undamentalytics Newsletter

Sentage Holdings Inc. (SNTG) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: SNTG Nasdaq Diversified Financial Services

C Fundamentals grade

Sentage Holdings Inc. is a US-listed company in the diversified financial services industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Sentage files

Where Sentage stands after its latest Filing

Sentage has little or no product revenue yet; it used $1m of cash in the twelve months. That puts it 12 of 14 for growth among the diversified financial services companies we cover.

Our model value for Sentage is under review, so past values are not shown until it is resolved.

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Sentage Holdings Inc.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue fell 35.9% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -1894.8%. Where it stands out: change in share count of 0.0% ranks 1 of 11 diversified financial services companies we cover. Where it lags: net margin of -3305.2% ranks 13 of 14 diversified financial services companies we cover.

Current signal Free cash flow diverging from earnings: TTM free cash flow grew 25.3% while net income fell 13.6%: a 39pp divergence.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.0bn.

Things to watch

  • Revenue shrinking. Revenue fell 35.9% over the last 12 months.
  • Growth slowing. The growth rate is 9.3 points lower than a quarter earlier.
  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -3301.3%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Margins narrowing. Operating margin is down 1686.0 points on a year ago.
  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -1894.8% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 69% and a beta of 0.6 against the S&P 500.

Price chart

  • 1 day-5.3%
  • 1 week-5.9%
  • 1 month-9.6%
  • This year-10.6%
  • 1 year-30.1%
  • 5 years-85.6%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$68,909
Operating margin
-3301.3%
Net margin
-3305.2%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$-0.81

Growth

Revenue growth
−35.9%
Change in growth rate
−9.3 pts
Share count change
+0.0%

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

No recent updates are available for SNTG from the sources we follow. See filings →

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

No model value for Sentage Holdings Inc. at the moment. Current status: no valuation model gives a value we can rate yet. Available reported financials are shown below.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: no valuation model gives a value we can rate yet.

The inputs used by the models below have passed source checks. Individual model values are available below and in the interactive valuator. Their differences are shown explicitly; the platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld.

Valuation models

We value Sentage Holdings Inc. as an asset manager, broker or exchange, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 9.1%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 0.92 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Price-to-book vs peers Book value per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-book. ~$0.1 ~$2.3–$12 Left out: out of range vs price (0.08x)
Dividend discount (two-stage) Dividends for five years at the growth the business can fund, then a steady payout and growth. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Combined value Individual source-checked model scenarios are available. The platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld. — Combined value withheld. Review the individual models and their assumptions.

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Sentage Holdings Inc. with asset managers, brokers and exchanges in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Medium.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Analysts' consensus

No analyst estimates are published for Sentage Holdings Inc.: too few analysts cover it.

Positioning

Short interest
0.5%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
0.35
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
−45%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
1%
of shares
Held by insiders
62.2%
of shares
Employees
7
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Recent prices are available. Older price history and the statistics that need it are being loaded in the background.

Return and risk by year

Sentage Holdings Inc.: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 20222023202420252026 to date
Return
SNTG−69%+160%−64%+4%−11%
Industry peers (median)−82%−44%−44%−18%−34%
S&P 500−18%+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
SNTG33%50%25%33%55%
S&P 50042%67%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
SNTG−78%−66%−64%−73%−34%
S&P 500−25%−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since July 8, 2021: 99% from July 13, 2021 to April 8, 2025. Getting back needed a 12659% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$1.62 – $2.49
From 52-week high
−32.1%
vs 50-day average
−1.8%
vs 200-day average
−13.4%
Volatility (1 year)
69%
Beta vs S&P 500
0.64

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Sentage Holdings Inc.
$0 $1M $2M $3M $4M FY19 Q4 FY21 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue (TTM), FY19 Q4: $4M Revenue (TTM), FY20 Q4: $3.6M Revenue (TTM), FY21 Q4: $2.3M Revenue (TTM), FY22 Q4: $161.4K Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $146.6K Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $107.5K Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $68.9K $68.9K

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY19 Q4 $4M
FY20 Q4 $3.6M
FY21 Q4 $2.3M
FY22 Q4 $161.4K
FY23 Q4 $146.6K
FY24 Q4 $107.5K
FY25 Q4 $68.9K
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Sentage Holdings Inc.
-100% -50% 0% FY20 Q4 FY21 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY20 Q4: -9.3% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY21 Q4: -37.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY22 Q4: -92.9% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: -9.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: -26.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: -35.9% -35.9%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY20 Q4 -9.3%
FY21 Q4 -37.1%
FY22 Q4 -92.9%
FY23 Q4 -9.2%
FY24 Q4 -26.6%
FY25 Q4 -35.9%
Operating margin (TTM) Sentage Holdings Inc.
-4000% -3000% -2000% -1000% 0% 1000% FY19 Q4 FY21 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY25 Q4 Operating margin (TTM), FY19 Q4: 61.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY20 Q4: 60.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY21 Q4: -34.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: -1593.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -1203.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -1615.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -3301.3% -3301.3%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY19 Q4 61.5%
FY20 Q4 60.6%
FY21 Q4 -34.4%
FY22 Q4 -1593.2%
FY23 Q4 -1203.3%
FY24 Q4 -1615.2%
FY25 Q4 -3301.3%
FCF margin (TTM) Sentage Holdings Inc.
-6000% -4000% -2000% 0% FY21 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 FCF margin (TTM), FY21 Q4: -17.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: -4160.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -1262.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -1626.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -1894.8% -1894.8%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY21 Q4 -17.8%
FY22 Q4 -4160.5%
FY23 Q4 -1262.6%
FY24 Q4 -1626.3%
FY25 Q4 -1894.8%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 20-F. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Sentage Holdings Inc.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2019 Dec 2019 2020 Dec 2020 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025
Income
Revenue 4 4 2 0 0 0 0
Gross profit — 3 2 0 0 0 0
EBITDA 2 2 −1 −3 −2 −2 −2
Operating income 2 2 −1 −3 −2 −2 −2
Net income 2 2 −1 −3 −2 −2 −2
Diluted EPS — $0.79 −$0.46 −$1.08 −$0.68 −$0.71 −$0.81
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — −9.3% −37.1% −92.9% −9.2% −26.6% −35.9%
EBITDA — −10.4% −132.1% — — — —
Operating income — −10.5% −135.7% — — — —
Net income — −13.5% −168.9% — — — —
Diluted EPS — — −158.2% — — — —
Margins
Gross margin — 90.6% 98.5% 88.9% 91.4% 92.5% 91.2%
EBITDA margin 62.9% 62.1% −31.6% <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999%
Operating margin 61.5% 60.6% −34.4% <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999%
Net margin 46.3% 44.2% −48.3% <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999%
Free-cash-flow margin — — −17.8% <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999%
Cash flow
Cash from operations −1 0 −0 −7 −2 −2 −1
Capital spending — — 0 0 0 0 0
Free cash flow — — −0 −7 −2 −2 −1
Balance sheet
Cash 0 0 11 4 2 1 0
Total debt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Net debt (negative = net cash) −0 −0 −11 −4 −2 −1 −0
Diluted shares 2m 2m 2m 2m 3m 3m 3m
Returned to shareholders
Dividends — — — 0 — 0 0
Total returned — — — 0 — 0 0

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Dividends (TTM)
$1
Returned to shareholders
-0%
of free cash flow
Diluted share count
0.0%
year over year
Total shareholder yield
0.0%
dividends 0.0% + buybacks 0.0% of market value
Days sales outstanding
398 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in diversified financial services
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated SNTG MI DCM GRAN RMCO ABTS Median
Revenue, last 12 months $68909 $725781 $1m $2m $6m $9m $28m
Revenue growth, last 12 months −35.9% −2.0% −95.0% −58.3% 133.5% 36.0% 30.9%
Revenue growth, latest quarter — — −97.1% — 38.0% — 25.1%
Gross margin 91.2% 73.5% 10.5% 88.6% 11.1% 40.3% 25.7%
Operating margin <−999% −148.1% −429.1% −183.0% −5.1% 40.3% −148.1%
Operating margin, 3-year average — — −144.9% — −20.1% — −144.9%
Net margin <−999% −187.7% −437.8% −192.2% −14.5% −31.4% −65.5%
Cash from operations / revenue <−999% <−999% −107.9% −40.6% −2.3% 15.5% −13.4%
Free-cash-flow margin <−999% <−999% −107.9% −42.6% −2.4% −18.5% −30.5%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average — — −35.7% — −9.3% — −35.7%
Change in share count 0.0% 111.1% 10.4% 65.9% 0.3% 0.0% 18.8%

Median of all 14 companies we cover in diversified financial services. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

14 diversified financial services companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth -35.9% 36.0% 12 of 14
Change in growth rate Growth -9.3pp +2.3pp 8 of 14
Operating margin Profitability -3301.3% -148.1% 10 of 11
Net margin Profitability -3305.2% -31.4% 13 of 14
Change in share count Balance sheet 0.0% 26.1% 1 of 11

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Who owns it

13F filings for June 30, 2026
Reported value
$54,438
Institutions reporting
3
Shares held vs prior quarter
▼ 7.6%
Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Two Sigma Investments, LP $30,415 15K 55.9% ▼ 20.6%
Susquehanna International Group, LLP $22,916 11K 42.1% New
UBS Group AG $1,107 1K 2.0% ▲ 113.2%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Sentage Holdings Inc.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart

No open-market insider trades reported in the last 12 months.

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Sentage Holdings Inc. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Sentage Holdings Inc. in brief

What does Sentage Holdings Inc. do?
Sentage Holdings Inc. is a US-listed company in the diversified financial services industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Sentage Holdings Inc.'s stock ticker?
Sentage Holdings Inc. trades under the ticker SNTG on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Sentage Holdings Inc.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Sentage Holdings Inc. reported revenue of $68,909, 35.9% lower than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Sentage Holdings Inc.'s free cash flow?
Sentage Holdings Inc.'s free-cash-flow margin is -1894.8% of revenue over the trailing twelve months.
Who are Sentage Holdings Inc.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Two Sigma Investments, LP, Susquehanna International Group, LLP and UBS Group AG. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is Sentage Holdings Inc.'s market cap?
On December 31, 2025, Sentage Holdings Inc.'s market capitalisation was about $5.3M and net debt of -$477,624. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Does Sentage Holdings Inc. pay a dividend?
Yes: Sentage Holdings Inc. paid $1 in dividends over the trailing twelve months, a dividend yield of 0.00%.
Who are Sentage Holdings Inc.'s competitors?
In our Diversified Financial Services peer group, the companies closest to Sentage Holdings Inc. are NFT Ltd, Defi Capital Markets, Inc., Grande Group Ltd, Royalty Management Holding Corp and Abits Group Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Sentage Holdings Inc.'s.