Sintx Technologies, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Sintx Technologies shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 7 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Sintx Technologies, and 8 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 745K shares, +334.1% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 32K shares; index fund managers were net sellers of 2,043 shares (−2.3%). 4 opened a new position and 5 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 7 institutions, 4 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 8 institutions, 5 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +745K shares (+334.1%)
Net change, active managers +32K shares (—), 1 bought, 0 sold
Buyers versus sellers
7 bought 9 8 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 1 bought · 0 sold · +32K
Index fund managers 0 bought · 1 sold · −2,043
Other institutions 6 bought · 7 sold · +715K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bleichroeder LP | +523K New position | 523K | $978,034 |
| Stonepine Capital Management, LLC | +209K New position | 209K | $332,531 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +32K New position | 32K | $59,709 |
| HRT Financial LP | +13K New position | 13K | $23,000 |
| UBS Group AG | +6,968 +140.7% | 12K | $22,292 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | +1,683 +144.2% | 2,850 | $5,330 |
| Signaturefd, LLC | +572 +50.0% | 1,717 | $3,211 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +32K New position | 32K | $59,709 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −17K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Drw Securities, LLC | −12K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Broadway Wealth Solutions, Inc. | −10K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −2,043 −6.4% | 30K | $56,288 |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | −17 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Morgan Stanley | −17 −94.4% | 1 | $2 |
| Citigroup Inc | −1 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | −1 −50.0% | 1 | $2 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Bleichroeder LP | 523K | $978,034 |
| Stonepine Capital Management, LLC | 209K | $332,531 |
| Citadel Advisors LLCHedge fund | 32K | $59,709 |
| HRT Financial LP | 13K | $23,000 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 17K | $42,109 |
| Drw Securities, LLC | 12K | $30,183 |
| Broadway Wealth Solutions, Inc. | 10K | $25,028 |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | 17 | $43 |
| Citigroup Inc | 1 | $2 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 19
- Ten largest holders
- 98.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 9.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 3.3% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +32K | — |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | −2,043 | −2.3% |
| Other institutions | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | +715K | +537.3% |