Stabilis Solutions, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Stabilis Solutions shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 11 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Stabilis Solutions, and 9 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 356 shares, +0.0% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 29K shares; index fund managers were net sellers of 9,172 shares (−2.9%). 4 opened a new position and 4 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 11 institutions, 4 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 9 institutions, 4 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +356 shares (+0.0%)
Net change, active managers +29K shares (—), 1 bought, 0 sold
Buyers versus sellers
11 bought 4 9 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 1 bought · 0 sold · +29K
Index fund managers 3 bought · 1 sold · −9,172
Other institutions 7 bought · 8 sold · −19K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +29K New position | 29K | $117,482 |
| Aventail Capital Group, LP | +17K New position | 17K | $67,246 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | +16K New position | 16K | $66,663 |
| Tieton Capital Management, LLC | +9,992 +4.5% | 235K | $950,000 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +9,590 +20.3% | 57K | $229,837 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +8,983 +4.5% | 211K | $852,691 |
| Sequoia Financial Advisors, LLC | +2,000 +11.5% | 19K | $78,830 |
| LPL Financial LLC | +1,150 +9.4% | 13K | $54,331 |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +993 +8.8% | 12K | $49,560 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | +680 +167.1% | 1,087 | $4,402 |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | +295 New position | 295 | $1,194 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +29K New position | 29K | $117,482 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sei Investments Co | −57K −50.0% | 57K | $229,230 |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | −29K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Callahan Advisors, LLC | −3,666 −13.0% | 25K | $99,290 |
| UBS Group AG | −2,698 −22.5% | 9,317 | $37,734 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | −2,586 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | −872 −4.7% | 18K | $72,353 |
| Morgan Stanley | −200 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Bank Of America Corp | −38 0.0% | 138K | $558,066 |
| Citigroup Inc | −1 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLCHedge fund | 29K | $117,482 |
| Aventail Capital Group, LP | 17K | $67,246 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 16K | $66,663 |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 295 | $1,194 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Northern Trust CorpIndex funds | 29K | $128,172 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 2,586 | $12,000 |
| Morgan Stanley | 200 | $892 |
| Citigroup Inc | 1 | $4 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 20
- Ten largest holders
- 89.6% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 32.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 3.1% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +29K | — |
| Index fund managers | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −9,172 | −2.9% |
| Other institutions | 7 | 8 | 3 | 3 | −19K | −3.1% |