Rezolve AI PLC is a US-listed company in the application software industry. Its financial year ends in December.
Stock price today
Loading chart…
Third-party market data · may be delayed
Model estimate per share
~$0.5
Valuation models combined (2)
Base case. Range ~$0.5–$0.6. Weighted average of 2 models (growth cash-flow model, forward price-to-sales vs peers), the growth cash-flow model counting double.
Price vs value
No Buy/Hold/Sell rating is issued: valued with our growth model, which doesn't carry a Buy/Hold/Sell rating yet.
Rezolve AI PLC valuation: adjust assumptions and compare models →
Who’s trading
What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.
- Insiders1 buying, 0 selling2 purchases and 0 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
- Funds61 adding, 96 cuttingOf 27 active managers that changed their stake, 14 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers
The Fundamentalytics view
Rezolve AI PLC's trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 2224.2% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -135.1%. Where it stands out: revenue growth of 2224.2% ranks 2 of 184 application software companies we cover. Where it lags: days sales outstanding of 306 days ranks 161 of 162 application software companies we cover.
Current signal Revenue growth accelerating: TTM revenue growth rose to 2224.2% (+936.1pp vs the prior quarter).
Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.
Highlights
How we pick theseStrengths
- Fast growth. Revenue grew 2224.2% over the last 12 months, against a median of 12.0% for application software companies we cover.
- Growth speeding up. The growth rate is 936.1 points higher than a quarter earlier.
- Margins widening. Operating margin is up 6693.8 points on a year ago.
- Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.1bn.
Things to watch
- Loss-making. Operating margin is -185.6%: costs exceed revenue.
- Burning cash. Free cash flow was -135.1% of revenue over the last 12 months.
- Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 63.7% in a year.
- Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 100% and a beta of 2.9 against the S&P 500.
- Below peers: days sales outstanding. Days sales outstanding of 306 days ranks 161 of 162 application software companies we cover (median 57 days).
- Heavily shorted. 15.5% of the shares available to trade are sold short (4.0 days of average volume to cover).
Price chart
- 1 day+0.7%
- 1 week0.0%
- 1 month-28.6%
- This year-42.8%
- 1 year-65.7%
- S&P 500 this year+11.2%
Loading chart…
Third-party market data · may be delayed
At a glance
Profitability
- Revenue (TTM)
- $46.8M
- Operating margin
- -185.6%
- Net margin
- -216.7%
- EPS (TTM, diluted)
- $-0.38
Growth
- Revenue growth
- +2224.2%
- Change in growth rate
- +936.1 pts
- Share count change
- +63.7%
Cash
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- -$63.2M
- FCF margin
- -135.1%
- Stock pay % of revenue
- 13.7%
News & updates
Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.
No recent updates are available for RZLV from the sources we follow. See filings →
Valuation models
We value Rezolve AI PLC as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 10.4%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1.21 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.
| Model | Value per share | In the combined value? |
|---|---|---|
| Growth cash-flow model Revenue for this year and next from analysts' consensus, then growth fading to 2.5%; the operating margin moving to profitable peers'; investment needed per dollar of growth from peers; reduced by a failure probability. For young or fast-growing companies. The starting margin is normalized to between -100% and 60%; net margin is a proxy when operating income is not tagged. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. | ~$0.5 | Primary model, counts double |
| Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. | — | Does not apply: no positive earnings in the latest twelve months |
| Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. | — | Does not apply: the model gives no positive value |
| Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. | — | Does not apply: return on equity is not positive |
| Forward price-to-sales vs peers Next year's consensus sales per share times peers' typical forward price-to-sales; only when earnings are negative. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. | ~$0.6 ~$4.0–$11 | Included, half weight |
| Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. | — | Does not apply: revenue and margins don't support a positive value |
| Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (growth cash-flow model) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. | ~$0.5 ~$0.5–$0.6 | 2 models |
Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Rezolve AI PLC with Application Software in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.
Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed
| At fiscal year end | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Share price | $10.77 | $3.82 | $2.57 |
| Market value | $1.6bn | $625m | $689m |
| + Net debt (− = net cash) | $38m | $28m | $54m |
| Enterprise value | $1.7bn | $653m | $742m |
| Multiples | |||
| Price / sales | n/m | n/m | 14.7x |
| Price / earnings | — | — | — |
| Price / free cash flow | — | — | — |
| EV / EBITDA | — | — | — |
Moat
Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: High.
Forecasts and guidance
Analysts' consensus
| Fiscal year | EPS | Growth | Revenue | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current | −$0.52 | −36% | $360m | +669% |
| Next | −$0.33 | +36% | $547m | +52% |
How the EPS forecast has moved
The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is +131.5% on 90 days ago. In the last 30 days, 0 analysts raised Rezolve AI PLC's forecast and 2 cut it.
Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).
View chart data
| Period | Current fiscal year | Next fiscal year |
|---|---|---|
| 90 days ago | −$0.22 | −$0.12 |
| 60 days ago | −$0.22 | −$0.12 |
| 30 days ago | −$0.55 | −$0.33 |
| 7 days ago | −$0.55 | −$0.33 |
| Now | −$0.52 | −$0.33 |
Positioning
- Short interest
- 15.5% of tradable shares
- Days to cover
- 4.01 at average volume
- Short interest, 1 month
- +3% to October 15, 2026
- Held by institutions
- 8% of shares
- Held by insiders
- 39.9% of shares
- Employees
- 573 full time
Share-price performance
Market data may be delayedReturn and risk by year
| Calendar year | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 to date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return | |||||
| RZLV | +3% | +6% | −65% | −33% | −43% |
| Industry peers (median) | −50% | +19% | +2% | −20% | −14% |
| S&P 500 | −18% | +26% | +25% | +18% | +11% |
| Months that ended higher | |||||
| RZLV | 83% | 58% | 50% | 33% | 64% |
| S&P 500 | 42% | 67% | 75% | 75% | 46% |
| Largest fall from a high during the year | |||||
| RZLV | −1% | −5% | −87% | −74% | −69% |
| S&P 500 | −25% | −10% | −8% | −19% | −9% |
Worst fall since November 10, 2021: 92% from August 6, 2024 to April 8, 2025. Getting back needed a 1127% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.
Price behaviour
- 52-week range
- $1.46 – $4.63
- From 52-week high
- −68.3%
- vs 50-day average
- −29.7%
- vs 200-day average
- −40.9%
- Volatility (1 year)
- 100%
- Beta vs S&P 500
- 2.88
Rezolve AI PLC in five measures
Fundamentals
Financial statements
| Fiscal year | 2023 Dec 2023 | 2024 Dec 2024 | 2025 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income | |||
| Revenue | 0 | 2 | 47 |
| EBITDA | −26 | −138 | −87 |
| Operating income | −26 | −139 | −87 |
| Net income | −31 | −173 | −101 |
| Diluted EPS | −$0.20 | −$1.06 | −$0.38 |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue | — | +>999% | +>999% |
| Margins | |||
| EBITDA margin | <−999% | <−999% | −185.0% |
| Operating margin | <−999% | <−999% | −185.6% |
| Net margin | <−999% | <−999% | −216.7% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | <−999% | <−999% | −135.1% |
| Cash flow | |||
| Cash from operations | −13 | −22 | −63 |
| Capital spending | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Free cash flow | −13 | −22 | −63 |
| Stock-based pay | 3 | 63 | 6 |
| Free cash flow after stock pay | −16 | −85 | −70 |
| Balance sheet | |||
| Cash | 9 | 10 | 111 |
| Total debt | 47 | 37 | 165 |
| Net debt (negative = net cash) | 38 | 28 | 54 |
| Diluted shares | 151m | 164m | 268m |
Financial health
- Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $175m of assets due within a year against $262m of liabilities due within a year.
- Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $175m short-term assets against $103m of longer-dated liabilities.
- More cash than debt $111m of cash against $152m of debt.
- Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Debt is 62% of equity.
- Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
- A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt −$63m of operating cash flow against $152m of debt.
- Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of −$87m against $3m of interest.
Dividends, buybacks and capital spending
- Diluted share count
- +63.7%
- year over year
- R&D spending
- 23.9%
- of revenue
- Days sales outstanding
- 306 days
- receivables vs revenue
Competitors: side by side with peers
| Last 12 months unless stated | RZLV | YXT | LHSW | AEYE | DTSS | GMM | Median |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue, last 12 months | $47m | $47m | $43m | $43m | $41m | $56m | $482m |
| Revenue growth, last 12 months | >999% | 2.8% | 18.4% | 8.1% | −43.2% | 35.3% | 12.0% |
| Gross margin | — | 68.3% | 21.4% | 79.8% | 10.2% | 40.2% | 69.2% |
| Operating margin | −185.6% | −41.5% | −15.8% | −4.8% | −5.7% | 5.4% | 1.1% |
| Net margin | −216.7% | −46.7% | −13.2% | −7.1% | −5.4% | −34.5% | 2.1% |
| Cash from operations / revenue | −134.9% | −42.9% | −20.7% | 15.4% | 4.9% | 39.5% | 18.2% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | −135.1% | −43.3% | −20.9% | 15.2% | 4.9% | 39.5% | 15.0% |
| Stock pay / revenue | 13.7% | 3.6% | 3.0% | 11.7% | 4.5% | 15.2% | 9.3% |
| Change in share count | 63.7% | 8.1% | 4.8% | 18.7% | 45.9% | 6.7% | 2.2% |
Peer comparison
| Measure | Company | Peer median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue growth Growth | 2224.2% | 12.0% | 2 of 184 |
| Change in growth rate Growth | +936.1pp | +0.2pp | 2 of 184 |
| Operating margin Profitability | -185.6% | 1.1% | 161 of 181 |
| Net margin Profitability | -216.7% | 2.1% | 165 of 185 |
| Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation | -135.1% | 15.2% | 161 of 180 |
| Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation | 13.7% | 9.3% | 122 of 177 |
| Long-term debt as % of assets Balance sheet | 8.2% | 16.9% | 32 of 98 |
| Change in share count Balance sheet | 63.7% | 1.7% | 151 of 163 |
| Days sales outstanding Balance sheet | 306 days | 57 days | 161 of 162 |
Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).
Who owns it
Funds buying and selling- Reported value
- $101M
- Institutions reporting
- 114
- Shares held vs prior quarter
- ▼ 32.5%
- Positions opened / closed
- 32 / 53
| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of 13F value | Shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UBS Group AG | $10.7M | 3.4M | 10.6% | ▲ 48.2% |
| HRT Financial LP | $10.5M | 3.3M | 10.4% | New |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | $10M | 3.2M | 9.9% | ▲ 142.6% |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | $8.6M | 2.7M | 8.5% | ▲ 162.7% |
| Citadel Advisors LLC | $6.2M | 2.0M | 6.2% | ▲ 298.0% |
| Legal & General Group PLC | $5.3M | 1.7M | 5.2% | ▲ 171.2% |
| Lazard Asset Management LLC | $4.3M | 1.4M | 4.2% | New |
| Morgan Stanley | $4.2M | 1.3M | 4.2% | ▼ 6.3% |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $3.7M | 1.2M | 3.6% | ▼ 41.9% |
| Bank Of America Corp | $2.9M | 906K | 2.8% | ▲ 329.9% |
| Headlands Technologies LLC | $2.8M | 904K | 2.8% | New |
| Millennium Management LLC | $2.3M | 731K | 2.3% | ▲ 106.4% |
From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Rezolve AI PLC's complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers ; 1 inconsistently scaled filing rows were excluded.
Insider trading activity
Full insider history and chart| Insider | Date | Trade | Shares | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Daniel Maurice Chief Executive Officer | April 2, 2026 | Buy | 273,319 | $4.00 | $1.1M |
| Wagner Daniel Maurice Chief Executive Officer | April 2, 2026 | Buy | 539,637 | $4.00 | $2.2M |
From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.
Earnings dates and SEC filings
Data status
| Data | Last updated | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Share price | Exchange closing prices | |
| News and updates | Company releases and SEC 8-K filings | |
| Analyst estimates | Aggregated analyst estimates | |
| Valuation and scores | Our models, from the filed figures |
Rezolve AI PLC in brief
- What does Rezolve AI PLC do?
- Rezolve AI PLC is a US-listed company in the application software industry. Its financial year ends in December.
- What is Rezolve AI PLC's stock ticker?
- Rezolve AI PLC trades under the ticker RZLV on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
- What is Rezolve AI PLC's revenue, and how fast is it growing?
- Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Rezolve AI PLC reported revenue of $46.8M, 2224.2% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
- What is Rezolve AI PLC's free cash flow?
- Rezolve AI PLC's free-cash-flow margin is -135.1% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 161 of the 180 application software companies we cover.
- Who are Rezolve AI PLC's largest institutional shareholders?
- By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are UBS Group AG, HRT Financial LP and Jane Street Group, LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
- What is Rezolve AI PLC's market cap?
- On December 31, 2025, Rezolve AI PLC's market capitalisation was about $689M and net debt of $53.6M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
- How much debt does Rezolve AI PLC have?
- Rezolve AI PLC's debt-to-equity ratio is 61.7%, from its latest balance sheet. The financial health section below sets out its other solvency checks.
- Who are Rezolve AI PLC's competitors?
- In our Application Software peer group, the companies closest to Rezolve AI PLC are Yxt.com Group Holding Ltd, Lianhe Sowell International Group Ltd, Audioeye Inc, Datasea Intelligent Technology Ltd. and Global Mofy AI Ltd. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Rezolve AI PLC's.
- Are insiders buying or selling Rezolve AI PLC stock?
- Over the last 12 months, Rezolve AI PLC's directors and officers reported 2 open-market purchases and 0 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
Follow research on Rezolve AI PLC
New research on the companies we cover arrives in the weekly email. Free, one email a week.