Stellantis N.V.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Stellantis shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 187 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Stellantis, and 191 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 65.9M shares, −6.5% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 57.1M shares (−55.3%); index fund managers were net buyers of 2.4M shares (+2.6%). 59 opened a new position and 67 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 187 institutions, 59 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 191 institutions, 67 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −65.9M shares (−6.5%)
Net change, active managers −57.1M shares (−55.3%), 18 bought, 27 sold
Buyers versus sellers
187 bought 72 191 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 18 bought · 27 sold · −57.1M
Index fund managers 4 bought · 3 sold · +2.4M
Other institutions 165 bought · 161 sold · −11.2M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employees Provident Fund Board | +26.1M New position | 26.1M | $148M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +24.9M +40.1% | 87.1M | $500M |
| Morgan Stanley | +18.3M +113.8% | 34.4M | $198M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +13.0M +2585.8% | 13.5M | $76.6M |
| Barclays PLC | +12.4M +82.8% | 27.4M | $157M |
| UBS Group AG | +10.6M +32.5% | 43.2M | $248M |
| PDT Partners, LLC Hedge fund | +5.9M New position | 5.9M | $33.4M |
| Citigroup Inc | +4.6M +10.5% | 48.8M | $280M |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | +3.2M +92.1% | 6.7M | $38.6M |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +1.8M +2.6% | 68.6M | $392M |
| Capital Research Global Investors Active manager | +1.6M +35.9% | 5.9M | $33.6M |
| Korea Investment Corp | +1.1M +207.3% | 1.6M | $9.1M |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | +974K +9.3% | 11.4M | $63.6M |
| Vanguard Asset Management, Ltd | +851K +8.6% | 10.8M | $61.6M |
| Occudo Quantitative Strategies LP | +770K New position | 770K | $4.4M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +715K New position | 715K | $4.1M |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co Index funds | +648K +3.4% | 19.5M | $112M |
| Capital Fund Management S.A. Hedge fund | +584K +149.1% | 976K | $5.6M |
| Mmcap International Inc. Spc | +550K New position | 550K | $3.2M |
| Optiver Holding B.V. | +440K +301.9% | 586K | $3.4M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +13.0M +2585.8% | 13.5M | $76.6M |
| PDT Partners, LLC Hedge fund | +5.9M New position | 5.9M | $33.4M |
| Capital Research Global Investors Active manager | +1.6M +35.9% | 5.9M | $33.6M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +715K New position | 715K | $4.1M |
| Capital Fund Management S.A. Hedge fund | +584K +149.1% | 976K | $5.6M |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP Hedge fund | +271K +439.1% | 333K | $1.9M |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. Active manager | +231K +55.6% | 646K | $4.6M |
| Fil Ltd Active manager | +206K +17.0% | 1.4M | $8M |
| Walleye Capital LLC Hedge fund | +177K +1130.7% | 193K | $1.1M |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +163K +815.3% | 183K | $1.1M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Resources Inc Active manager | −25.8M −96.5% | 930K | $5.3M |
| BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | −22.8M −62.4% | 13.7M | $77.9M |
| Amundi | −18.5M −28.6% | 46.1M | $265M |
| Viking Global Investors LP Hedge fund | −16.0M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Sih Partners, LLLP | −12.2M −67.2% | 5.9M | $34.1M |
| Groupe Des Assurances Du Credit Mutuel | −10.1M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −9.4M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Bank Of America Corp | −7.9M −33.7% | 15.6M | $89.5M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −7.8M −59.4% | 5.3M | $30.5M |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd Hedge fund | −7.2M −91.3% | 685K | $3.9M |
| Credit Agricole S A | −7.0M −64.1% | 3.9M | $22.5M |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | −6.7M −28.5% | 16.8M | $95.7M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | −5.6M −95.8% | 244K | $1.4M |
| Banco Santander, S.A. | −4.7M −48.0% | 5.1M | $29M |
| Invesco Ltd. | −4.3M −57.1% | 3.2M | $18.6M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −3.4M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | −2.8M −72.9% | 1.0M | $6M |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | −2.3M −73.1% | 835K | $4.8M |
| Woodline Partners LP Hedge fund | −2.0M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Covalis Capital LLP | −1.8M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Resources Inc Active manager | −25.8M −96.5% | 930K | $5.3M |
| Viking Global Investors LP Hedge fund | −16.0M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −9.4M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd Hedge fund | −7.2M −91.3% | 685K | $3.9M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | −5.6M −95.8% | 244K | $1.4M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −3.4M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | −2.8M −72.9% | 1.0M | $6M |
| Woodline Partners LP Hedge fund | −2.0M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Voloridge Investment Management, LLC Hedge fund | −1.7M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −1.5M −81.3% | 353K | $2M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Employees Provident Fund Board | 26.1M | $148M |
| PDT Partners, LLCHedge fund | 5.9M | $33.4M |
| Occudo Quantitative Strategies LP | 770K | $4.4M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LPHedge fund | 715K | $4.1M |
| Mmcap International Inc. Spc | 550K | $3.2M |
| Old West Investment Management, LLC | 403K | $2.3M |
| State Of Tennessee, Department Of Treasury | 319K | $1.8M |
| 111 Capital | 248K | $1.4M |
| Summittx Capital, L.P. | 236K | $1.4M |
| Imc-Chicago, LLC | 175K | $1M |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Viking Global Investors LPHedge fund | 16.0M | $112M |
| Groupe Des Assurances Du Credit Mutuel | 10.1M | $71.3M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P.Hedge fund | 9.4M | $66.4M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLCHedge fund | 3.4M | $23.5M |
| Woodline Partners LPHedge fund | 2.0M | $14.1M |
| Covalis Capital LLP | 1.8M | $12.6M |
| Voloridge Investment Management, LLCHedge fund | 1.7M | $11.9M |
| Exane Asset Management | 1.4M | $9.8M |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | 1.2M | $8.2M |
| Hite Hedge Asset Management LLC | 1.1M | $7.8M |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 395
- Ten largest holders
- 63.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 9.3% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 4.7% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 18 | 27 | 7 | 9 | −57.1M | −55.3% |
| Index fund managers | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | +2.4M | +2.6% |
| Other institutions | 165 | 161 | 52 | 58 | −11.2M | −1.4% |