undamentalytics Newsletter

Senstar Technologies Corp (SNT) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: SNT Nasdaq Electronic Equipment & Instruments Next results ~November 6, 2026

C+ Fundamentals grade

Senstar Technologies Corp is a US-listed company in the electronic equipment & instruments industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

~$2.6

Cash-flow model

Base case. Range ~$2.2–$3.2 across our lower- and higher-growth cases (-3%–7% a year).

Price vs value

Undervalued

The price is below our entire value range; our base value is 69% above it.

Price used: $1.56, November 2, 2026

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Funds8 adding, 5 cuttingOf 3 active managers that changed their stake, 1 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Senstar Technologies files

Where Senstar Technologies stands after its latest Filing

Revenue for the twelve months was $36m, up 1.7% on a year earlier, slower than the 9.0% growth a quarter earlier. Free-cash-flow margin fell to 3.3% from 15.0% a year earlier. Operating margin widened to 8.3% from 3.1%. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades C+. It passes 1 of our 1 financial-health checks. Our cash-flow model value is $2.64 a share, against a share price of $1.56.

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~November 6, 2026 (estimated)

Senstar Technologies Corp's trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 1.7% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of 3.3%. Where it stands out: gross margin of 65.5% ranks 3 of 48 electronic equipment & instruments companies we cover. Where it lags: change in growth rate of -7.3pp ranks 46 of 53 electronic equipment & instruments companies we cover.

Our discounted-cash-flow model values the business at ~$2.6 per share in the base case (~$2.2–$3.2 across growth scenarios) — model values under stated assumptions, not a price target.

Current signal Free cash flow diverging from earnings: TTM free cash flow fell 81.3% while net income grew 22.0%: a 103pp divergence.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Priced below our value. The share price of $1.56 is 69% below our value per share of $3.
  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.0bn.

Things to watch

  • Growth slowing. The growth rate is 7.3 points lower than a quarter earlier.
  • Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 60% and a beta of 1.0 against the S&P 500.
  • Weak cash conversion. Free cash flow was 37% of net income over the last 12 months.
  • Below peers: days sales outstanding. Days sales outstanding of 99 days ranks 42 of 52 electronic equipment & instruments companies we cover (median 68 days).

Latest results

Next report
November 6, 2026

Senstar Technologies' figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day0.0%
  • 1 week+4.7%
  • 1 month+1.3%
  • This year-67.7%
  • 1 year-68.2%
  • 5 years-61.7%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$36.4M
Operating margin
8.3%
Net margin
8.8%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$0.14

Growth

Revenue growth
+1.7%
Change in growth rate
−7.3 pts
Share count change
+0.6%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
$1.2M
FCF margin
3.3%
Stock pay % of revenue
1.7%

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

No recent updates are available for SNT from the sources we follow. See filings →

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

What the price is pricing in

The share price implies cash flow shrinking about 15.5% a year for five years.That is slower than the 0.8% a year revenue growth Senstar Technologies has delivered.

Read with care: free cash flow has swung sharply in the past year (often a one-off tax, legal or working-capital item), so the cash-flow base behind this reading may be unusually low or high.

  • Priced in-15.5%
  • Last 12 months1.7%
  • 3 years a year0.8%

Our cash-flow model with every input fixed except growth over the next five years, solved for the growth at which the model value equals the share price ($1.56, Nov 2, 2026). Cash-flow growth then fades to 2.5% a year; discount rate 8.5%. Delivered figures are revenue growth from SEC filings. This is a model exercise, not investment advice or a forecast of the share price. All companies

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03
Buy12-month view
12-month price target
~$2.6
Price used
$1.56close November 2, 2026
Implied change
▲ +69%
Uncertainty
Low

How we got here: a discounted-cash-flow model of Senstar Technologies Corp's free cash flow after stock-based pay with after-tax interest added back ($2.4M, FY2025 Q4 TTM), growing 2% a year for five years and fading to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5%. Lower and higher growth cases span ~$2.2–~$3.2 ; that spread sets a 15% margin before we rate Buy or Sell.

Produced by Fundamentalytics' automated valuation model on November 3, 2026, using delayed market prices. Rating meanings, methodology and conflicts: recommendations disclosure and research disclaimer. General research, not personal advice — it does not consider your circumstances. Prices can fall as well as rise.

Our value per share comes from a discounted-cash-flow model of Senstar Technologies Corp's free cash flow after stock-based pay ( $2.4M, FY2025 Q4 TTM, with after-tax interest added back): growth for five years as below (the first two years from forecasts, guidance and the company's record), fading to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5%, then cash added and debt and other claims subtracted. These are model values under stated assumptions, not price targets or recommendations.

Valuation models

We value Senstar Technologies Corp as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 9.8%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1.08 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Cash-flow model (DCF) Free cash flow to the firm (after stock pay, with after-tax interest added back), grown then faded to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5% as the firm rate, less debt and other claims. ~$2.6 ~$2.2–$3.2 Primary model, counts double
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. ~$3.1 ~$2.5–$4.6 Included
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. ~$1.2 ~$0.8–$1.9 Included
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. ~$1.1 ~$0.9–$1.3 Included
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (cash-flow model (dcf)) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$2.1 ~$1.1–$3.1 4 models

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Senstar Technologies Corp with Electronic Equipment & Instruments in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

What moves the value

  • Revenue growth 5 points lower ▼ −12%
  • Revenue growth 5 points higher ▲ +16%
  • Free-cash-flow margin 1 point lower ▼ −14%
  • Last year's free-cash-flow margin change, if it persists ▼ −68%
  • Discount rate 1 point higher ▼ −7%
Value per share under different assumptions
Discount rate ↓ / growth → −5% growth0% growth5% growth10% growth15% growth20% growth
7% $2$3$4$5$6$7
8.5% $2$2$3$4$4$6
10% $2$2$3$3$4$5

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Senstar Technologies Corp: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 20212022202320242025
Share price$2.98$1.26$1.29$3.44$4.83
Market value$69m$29m$30m$80m$113m
+ Net debt (− = net cash)$0−$15m−$15m−$20m−$22m
Enterprise value$69m$14m$15m$60m$91m
Multiples
Price / sales 2.0x0.8x0.9x2.2x3.1x
Price / earnings 10.8x7.7x—30.4x35.2x
Price / free cash flow 13.2x——12.6x94.7x
EV / EBITDA 23.4x5.0x—12.9x24.7x

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Medium.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Next results: November 6, 2026, before the open.

Analysts' consensus

No analyst estimates are published for Senstar Technologies Corp: too few analysts cover it.

Positioning

Short interest
0.1%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
0.69
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
+787%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
49%
of shares
Held by insiders
0.0%
of shares
Employees
132
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Recent prices are available. Older price history and the statistics that need it are being loaded in the background.

Return and risk by year

Senstar Technologies Corp: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 202120222023202420252026 to date
Return
SNT+12%−58%+2%+167%+40%−68%
Industry peers (median)−3%−37%+25%−1%−7%−15%
S&P 500+29%−18%+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
SNT50%17%42%50%50%18%
S&P 50075%42%67%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
SNT−32%−59%−29%−23%−46%−72%
S&P 500−5%−25%−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since November 2, 2015: 75% from October 22, 2025 to October 22, 2026. Getting back needed a 296% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$1.34 – $4.86
From 52-week high
−67.9%
vs 50-day average
−1.1%
vs 200-day average
−36.5%
Volatility (1 year)
60%
Beta vs S&P 500
1.04

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Senstar Technologies Corp in five measures

Fundamentals grade C+
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet Value

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Senstar Technologies Corp
$32M $33M $34M $35M $36M $37M FY21 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue (TTM), FY21 Q4: $34.9M Revenue (TTM), FY22 Q4: $35.6M Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $32.8M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $35.8M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $36.4M $36.4M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY21 Q4 $34.9M
FY22 Q4 $35.6M
FY23 Q4 $32.8M
FY24 Q4 $35.8M
FY25 Q4 $36.4M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Senstar Technologies Corp
-10% -5% 0% 5% 10% FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY22 Q4: 1.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: -7.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: 9.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 1.7% 1.7%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY22 Q4 1.8%
FY23 Q4 -7.8%
FY24 Q4 9.0%
FY25 Q4 1.7%
Operating margin (TTM) Senstar Technologies Corp
-5% 0% 5% 10% 15% FY21 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 Operating margin (TTM), FY21 Q4: 3.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: 4.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -3.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 10.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 8.3% 8.3%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY21 Q4 3.1%
FY22 Q4 4.2%
FY23 Q4 -3.9%
FY24 Q4 10.9%
FY25 Q4 8.3%
FCF margin (TTM) Senstar Technologies Corp
-40% -20% 0% 20% FY21 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 FCF margin (TTM), FY21 Q4: 15.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: -27.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -0.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 17.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 3.3% 3.3%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY21 Q4 15.0%
FY22 Q4 -27.2%
FY23 Q4 -0.4%
FY24 Q4 17.9%
FY25 Q4 3.3%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 20-F, 20-F/A. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Where the money goes

FY2025, from the 10-K

Each dollar Senstar Technologies took in during FY2025, followed through to profit: what it cost to make, what went on research and running the business, and what was left after tax.

  1. Revenue $36.4M
  2. Other income $207,000 · 0.6%
  3. Cost of revenue $12.5M · 34.5%
  4. Gross profit $23.8M · 65.5%
  5. Research and development $3.3M · 9.2%
  6. Selling, general and admin $17.5M · 48.1%
  7. Operating income $3M · 8.3%
  8. Net income $3.2M · 8.8%
Where Senstar Technologies's revenue went, FY2025
Revenue $36.4M
Other income $207,000 0.6% of revenue
Cost of revenue $12.5M 34.5% of revenue
Gross profit $23.8M 65.5% of revenue
Research and development $3.3M 9.2% of revenue
Selling, general and admin $17.5M 48.1% of revenue
Operating income $3M 8.3% of revenue
Net income $3.2M 8.8% of revenue

Shares of revenue. Source: Senstar Technologies's 10-K for FY2025, as filed with the SEC. Other income is income outside operations, such as investment gains.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Senstar Technologies Corp: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025
Income
Revenue 35 36 33 36 36
Gross profit 22 22 19 23 24
EBITDA 3 3 −0 5 4
Operating income 1 1 −1 4 3
Net income 6 4 −1 3 3
Diluted EPS $0.28 $0.16 −$0.06 $0.11 $0.14
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +1.8% −7.8% +9.0% +1.7%
EBITDA — −1.2% −111.9% — −20.1%
Operating income — +37.3% −185.2% — −22.5%
Net income — −40.3% −133.6% — +22.0%
Diluted EPS — −42.9% −137.5% — +27.3%
Margins
Gross margin 63.0% 60.5% 57.5% 64.1% 65.5%
EBITDA margin 8.4% 8.2% −1.1% 12.9% 10.1%
Operating margin 3.1% 4.2% −3.9% 10.9% 8.3%
Net margin 18.4% 10.8% −3.9% 7.4% 8.8%
Free-cash-flow margin 15.0% −27.2% −0.4% 17.9% 3.3%
Cash flow
Cash from operations 6 −10 0 7 2
Capital spending 1 0 0 0 1
Free cash flow 5 −10 −0 6 1
Stock-based pay 0 0 0 0 1
Free cash flow after stock pay 5 −10 −0 6 1
Balance sheet
Cash — 15 15 20 22
Total debt — 0 0 0 0
Net debt (negative = net cash) — −15 −15 −20 −22
Diluted shares 23m 23m 23m 23m 23m

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

1 of 1 checks passed · December 31, 2025
What it owns · $55m
Short-term assets $41mLonger-term assets $14m
What it owes, and who funded it · $52m
Short-term liabilities $9mShareholders' equity $43m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $41m of assets due within a year against $9m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities Not assessable from the reported split. Not assessable.
  • More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Interest not separately reported. Not assessable.

From Senstar Technologies Corp's latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Diluted share count
+0.6%
year over year
R&D spending
9.2%
of revenue
Days sales outstanding
99 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in electronic equipment & instruments
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated SNT OPXS KOPN OPTX SPCB REKR Median
Revenue, last 12 months $36m $40m $44m $29m $28m $50m $104m
Revenue growth, last 12 months 1.7% 0.8% −7.1% 1.5% 0.9% 9.8% 9.8%
Revenue growth, 3-year average — 17.8% −1.1% — 46.8% 21.2% 7.2%
Revenue growth, latest quarter — −12.4% 50.6% 26.1% — 2.5% 16.5%
Gross margin 65.5% 30.7% 17.7% 19.6% 55.2% 61.7% 38.5%
Operating margin 8.3% 13.2% −22.9% −4.6% −1.2% −39.4% −7.3%
Operating margin, 3-year average — 15.1% −56.0% −3.4% −25.2% −82.4% −5.1%
Net margin 8.8% 9.8% 18.3% −8.3% 13.4% −43.8% −5.3%
Cash from operations / revenue 4.8% 6.4% −30.1% 2.4% −19.7% −21.6% −1.6%
Free-cash-flow margin 3.3% 3.7% −42.2% −1.4% −22.8% −26.2% −2.5%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average — 7.5% −37.9% −2.3% −38.8% −57.7% 3.7%
Stock pay / revenue 1.7% 2.2% 6.8% — 3.1% 3.9% 3.0%
Change in share count 0.6% 0.5% 20.0% 1.9% 186.9% 29.8% 1.9%

Median of all 53 companies we cover in electronic equipment & instruments. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

53 electronic equipment & instruments companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 1.7% 9.8% 39 of 53
Change in growth rate Growth -7.3pp +2.3pp 46 of 53
Gross margin Profitability 65.5% 39.7% 3 of 48
Operating margin Profitability 8.3% -7.3% 14 of 53
Net margin Profitability 8.8% -5.3% 14 of 53
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation 3.3% -2.1% 21 of 52
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 1.7% 3.0% 14 of 49
Change in share count Balance sheet 0.6% 1.9% 17 of 46
Days sales outstanding Balance sheet 99 days 68 days 42 of 52

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Reported value
$3.2M
Institutions reporting
21
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 9.8%
Positions opened / closed
2 / 0

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 8 institutions bought and 5 sold ; the biggest buyer was Grace & White Inc (+119K shares) and the biggest seller Renaissance Technologies LLC (−8,200). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Grace & White Inc $1.5M 764K 46.5% ▲ 18.5%
Renaissance Technologies LLC $877,704 455K 27.7% ▼ 1.8%
Janney Montgomery Scott LLC $325,000 168K 10.3% 0.0%
LPL Financial LLC $106,160 55K 3.4% ▲ 8.4%
Citadel Advisors LLC $98,353 51K 3.1% ▲ 55.6%
Juncture Wealth Strategies, LLC $66,344 34K 2.1% 0.0%
Robertson Stephens Wealth Management, LLC $39,050 20K 1.2% 0.0%
Two Sigma Securities, LLC $33,128 17K 1.0% New
Geode Capital Management, LLC $25,310 13K 0.8% ▼ 15.5%
Goldman Sachs Group Inc $24,378 13K 0.8% ▼ 26.3%
Highland Capital Management, LLC $23,228 12K 0.7% 0.0%
Susquehanna International Group, LLP $22,087 11K 0.7% ▼ 26.1%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Senstar Technologies Corp's complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart

No open-market insider trades reported in the last 12 months.

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Senstar Technologies Corp was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Senstar Technologies Corp in brief

What does Senstar Technologies Corp do?
Senstar Technologies Corp is a US-listed company in the electronic equipment & instruments industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Senstar Technologies Corp's stock ticker?
Senstar Technologies Corp trades under the ticker SNT on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Senstar Technologies Corp's revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Senstar Technologies Corp reported revenue of $36.4M, 1.7% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Senstar Technologies Corp's free cash flow?
Senstar Technologies Corp's free-cash-flow margin is 3.3% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 21 of the 52 electronic equipment & instruments companies we cover.
What is Senstar Technologies Corp's fair value (intrinsic value) per share?
Our discounted-cash-flow model of Senstar Technologies Corp's free cash flow after stock-based pay gives ~$2.6 per share in the base case, and ~$2.2–$3.2 across growth scenarios. These are model values under stated assumptions — not a price target or a recommendation.
Who are Senstar Technologies Corp's largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Grace & White Inc, Renaissance Technologies LLC and Janney Montgomery Scott LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is Senstar Technologies Corp's market cap?
On December 31, 2025, Senstar Technologies Corp's market capitalisation was about $113M, with a price-to-earnings ratio of 35.2 and net debt of -$22.3M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Who are Senstar Technologies Corp's competitors?
In our Electronic Equipment & Instruments peer group, the companies closest to Senstar Technologies Corp are Optex Systems Holdings Inc, Kopin Corp, Syntec Optics Holdings, Inc., Supercom Ltd and Rekor Systems, Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Senstar Technologies Corp's.
When is Senstar Technologies Corp's next earnings date?
Around November 6, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Senstar Technologies Corp announces its own schedule.