Renovorx, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Renovorx shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 11 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Renovorx, and 12 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 633K shares, +7.4% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 101K shares (−41.0%); index fund managers were net buyers of 164K shares (+8.0%). 3 opened a new position and 6 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 11 institutions, 3 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 12 institutions, 6 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +633K shares (+7.4%)
Net change, active managers −101K shares (−41.0%), 0 bought, 2 sold
Buyers versus sellers
11 bought 11 12 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 0 bought · 2 sold · −101K
Index fund managers 3 bought · 1 sold · +164K
Other institutions 8 bought · 9 sold · +569K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aigh Capital Management LLC | +699K +18.9% | 4.4M | $4.3M |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co Index funds | +82K +52.2% | 240K | $235,523 |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | +43K +102.1% | 85K | $83,503 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +42K +11.1% | 424K | $415,687 |
| Clear Creek Financial Management, LLC | +29K New position | 29K | $28,477 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +22K +92.2% | 46K | $45,471 |
| UBS Group AG | +17K +523.7% | 21K | $20,404 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | +17K +94.4% | 35K | $34,092 |
| Barclays PLC | +1,151 New position | 1,151 | $1,128 |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | +1,000 +5.6% | 19K | $18,620 |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | +700 New position | 700 | $686 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −99K −42.6% | 134K | $130,925 |
| Nixon Peabody Trust Co | −97K Sold out | 0 | — |
| HRT Financial LP | −43K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Northwestern Mutual Wealth Management Co | −25K −25.0% | 75K | $73,104 |
| Cypress Point Wealth Management, LLC | −20K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Stonex Group Inc. | −13K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Focus Partners Wealth | −11K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | −5,051 −81.3% | 1,161 | $1,138 |
| Citigroup Inc | −3,917 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | −3,435 −0.2% | 1.4M | $1.4M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −1,600 −12.3% | 11K | $11,172 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −528 −1.7% | 30K | $29,383 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −99K −42.6% | 134K | $130,925 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −1,600 −12.3% | 11K | $11,172 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Clear Creek Financial Management, LLC | 29K | $28,477 |
| Barclays PLC | 1,151 | $1,128 |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | 700 | $686 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Nixon Peabody Trust Co | 97K | $98,137 |
| HRT Financial LP | 43K | $43,000 |
| Cypress Point Wealth Management, LLC | 20K | $20,200 |
| Stonex Group Inc. | 13K | $12,855 |
| Focus Partners Wealth | 11K | $11,110 |
| Citigroup Inc | 3,917 | $3,956 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 28
- Ten largest holders
- 95.9% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 24.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 1.6% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | −101K | −41.0% |
| Index fund managers | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +164K | +8.0% |
| Other institutions | 8 | 9 | 3 | 6 | +569K | +9.1% |