | −12K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Newedge Advisors, LLC | −4,044 −13.3% | 26K | $370,816 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | −3,603 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Boston Partners Active manager | −2,773 −11.2% | 22K | $309,480 |
| Jones Financial Companies LLLP | −2,000 −78.4% | 550 | $7,387 |
| Nano Cap New Millennium Growth Fund L P | −2,000 −2.0% | 100K | $1.4M |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | −805 −74.5% | 275 | $3,877 |
| Private Advisor Group, LLC | −548 −0.2% | 350K | $4.9M |
| Morgan Stanley | −534 −2.5% | 21K | $295,127 |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −346 −0.5% | 66K | $928,767 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | −84 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynrock Lake LP Hedge fund | −558K −17.6% | 2.6M | $36.8M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −83K −62.5% | 50K | $705,409 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | −47K −59.5% | 32K | $450,185 |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | −20K −33.6% | 39K | $554,525 |
| Walleye Capital LLC Hedge fund | −19K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −15K −50.8% | 15K | $205,691 |
| Boston Partners Active manager | −2,773 −11.2% | 22K | $309,480 |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −346 −0.5% | 66K | $928,767 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Qvt Financial LP | 445K | $6.3M |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 97K | $1.4M |
| Robertson Stephens Wealth Management, LLC | 36K | $511,604 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 33K | $464,609 |
| Ars Investment Partners, LLC | 30K | $429,740 |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 19K | $274,372 |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LPHedge fund | 19K | $272,722 |
| HRT Financial LP | 15K | $217,000 |
| Eurizon Capital Sgr S.P.A. | 11K | $152,571 |
| Crewe Advisors LLC | 7,000 | $98,700 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Walleye Capital LLCHedge fund | 19K | $229,666 |
| Northern Trust CorpIndex funds | 12K | $149,313 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 3,603 | $42,912 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 84 | $1,000 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 53
- Ten largest holders
- 83.7% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 1.2% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 48.3% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | −471K | −10.1% |
| Index fund managers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −12K | −9.9% |
| Other institutions | 18 | 11 | 11 | 2 | +650K | +17.4% |