Safe Pro Group Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Safe Pro Group shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 11 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Safe Pro Group, and 15 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 608K shares, −22.5% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 856K shares (−83.8%); index fund managers were net buyers of 134K shares (+16.7%). 4 opened a new position and 8 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 11 institutions, 4 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 15 institutions, 8 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −608K shares (−22.5%)
Net change, active managers −856K shares (−83.8%), 1 bought, 3 sold
Buyers versus sellers
11 bought 7 15 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 1 bought · 3 sold · −856K
Index fund managers 4 bought · 1 sold · +134K
Other institutions 6 bought · 11 sold · +114K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +140K New position | 140K | $604,255 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +111K +24.5% | 564K | $2.4M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | +20K New position | 20K | $88,419 |
| Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp | +20K +200.0% | 30K | $129,900 |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +13K +21.6% | 73K | $317,207 |
| Cornerstone Select Advisors, LLC | +12K New position | 12K | $50,661 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | +11K +95.8% | 22K | $96,000 |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co Index funds | +10K +15.7% | 76K | $328,760 |
| HRT Financial LP | +10K +28.6% | 46K | $197,000 |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | +2,762 +11.2% | 27K | $118,547 |
| Simplex Trading, LLC | +51 New position | 51 | $220 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | +20K New position | 20K | $88,419 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −531K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | −250K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | −96K −42.6% | 129K | $560,557 |
| UBS Group AG | −17K −28.0% | 45K | $193,499 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | −16K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Gsa Capital Partners LLP | −15K −40.5% | 22K | $97,000 |
| Prospera Financial Services Inc | −13K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Barclays PLC | −9,127 −99.7% | 29 | $126 |
| Morgan Stanley | −5,927 −68.0% | 2,793 | $12,094 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −3,040 −2.0% | 147K | $636,987 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | −1,432 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Perkins Capital Management Inc | −750 −0.3% | 231K | $998,065 |
| Fortitude Family Office, LLC | −104 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Bernard Wealth Management Corp. | −100 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Citigroup Inc | −1 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −531K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | −250K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | −96K −42.6% | 129K | $560,557 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 140K | $604,255 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLCHedge fund | 20K | $88,419 |
| Cornerstone Select Advisors, LLC | 12K | $50,661 |
| Simplex Trading, LLC | 51 | $220 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLCHedge fund | 531K | $2M |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLCHedge fund | 250K | $952,500 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | 16K | $60,088 |
| Prospera Financial Services Inc | 13K | $48,387 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | 1,432 | $5,456 |
| Fortitude Family Office, LLC | 104 | $396 |
| Bernard Wealth Management Corp. | 100 | $381 |
| Citigroup Inc | 1 | $4 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 25
- Ten largest holders
- 87.7% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 44.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 7.9% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | −856K | −83.8% |
| Index fund managers | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +134K | +16.7% |
| Other institutions | 6 | 11 | 3 | 6 | +114K | +13.0% |