undamentalytics Newsletter

Safe Pro Group Inc. (SPAI) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: SPAI Nasdaq Application Software Next results ~December 18, 2026

D Fundamentals grade

Safe Pro Group Inc. is a US-listed company in the application software industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Model estimate per share

~$1.8

Growth cash-flow model

Base case. Range ~$0.6–$3.0. Revenue for this year and next from analysts' consensus, then growth fading to 2.5%; the operating margin moving to profitable peers'; investment needed per dollar of growth from peers; reduced by a failure probability.

Price vs value

No Buy/Hold/Sell rating is issued: valued with our growth model, which doesn't carry a Buy/Hold/Sell rating yet.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders0 buying, 1 selling0 purchases and 1 sale by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
  • Funds11 adding, 15 cuttingOf 4 active managers that changed their stake, 1 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Safe Pro Group files

Where Safe Pro stands after its latest 10-Q

Safe Pro has little or no product revenue yet; it used $8m of cash in the twelve months to June 2026. That growth ranks 6 of 124 among the application software companies we cover. The diluted share count is up 44.0% on a year earlier, which dilutes existing holders. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades D. It passes 4 of our 6 financial-health checks.

Source: 10-Q filed August 14, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~December 18, 2026 (estimated)

Safe Pro Group Inc.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 92.6% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -292.3%. Where it stands out: change in growth rate of +112.3pp ranks 4 of 184 application software companies we cover. Where it lags: days sales outstanding of 158 days ranks 153 of 162 application software companies we cover.

Current signal Revenue growth accelerating: TTM revenue growth rose to 92.6% (+112.3pp vs the prior quarter).

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Fast growth. Revenue grew 92.6% over the last 12 months, against a median of 12.0% for application software companies we cover.
  • Growth speeding up. The growth rate is 112.3 points higher than a quarter earlier.
  • Margins widening. Operating margin is up 212.9 points on a year ago.
  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.0bn.

Things to watch

  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -513.8%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -292.3% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 44.0% in a year.
  • High sales multiple. The shares trade at 21 times revenue while operating margins remain thin.
  • Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 100% and a beta of 2.2 against the S&P 500.
  • Below peers: days sales outstanding. Days sales outstanding of 158 days ranks 153 of 162 application software companies we cover (median 57 days).

Latest results: FY2026 Q2

Filed August 14, 2026
Earnings per share
-$0.15 against an average estimate of -$0.14: missed by 7.1%
Revenue
$1m, up 1336.2% on a year earlier
Share reaction
+4.0% in the first session after the results on October 7, 2026, against -0.7% for the S&P 500

Safe Pro Group's figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day+0.8%
  • 1 week-4.9%
  • 1 month-29.2%
  • This year-25.4%
  • 1 year-48.3%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$2.9M
Operating margin
-513.8%
Net margin
-500.0%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$-0.73

Growth

Revenue growth
+92.6%
Change in growth rate
+112.3 pts
Share count change
+44.0%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
-$8.4M
FCF margin
-292.3%

Earnings

Last results
October 7, 2026
Next results (est.)
December 18, 2026

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Results
  2. Insider trade
  3. Announcement
  4. Announcement
  5. Results
  6. Announcement
  7. Announcement

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: valued with our growth model, which doesn't carry a Buy/Hold/Sell rating yet.

Valuation models

We value Safe Pro Group Inc. as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 10.8%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1.3 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Growth cash-flow model Revenue for this year and next from analysts' consensus, then growth fading to 2.5%; the operating margin moving to profitable peers'; investment needed per dollar of growth from peers; reduced by a failure probability. For young or fast-growing companies. The starting margin is normalized to between -100% and 60%; net margin is a proxy when operating income is not tagged. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. ~$1.8 ~$0.6–$3.0 Primary model, counts double
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. — Does not apply: no positive earnings in the latest twelve months
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. — Does not apply: the model gives no positive value
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. — Does not apply: return on equity is not positive
Forward price-to-sales vs peers Next year's consensus sales per share times peers' typical forward price-to-sales; only when earnings are negative. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. ~$0.3 ~$1.7–$5.0 Left out: out of range vs price (0.08x)
Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. — Does not apply: revenue and margins don't support a positive value
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (growth cash-flow model) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$1.8 ~$0.6–$3.0 1 model

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Safe Pro Group Inc. with Application Software in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Safe Pro Group Inc.: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 20242025Now
Share price$3.83$4.16$3.10
Market value$41m$70m$61m
+ Net debt (− = net cash)−$2m−$17m−$10m
Enterprise value$39m$54m$51m
Multiples
Price / sales 18.7x115.9x21.2x
Price / earnings ———
Price / free cash flow ———
EV / EBITDA ———

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: High.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Analysts' consensus

Safe Pro Group Inc.: consensus estimates
Fiscal yearEPSGrowthRevenueGrowth
Current −$0.56 +34% $8m +1157%
Next −$0.27 +52% $19m +144%

How the EPS forecast has moved

The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is +9.8% on 90 days ago. In the last 30 days, 1 analyst raised Safe Pro Group Inc.'s forecast and 0 cut it.

Consensus EPS forecast Safe Pro Group Inc., last 90 days
−$0.60 −$0.40 −$0.20 $0.00 90 days ago 60 days ago 30 days ago 7 days ago Now Current fiscal year, 90 days ago: −$0.51 Current fiscal year, 60 days ago: −$0.51 Current fiscal year, 30 days ago: −$0.57 Current fiscal year, 7 days ago: −$0.57 Current fiscal year, Now: −$0.56 −$0.56 Next fiscal year, 90 days ago: −$0.23 Next fiscal year, 60 days ago: −$0.22 Next fiscal year, 30 days ago: −$0.28 Next fiscal year, 7 days ago: −$0.28 Next fiscal year, Now: −$0.27 −$0.27

Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).

View chart data
Period Current fiscal yearNext fiscal year
90 days ago −$0.51−$0.23
60 days ago −$0.51−$0.22
30 days ago −$0.57−$0.28
7 days ago −$0.57−$0.28
Now −$0.56−$0.27

Earnings against estimates

Safe Pro Group Inc.: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Jun 2026 −$0.14 −$0.15 −7.1%
Mar 2026 −$0.12 −$0.14 −16.7%
Dec 2025 −$0.13 −$0.16 −28.0%
Sept 2025 −$0.11 −$0.29 −163.6%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Analyst recommendations

3 analysts, Oct 2026
Buy3100%
Hold00%
Sell00%

Monthly trend

  1. Oct 202633
  2. Sep 202633
  3. Aug 202633

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering Safe Pro Group Inc., by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
4.7%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
1.4
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
+21%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
12%
of shares
Held by insiders
45.5%
of shares
Employees
15
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Recent prices are available. Older price history and the statistics that need it are being loaded in the background.

What moved the share price

Last 12 months −50.7%

$6.30 on October 31, 2025 to $3.10

Safe Pro Group Inc.: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $1m $3m +92.6%
P/S multiple 57.6x 21.2x −63.1%
Share count 14m 20m −30.6%

Biggest factor: p/s multiple. Loss-making at one end, so the split uses price/sales.

The effects multiply back to the price change exactly. Results are the last 12 months as known on each date (filings assumed public 45 days after quarter end).

Return and risk by year

Safe Pro Group Inc.: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 20252026 to date
Return
SPAI+9%−25%
Industry peers (median)−21%−14%
S&P 500+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
SPAI50%46%
S&P 50075%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
SPAI−64%−53%
S&P 500−19%−9%

Worst fall since August 28, 2024: 66% from December 2, 2024 to April 4, 2025. Getting back needed a 196% gain, reached on August 21, 2025, 139 days after the low.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$3.10 – $6.62
From 52-week high
−53.1%
vs 50-day average
−26.1%
vs 200-day average
−30.5%
Volatility (1 year)
101%
Beta vs S&P 500
2.22

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Share price after results

Next day
3 up, 2 down
typical move ±9.7%
After a week
2 up, 3 down
typical move ±31.6%
After a month
2 up, 2 down
typical move ±36.7%
Safe Pro Group Inc.: share-price change after each results release
Results releasedNext dayS&P 500 next day5 days21 days
October 7, 2026 +4.0% −0.7% −11.0% —
August 14, 2026 +31.7% −0.7% +19.9% −2.9%
May 15, 2026 −6.1% −1.3% −4.1% +9.1%
November 14, 2024 −4.1% −1.9% +116.5% +101.9%
September 26, 2024 +2.8% +0.3% −6.6% −32.8%

From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict future ones.

Safe Pro Group Inc. in five measures

Fundamentals grade D
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Safe Pro Group Inc.
$0 $1M $2M $3M FY24 Q1 FY24 Q3 FY25 Q1 FY25 Q3 FY26 Q2 Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q1: $851.9K Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q2: $1.4M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q3: $1.6M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $2.2M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $2M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $1.5M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $1.3M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $606.7K Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $1.6M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $2.9M $2.9M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY24 Q1 $851.9K
FY24 Q2 $1.4M
FY24 Q3 $1.6M
FY24 Q4 $2.2M
FY25 Q1 $2M
FY25 Q2 $1.5M
FY25 Q3 $1.3M
FY25 Q4 $606.7K
FY26 Q1 $1.6M
FY26 Q2 $2.9M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Safe Pro Group Inc.
-100% 0% 100% 200% FY25 Q1 FY25 Q2 FY25 Q3 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q1: 140.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q2: 7.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q3: -18.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: -72.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q1: -19.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q2: 92.6% 92.6%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY25 Q1 140.2%
FY25 Q2 7.5%
FY25 Q3 -18.7%
FY25 Q4 -72.0%
FY26 Q1 -19.8%
FY26 Q2 92.6%
Operating margin (TTM) Safe Pro Group Inc.
-3000% -2000% -1000% 0% FY24 Q1 FY24 Q3 FY25 Q1 FY25 Q3 FY26 Q2 Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: -811.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: -524.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: -652.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -329.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -492.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -726.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -910.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -2397.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -819.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -513.8% -513.8%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY24 Q1 -811.1%
FY24 Q2 -524.6%
FY24 Q3 -652.1%
FY24 Q4 -329.7%
FY25 Q1 -492.2%
FY25 Q2 -726.8%
FY25 Q3 -910.9%
FY25 Q4 -2397.6%
FY26 Q1 -819.6%
FY26 Q2 -513.8%
FCF margin (TTM) Safe Pro Group Inc.
-1500% -1000% -500% 0% FY25 Q2 FY25 Q3 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q1 FY26 Q2 FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -331.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -364.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -1032.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -397.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -292.3% -292.3%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY25 Q2 -331.2%
FY25 Q3 -364.4%
FY25 Q4 -1032.7%
FY26 Q1 -397.8%
FY26 Q2 -292.3%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-K/A, 10-Q. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Safe Pro Group Inc.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025 LTM Jun 2026
Income
Revenue 1 2 1 3
Gross profit 0 1 0 2
EBITDA −6 −7 −14 −14
Operating income −6 −7 −15 −15
Net income −6 −7 −14 −14
Diluted EPS −$0.79 −$0.70 −$0.85 −$0.73
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +136.4% −72.0% +92.6%
Margins
Gross margin 33.9% 41.8% 33.3% 62.2%
EBITDA margin −661.2% −314.0% <−999% −503.0%
Operating margin −687.2% −329.7% <−999% −513.8%
Net margin −688.1% −342.5% <−999% −500.0%
Free-cash-flow margin −221.6% −191.7% <−999% −292.3%
Cash flow
Cash from operations −2 −4 −6 −8
Capital spending 0 0 0 0
Free cash flow −2 −4 −6 −8
Stock-based pay 2 — 0 —
Free cash flow after stock pay −4 — −6 —
Balance sheet
Cash 1 2 17 10
Total debt 0 0 0 0
Net debt (negative = net cash) −1 −2 −17 −10
Diluted shares 8m 11m 17m 20m

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

4 of 6 checks passed · June 30, 2026
What it owns · $14m
Short-term assets $12mLonger-term assets $1m
What it owes, and who funded it · $14m
Short-term liabilities $1mLonger-term liabilities $0mShareholders' equity $12m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $12m of assets due within a year against $1m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $12m short-term assets against $146,000 of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt $10m of cash against $146,000 of debt.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Debt is 1% of equity.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt −$8m of operating cash flow against $146,000 of debt.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of −$15m against $12,586 of interest.

From Safe Pro Group Inc.'s latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Diluted share count
+44.0%
year over year
R&D spending
32.2%
of revenue
Sales & admin spending
99.9%
of revenue
Days sales outstanding
158 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in application software
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated SPAI BMR TWAV DGNX ORKT IVDA Median
Revenue, last 12 months $3m $3m $2m $4m $4m $5m $482m
Revenue growth, last 12 months 92.6% 1.0% 4.1% 77.2% 43.8% −36.0% 12.0%
Revenue growth, 3-year average — — −18.9% — — −17.8% 11.1%
Revenue growth, latest quarter >999% — −11.8% — — −47.5% 11.9%
Gross margin 62.2% 89.7% 52.3% −76.0% 44.2% 32.2% 69.2%
Operating margin −513.8% −208.6% −121.8% −688.3% −131.4% −68.5% 1.1%
Operating margin, 3-year average −588.4% — −136.4% — — −79.8% −0.8%
Net margin −500.0% −194.6% −272.1% −861.4% −78.7% −69.2% 2.1%
Cash from operations / revenue −287.6% −151.9% −142.2% −390.1% −80.4% −64.1% 18.2%
Free-cash-flow margin −292.3% −152.8% −142.2% −406.6% −87.0% −64.1% 15.0%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average — — −109.4% — — −94.3% 16.2%
Stock pay / revenue — 22.1% 13.7% — — 1.4% 9.3%
Change in share count 44.0% 2.4% 386.5% 47.7% 9.1% 2.4% 2.2%

Median of all 185 companies we cover in application software. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

185 application software companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 92.6% 12.0% 8 of 184
Change in growth rate Growth +112.3pp +0.2pp 4 of 184
Gross margin Profitability 62.2% 69.8% 103 of 160
Operating margin Profitability -513.8% 1.1% 169 of 181
Net margin Profitability -500.0% 2.1% 172 of 185
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation -292.3% 15.2% 169 of 180
Long-term debt as % of assets Balance sheet 1.1% 16.9% 18 of 98
Change in share count Balance sheet 44.0% 1.7% 146 of 163
Days sales outstanding Balance sheet 158 days 57 days 153 of 162

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Where the revenue comes from

Fiscal year to December 31, 2025
Segments
Line of business Revenue Share YoY
Safe Pro USA $340,776 56.2% ▼ 61.0%
Airborne Response $191,500 31.6% ▼ 85.0%
Safe Pro AI $74,405 12.3% ▲ 394.7%
Products and services
Line of business Revenue Share YoY
Products $361,266 59.5% ▼ 64.9%
Services $245,415 40.5% ▼ 78.5%

From Safe Pro Group Inc.'s 10-K filed March 31, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.

Reported value
$9.1M
Institutions reporting
25
Shares held vs prior quarter
▼ 23.1%
Positions opened / closed
4 / 8

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 11 institutions bought and 15 sold ; the biggest buyer was Jane Street Group, LLC (+140K shares) and the biggest seller Citadel Advisors LLC (−531K). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $2.4M 564K 27.0% ▲ 24.5%
Cresset Asset Management, LLC $1.3M 307K 14.7% 0.0%
Perkins Capital Management Inc $998,065 231K 11.0% ▼ 0.3%
Geode Capital Management, LLC $636,987 147K 7.0% ▼ 2.0%
Jane Street Group, LLC $604,255 140K 6.7% New
Tudor Investment Corp Et Al $560,557 129K 6.2% ▼ 42.6%
Thompson Siegel & Walmsley LLC $515,000 119K 5.7% 0.0%
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co $328,760 76K 3.6% ▲ 15.7%
Blackrock, Inc. $317,207 73K 3.5% ▲ 21.6%
State Street Corp $210,503 49K 2.3% 0.0%
HRT Financial LP $197,000 46K 2.2% ▲ 28.6%
UBS Group AG $193,499 45K 2.1% ▼ 28.0%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Safe Pro Group Inc.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Erdberg Daniyel Chairman and CEO September 9, 2026 Sell 1,000,000 $4.00 $4M

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Next expected around December 18, 2026 estimated from the company's past filing pattern, not announced

  • October 7, 2026
  • August 14, 2026
  • May 15, 2026
  • November 14, 2024
  • September 26, 2024

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Safe Pro Group Inc. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Safe Pro Group Inc. in brief

What does Safe Pro Group Inc. do?
Safe Pro Group Inc. is a US-listed company in the application software industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Safe Pro Group Inc.'s stock ticker?
Safe Pro Group Inc. trades under the ticker SPAI on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Safe Pro Group Inc.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Safe Pro Group Inc. reported revenue of $2.9M, 92.6% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Safe Pro Group Inc.'s free cash flow?
Safe Pro Group Inc.'s free-cash-flow margin is -292.3% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 169 of the 180 application software companies we cover.
Who are Safe Pro Group Inc.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Vanguard Capital Management LLC, Cresset Asset Management, LLC and Perkins Capital Management Inc. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is Safe Pro Group Inc.'s market cap?
On November 2, 2026, Safe Pro Group Inc.'s market capitalisation was about $61.2M and net debt of -$10.1M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
How much debt does Safe Pro Group Inc. have?
Safe Pro Group Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio is 1.2%, from its latest balance sheet. The financial health section below sets out its other solvency checks.
Who are Safe Pro Group Inc.'s competitors?
In our Application Software peer group, the companies closest to Safe Pro Group Inc. are Beamr Imaging Ltd., Taoweave, Inc., Diginex Ltd, Orangekloud Technology Inc. and Iveda Solutions, Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Safe Pro Group Inc.'s.
Are insiders buying or selling Safe Pro Group Inc. stock?
Over the last 12 months, Safe Pro Group Inc.'s directors and officers reported 0 open-market purchases and 1 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
When is Safe Pro Group Inc.'s next earnings date?
Around December 18, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Safe Pro Group Inc. announces its own schedule.