Stevanato Group S.p.a.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Stevanato Group S.p.a. shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 59 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Stevanato Group S.p.a., and 82 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 643K shares, +1.4% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 840K shares (−4.4%); index fund managers were net sellers of 51K shares (−10.2%). 21 opened a new position and 31 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 59 institutions, 21 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 82 institutions, 31 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +643K shares (+1.4%)
Net change, active managers −840K shares (−4.4%), 10 bought, 20 sold
Buyers versus sellers
59 bought 14 82 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 10 bought · 20 sold · −840K
Index fund managers 0 bought · 3 sold · −51K
Other institutions 49 bought · 59 sold · +1.5M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Van Berkom & Associates Inc. | +2.6M +768.2% | 3.0M | $53.7M |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | +1.3M New position | 1.3M | $22.6M |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC Active manager | +1.1M +25.6% | 5.6M | $102M |
| First Eagle Investment Management, LLC Active manager | +1.1M +676.2% | 1.2M | $22.1M |
| Credit Agricole S A | +926K +249.4% | 1.3M | $23.5M |
| Schwartz Investment Counsel Inc | +448K +355.1% | 575K | $10.4M |
| New York State Common Retirement Fund | +358K +82.6% | 792K | $14.3M |
| Confluence Investment Management LLC | +335K New position | 335K | $6.1M |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership Active manager | +312K +13.6% | 2.6M | $47M |
| Riverwater Partners LLC | +247K New position | 247K | $4.5M |
| Elwood Capital Partners LP | +166K +331.7% | 216K | $3.9M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | +110K +131.2% | 193K | $3.5M |
| Royce & Associates LP Active manager | +75K +8.9% | 916K | $16.6M |
| Longaeva Partners L.P. | +62K New position | 62K | $1.1M |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | +45K +32.5% | 182K | $3.3M |
| Pinestone Asset Management Inc. | +38K New position | 38K | $689,099 |
| Gsa Capital Partners LLP | +38K New position | 38K | $689,000 |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | +33K +14.0% | 268K | $4.8M |
| Rhenman & Partners Asset Management AB | +31K +11.4% | 306K | $5.5M |
| Alamea Verwaltungs Gmbh | +31K New position | 31K | $564,127 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | +1.3M New position | 1.3M | $22.6M |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC Active manager | +1.1M +25.6% | 5.6M | $102M |
| First Eagle Investment Management, LLC Active manager | +1.1M +676.2% | 1.2M | $22.1M |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership Active manager | +312K +13.6% | 2.6M | $47M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | +110K +131.2% | 193K | $3.5M |
| Royce & Associates LP Active manager | +75K +8.9% | 916K | $16.6M |
| Sands Capital Management, LLC Active manager | +27K +5.5% | 524K | $9.5M |
| Jain Global LLC Hedge fund | +26K New position | 26K | $466,206 |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | +24K +13.1% | 203K | $3.7M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +21K New position | 21K | $375,784 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. Active manager | −3.2M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC | −1.5M −17.5% | 7.0M | $127M |
| Invesco Ltd. | −852K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −491K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Arrowmark Colorado Holdings LLC | −350K −33.5% | 696K | $12.6M |
| Balance Capital Partners L.P. | −331K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | −281K −85.8% | 46K | $840,165 |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −160K −50.6% | 156K | $2.8M |
| Pembroke Management, Ltd | −151K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Lazard Asset Management LLC Active manager | −127K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −119K −19.4% | 494K | $8.9M |
| TD Asset Management Inc | −99K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Massar Capital Management, LP | −97K −57.5% | 72K | $1.3M |
| Ranger Investment Management, L.P. Active manager | −84K −6.6% | 1.2M | $21.4M |
| Citigroup Inc | −78K −86.6% | 12K | $218,069 |
| Centerbook Partners LP Hedge fund | −75K −46.2% | 87K | $1.6M |
| Riverbridge Partners LLC Active manager | −73K −10.8% | 601K | $10.9M |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | −68K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −63K −14.5% | 369K | $6.7M |
| Loomis Sayles & Co L P Active manager | −58K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. Active manager | −3.2M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −491K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | −281K −85.8% | 46K | $840,165 |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −160K −50.6% | 156K | $2.8M |
| Lazard Asset Management LLC Active manager | −127K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −119K −19.4% | 494K | $8.9M |
| Ranger Investment Management, L.P. Active manager | −84K −6.6% | 1.2M | $21.4M |
| Centerbook Partners LP Hedge fund | −75K −46.2% | 87K | $1.6M |
| Riverbridge Partners LLC Active manager | −73K −10.8% | 601K | $10.9M |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | −68K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Wellington Management Group LLPActive manager | 1.3M | $22.6M |
| Confluence Investment Management LLC | 335K | $6.1M |
| Riverwater Partners LLC | 247K | $4.5M |
| Longaeva Partners L.P. | 62K | $1.1M |
| Pinestone Asset Management Inc. | 38K | $689,099 |
| Gsa Capital Partners LLP | 38K | $689,000 |
| Alamea Verwaltungs Gmbh | 31K | $564,127 |
| Jain Global LLCHedge fund | 26K | $466,206 |
| Vident Advisory, LLC | 22K | $402,275 |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited PartnershipHedge fund | 21K | $375,784 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.Active manager | 3.2M | $44.3M |
| Invesco Ltd. | 852K | $11.7M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P.Hedge fund | 491K | $6.8M |
| Balance Capital Partners L.P. | 331K | $4.5M |
| Pembroke Management, Ltd | 151K | $2.1M |
| Lazard Asset Management LLCActive manager | 127K | $1.7M |
| TD Asset Management Inc | 99K | $1.4M |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LPHedge fund | 68K | $939,758 |
| Loomis Sayles & Co L PActive manager | 58K | $796,180 |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC | 33K | $450,326 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 125
- Ten largest holders
- 64.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 1.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 40.2% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 10 | 20 | 3 | 9 | −840K | −4.4% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | −51K | −10.2% |
| Other institutions | 49 | 59 | 18 | 21 | +1.5M | +6.1% |