undamentalytics Newsletter

Roma Green Finance Ltd (ROMA) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: ROMA Nasdaq Research & Consulting Services

E Fundamentals grade

Roma Green Finance Ltd is a US-listed company in the research & consulting services industry. Its financial year ends in March.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

Under review: every model's value for Roma Green Finance Ltd is far from the share price, which usually points to a data problem (a merger, a share-count change, a one-off) rather than a bargain or a bubble.

Price vs value

Under review: cash-flow, stock-pay or share-count figures missing or out of date. We'll show the comparison once resolved.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Funds3 adding, 2 cuttingOf 1 active managers that changed their stake, 1 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Roma Green Finance files

Where Roma Green Finance stands after its latest Filing

Roma Green Finance has little or no product revenue yet; it used $3m of cash in the twelve months. That puts it 31 of 33 for growth among the research & consulting services companies we cover. The diluted share count is up 278.5% on a year earlier, which dilutes existing holders. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades E. It passes 2 of our 2 financial-health checks.

Our model value for Roma Green Finance is under review, so past values are not shown until it is resolved.

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Roma Green Finance Ltd's trailing-twelve-month revenue fell 22.3% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -209.0%. Where it lags: gross margin of 17.1% ranks 25 of 25 research & consulting services companies we cover.

Current signal Revenue growth decelerating: TTM revenue growth slowed to -22.3% (-46.0pp vs the prior quarter).

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.0bn.

Things to watch

  • Revenue shrinking. Revenue fell 22.3% over the last 12 months.
  • Growth slowing. The growth rate is 46.0 points lower than a quarter earlier.
  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -315.0%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Margins narrowing. Operating margin is down 81.1 points on a year ago.
  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -209.0% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • Heavy stock-based pay. Stock pay equals 74.5% of revenue, against a median of 2.6% for research & consulting services companies we cover: a real cost that cash-flow figures leave out.

Price chart

  • 1 day+1.7%
  • 1 week+44.1%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$1.2M
Operating margin
-315.0%
Net margin
-287.8%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$-0.07

Growth

Revenue growth
−22.3%
Change in growth rate
−46.0 pts
Share count change
+278.5%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
-$2.5M
FCF margin
-209.0%
Stock pay % of revenue
74.5%

News & updates

Updated November 2, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

No recent updates are available for ROMA from the sources we follow. See filings →

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: cash-flow, stock-pay or share-count figures missing or out of date.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: High.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Analysts' consensus

No analyst estimates are published for Roma Green Finance Ltd: too few analysts cover it.

Positioning

Short interest
1.4%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
405.4
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
−1%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
6%
of shares
Held by insiders
6.7%
of shares
Employees
17
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Recent prices are available. Older price history and the statistics that need it are being loaded in the background.

Price behaviour

52-week range
Not enough history
From 52-week high
—
vs 50-day average
—
vs 200-day average
—
Volatility (1 year)
—
Beta vs S&P 500
—

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Roma Green Finance Ltd in five measures

Fundamentals grade E
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Roma Green Finance Ltd
$1.2M $1.4M $1.6M $1.8M $2M FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q4 Revenue (TTM), FY22 Q4: $1.8M Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $1.7M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $1.3M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $1.6M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q4: $1.2M $1.2M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY22 Q4 $1.8M
FY23 Q4 $1.7M
FY24 Q4 $1.3M
FY25 Q4 $1.6M
FY26 Q4 $1.2M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Roma Green Finance Ltd
-40% -20% 0% 20% 40% FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q4 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: -4.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: -27.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 23.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q4: -22.3% -22.3%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY23 Q4 -4.7%
FY24 Q4 -27.2%
FY25 Q4 23.7%
FY26 Q4 -22.3%
Operating margin (TTM) Roma Green Finance Ltd
-400% -300% -200% -100% 0% FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q4 Operating margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: -12.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -9.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -61.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -233.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q4: -315.0% -315.0%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY22 Q4 -12.8%
FY23 Q4 -9.9%
FY24 Q4 -61.5%
FY25 Q4 -233.9%
FY26 Q4 -315.0%
FCF margin (TTM) Roma Green Finance Ltd
-300% -200% -100% 0% 100% FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY26 Q4 FCF margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: 0.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 4.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -253.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q4: -209.0% -209.0%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY22 Q4 0.2%
FY23 Q4 4.0%
FY24 Q4 -253.0%
FY26 Q4 -209.0%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 20-F. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ thousands unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Roma Green Finance Ltd: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2022 Mar 2022 2023 Mar 2023 2024 Mar 2024 2025 Mar 2025 2026 Mar 2026
Income
Revenue 1,826 1,739 1,266 1,566 1,217
Gross profit 875 737 399 579 208
EBITDA −231 −169 −775 −3,661 −3,830
Operating income −234 −173 −778 −3,663 −3,833
Net income −131 −129 −746 −3,564 −3,501
Diluted EPS −$0.01 −$0.00 −$0.02 −$0.07 −$0.07
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — −4.7% −27.2% +23.7% −22.3%
Margins
Gross margin 47.9% 42.4% 31.5% 37.0% 17.1%
EBITDA margin −12.7% −9.7% −61.2% −233.8% −314.8%
Operating margin −12.8% −9.9% −61.5% −233.9% −315.0%
Net margin −7.2% −7.4% −59.0% −227.6% −287.8%
Free-cash-flow margin 0.2% 4.0% −253.0% — −209.0%
Cash flow
Cash from operations 12 70 −3,202 −1,615 −2,542
Capital spending 9 1 1 — 1
Free cash flow 3 69 −3,203 — −2,543
Stock-based pay — — — 1,166 —
Balance sheet
Cash — 68 5,509 2,685 880
Total debt — 0 0 0 0
Net debt (negative = net cash) — −68 −5,509 −2,685 −880
Diluted shares 26m 26m 33m 55m 52m

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

2 of 2 checks passed · March 31, 2026
What it owns · $10m
Short-term assets $8mLonger-term assets $2m
What it owes, and who funded it · $10m
Short-term liabilities $0mLonger-term liabilities $0mShareholders' equity $10m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $8m of assets due within a year against $362,774 of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $8m short-term assets against $0 of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Interest not separately reported. Not assessable.

From Roma Green Finance Ltd's latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Diluted share count
+278.5%
year over year
Days sales outstanding
80 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in research & consulting services
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated ROMA INTJ ZTG EGG ACCL LAWR Median
Revenue, last 12 months $1m $2m $3m $4m $5m $8m $632m
Revenue growth, last 12 months −22.3% −8.8% 55.8% 12.2% 5.8% 62.5% 4.8%
Gross margin 17.1% 63.8% — 68.8% 42.7% 49.1% 43.9%
Operating margin −315.0% −108.2% — 12.1% 4.5% −120.4% 6.1%
Net margin −287.8% −98.3% 31.7% 12.6% 5.6% −121.2% 3.1%
Cash from operations / revenue −208.9% −1.0% −115.8% −38.5% 11.1% −101.1% 9.6%
Free-cash-flow margin −209.0% −5.5% −115.8% −44.1% 10.6% −101.1% 7.4%
Stock pay / revenue 74.5% 101.2% — — — 1.3% 2.5%
Change in share count 278.5% 56.0% 0.4% 3.5% 8.1% 6.3% 0.5%

Median of all 33 companies we cover in research & consulting services. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

33 research & consulting services companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth -22.3% 4.8% 31 of 33
Change in growth rate Growth -46.0pp +0.6pp 31 of 33
Gross margin Profitability 17.1% 45.2% 25 of 25
Operating margin Profitability -315.0% 6.1% 31 of 31
Net margin Profitability -287.8% 3.1% 33 of 33
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation -209.0% 7.4% 33 of 33
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 74.5% 2.6% 29 of 30
Change in share count Balance sheet 278.5% 0.6% 28 of 30
Days sales outstanding Balance sheet 80 days 63 days 23 of 29

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Reported value
$714,653
Institutions reporting
4
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 21.0%
Positions opened / closed
1 / 1

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 3 institutions bought and 2 sold ; the biggest buyer was Renaissance Technologies LLC (+20K shares) and the biggest seller UBS Group AG (−9,138). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Renaissance Technologies LLC $336,600 43K 47.1% ▲ 91.4%
Geode Capital Management, LLC $331,095 42K 46.3% ▲ 13.6%
UBS Group AG $46,918 6K 6.6% ▼ 60.7%
Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd $40 0K 0.0% New

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Roma Green Finance Ltd's complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart

No open-market insider trades reported in the last 12 months.

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Roma Green Finance Ltd was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Roma Green Finance Ltd in brief

What does Roma Green Finance Ltd do?
Roma Green Finance Ltd is a US-listed company in the research & consulting services industry. Its financial year ends in March.
What is Roma Green Finance Ltd's stock ticker?
Roma Green Finance Ltd trades under the ticker ROMA on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Roma Green Finance Ltd's revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Roma Green Finance Ltd reported revenue of $1.2M, 22.3% lower than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Roma Green Finance Ltd's free cash flow?
Roma Green Finance Ltd's free-cash-flow margin is -209.0% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 33 of the 33 research & consulting services companies we cover.
Who are Roma Green Finance Ltd's largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Renaissance Technologies LLC, Geode Capital Management, LLC and UBS Group AG. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
Who are Roma Green Finance Ltd's competitors?
In our Research & Consulting Services peer group, the companies closest to Roma Green Finance Ltd are Intelligent Group Ltd, Zenta Group Co Ltd, Enigmatig LTD, Acco Group Holdings Ltd and Robot Consulting Co., Ltd. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Roma Green Finance Ltd's.