TAO Synergies Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold TAO Synergies shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 15 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in TAO Synergies, and 6 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 242K shares, +51.5% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 60K shares (+58.6%); index fund managers were net buyers of 50K shares (+18.9%). 6 opened a new position and 2 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 15 institutions, 6 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 6 institutions, 2 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +242K shares (+51.5%)
Net change, active managers +60K shares (+58.6%), 1 bought, 2 sold
Buyers versus sellers
15 bought 9 6 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 1 bought · 2 sold · +60K
Index fund managers 4 bought · 2 sold · +50K
Other institutions 10 bought · 2 sold · +132K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +83K New position | 83K | $310,231 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +55K New position | 55K | $204,605 |
| HRT Financial LP | +40K New position | 40K | $149,000 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +39K +49.3% | 118K | $441,897 |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +26K +132.4% | 46K | $171,200 |
| UBS Group AG | +22K +204.9% | 33K | $122,266 |
| Summit Financial, LLC | +14K +33.5% | 58K | $215,445 |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +5,900 +30.6% | 25K | $93,996 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | +2,337 +3075.0% | 2,413 | $9,000 |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | +1,797 +14.8% | 14K | $51,933 |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | +520 New position | 520 | $1,940 |
| Colonial Trust Advisors | +500 New position | 500 | $1,865 |
| Barclays PLC | +117 New position | 117 | $436 |
| Allworth Financial LP | +20 +200.0% | 30 | $112 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | +8 +160.0% | 13 | $48 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +83K New position | 83K | $310,231 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −23K −22.6% | 79K | $293,987 |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co Index funds | −14K −29.8% | 32K | $118,946 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −9,270 −10.5% | 79K | $296,264 |
| Citigroup Inc | −2,582 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Federation Des Caisses Desjardins Du Quebec | −400 −88.9% | 50 | $187 |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −325 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −23K −22.6% | 79K | $293,987 |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −325 Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLCHedge fund | 83K | $310,231 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 55K | $204,605 |
| HRT Financial LP | 40K | $149,000 |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | 520 | $1,940 |
| Colonial Trust Advisors | 500 | $1,865 |
| Barclays PLC | 117 | $436 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Citigroup Inc | 2,582 | $14,692 |
| FMR LLCActive manager | 325 | $1,849 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 28
- Ten largest holders
- 87.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 44.2% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 22.7% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +60K | +58.6% |
| Index fund managers | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +50K | +18.9% |
| Other institutions | 10 | 2 | 5 | 1 | +132K | +127.5% |