Seanergy Maritime Holdings Corp.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Seanergy Maritime Holdings shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 36 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Seanergy Maritime Holdings, and 39 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 199K shares, −3.7% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 369K shares (−12.5%); index fund managers were net sellers of 294 shares (−0.4%). 18 opened a new position and 8 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 36 institutions, 18 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 39 institutions, 8 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −199K shares (−3.7%)
Net change, active managers −369K shares (−12.5%), 8 bought, 14 sold
Buyers versus sellers
36 bought 9 39 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 8 bought · 14 sold · −369K
Index fund managers 1 bought · 1 sold · −294
Other institutions 27 bought · 24 sold · +170K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | +90K +496.4% | 108K | $1.5M |
| Point Nemo Capital, LLC | +87K New position | 87K | $1.2M |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | +73K New position | 73K | $980,000 |
| Sierra Summit Advisors LLC | +67K New position | 67K | $904,672 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | +59K +133.4% | 104K | $1.4M |
| PDT Partners, LLC Hedge fund | +57K +82.7% | 125K | $1.7M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +47K +53.1% | 137K | $1.8M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +46K +26.2% | 220K | $3M |
| Marnell Management LLC | +39K +98.7% | 79K | $1.1M |
| LPL Financial LLC | +37K New position | 37K | $495,097 |
| Navellier & Associates Inc | +26K New position | 26K | $355,304 |
| Campbell & Co Investment Adviser LLC | +26K +63.0% | 68K | $914,771 |
| Entrypoint Capital, LLC | +26K New position | 26K | $352,726 |
| Newedge Advisors, LLC | +22K New position | 22K | $289,493 |
| Susquehanna Fundamental Investments, LLC | +20K +72.9% | 48K | $650,428 |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +15K +17.1% | 105K | $1.4M |
| Walleye Capital LLC Hedge fund | +15K +5.2% | 302K | $4.1M |
| Virtu Financial LLC | +15K New position | 15K | $197,000 |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | +12K New position | 12K | $157,910 |
| Mangrove Partners Im, LLC Hedge fund | +12K New position | 12K | $155,103 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| PDT Partners, LLC Hedge fund | +57K +82.7% | 125K | $1.7M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +47K +53.1% | 137K | $1.8M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +46K +26.2% | 220K | $3M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +15K +17.1% | 105K | $1.4M |
| Walleye Capital LLC Hedge fund | +15K +5.2% | 302K | $4.1M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | +12K New position | 12K | $157,910 |
| Mangrove Partners Im, LLC Hedge fund | +12K New position | 12K | $155,103 |
| Centerbook Partners LP Hedge fund | +10K New position | 10K | $134,730 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | −113K −33.7% | 222K | $3M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −94K −54.6% | 78K | $1.1M |
| Jump Financial, LLC | −79K −70.7% | 33K | $437,240 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −76K −83.6% | 15K | $198,979 |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | −63K −77.0% | 19K | $250,980 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | −62K −55.3% | 50K | $675,798 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | −62K −82.7% | 13K | $175,530 |
| Numerai Gp LLC | −61K −56.2% | 48K | $641,538 |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | −57K −7.0% | 758K | $10.2M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −43K −6.6% | 609K | $8.2M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | −38K −45.9% | 45K | $599,784 |
| Axq Capital, LP | −34K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −33K −26.6% | 90K | $1.2M |
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | −30K −48.2% | 32K | $435,119 |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP Hedge fund | −29K −37.2% | 50K | $669,768 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −22K −44.8% | 27K | $366,438 |
| Graham Capital Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −20K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −17K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Morgan Stanley | −16K −6.6% | 218K | $2.9M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −14K −2.5% | 542K | $7.3M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | −113K −33.7% | 222K | $3M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −94K −54.6% | 78K | $1.1M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −76K −83.6% | 15K | $198,979 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | −62K −82.7% | 13K | $175,530 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −43K −6.6% | 609K | $8.2M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | −38K −45.9% | 45K | $599,784 |
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | −30K −48.2% | 32K | $435,119 |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP Hedge fund | −29K −37.2% | 50K | $669,768 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −22K −44.8% | 27K | $366,438 |
| Graham Capital Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −20K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Point Nemo Capital, LLC | 87K | $1.2M |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | 73K | $980,000 |
| Sierra Summit Advisors LLC | 67K | $904,672 |
| LPL Financial LLC | 37K | $495,097 |
| Navellier & Associates Inc | 26K | $355,304 |
| Entrypoint Capital, LLC | 26K | $352,726 |
| Newedge Advisors, LLC | 22K | $289,493 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | 15K | $197,000 |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P.Hedge fund | 12K | $157,910 |
| Mangrove Partners Im, LLCHedge fund | 12K | $155,103 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Axq Capital, LP | 34K | $436,707 |
| Graham Capital Management, L.P.Hedge fund | 20K | $252,778 |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLCHedge fund | 17K | $222,464 |
| Quadrature Capital LtdHedge fund | 12K | $151,744 |
| Vision Financial Markets LLC | 200 | $2,582 |
| Advisory Services Network, LLC | 150 | $1,937 |
| Robinswood Financial LLC | 50 | $645 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | 14 | $181 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 76
- Ten largest holders
- 64.2% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 1.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 50.5% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 8 | 14 | 3 | 3 | −369K | −12.5% |
| Index fund managers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | −294 | −0.4% |
| Other institutions | 27 | 24 | 15 | 5 | +170K | +7.4% |
← Back to Seanergy Maritime Holdings Corp. · Insiders · Politicians