undamentalytics Newsletter

Radcom LTD (RDCM) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: RDCM Nasdaq Communications Equipment Next results ~November 11, 2026

C Fundamentals grade

Radcom LTD is a US-listed company in the communications equipment industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

~$17

Cash-flow model

Base case. Range ~$14–$20 across our lower- and higher-growth cases (11.5%–21.5% a year).

Price vs value

Undervalued

The price is below our entire value range; our base value is 65% above it.

Price used: $10.02, November 2, 2026

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders0 buying, 1 selling0 purchases and 2 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
  • Funds28 adding, 20 cuttingOf 17 active managers that changed their stake, 9 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Radcom files

Where Radcom LTD stands after its latest Filing

Revenue for the twelve months was $71m, up 17.2% on a year earlier, slower than the 18.2% growth a quarter earlier. Free-cash-flow margin rose to 19.9% from 3.9% a year earlier. Operating margin widened to 11.6% from -13.6%. The diluted share count is up 4.2% on a year earlier, which dilutes existing holders. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades C. It passes 2 of our 2 financial-health checks. Our cash-flow model value is $16.56 a share, against a share price of $10.19.

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~November 11, 2026 (estimated)

Radcom LTD's trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 17.2% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of 19.9%. Where it stands out: gross margin of 76.0% ranks 5 of 36 communications equipment companies we cover. Where it lags: stock pay as % of revenue of 8.6% ranks 35 of 37 communications equipment companies we cover.

Our discounted-cash-flow model values the business at ~$17 per share in the base case (~$14–$20 across growth scenarios) — model values under stated assumptions, not a price target.

Current signal Free cash flow diverging from earnings: TTM free cash flow grew 29.8% while net income grew 72.1%: a 42pp divergence.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Priced below our value. The share price of $10.02 is 65% below our value per share of $17.
  • Fast growth. Revenue grew 17.2% over the last 12 months, against a median of 11.3% for communications equipment companies we cover.
  • Margins widening. Operating margin is up 6.6 points on a year ago.
  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.0bn.

Things to watch

  • Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 4.2% in a year.
  • Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 47% and a beta of 0.8 against the S&P 500.
  • Below peers: stock pay as % of revenue. Stock pay as % of revenue of 8.6% ranks 35 of 37 communications equipment companies we cover (median 3.9%).
  • Below peers: days sales outstanding. Days sales outstanding of 103 days ranks 30 of 34 communications equipment companies we cover (median 75 days).
  • Estimates being cut. Analysts' consensus for next year's earnings per share has fallen 63.3% over 90 days.

Latest results

Earnings per share
-$0.09 against an average estimate of $0.24: missed by 137.5%
Next report
November 11, 2026; average EPS estimate $0.06

Radcom's figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day-1.7%
  • 1 week-1.9%
  • 1 month-2.6%
  • This year-23.4%
  • 1 year-27.1%
  • 5 years-14.9%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$71.5M
Operating margin
11.6%
Net margin
16.8%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$0.71

Growth

Revenue growth
+17.2%
Change in growth rate
−1.0 pts
Share count change
+4.2%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
$14.2M
FCF margin
19.9%
Stock pay % of revenue
8.6%

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

No recent updates are available for RDCM from the sources we follow. See filings →

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

What the price is pricing in

The share price implies cash flow shrinking about 2.3% a year for five years.That is slower than the 13.7% a year revenue growth Radcom has delivered.

Read with care: free cash flow has swung sharply in the past year (often a one-off tax, legal or working-capital item), so the cash-flow base behind this reading may be unusually low or high.

  • Priced in-2.3%
  • Last 12 months17.2%
  • 3 years a year15.8%
  • 5 years a year13.7%

Our cash-flow model with every input fixed except growth over the next five years, solved for the growth at which the model value equals the share price ($10.05, Nov 3, 2026). Cash-flow growth then fades to 2.5% a year; discount rate 8.5%. Delivered figures are revenue growth from SEC filings. This is a model exercise, not investment advice or a forecast of the share price. All companies

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03
Buy12-month view
12-month price target
~$17
Price used
$10.05close November 3, 2026
Implied change
▲ +65%
Uncertainty
Low

How we got here: a discounted-cash-flow model of Radcom LTD's free cash flow after stock-based pay with after-tax interest added back ($4.4M, FY2025 Q4 TTM), growing 16.5% a year for five years and fading to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5%. Lower and higher growth cases span ~$14–~$20 ; that spread sets a 15% margin before we rate Buy or Sell.

Produced by Fundamentalytics' automated valuation model on November 3, 2026, using delayed market prices. Rating meanings, methodology and conflicts: recommendations disclosure and research disclaimer. General research, not personal advice — it does not consider your circumstances. Prices can fall as well as rise.

Our value per share comes from a discounted-cash-flow model of Radcom LTD's free cash flow after stock-based pay ( $4.4M, FY2025 Q4 TTM, with after-tax interest added back): growth for five years as below (the first two years from forecasts, guidance and the company's record), fading to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5%, then cash added and debt and other claims subtracted. These are model values under stated assumptions, not price targets or recommendations.

Valuation models

We value Radcom LTD as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 9.6%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1.03 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Cash-flow model (DCF) Free cash flow to the firm (after stock pay, with after-tax interest added back), grown then faded to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5% as the firm rate, less debt and other claims. ~$17 ~$14–$20 Primary model, counts double
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. ~$18 ~$16–$29 Included
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. ~$2.2 ~$1.4–$3.6 Left out: far from the other models (more than 3x away from their median)
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. — Does not apply: return on equity below long-run growth
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (cash-flow model (dcf)) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$17 ~$17–$18 2 models

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Radcom LTD with Communications Equipment in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

What moves the value

  • Revenue growth 5 points lower ▼ −20%
  • Revenue growth 5 points higher ▲ +26%
  • Free-cash-flow margin 1 point lower ▼ −4%
  • Last year's free-cash-flow margin change, if it persists ▲ +9%
  • Discount rate 1 point higher ▼ −13%
Value per share under different assumptions
Discount rate ↓ / growth → −5% growth0% growth5% growth10% growth15% growth20% growth
7% $10$12$14$16$19$23
8.5% $10$11$12$14$16$19
10% $9$10$11$12$14$16

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Radcom LTD: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 20152016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Share price$14.93$17.80$19.85$7.42$8.52$10.95$13.05$10.94$8.06$12.36$13.08
Market value$128m$192m$245m$101m$117m$153m$184m$159m$123m$200m$220m
+ Net debt (− = net cash)−$9m−$43m−$23m−$62m−$6m−$14m−$12m−$10m−$11m−$19m−$30m
Enterprise value$119m$149m$223m$39m$111m$139m$172m$149m$112m$180m$190m
Multiples
Price / sales 6.9x6.5x6.6x3.0x3.6x4.1x4.6x3.5x2.4x3.3x3.1x
Price / earnings —100.2x84.5x—————33.2x28.7x18.4x
Price / free cash flow 71.6x23.6x——19.1x—117.8x27.1x27.6x18.2x15.5x
EV / EBITDA —105.7x71.1x——————47.9x21.1x

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

53 /100

Moderate moat

How hard Radcom's competitive advantage looks for rivals to wear away, judged from 5 years of its own filings: returns on capital, pricing power, profit durability, cash conversion and discipline.

  • Pricing power 17 / 20

    Gross margin has been a median 71.6%, moving by 5.1 percentage points (standard deviation) across 5 years.

  • Durability 10 / 20

    Operating margin has been a median -5.5%; its worst year was -18.5%.

  • Cash conversion 8 / 20

    Free cash flow was positive in 3 of 5 years, at a median 3.9% of revenue.

AI disruption exposure: Medium. In this industry, AI could change how the product is made or sold, without replacing the core asset. The score above includes a 5-point deduction for that exposure (58 before it).

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Next results: November 11, 2026, before the open. Analysts expect revenue of $14m and EPS of $0.06 (range $0.06 to $0.06) for the quarter.

Analysts' consensus

Radcom LTD: consensus estimates
Fiscal yearEPSGrowthRevenueGrowth
Current $0.35 −67% $59m −18%
Next $0.47 +32% $62m +7%

Next year's EPS estimate has moved −63.3% in 90 days, across 2 analysts.

How the EPS forecast has moved

The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is −69.8% on 90 days ago. In the last 30 days, 0 analysts raised Radcom LTD's forecast and 0 cut it.

Consensus EPS forecast Radcom LTD, last 90 days
$0.00 $0.50 $1.00 $1.50 90 days ago 60 days ago 30 days ago 7 days ago Now Current fiscal year, 90 days ago: $1.18 Current fiscal year, 60 days ago: $1.19 Current fiscal year, 30 days ago: $1.19 Current fiscal year, 7 days ago: $1.06 Current fiscal year, Now: $0.35 $0.35 Next fiscal year, 90 days ago: $1.28 Next fiscal year, 60 days ago: $1.28 Next fiscal year, 30 days ago: $1.28 Next fiscal year, 7 days ago: $1.13 Next fiscal year, Now: $0.47 $0.47

Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).

View chart data
Period Current fiscal yearNext fiscal year
90 days ago $1.18$1.28
60 days ago $1.19$1.28
30 days ago $1.19$1.28
7 days ago $1.06$1.13
Now $0.35$0.47

Earnings against estimates

Radcom LTD: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Jun 2026 $0.24 −$0.09 −137.5%
Mar 2026 $0.27 $0.28 +3.7%
Dec 2025 $0.26 $0.31 +21.6%
Sept 2025 $0.23 $0.29 +23.4%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Analyst recommendations

2 analysts, Oct 2026
Buy2100%
Hold00%
Sell00%

Monthly trend

  1. Oct 2026112
  2. Sep 2026112

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering Radcom LTD, by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
4.3%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
7.21
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
−4%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
56%
of shares
Held by insiders
17.2%
of shares
Employees
325
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Return and risk by year

Radcom LTD: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 202120222023202420252026 to date
Return
RDCM+19%−16%−26%+53%+6%−23%
Industry peers (median)+17%−18%−12%+23%+1%−3%
S&P 500+29%−18%+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
RDCM50%50%25%67%42%27%
S&P 50075%42%67%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
RDCM−25%−34%−33%−27%−33%−39%
S&P 500−5%−25%−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since November 3, 2015: 75% from March 28, 2017 to March 18, 2020. Getting back needed a 300% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$9.91 – $16.14
From 52-week high
−37.9%
vs 50-day average
−2.0%
vs 200-day average
−17.5%
Volatility (1 year)
47%
Beta vs S&P 500
0.76

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Options strategies

All options ideas

How Radcom LTD’s listed options are priced, and three ways to use them that follow from our valuation. Quotes are delayed, read November 2, 2026. Check the live chain at your broker before trading.

Cash-secured put

Not offered: fundamentals grade C (needs B+ or better).

We suggest selling a put only on well-rated companies, at a strike where the price you would pay if assigned (strike less premium) is at or below our fair value.

Covered call

Not offered: no liquid call at or above our price target — the model says the upside is worth more than any listed strike.

For holders: sell a call at a strike at or above our fair value, so the shares are only sold at a price the model calls full value.

Collar

Not offered: the shares trade below our fair value: a collar caps upside the model expects.

For holders of a stock trading at or above our fair value: buy a put for a floor and sell a call to pay for it.

General research, not personal advice. Options can lose you more than you expect and are not suitable for everyone: put sellers can be made to buy shares that keep falling, call sellers give up gains above the strike, and results or news can move prices sharply. Chances shown are approximations from each option’s delta. Spreads, fees and early assignment are not modelled.

Radcom LTD in five measures

Fundamentals grade C
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet Value

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Radcom LTD
$0 $20M $40M $60M $80M FY14 Q4 FY17 Q4 FY20 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue (TTM), FY14 Q4: $23.6M Revenue (TTM), FY15 Q4: $18.7M Revenue (TTM), FY16 Q4: $29.5M Revenue (TTM), FY17 Q4: $37.2M Revenue (TTM), FY18 Q4: $34.1M Revenue (TTM), FY19 Q4: $33M Revenue (TTM), FY20 Q4: $37.6M Revenue (TTM), FY21 Q4: $40.3M Revenue (TTM), FY22 Q4: $46.1M Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $51.6M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $61M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $71.5M $71.5M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY14 Q4 $23.6M
FY15 Q4 $18.7M
FY16 Q4 $29.5M
FY17 Q4 $37.2M
FY18 Q4 $34.1M
FY19 Q4 $33M
FY20 Q4 $37.6M
FY21 Q4 $40.3M
FY22 Q4 $46.1M
FY23 Q4 $51.6M
FY24 Q4 $61M
FY25 Q4 $71.5M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Radcom LTD
-40% -20% 0% 20% 40% 60% FY14 Q4 FY17 Q4 FY20 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY14 Q4: 15.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY15 Q4: -21.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY16 Q4: 58.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY17 Q4: 26.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY18 Q4: -8.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY19 Q4: -3.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY20 Q4: 13.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY21 Q4: 7.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY22 Q4: 14.3% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: 12.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: 18.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 17.2% 17.2%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY14 Q4 15.4%
FY15 Q4 -21.0%
FY16 Q4 58.0%
FY17 Q4 26.2%
FY18 Q4 -8.5%
FY19 Q4 -3.1%
FY20 Q4 13.8%
FY21 Q4 7.2%
FY22 Q4 14.3%
FY23 Q4 12.0%
FY24 Q4 18.2%
FY25 Q4 17.2%
Operating margin (TTM) Radcom LTD
-30% -20% -10% 0% 10% 20% FY14 Q4 FY17 Q4 FY20 Q4 FY25 Q4 Operating margin (TTM), FY14 Q4: 5.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY15 Q4: -2.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY16 Q4: 3.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY17 Q4: 7.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY18 Q4: -10.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY19 Q4: -23.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY20 Q4: -12.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY21 Q4: -13.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: -8.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -1.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 5.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 11.6% 11.6%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY14 Q4 5.2%
FY15 Q4 -2.0%
FY16 Q4 3.8%
FY17 Q4 7.0%
FY18 Q4 -10.2%
FY19 Q4 -23.7%
FY20 Q4 -12.2%
FY21 Q4 -13.6%
FY22 Q4 -8.9%
FY23 Q4 -1.3%
FY24 Q4 5.1%
FY25 Q4 11.6%
FCF margin (TTM) Radcom LTD
-40% -20% 0% 20% 40% FY14 Q4 FY17 Q4 FY20 Q4 FY25 Q4 FCF margin (TTM), FY14 Q4: 14.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY15 Q4: 9.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY16 Q4: 27.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY17 Q4: -30.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY18 Q4: -7.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY19 Q4: 18.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY20 Q4: -1.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY21 Q4: 3.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: 12.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 8.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 18.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 19.9% 19.9%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY14 Q4 14.1%
FY15 Q4 9.6%
FY16 Q4 27.5%
FY17 Q4 -30.6%
FY18 Q4 -7.7%
FY19 Q4 18.6%
FY20 Q4 -1.3%
FY21 Q4 3.9%
FY22 Q4 12.7%
FY23 Q4 8.7%
FY24 Q4 18.0%
FY25 Q4 19.9%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 20-F. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Where the money goes

FY2025, from the 10-K

Each dollar Radcom took in during FY2025, followed through to profit: what it cost to make, what went on research and running the business, and what was left after tax.

  1. Revenue $71.5M
  2. Other income $4.3M · 6.0%
  3. Cost of revenue $17.2M · 24.0%
  4. Gross profit $54.3M · 76.0%
  5. Research and development $20.2M · 28.3%
  6. Selling, general and admin $26.1M · 36.5%
  7. Operating income $8.3M · 11.6%
  8. Income tax $595,000 · 0.8%
  9. Net income $12M · 16.8%
Where Radcom's revenue went, FY2025
Revenue $71.5M
Other income $4.3M 6.0% of revenue
Cost of revenue $17.2M 24.0% of revenue
Gross profit $54.3M 76.0% of revenue
Research and development $20.2M 28.3% of revenue
Selling, general and admin $26.1M 36.5% of revenue
Operating income $8.3M 11.6% of revenue
Income tax $595,000 0.8% of revenue
Net income $12M 16.8% of revenue

Shares of revenue. Source: Radcom's 10-K for FY2025, as filed with the SEC. Other income is income outside operations, such as investment gains.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Radcom LTD: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2009 Dec 2009 2010 Dec 2010 2011 Dec 2011 2012 Dec 2012 2013 Dec 2013 2014 Dec 2014 2015 Dec 2015 2016 Dec 2016 2017 Dec 2017 2018 Dec 2018 2019 Dec 2019 2020 Dec 2020 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025
Income
Revenue 12 19 22 16 20 24 19 30 37 34 33 38 40 46 52 61 71
Gross profit 8 13 15 10 13 15 14 21 27 25 23 27 29 33 38 45 54
EBITDA −2 2 −1 −5 −1 1 −0 1 3 −3 −7 −4 −5 −4 −0 4 9
Operating income −2 1 −2 −6 −1 1 −0 1 3 −3 −8 −5 −5 −4 −1 3 8
Net income −3 1 −2 −6 −1 1 −1 2 3 −2 −7 −4 −5 −2 4 7 12
Diluted EPS −$0.52 $0.10 −$0.30 −$0.93 −$0.19 $0.08 −$0.11 $0.18 $0.23 −$0.18 −$0.50 −$0.29 −$0.37 −$0.16 $0.24 $0.43 $0.71
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +60.9% +14.7% −28.2% +29.7% +15.4% −21.0% +58.0% +26.2% −8.5% −3.1% +13.8% +7.2% +14.3% +12.0% +18.2% +17.2%
EBITDA — — −186.1% — — — −118.6% — +122.3% −190.4% — — — — — — +138.9%
Operating income — — −217.6% — — — −129.8% — +131.1% −234.4% — — — — — — +169.0%
Net income — — −434.0% — — — −227.1% — +51.5% −183.2% — — — — — +87.7% +72.1%
Diluted EPS — — −400.0% — — — −237.5% — +27.8% −178.3% — — — — — +79.2% +65.1%
Margins
Gross margin 65.9% 66.2% 69.6% 60.8% 61.5% 63.2% 76.8% 69.6% 71.8% 74.0% 70.0% 71.4% 71.6% 72.4% 73.3% 74.2% 76.0%
EBITDA margin −14.5% 8.3% −6.2% −34.4% −5.0% 5.6% −1.3% 4.8% 8.4% −8.3% −21.5% −10.3% −12.3% −7.9% −0.1% 6.2% 12.6%
Operating margin −18.5% 6.7% −6.9% −35.2% −5.5% 5.2% −2.0% 3.8% 7.0% −10.2% −23.7% −12.2% −13.6% −8.9% −1.3% 5.1% 11.6%
Net margin −22.2% 3.0% −8.7% −37.9% −6.9% 3.1% −4.9% 6.5% 7.8% −7.1% −20.7% −10.6% −13.1% −4.9% 7.2% 11.4% 16.8%
Free-cash-flow margin 7.2% −13.3% −15.7% −16.0% −10.8% 14.1% 9.6% 27.5% −30.6% −7.7% 18.6% −1.3% 3.9% 12.7% 8.7% 18.0% 19.9%
Cash flow
Cash from operations 1 −2 −3 −2 −2 3 2 9 −11 −2 7 −0 2 6 5 11 15
Capital spending 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Free cash flow 1 −3 −3 −3 −2 3 2 8 −11 −3 6 −0 2 6 4 11 14
Stock-based pay 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 3 5 6 6 6
Free cash flow after stock pay 1 −3 −4 −3 −3 3 0 6 −14 −5 4 −3 −2 1 −2 5 8
Balance sheet
Cash 3 6 3 1 1 7 9 43 23 62 6 14 12 10 11 19 30
Total debt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 — 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Net debt (negative = net cash) −3 −6 −3 −1 −1 −7 −9 −43 −23 −62 −6 −14 −12 −10 −11 −19 −30
Diluted shares 5m 5,947m 6,368m 6m 7m 9m 9m 11m 12m 14m 14m 14m 14m 15m 15m 16m 17m

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

2 of 2 checks passed · December 31, 2025
What it owns · $145m
Short-term assets $133mLonger-term assets $12m
What it owes, and who funded it · $145m
Short-term liabilities $23mLonger-term liabilities $8mShareholders' equity $114m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $133m of assets due within a year against $23m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $133m short-term assets against $8m of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Interest not separately reported. Not assessable.

From Radcom LTD's latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Diluted share count
+4.2%
year over year
R&D spending
28.3%
of revenue
Days sales outstanding
103 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in communications equipment
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated RDCM SILC AIRG BOSC ALLT LTRX Median
Revenue, last 12 months $71m $62m $51m $51m $102m $121m $324m
Revenue growth, last 12 months 17.2% 6.6% −9.6% 26.6% 10.6% −1.6% 11.0%
Revenue growth, 3-year average 51.7% −5.5% −10.4% 25.0% 1.8% −2.7% 4.1%
Revenue growth, latest quarter — — 0.6% — — 8.0% 12.9%
Gross margin 76.0% 30.6% 43.4% 23.9% 71.1% 43.8% 43.7%
Operating margin 11.6% −19.8% −14.0% 5.8% 3.5% −3.4% 2.2%
Operating margin, 3-year average 1.6% 3.5% −17.7% 3.7% −9.0% −4.7% −1.4%
Net margin 16.8% −18.5% −13.6% 7.1% 3.6% −3.5% −0.0%
Cash from operations / revenue 20.4% −3.5% −5.4% 10.0% 17.4% 8.2% 9.9%
Free-cash-flow margin 19.9% −5.4% −5.8% 9.1% 15.2% 7.7% 7.7%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average −2.3% −2.3% −5.7% 2.7% 0.2% 8.0% 2.2%
Stock pay / revenue 8.6% 4.5% 6.0% 0.3% 4.9% 5.2% 3.9%
Change in share count 4.2% −5.2% 6.3% 7.2% 18.6% 4.0% 1.5%

Median of all 40 companies we cover in communications equipment. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

40 communications equipment companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 17.2% 11.3% 15 of 40
Change in growth rate Growth -1.0pp +2.0pp 30 of 40
Gross margin Profitability 76.0% 44.1% 5 of 36
Operating margin Profitability 11.6% 2.4% 12 of 40
Net margin Profitability 16.8% 0.6% 7 of 40
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation 19.9% 8.2% 8 of 38
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 8.6% 3.9% 35 of 37
Change in share count Balance sheet 4.2% 1.6% 24 of 36
Days sales outstanding Balance sheet 103 days 75 days 30 of 34

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Reported value
$122M
Institutions reporting
53
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 2.0%
Positions opened / closed
12 / 4

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 28 institutions bought and 20 sold ; the biggest buyer was Qvt Financial LP (+445K shares) and the biggest seller Lynrock Lake LP (−558K). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Lynrock Lake LP $36.8M 2.6M 30.1% ▼ 17.6%
Awm Investment Company, Inc. $13.4M 952K 11.0% ▼ 4.0%
Value Base Ltd. $12.2M 865K 10.0% 0.0%
Acadian Asset Management LLC $9.4M 672K 7.7% ▲ 7.0%
Qvt Financial LP $6.3M 445K 5.1% New
Yelin Lapidot Holdings Management Ltd. $5.7M 405K 4.7% 0.0%
Janney Montgomery Scott LLC $5M 356K 4.1% ▲ 8.8%
Private Advisor Group, LLC $4.9M 350K 4.0% ▼ 0.2%
Herald Investment Management Ltd $4.6M 325K 3.7% 0.0%
Renaissance Technologies LLC $3.9M 276K 3.2% ▲ 42.6%
ARK Investment Management LLC $2.5M 174K 2.0% ▲ 0.9%
Russell Investments Group, Ltd. $2.1M 148K 1.7% ▼ 11.9%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Radcom LTD's complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Amit Ram Chief Technology Officer June 1, 2026 Sell 3,000 $15.65 $46,950
Amit Ram Chief Technology Officer May 20, 2026 Sell 3,000 $13.95 $41,850

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Data status

When each part of this page on Radcom LTD was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Radcom LTD in brief

What does Radcom LTD do?
Radcom LTD is a US-listed company in the communications equipment industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Radcom LTD's stock ticker?
Radcom LTD trades under the ticker RDCM on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Radcom LTD's revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Radcom LTD reported revenue of $71.5M, 17.2% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Radcom LTD's free cash flow?
Radcom LTD's free-cash-flow margin is 19.9% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 8 of the 38 communications equipment companies we cover.
What is Radcom LTD's fair value (intrinsic value) per share?
Our discounted-cash-flow model of Radcom LTD's free cash flow after stock-based pay gives ~$17 per share in the base case, and ~$14–$20 across growth scenarios. These are model values under stated assumptions — not a price target or a recommendation.
Who are Radcom LTD's largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Lynrock Lake LP, Awm Investment Company, Inc. and Value Base Ltd. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is Radcom LTD's market cap?
On December 31, 2025, Radcom LTD's market capitalisation was about $220M, with a price-to-earnings ratio of 18.4 and net debt of -$30.5M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Who are Radcom LTD's competitors?
In our Communications Equipment peer group, the companies closest to Radcom LTD are Silicom LTD., Airgain Inc, BOS Better Online Solutions LTD, Allot Ltd. and Lantronix Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Radcom LTD's.
Are insiders buying or selling Radcom LTD stock?
Over the last 12 months, Radcom LTD's directors and officers reported 0 open-market purchases and 2 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
When is Radcom LTD's next earnings date?
Around November 11, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Radcom LTD announces its own schedule.