Senstar Technologies Corp: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Senstar Technologies shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 8 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Senstar Technologies, and 5 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 146K shares, +9.8% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 3,544 shares (+0.7%); index fund managers were net sellers of 2,403 shares (−15.5%). 2 opened a new position and 0 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 8 institutions, 2 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 5 institutions, 0 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +146K shares (+9.8%)
Net change, active managers +3,544 shares (+0.7%), 1 bought, 2 sold
Buyers versus sellers
8 bought 8 5 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 1 bought · 2 sold · +3,544
Index fund managers 0 bought · 1 sold · −2,403
Other institutions 7 bought · 2 sold · +145K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grace & White Inc | +119K +18.5% | 764K | $1.5M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +18K +55.6% | 51K | $98,353 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | +17K New position | 17K | $33,128 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | +11K New position | 11K | $20,000 |
| LPL Financial LLC | +4,250 +8.4% | 55K | $106,160 |
| UBS Group AG | +1,676 +47.9% | 5,176 | $9,990 |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | +490 +39.7% | 1,724 | $3,326 |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | +1 +0.2% | 578 | $1,116 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +18K +55.6% | 51K | $98,353 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −8,200 −1.8% | 455K | $877,704 |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | −6,475 −52.7% | 5,800 | $11,000 |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | −4,504 −26.3% | 13K | $24,378 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | −4,050 −26.1% | 11K | $22,087 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −2,403 −15.5% | 13K | $25,310 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −8,200 −1.8% | 455K | $877,704 |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | −6,475 −52.7% | 5,800 | $11,000 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | 17K | $33,128 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | 11K | $20,000 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| No institution sold its whole holding. | ||
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 21
- Ten largest holders
- 96.9% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 31.2% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +3,544 | +0.7% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | −2,403 | −15.5% |
| Other institutions | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +145K | +14.9% |
← Back to Senstar Technologies Corp · Insiders · Politicians