Red Rock Resorts, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Red Rock Resorts shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 118 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Red Rock Resorts, and 141 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 1.5M shares, +2.9% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 3.5M shares (+14.9%); index fund managers were net buyers of 66K shares (+0.4%). 37 opened a new position and 46 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 118 institutions, 37 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 141 institutions, 46 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +1.5M shares (+2.9%)
Net change, active managers +3.5M shares (+14.9%), 24 bought, 20 sold
Buyers versus sellers
118 bought 27 141 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 24 bought · 20 sold · +3.5M
Index fund managers 5 bought · 6 sold · +66K
Other institutions 89 bought · 115 sold · −2.1M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| BAMCO Inc Active manager | +3.0M +22.2% | 16.4M | $1.1B |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +851K +45.2% | 2.7M | $178M |
| UBS Group AG | +462K +143.0% | 785K | $51.1M |
| Thorntree Capital Partners LP | +238K New position | 238K | $15.5M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP Hedge fund | +211K New position | 211K | $13.7M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +180K +1021.5% | 198K | $12.9M |
| Strategic Wealth Partners, Ltd. | +176K +1191.2% | 191K | $12.4M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +150K +22.0% | 830K | $54M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +146K +13.2% | 1.2M | $81M |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | +134K +1728.7% | 142K | $9.2M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +128K +49.7% | 384K | $25M |
| Woodline Partners LP Hedge fund | +124K +60.8% | 328K | $21.3M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +121K +1.7% | 7.3M | $477M |
| Vaughan Nelson Investment Management, L.P. Active manager | +108K +16.6% | 759K | $49.4M |
| Ruffer LLP Active manager | +108K +227.7% | 155K | $10.1M |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | +105K +91.5% | 219K | $14.2M |
| Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings Ltd. | +76K +331.4% | 99K | $6.4M |
| Shellback Capital, LP | +75K +98.8% | 150K | $9.8M |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | +72K +90.5% | 151K | $10.1M |
| Jump Financial, LLC | +48K New position | 48K | $3.1M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| BAMCO Inc Active manager | +3.0M +22.2% | 16.4M | $1.1B |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +851K +45.2% | 2.7M | $178M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP Hedge fund | +211K New position | 211K | $13.7M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +180K +1021.5% | 198K | $12.9M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +146K +13.2% | 1.2M | $81M |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | +134K +1728.7% | 142K | $9.2M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +128K +49.7% | 384K | $25M |
| Woodline Partners LP Hedge fund | +124K +60.8% | 328K | $21.3M |
| Vaughan Nelson Investment Management, L.P. Active manager | +108K +16.6% | 759K | $49.4M |
| Ruffer LLP Active manager | +108K +227.7% | 155K | $10.1M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Invesco Ltd. | −1.8M −80.2% | 445K | $29M |
| Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc. | −1.3M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Eminence Capital, LP Hedge fund | −414K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −300K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −144K −90.6% | 15K | $967,963 |
| Bank Of America Corp | −142K −68.5% | 65K | $4.2M |
| Voloridge Investment Management, LLC Hedge fund | −135K −52.1% | 124K | $8.1M |
| Franklin Resources Inc Active manager | −114K −74.6% | 39K | $2.5M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | −108K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC Index funds | −107K −3.0% | 3.4M | $224M |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | −104K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Bi Asset Management Fondsmaeglerselskab A/S | −91K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Paloma Partners Management Co Hedge fund | −65K Sold out | 0 | — |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −59K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Verition Fund Management LLC Hedge fund | −53K −39.3% | 82K | $5.3M |
| Iii Capital Management | −43K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Canada Pension Plan Investment Board | −42K Sold out | 0 | — |
| CIBC World Market Inc. | −36K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Diamond Hill Capital Management, LLC (Investment Advisor) Active manager | −35K −1.8% | 1.9M | $121M |
| Fifth Third Bancorp | −29K −83.3% | 5,736 | $373,167 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eminence Capital, LP Hedge fund | −414K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −300K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −144K −90.6% | 15K | $967,963 |
| Voloridge Investment Management, LLC Hedge fund | −135K −52.1% | 124K | $8.1M |
| Franklin Resources Inc Active manager | −114K −74.6% | 39K | $2.5M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | −108K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | −104K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Paloma Partners Management Co Hedge fund | −65K Sold out | 0 | — |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −59K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Verition Fund Management LLC Hedge fund | −53K −39.3% | 82K | $5.3M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Thorntree Capital Partners LP | 238K | $15.5M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LPHedge fund | 211K | $13.7M |
| Jump Financial, LLC | 48K | $3.1M |
| Swp Investment Management LLC | 43K | $2.8M |
| Brian Low Financial Group, LLC | 26K | $1.7M |
| Hussman Strategic Advisors, Inc. | 21K | $1.4M |
| Polymer Capital Management (US) LLC | 20K | $1.3M |
| Lotus Technology Management, LP | 20K | $1.3M |
| Meeder Asset Management Inc | 13K | $866,078 |
| Entropy Technologies, LP | 11K | $693,605 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc. | 1.3M | $69.3M |
| Eminence Capital, LPHedge fund | 414K | $22.1M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLCHedge fund | 300K | $16M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et AlHedge fund | 108K | $5.8M |
| Trexquant Investment LPHedge fund | 104K | $5.6M |
| Bi Asset Management Fondsmaeglerselskab A/S | 91K | $4.9M |
| Paloma Partners Management CoHedge fund | 65K | $3.5M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.Hedge fund | 59K | $3.2M |
| Iii Capital Management | 43K | $2.3M |
| Canada Pension Plan Investment Board | 42K | $2.2M |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 243
- Ten largest holders
- 74.4% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 33.3% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 50.2% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 24 | 20 | 5 | 9 | +3.5M | +14.9% |
| Index fund managers | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | +66K | +0.4% |
| Other institutions | 89 | 115 | 32 | 37 | −2.1M | −19.1% |