Sera Prognostics, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Sera Prognostics shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 10 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Sera Prognostics, and 22 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 2.9M shares, −14.5% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 225K shares (−3.8%); index fund managers were net buyers of 66K shares (+3.0%). 0 opened a new position and 9 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 10 institutions, 0 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 22 institutions, 9 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −2.9M shares (−14.5%)
Net change, active managers −225K shares (−3.8%), 2 bought, 5 sold
Buyers versus sellers
10 bought 21 22 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 2 bought · 5 sold · −225K
Index fund managers 3 bought · 3 sold · +66K
Other institutions 5 bought · 14 sold · −2.7M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aberdeen Group PLC | +203K +7.9% | 2.8M | $5M |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +94K +7.8% | 1.3M | $2.4M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +31K +155.4% | 51K | $92,585 |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +25K +12.9% | 221K | $402,891 |
| Catalyst Funds Management Pty Ltd | +15K +65.0% | 39K | $70,780 |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +14K +76.2% | 33K | $59,225 |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC Active manager | +10K +21.9% | 56K | $101,383 |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | +9,964 +51.0% | 29K | $53,652 |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co Index funds | +1,247 +0.7% | 171K | $311,053 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +317 +1.9% | 17K | $30,591 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +31K +155.4% | 51K | $92,585 |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC Active manager | +10K +21.9% | 56K | $101,383 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| PSP Research LLC | −2.4M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Sanders Morris Harris LLC | −315K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −207K −83.4% | 41K | $75,368 |
| Gsa Capital Partners LLP | −105K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Morgan Stanley | −54K −51.5% | 51K | $92,769 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −54K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | −31K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Barclays PLC | −29K −90.1% | 3,179 | $5,786 |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | −28K −28.9% | 69K | $124,843 |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −18K −19.1% | 74K | $134,655 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −15K −4.0% | 349K | $635,473 |
| Arkadios Wealth Advisors | −12K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc Index funds | −12K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −5,743 −26.1% | 16K | $29,522 |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −4,034 −61.4% | 2,539 | $4,621 |
| UBS Group AG | −3,560 −23.9% | 11K | $20,583 |
| Captrust Financial Advisors | −1,006 −0.2% | 536K | $975,074 |
| Optiver Holding B.V. | −412 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, LLC | −54 −0.5% | 11K | $20,693 |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | −50 −21.2% | 186 | $339 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −207K −83.4% | 41K | $75,368 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | −31K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −18K −19.1% | 74K | $134,655 |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −5,743 −26.1% | 16K | $29,522 |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −4,034 −61.4% | 2,539 | $4,621 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| No institution opened a new position. | ||
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| PSP Research LLC | 2.4M | $4.9M |
| Sanders Morris Harris LLC | 315K | $639,349 |
| Gsa Capital Partners LLP | 105K | $213,000 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 54K | $109,433 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLCHedge fund | 31K | $63,799 |
| Arkadios Wealth Advisors | 12K | $25,172 |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management IncIndex funds | 12K | $24,533 |
| Optiver Holding B.V. | 412 | $836 |
| Advisory Services Network, LLC | 19 | $39 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 45
- Ten largest holders
- 93.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 13.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 33.6% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | −225K | −3.8% |
| Index fund managers | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | +66K | +3.0% |
| Other institutions | 5 | 14 | 0 | 7 | −2.7M | −23.1% |