undamentalytics Newsletter

Stevanato Group S.p.a. (STVN) stock

Add holding +

NYSE: STVN NYSE Health Care Equipment Next results ~November 3, 2026

B Fundamentals grade

Stevanato Group S.p.a. is a US-listed company in the health care equipment industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

~$11

Valuation models combined (4)

Base case. Range ~$9.4–$11. Weighted average of 4 models (price-to-earnings vs peers, residual income, justified price-to-book, revenue-to-maturity model), the price-to-earnings vs peers counting double.

Price vs value

Overvalued

The price is above our entire value range; our base value is 46% below it.

Price used: $19.74, November 2, 2026

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders0 buying, 8 selling0 purchases and 8 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
  • Funds59 adding, 82 cuttingOf 30 active managers that changed their stake, 10 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Stevanato Group S.p.a. files

Where Stevanato stands after its latest Filing

Revenue for the twelve months was $1.34bn, up 12.3% on a year earlier, faster than the 1.8% growth a quarter earlier. Free-cash-flow margin fell to 1.9% from 3.0% a year earlier. Operating margin narrowed to 16.8% from 19.2%. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades B. It passes 3 of our 3 financial-health checks. Our cash-flow model value is $10.68 a share, against a share price of $19.38.

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~November 3, 2026 (estimated)

Stevanato Group S.p.a.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 12.3% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of 1.9%. Where it stands out: change in growth rate of +10.5pp ranks 14 of 129 health care equipment companies we cover. Where it lags: gross margin of 29.0% ranks 109 of 123 health care equipment companies we cover.

Current signal Revenue growth accelerating: TTM revenue growth rose to 12.3% (+10.5pp vs the prior quarter).

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Growth speeding up. The growth rate is 10.5 points higher than a quarter earlier.
  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.2bn.
  • Beating expectations. Earnings per share beat the analysts' consensus estimate in each of the last four quarters.

Things to watch

  • Priced above our value. The share price of $19.74 is 46% above our value per share of $11.
  • Weak cash conversion. Free cash flow was 16% of net income over the last 12 months.
  • Below peers: gross margin. Gross margin of 29.0% ranks 109 of 123 health care equipment companies we cover (median 61.9%).

Latest results

Earnings per share
$0.16 against an average estimate of $0.15: beat by 9.9%
Next report
November 3, 2026

Stevanato Group S.p.a.'s figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day+1.9%
  • 1 week-0.7%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$1.3B
Operating margin
16.8%
Net margin
11.8%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$0.58

Growth

Revenue growth
+12.3%
Change in growth rate
+10.5 pts
Share count change
+0.7%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
$25.2M
FCF margin
1.9%

News & updates

Updated November 2, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

No recent updates are available for STVN from the sources we follow. See filings →

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03
Sell12-month view
12-month price target
~$11
Price used
$14.97close November 3, 2026
Implied change
▼ 29%
Uncertainty
Low

How we got here: the combined value of 4 valuation models built for a business like Stevanato Group S.p.a. (see the models table below and how they are combined) , with a 9.45% cost of equity. The models span ~$9.4–~$11; that spread sets a 15% margin before we rate Buy or Sell.

Produced by Fundamentalytics' automated valuation model on November 3, 2026, using delayed market prices. Rating meanings, methodology and conflicts: recommendations disclosure and research disclaimer. General research, not personal advice — it does not consider your circumstances. Prices can fall as well as rise.

Valuation models

We value Stevanato Group S.p.a. as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 9.5%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. ~$11 ~$11–$19 Primary model, counts double
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. ~$11 ~$8.0–$17 Included
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. ~$11 ~$9.7–$13 Included
Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. ~$9.4 ~$7.3–$12 Included
Price-to-sales vs peers Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative. — Does not apply: earnings are positive: price-to-earnings is the better measure
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (price-to-earnings vs peers) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$11 ~$9.4–$11 4 models

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Stevanato Group S.p.a. with Health Care Equipment in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Low.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Next results: November 3, 2026, before the open.

Analysts' consensus

No analyst estimates are published for Stevanato Group S.p.a.: too few analysts cover it.

Earnings against estimates

Stevanato Group S.p.a.: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Jun 2026 $0.15 $0.16 +9.9%
Mar 2026 $0.12 $0.13 +7.7%
Dec 2025 $0.20 $0.21 +6.9%
Sept 2025 $0.15 $0.16 +10.5%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Analyst recommendations

13 analysts, Nov 2026
Buy969%
Hold431%
Sell00%

Monthly trend

  1. Nov 202627413
  2. Oct 202627413
  3. Sep 202627312

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering Stevanato Group S.p.a., by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
2.0%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
3.04
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
−19%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
—
of shares
Held by insiders
1.8%
of shares
Employees
6,010
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Recent prices are available. Older price history and the statistics that need it are being loaded in the background.

Price behaviour

52-week range
Not enough history
From 52-week high
—
vs 50-day average
—
vs 200-day average
—
Volatility (1 year)
—
Beta vs S&P 500
—

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Options strategies

All options ideas

How Stevanato Group S.p.a.’s listed options are priced, and three ways to use them that follow from our valuation. Quotes are delayed, read November 2, 2026. Check the live chain at your broker before trading.

Cash-secured put

Not offered: rated Sell.

We suggest selling a put only on well-rated companies, at a strike where the price you would pay if assigned (strike less premium) is at or below our fair value.

Covered call

Not offered: no liquid call at or above our price target — the model says the upside is worth more than any listed strike.

For holders: sell a call at a strike at or above our fair value, so the shares are only sold at a price the model calls full value.

Collar

Not offered: no liquid put and call pair for the same expiry.

For holders of a stock trading at or above our fair value: buy a put for a floor and sell a call to pay for it.

General research, not personal advice. Options can lose you more than you expect and are not suitable for everyone: put sellers can be made to buy shares that keep falling, call sellers give up gains above the strike, and results or news can move prices sharply. Chances shown are approximations from each option’s delta. Spreads, fees and early assignment are not modelled.

Stevanato Group S.p.a. in five measures

Fundamentals grade B
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet Value

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Stevanato Group S.p.a.
$600M $800M $1B $1.2B $1.4B FY19 Q4 FY21 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue (TTM), FY19 Q4: $600.6M Revenue (TTM), FY20 Q4: $755.4M Revenue (TTM), FY21 Q4: $998.4M Revenue (TTM), FY22 Q4: $1B Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $1.2B Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $1.2B Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $1.3B $1.3B

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY19 Q4 $600.6M
FY20 Q4 $755.4M
FY21 Q4 $998.4M
FY22 Q4 $1B
FY23 Q4 $1.2B
FY24 Q4 $1.2B
FY25 Q4 $1.3B
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Stevanato Group S.p.a.
0% 10% 20% 30% 40% FY20 Q4 FY21 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY20 Q4: 25.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY21 Q4: 32.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY22 Q4: 3.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: 13.3% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: 1.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 12.3% 12.3%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY20 Q4 25.8%
FY21 Q4 32.2%
FY22 Q4 3.8%
FY23 Q4 13.3%
FY24 Q4 1.8%
FY25 Q4 12.3%
Operating margin (TTM) Stevanato Group S.p.a.
10% 12% 14% 16% 18% 20% FY19 Q4 FY21 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY25 Q4 Operating margin (TTM), FY19 Q4: 11.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY20 Q4: 15.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY21 Q4: 19.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: 19.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 18.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 14.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 16.8% 16.8%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY19 Q4 11.6%
FY20 Q4 15.6%
FY21 Q4 19.2%
FY22 Q4 19.6%
FY23 Q4 18.5%
FY24 Q4 14.6%
FY25 Q4 16.8%
FCF margin (TTM) Stevanato Group S.p.a.
-40% -20% 0% 20% FY19 Q4 FY21 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY25 Q4 FCF margin (TTM), FY19 Q4: -4.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY20 Q4: 10.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY21 Q4: 3.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: -13.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -30.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -13.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 1.9% 1.9%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY19 Q4 -4.8%
FY20 Q4 10.0%
FY21 Q4 3.0%
FY22 Q4 -13.4%
FY23 Q4 -30.2%
FY24 Q4 -13.3%
FY25 Q4 1.9%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 20-F, 20-F/A. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Where the money goes

FY2025, from the 10-K

Each dollar Stevanato Group S.p.a. took in during FY2025, followed through to profit: what it cost to make, what went on research and running the business, and what was left after tax.

  1. Revenue $1.3B
  2. Cost of revenue $952M · 71.0%
  3. Gross profit $389M · 29.0%
  4. Research and development $28.8M · 2.1%
  5. Other operating costs $135M · 10.1%
  6. Operating income $225M · 16.8%
  7. Income tax $55.7M · 4.2%
  8. Interest and other $11M · 0.8%
  9. Net income $158M · 11.8%
Where Stevanato Group S.p.a.'s revenue went, FY2025
Revenue $1.3B
Cost of revenue $952M 71.0% of revenue
Gross profit $389M 29.0% of revenue
Research and development $28.8M 2.1% of revenue
Other operating costs $135M 10.1% of revenue
Operating income $225M 16.8% of revenue
Income tax $55.7M 4.2% of revenue
Interest and other $11M 0.8% of revenue
Net income $158M 11.8% of revenue

Shares of revenue. Source: Stevanato Group S.p.a.'s 10-K for FY2025, as filed with the SEC. "Other" lines are what the reported lines leave unexplained.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Stevanato Group S.p.a.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2019 Dec 2019 2020 Dec 2020 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025
Income
Revenue 601 755 998 1,036 1,174 1,195 1,341
Gross profit 155 222 314 337 368 327 389
EBITDA 121 179 259 271 302 — —
Operating income 70 118 192 203 217 174 225
Net income 44 90 159 150 158 127 158
Diluted EPS $0.18 $0.38 $0.63 $0.57 $0.59 $0.47 $0.58
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +25.8% +32.2% +3.8% +13.3% +1.8% +12.3%
EBITDA — +47.8% +44.2% +4.8% +11.4% — —
Operating income — +68.9% +63.1% +5.6% +7.1% −19.7% +28.9%
Net income — +104.1% +77.4% −5.3% +4.7% −19.1% +24.1%
Diluted EPS — +110.2% +66.5% −9.3% +4.6% −21.8% +23.9%
Margins
Gross margin 25.7% 29.3% 31.4% 32.5% 31.3% 27.4% 29.0%
EBITDA margin 20.2% 23.7% 25.9% 26.2% 25.7% — —
Operating margin 11.6% 15.6% 19.2% 19.6% 18.5% 14.6% 16.8%
Net margin 7.3% 11.9% 15.9% 14.5% 13.4% 10.7% 11.8%
Free-cash-flow margin −4.8% 10.0% 3.0% −13.4% −30.2% −13.3% 1.9%
Cash flow
Cash from operations 48 178 158 109 114 169 323
Capital spending 76 102 127 248 469 327 298
Free cash flow −29 75 30 −139 −355 −159 25
Balance sheet
Cash 96 141 465 245 77 102 153
Total debt 0 411 249 211 418 427 534
Net debt (negative = net cash) −96 270 −216 −33 341 325 381
Diluted shares 241m 241m 253m 265m 265m 271m 273m
Returned to shareholders
Dividends 7 10 13 14 15 16 17
Total returned 7 10 13 14 15 16 17

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

3 of 3 checks passed · December 31, 2025
What it owns · $3.0bn
Short-term assets $1.1bnLonger-term assets $1.9bn
What it owes, and who funded it · $3.0bn
Short-term liabilities $629mLonger-term liabilities $612mShareholders' equity $1.7bn
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $1.1bn of assets due within a year against $629m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $1.1bn short-term assets against $612m of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of $225m against $6m of interest.

From Stevanato Group S.p.a.'s latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Dividends (TTM)
$16.7M
Returned to shareholders
66%
of free cash flow
Diluted share count
+0.7%
year over year
Total shareholder yield
0.3%
dividends 0.3% + buybacks 0.0% of market value
Dividend payout ratio
11%
of net income paid out
R&D spending
2.1%
of revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in health care equipment
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated STVN HAE PEN MMSI IART TNDM Median
Revenue, last 12 months $1.3bn $1.4bn $1.6bn $1.6bn $1.7bn $1.0bn $99m
Revenue growth, last 12 months 12.3% 0.4% 17.0% 9.1% 0.8% 4.0% 9.2%
Revenue growth, 3-year average — 3.5% 16.2% 9.5% 2.4% 9.6% 13.5%
Revenue growth, latest quarter — 5.6% 15.6% 8.4% 2.3% 5.8% 10.2%
Gross margin 29.0% 59.0% 68.0% 49.4% 52.4% 56.0% 61.2%
Operating margin 16.8% 11.9% 12.1% 13.5% 4.4% −4.4% −8.5%
Operating margin, 3-year average — 13.6% 8.4% 12.1% −7.7% −13.9% −17.9%
Net margin 11.8% 7.1% 10.1% 9.9% 0.8% −6.1% −12.0%
Cash from operations / revenue 24.1% 24.3% 16.7% 17.0% 8.5% −0.5% −1.9%
Free-cash-flow margin 1.9% 21.5% 12.8% 12.4% 5.2% −2.6% −3.9%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average — 14.3% 11.9% 13.1% 2.4% −2.9% −7.0%
Stock pay / revenue — 2.5% 3.7% 2.8% 1.2% 7.0% 6.1%
Change in share count 0.7% −6.5% 0.5% −0.8% 1.3% 3.0% 4.0%

Median of all 134 companies we cover in health care equipment. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

134 health care equipment companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 12.3% 9.1% 58 of 129
Change in growth rate Growth +10.5pp -0.6pp 14 of 129
Gross margin Profitability 29.0% 61.9% 109 of 123
Operating margin Profitability 16.8% -8.3% 19 of 132
Net margin Profitability 11.8% -12.0% 22 of 133
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation 1.9% -3.4% 47 of 128
Change in share count Balance sheet 0.7% 3.3% 39 of 115

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Reported value
$820M
Institutions reporting
125
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 1.4%
Positions opened / closed
21 / 31

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 59 institutions bought and 82 sold ; the biggest buyer was Van Berkom & Associates Inc (+2.6M shares) and the biggest seller T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc (−3.2M). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC $127M 7.0M 15.4% ▼ 17.5%
Neuberger Berman Group LLC $102M 5.6M 12.4% ▲ 25.6%
Timessquare Capital Management, LLC $62.8M 3.5M 7.7% ▼ 0.4%
Van Berkom & Associates Inc. $53.7M 3.0M 6.5% ▲ 768.2%
Artisan Partners Limited Partnership $47M 2.6M 5.7% ▲ 13.6%
BAMCO Inc $45.1M 2.5M 5.5% ▼ 0.2%
Morgan Stanley $23.6M 1.3M 2.9% ▼ 0.9%
Credit Agricole S A $23.5M 1.3M 2.9% ▲ 249.4%
Wellington Management Group LLP $22.6M 1.3M 2.8% New
First Eagle Investment Management, LLC $22.1M 1.2M 2.7% ▲ 676.2%
Ranger Investment Management, L.P. $21.4M 1.2M 2.6% ▼ 6.6%
Royce & Associates LP $16.6M 916K 2.0% ▲ 8.9%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Stevanato Group S.p.a.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Stocchi Mauro See Remarks September 28, 2026 Sell 13,649 $21.50 $293,454
Magistretti Elisabetta Director August 7, 2026 Sell 2,045 $20.09 $41,084
Dal Lago Marco Chief Financial Officer August 7, 2026 Sell 4,209 $20.09 $84,559
Santel Luciano Director August 7, 2026 Sell 2,023 $20.09 $40,642
Federici William J Director June 15, 2026 Sell 1,493 $17.09 $25,515
Flynn Karen Director June 15, 2026 Sell 1,493 $17.09 $25,515
Morel Donald E Jr Director June 15, 2026 Sell 1,493 $17.09 $25,515
Balachandran Madhavan Director June 15, 2026 Sell 1,493 $17.09 $25,515

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Stevanato Group S.p.a. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Stevanato Group S.p.a. in brief

What does Stevanato Group S.p.a. do?
Stevanato Group S.p.a. is a US-listed company in the health care equipment industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Stevanato Group S.p.a.'s stock ticker?
Stevanato Group S.p.a. trades under the ticker STVN on NYSE. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Stevanato Group S.p.a.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Stevanato Group S.p.a. reported revenue of $1.3B, 12.3% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Stevanato Group S.p.a.'s free cash flow?
Stevanato Group S.p.a.'s free-cash-flow margin is 1.9% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 47 of the 128 health care equipment companies we cover.
Who are Stevanato Group S.p.a.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC, Neuberger Berman Group LLC and Timessquare Capital Management, LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
Does Stevanato Group S.p.a. pay a dividend?
Yes: Stevanato Group S.p.a. paid $16.7M in dividends over the trailing twelve months, a dividend yield of 0.31% and a payout ratio of 10.5%.
Who are Stevanato Group S.p.a.'s competitors?
In our Health Care Equipment peer group, the companies closest to Stevanato Group S.p.a. are Haemonetics Corp, Penumbra Inc, Merit Medical Systems Inc, Integra Lifesciences Holdings Corp and Tandem Diabetes Care Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Stevanato Group S.p.a.'s.
Are insiders buying or selling Stevanato Group S.p.a. stock?
Over the last 12 months, Stevanato Group S.p.a.'s directors and officers reported 0 open-market purchases and 8 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
When is Stevanato Group S.p.a.'s next earnings date?
Around November 3, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Stevanato Group S.p.a. announces its own schedule.