Tuniu Corp: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Tuniu shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 13 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Tuniu, and 0 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 572K shares, — on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 59K shares; index fund managers were net buyers of 1,594 shares. 13 opened a new position and 0 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 13 institutions, 13 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 0 institutions, 0 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +572K shares (—)
Net change, active managers +59K shares (—), 2 bought, 0 sold
Buyers versus sellers
13 bought 0 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 2 bought · 0 sold · +59K
Index fund managers 1 bought · 0 sold · +1,594
Other institutions 10 bought · 0 sold · +512K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Stanley | +253K New position | 253K | $1.2M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +124K New position | 124K | $597,466 |
| Bank Of America Corp | +48K New position | 48K | $230,362 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +38K New position | 38K | $185,921 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +32K New position | 32K | $153,309 |
| Yiheng Capital Management, L.P. | +31K New position | 31K | $151,870 |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | +27K New position | 27K | $125,000 |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | +12K New position | 12K | $59,022 |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | +4,695 New position | 4,695 | $22,677 |
| Rhumbline Advisers Index funds | +1,594 New position | 1,594 | $7,699 |
| Simplex Trading, LLC | +166 New position | 166 | $801 |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | +100 New position | 100 | $483 |
| UBS Group AG | +20 New position | 20 | $97 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +32K New position | 32K | $153,309 |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | +27K New position | 27K | $125,000 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| No institution cut its holding. | |||
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Morgan Stanley | 253K | $1.2M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 124K | $597,466 |
| Bank Of America Corp | 48K | $230,362 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 38K | $185,921 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLCHedge fund | 32K | $153,309 |
| Yiheng Capital Management, L.P. | 31K | $151,870 |
| Acadian Asset Management LLCActive manager | 27K | $125,000 |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 12K | $59,022 |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | 4,695 | $22,677 |
| Rhumbline AdvisersIndex funds | 1,594 | $7,699 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| No institution sold its whole holding. | ||
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 13
- Ten largest holders
- 99.9% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.3% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 10.2% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +59K | — |
| Index fund managers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1,594 | — |
| Other institutions | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | +512K | — |