Starling Oncology, Inc. revenue
Starling Oncology, Inc.'s revenue was $503m in fiscal 2025, up 27.8% on the year before. Since fiscal 2020 ($188m) it has grown at a compound 21.8% a year. Over the last twelve months it was $587m.
Revenue history
Where the revenue comes from
| Line of business | Revenue | Share | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Specialty Pharmacy | $269M | 53.5% | ▲ 49.6% |
| Patient Services | $229M | 45.5% | ▲ 11.8% |
| Clinical Trials and Other | $4.6M | 0.9% | ▼ 47.0% |
| Line of business | Revenue | Share | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Health Care Specialty Pharmacy | $269M | 53.5% | ▲ 49.6% |
| Health Care Patient Service | $229M | 45.5% | ▲ 11.8% |
| Fee For Service (part of Health Care Patient Service) | $149M | 64.9% | ▲ 9.0% |
| Capitated Revenue (part of Health Care Patient Service) | $80.5M | 35.1% | ▲ 17.2% |
| Clinical Research Trials and Other Revenue | $4.6M | 0.9% | ▼ 47.0% |
From Starling Oncology, Inc.'s 10-K filed March 12, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.
Revenue against peers
| Company | Revenue | Growth | 3-year growth a year |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starling Oncology, Inc. | $587m | 38.4% | 26.1% |
| Caredx, Inc. | $497m | 38.9% | 18.7% |
| U S Physical Therapy Inc | $812m | 11.3% | 11.8% |
| Corvel Corp | $984m | 7.1% | 10.3% |
| Innovage Holding Corp. | $990m | 15.9% | 12.9% |
| Pennant Group, Inc. | $1.10bn | 37.9% | 30.0% |
Compare with peers
- Caredx, Inc. revenue
- U S Physical Therapy Inc revenue
- Corvel Corp revenue
- Innovage Holding Corp. revenue
- Pennant Group, Inc. revenue
Head to head: CDNA vs STLNSTLN vs USPHCRVL vs STLN
More: Health Care Services stocks compared, Health Care sector, rankings of US companies