Sabra Health Care Reit, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Sabra Health Care Reit shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 220 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Sabra Health Care Reit, and 193 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 694K shares, +0.3% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 162K shares (−0.6%); index fund managers were net buyers of 3.7M shares (+3.5%). 45 opened a new position and 44 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 220 institutions, 45 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 193 institutions, 44 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +694K shares (+0.3%)
Net change, active managers −162K shares (−0.6%), 21 bought, 30 sold
Buyers versus sellers
220 bought 85 193 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 21 bought · 30 sold · −162K
Index fund managers 10 bought · 1 sold · +3.7M
Other institutions 189 bought · 162 sold · −2.8M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rush Island Management, LP Hedge fund | +2.6M +163.4% | 4.2M | $82.1M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +2.5M +6.4% | 41.6M | $812M |
| Centersquare Investment Management LLC | +1.9M +49.9% | 5.8M | $113M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +1.4M +1917.0% | 1.5M | $28.7M |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | +1.1M +2511.0% | 1.1M | $22M |
| Citigroup Inc | +942K +289.1% | 1.3M | $24.7M |
| Gillson Capital LP | +595K New position | 595K | $11.6M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +585K +41.4% | 2.0M | $39M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | +578K +1070.4% | 632K | $12.3M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +555K +99.0% | 1.1M | $21.8M |
| Mackenzie Financial Corp | +541K +86.1% | 1.2M | $22.8M |
| Duff & Phelps Investment Management Co | +503K +17.8% | 3.3M | $65M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +458K +6.2% | 7.9M | $154M |
| Lasalle Investment Management Securities LLC | +454K +11.9% | 4.3M | $83.5M |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | +432K +65.6% | 1.1M | $21.3M |
| Chilton Capital Management LLC | +392K +2685.2% | 407K | $7.9M |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | +344K +271.4% | 470K | $9.2M |
| Barclays PLC | +291K +140.7% | 497K | $9.7M |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC | +283K +193.6% | 429K | $8.4M |
| Peregrine Capital Management LLC | +278K New position | 278K | $5.4M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rush Island Management, LP Hedge fund | +2.6M +163.4% | 4.2M | $82.1M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +1.4M +1917.0% | 1.5M | $28.7M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +585K +41.4% | 2.0M | $39M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | +578K +1070.4% | 632K | $12.3M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +555K +99.0% | 1.1M | $21.8M |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | +211K +19.1% | 1.3M | $25.7M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +187K New position | 187K | $3.6M |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. Hedge fund | +150K +13.0% | 1.3M | $25.4M |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | +103K New position | 103K | $2M |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +68K +35.9% | 258K | $5M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | −5.0M −60.6% | 3.2M | $63.3M |
| Nuveen, LLC | −2.2M −33.1% | 4.5M | $87.1M |
| Freestone Grove Partners LP Hedge fund | −1.4M −95.0% | 74K | $1.4M |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP Hedge fund | −1.3M −55.5% | 1.1M | $20.5M |
| HRT Financial LP | −1.0M −98.2% | 19K | $376,000 |
| UBS Group AG | −1.0M −62.6% | 611K | $11.9M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −839K −52.9% | 746K | $14.6M |
| LSV Asset Management Active manager | −575K −60.4% | 376K | $7.3M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −561K −22.3% | 1.9M | $38M |
| Brookfield Corp | −494K −97.9% | 11K | $207,469 |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −447K −13.1% | 3.0M | $57.7M |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | −416K −44.4% | 522K | $10.2M |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | −346K −1.4% | 24.7M | $482M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | −294K −7.9% | 3.4M | $67.1M |
| First Trust Advisors LP | −275K −36.6% | 476K | $9.3M |
| Virginia Retirement Systems Et Al | −275K −47.0% | 310K | $6M |
| Strs Ohio | −233K −31.9% | 497K | $9.7M |
| Healthcare Of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund | −232K −39.5% | 355K | $6.9M |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | −227K −48.6% | 240K | $4.7M |
| Schroder Investment Management Group Active manager | −216K −8.9% | 2.2M | $42.9M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freestone Grove Partners LP Hedge fund | −1.4M −95.0% | 74K | $1.4M |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP Hedge fund | −1.3M −55.5% | 1.1M | $20.5M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −839K −52.9% | 746K | $14.6M |
| LSV Asset Management Active manager | −575K −60.4% | 376K | $7.3M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −561K −22.3% | 1.9M | $38M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −447K −13.1% | 3.0M | $57.7M |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | −416K −44.4% | 522K | $10.2M |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | −227K −48.6% | 240K | $4.7M |
| Schroder Investment Management Group Active manager | −216K −8.9% | 2.2M | $42.9M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | −158K −93.6% | 11K | $212,035 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Gillson Capital LP | 595K | $11.6M |
| Peregrine Capital Management LLC | 278K | $5.4M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited PartnershipHedge fund | 187K | $3.6M |
| Hazelview Securities Inc. | 152K | $3.1M |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | 153K | $3M |
| Elo Mutual Pension Insurance Co | 116K | $2.3M |
| Man Group PLCHedge fund | 103K | $2M |
| Ldr Capital Management LLC | 75K | $1.5M |
| Readystate Asset Management LP | 72K | $1.4M |
| Bridgefront Capital, LLC | 34K | $656,999 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Greenland Capital Management LP | 205K | $3.9M |
| Presima Securities Ulc | 136K | $2.6M |
| Entropy Technologies, LP | 124K | $2.4M |
| Jackson Creek Investment Advisors LLC | 103K | $2M |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P.Hedge fund | 99K | $1.9M |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, LLCActive manager | 78K | $1.5M |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 69K | $1.3M |
| Susquehanna Fundamental Investments, LLC | 58K | $1.1M |
| Bailard, Inc. | 51K | $974,807 |
| Ontario Teachers Pension Plan Board | 50K | $959,673 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 462
- Ten largest holders
- 54.3% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 41.3% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 10.7% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 21 | 30 | 3 | 6 | −162K | −0.6% |
| Index fund managers | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +3.7M | +3.5% |
| Other institutions | 189 | 162 | 42 | 38 | −2.8M | −2.3% |
← Back to Sabra Health Care Reit, Inc. · Insiders · Politicians