Skyai, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Skyai shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 16 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Skyai, and 7 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 4.0M shares, +40.1% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 57K shares (+2.3%); index fund managers were net buyers of 538K shares (+27.6%). 4 opened a new position and 4 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 16 institutions, 4 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 7 institutions, 4 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +4.0M shares (+40.1%)
Net change, active managers +57K shares (+2.3%), 1 bought, 2 sold
Buyers versus sellers
16 bought 11 7 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 1 bought · 2 sold · +57K
Index fund managers 5 bought · 0 sold · +538K
Other institutions 10 bought · 5 sold · +3.4M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Electric Capital Partners, LLC | +2.6M New position | 2.6M | $2.9M |
| Parafi Capital LP | +1.0M +87.0% | 2.2M | $2.4M |
| Shay Capital LLC | +370K New position | 370K | $410,514 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +226K +19.4% | 1.4M | $1.5M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +132K +139.7% | 227K | $251,488 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +115K +13.2% | 989K | $1.1M |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co Index funds | +85K +51.9% | 250K | $277,331 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +58K +17.1% | 400K | $443,868 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | +44K +110.3% | 85K | $94,139 |
| UBS Group AG | +37K +13.4% | 310K | $343,809 |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | +36K +59.0% | 97K | $107,139 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | +33K New position | 33K | $37,000 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | +16K New position | 16K | $17,367 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +13K +37.1% | 50K | $55,209 |
| Simplex Trading, LLC | +164 +36.0% | 620 | $688 |
| Hm Payson & Co | +20 +66.7% | 50 | $56 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +115K +13.2% | 989K | $1.1M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feynman Point Asset Management LLC | −405K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Wolverine Asset Management LLC | −161K −92.6% | 13K | $14,255 |
| Cantor Fitzgerald, L. P. | −154K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd Hedge fund | −51K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −7,181 −10.6% | 61K | $67,369 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | −4 −80.0% | 1 | $1 |
| Citigroup Inc | −1 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quadrature Capital Ltd Hedge fund | −51K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −7,181 −10.6% | 61K | $67,369 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Electric Capital Partners, LLC | 2.6M | $2.9M |
| Shay Capital LLC | 370K | $410,514 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | 33K | $37,000 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | 16K | $17,367 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Feynman Point Asset Management LLC | 405K | $680,400 |
| Cantor Fitzgerald, L. P. | 154K | $258,450 |
| Quadrature Capital LtdHedge fund | 51K | $85,804 |
| Citigroup Inc | 1 | $2 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 30
- Ten largest holders
- 90.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 17.7% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 18.4% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | +57K | +2.3% |
| Index fund managers | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +538K | +27.6% |
| Other institutions | 10 | 5 | 4 | 3 | +3.4M | +61.7% |