Ralph Lauren Corporation: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Ralph Lauren shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 369 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Ralph Lauren, and 413 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 21K shares, +0.1% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 649K shares (−5.7%); index fund managers were net buyers of 212K shares (+1.9%). 98 opened a new position and 89 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 369 institutions, 98 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 413 institutions, 89 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +21K shares (+0.1%)
Net change, active managers −649K shares (−5.7%), 33 bought, 42 sold
Buyers versus sellers
369 bought 91 413 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 33 bought · 42 sold · −649K
Index fund managers 6 bought · 6 sold · +212K
Other institutions 330 bought · 365 sold · +458K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Trust Advisors LP | +316K +44.9% | 1.0M | $409M |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | +227K +54.7% | 643K | $258M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +194K +6.8% | 3.0M | $1.2B |
| Los Angeles Capital Management LLC Active manager | +191K +292.3% | 256K | $103M |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | +189K New position | 189K | $75.8M |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | +170K +55.5% | 476K | $191M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +152K +16.9% | 1.0M | $421M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +151K +8.8% | 1.9M | $750M |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. Active manager | +150K +220.2% | 219K | $75.2M |
| Zurich Insurance Group Ltd | +116K +238.8% | 165K | $66.3M |
| Voya Investment Management LLC | +115K +27.2% | 539K | $216M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +115K +327.9% | 150K | $60.2M |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | +111K +131.5% | 195K | $78.4M |
| Dje Kapital AG | +110K New position | 110K | $43.6M |
| Woodline Partners LP Hedge fund | +110K New position | 110K | $44.1M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | +107K +37.9% | 390K | $156M |
| Macquarie Group Ltd | +105K +787.7% | 118K | $47.3M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +92K +138.1% | 159K | $63.8M |
| Bank Of America Corp | +76K +22.2% | 418K | $168M |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +75K +11.4% | 730K | $293M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Los Angeles Capital Management LLC Active manager | +191K +292.3% | 256K | $103M |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | +170K +55.5% | 476K | $191M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +152K +16.9% | 1.0M | $421M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +151K +8.8% | 1.9M | $750M |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. Active manager | +150K +220.2% | 219K | $75.2M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +115K +327.9% | 150K | $60.2M |
| Woodline Partners LP Hedge fund | +110K New position | 110K | $44.1M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | +107K +37.9% | 390K | $156M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +92K +138.1% | 159K | $63.8M |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +75K +11.4% | 730K | $293M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | −320K −29.1% | 780K | $309M |
| Invesco Ltd. | −280K −19.9% | 1.1M | $453M |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. Hedge fund | −201K −68.5% | 93K | $37.2M |
| Jennison Associates LLC Active manager | −200K −33.7% | 393K | $158M |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. Hedge fund | −163K −82.6% | 34K | $13.8M |
| Barclays PLC | −135K −74.7% | 46K | $18.4M |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | −135K −17.0% | 662K | $264M |
| Atreides Management, LP Hedge fund | −129K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Amundi | −121K −53.1% | 107K | $42.8M |
| Freestone Grove Partners LP Hedge fund | −111K −71.2% | 45K | $18.1M |
| California Public Employees Retirement System | −105K −56.9% | 79K | $31.9M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −103K −14.0% | 632K | $254M |
| American Century Companies Inc Active manager | −100K −35.3% | 183K | $73.6M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −99K −33.1% | 200K | $80.3M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | −99K −97.4% | 2,664 | $1.1M |
| King Luther Capital Management Corp Active manager | −88K −88.9% | 11K | $4.4M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | −87K −10.3% | 752K | $302M |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | −83K −83.4% | 17K | $6.6M |
| Scopus Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −82K −52.4% | 75K | $30.1M |
| Arbejdsmarkedets Tillaegspension | −74K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | −320K −29.1% | 780K | $309M |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. Hedge fund | −201K −68.5% | 93K | $37.2M |
| Jennison Associates LLC Active manager | −200K −33.7% | 393K | $158M |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. Hedge fund | −163K −82.6% | 34K | $13.8M |
| Atreides Management, LP Hedge fund | −129K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Freestone Grove Partners LP Hedge fund | −111K −71.2% | 45K | $18.1M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −103K −14.0% | 632K | $254M |
| American Century Companies Inc Active manager | −100K −35.3% | 183K | $73.6M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −99K −33.1% | 200K | $80.3M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | −99K −97.4% | 2,664 | $1.1M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 189K | $75.8M |
| Woodline Partners LPHedge fund | 110K | $44.1M |
| Dje Kapital AG | 110K | $43.6M |
| Braun Stacey Associates Inc | 67K | $26.7M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited PartnershipHedge fund | 61K | $24.4M |
| Mediolanum International Funds Ltd | 40K | $15.8M |
| Dnca Finance | 34K | $13.4M |
| Night Squared LP | 27K | $10.7M |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC | 27K | $10.7M |
| L & S Advisors Inc | 26K | $10.6M |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Atreides Management, LPHedge fund | 129K | $44.3M |
| Arbejdsmarkedets Tillaegspension | 74K | $25.4M |
| Interval Partners, LPHedge fund | 64K | $22.1M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et AlHedge fund | 39K | $13.4M |
| Broad Peak Investment Advisers Pte Ltd | 28K | $9.7M |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | 24K | $8.3M |
| Dupont Capital Management Corp | 24K | $8.1M |
| Chilton Investment Co Inc. | 22K | $7.4M |
| Aware Super Pty Ltd As Trustee Of Aware Super | 21K | $7.1M |
| Caisse De Depot Et Placement Du Quebec | 13K | $4.4M |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 798
- Ten largest holders
- 40.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 28.2% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 27.5% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 33 | 42 | 7 | 6 | −649K | −5.7% |
| Index fund managers | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | +212K | +1.9% |
| Other institutions | 330 | 365 | 91 | 83 | +458K | +2.8% |