undamentalytics Newsletter

Tuniu Corp (TOUR) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: TOUR Nasdaq Hotels, Resorts & Cruise Lines Next results ~December 4, 2026

C+ Fundamentals grade

Tuniu Corp is a US-listed company in the hotels, resorts & cruise lines industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

Under review: share count (109m) is 10x the market-data count (11m).

Price vs value

Under review: share count (109m) is 10x the market-data count (11m). We'll show the comparison once resolved.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders2 buying, 0 selling6 purchases and 0 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
  • Funds13 adding, 0 cuttingOf 2 active managers that changed their stake, 2 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Tuniu files

Where Tuniu stands after its latest Filing

Revenue for the twelve months was $80m, up 12.7% on a year earlier, slower than the 14.5% growth a quarter earlier. Free-cash-flow margin rose to -20.1% from -56.5% a year earlier. Operating margin widened to 1.9% from -42.6%. The diluted share count is down 5.7% on a year earlier, which lifts each remaining share. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades C+. It passes 3 of our 3 financial-health checks.

Our model value for Tuniu is under review, so past values are not shown until it is resolved.

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~December 4, 2026 (estimated)

Tuniu Corp's trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 12.7% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -20.1%. Where it stands out: long-term debt as % of assets of 0.0% ranks 1 of 24 hotels, resorts & cruise lines companies we cover. Where it lags: free-cash-flow margin of -20.1% ranks 24 of 24 hotels, resorts & cruise lines companies we cover.

Our discounted-cash-flow model values the business at ~$3.9 per share in the base case (~$3.3–$4.7 across growth scenarios) — model values under stated assumptions, not a price target.

Current signal Gross margin compressing: TTM gross margin fell to 58.0%, down 11.7pp year over year.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Shrinking share count. Diluted shares fell 5.7% in a year, so each share owns more of the business.
  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.0bn.

Things to watch

  • Margins narrowing. Operating margin is down 10.4 points on a year ago.
  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -20.1% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • Gross margin slipping. Gross margin is down 11.7 points on a year ago.
  • Weak cash conversion. Free cash flow was -373% of net income over the last 12 months.
  • Below peers: operating margin. Operating margin of 1.9% ranks 20 of 22 hotels, resorts & cruise lines companies we cover (median 16.0%).
  • Below peers: change in growth rate. Change in growth rate of -1.8pp ranks 20 of 25 hotels, resorts & cruise lines companies we cover (median -0.5pp).

Price chart

  • 1 day-0.5%
  • 1 week+1.8%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$80.4M
Operating margin
1.9%
Net margin
5.4%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$0.04

Growth

Revenue growth
+12.7%
Change in growth rate
−1.8 pts
Share count change
−5.7%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
-$16.2M
FCF margin
-20.1%
Stock pay % of revenue
1.0%

News & updates

Updated November 2, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

No recent updates are available for TOUR from the sources we follow. See filings →

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: share count (109m) is 10x the market-data count (11m): held for review.

Our value per share comes from a discounted-cash-flow model of Tuniu Corp's free cash flow after stock-based pay ( $8.9M, FY2025 Q4 TTM, with after-tax interest added back): growth for five years as below (the first two years from forecasts, guidance and the company's record), fading to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5%, then cash added and debt and other claims subtracted. These are model values under stated assumptions, not price targets or recommendations.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Low.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Next results: December 4, 2026, before the open.

Analysts' consensus

No analyst estimates are published for Tuniu Corp: too few analysts cover it.

Analyst recommendations

1 analysts, Nov 2026
Buy1100%
Hold00%
Sell00%

Monthly trend

  1. Nov 202611

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering Tuniu Corp, by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
33.5%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
23.55
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
−13%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
6%
of shares
Held by insiders
0.2%
of shares
Employees
856
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Recent prices are available. Older price history and the statistics that need it are being loaded in the background.

Price behaviour

52-week range
Not enough history
From 52-week high
—
vs 50-day average
—
vs 200-day average
—
Volatility (1 year)
—
Beta vs S&P 500
—

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Tuniu Corp in five measures

Fundamentals grade C+
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Tuniu Corp
$0 $500M $1B $1.5B $2B FY14 Q4 FY17 Q4 FY20 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue (TTM), FY14 Q4: $573.7M Revenue (TTM), FY15 Q4: $1.2B Revenue (TTM), FY16 Q4: $1.6B Revenue (TTM), FY17 Q4: $324.5M Revenue (TTM), FY18 Q4: $339.5M Revenue (TTM), FY19 Q4: $330.3M Revenue (TTM), FY20 Q4: $65.3M Revenue (TTM), FY21 Q4: $66.1M Revenue (TTM), FY22 Q4: $27.3M Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $62.4M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $71.4M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $80.4M $80.4M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY14 Q4 $573.7M
FY15 Q4 $1.2B
FY16 Q4 $1.6B
FY17 Q4 $324.5M
FY18 Q4 $339.5M
FY19 Q4 $330.3M
FY20 Q4 $65.3M
FY21 Q4 $66.1M
FY22 Q4 $27.3M
FY23 Q4 $62.4M
FY24 Q4 $71.4M
FY25 Q4 $80.4M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Tuniu Corp
-100% 0% 100% 200% FY14 Q4 FY17 Q4 FY20 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY14 Q4: 80.9% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY15 Q4: 112.9% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY16 Q4: 29.9% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY17 Q4: -79.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY18 Q4: 4.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY19 Q4: -2.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY20 Q4: -80.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY21 Q4: 1.3% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY22 Q4: -58.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: 128.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: 14.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 12.7% 12.7%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY14 Q4 80.9%
FY15 Q4 112.9%
FY16 Q4 29.9%
FY17 Q4 -79.5%
FY18 Q4 4.6%
FY19 Q4 -2.7%
FY20 Q4 -80.2%
FY21 Q4 1.3%
FY22 Q4 -58.6%
FY23 Q4 128.1%
FY24 Q4 14.5%
FY25 Q4 12.7%
Operating margin (TTM) Tuniu Corp
-300% -200% -100% 0% 100% FY14 Q4 FY17 Q4 FY20 Q4 FY25 Q4 Operating margin (TTM), FY14 Q4: -13.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY15 Q4: -19.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY16 Q4: -23.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY17 Q4: -40.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY18 Q4: -15.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY19 Q4: -38.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY20 Q4: -297.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY21 Q4: -42.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: -114.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -23.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 12.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 1.9% 1.9%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY14 Q4 -13.4%
FY15 Q4 -19.0%
FY16 Q4 -23.7%
FY17 Q4 -40.3%
FY18 Q4 -15.6%
FY19 Q4 -38.2%
FY20 Q4 -297.8%
FY21 Q4 -42.6%
FY22 Q4 -114.5%
FY23 Q4 -23.1%
FY24 Q4 12.3%
FY25 Q4 1.9%
FCF margin (TTM) Tuniu Corp
-300% -200% -100% 0% 100% FY14 Q4 FY17 Q4 FY20 Q4 FY25 Q4 FCF margin (TTM), FY14 Q4: -9.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY15 Q4: -8.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY16 Q4: -22.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY17 Q4: -26.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY18 Q4: 6.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY19 Q4: -10.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY20 Q4: -297.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY21 Q4: -56.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: -81.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 50.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 16.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -20.1% -20.1%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY14 Q4 -9.1%
FY15 Q4 -8.7%
FY16 Q4 -22.4%
FY17 Q4 -26.4%
FY18 Q4 6.6%
FY19 Q4 -10.7%
FY20 Q4 -297.9%
FY21 Q4 -56.5%
FY22 Q4 -81.4%
FY23 Q4 50.5%
FY24 Q4 16.4%
FY25 Q4 -20.1%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 20-F. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Tuniu Corp: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2012 Dec 2012 2013 Dec 2013 2014 Dec 2014 2015 Dec 2015 2016 Dec 2016 2017 Dec 2017 2018 Dec 2018 2019 Dec 2019 2020 Dec 2020 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025
Income
Revenue 176 317 574 1,221 1,587 325 339 330 65 66 27 62 71 80
Gross profit 6 20 37 58 96 173 178 157 31 27 13 42 50 47
EBITDA −16 −14 −75 −228 −366 −121 −43 −113 −176 −24 −29 −13 10 2
Operating income −18 −16 −77 −232 −377 −131 −53 −126 −194 −28 −31 −14 9 2
Net income −17 −13 −73 −233 −363 −114 −28 −101 −190 −19 −29 −14 11 4
Diluted EPS −$0.49 — −$2.13 −$2.81 −$2.92 −$0.91 −$0.23 −$0.82 −$1.53 −$0.15 −$0.23 −$0.11 $0.09 $0.04
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +79.8% +80.9% +112.9% +29.9% −79.5% +4.6% −2.7% −80.2% +1.3% −58.6% +128.1% +14.5% +12.7%
EBITDA — — — — — — — — — — — — — −76.6%
Operating income — — — — — — — — — — — — — −82.2%
Net income — — — — — — — — — — — — — −59.6%
Diluted EPS — — — — — — — — — — — — — −57.1%
Margins
Gross margin 3.5% 6.2% 6.4% 4.7% 6.1% 53.3% 52.5% 47.4% 47.3% 40.2% 48.8% 66.6% 69.7% 58.0%
EBITDA margin −9.3% −4.5% −13.1% −18.7% −23.1% −37.3% −12.6% −34.3% −269.4% −36.8% −106.1% −20.4% 13.5% 2.8%
Operating margin −10.2% −5.0% −13.4% −19.0% −23.7% −40.3% −15.6% −38.2% −297.8% −42.6% −114.5% −23.1% 12.3% 1.9%
Net margin −9.6% −4.1% −12.7% −19.1% −22.9% −35.0% −8.3% −30.5% −290.5% −28.5% −105.3% −22.5% 15.0% 5.4%
Free-cash-flow margin −0.6% 5.7% −9.1% −8.7% −22.4% −26.4% 6.6% −10.7% −297.9% −56.5% −81.4% 50.5% 16.4% −20.1%
Cash flow
Cash from operations 2 19 −44 −82 −337 −62 41 −17 −190 −35 −21 33 13 −15
Capital spending 3 1 8 25 18 24 18 18 4 2 1 1 2 1
Free cash flow −1 18 −52 −107 −355 −86 23 −35 −194 −37 −22 32 12 −16
Stock-based pay — — 6 10 14 15 10 9 3 1 1 2 1 1
Free cash flow after stock pay — — −59 −117 −369 −100 12 −44 −197 −39 −23 29 10 −17
Balance sheet
Cash 48 69 235 324 156 74 82 42 33 55 22 53 64 30
Total debt 0 0 0 11 0 0 8 31 13 4 3 2 0 —
Net debt (negative = net cash) −48 −69 −235 −314 −156 −74 −74 −12 −20 −51 −19 −51 −64 −30
Diluted shares 35m 35m 35m 83m 124m 126m 126m 123m 123m 124m 124m 124m 121m 114m
Returned to shareholders
Dividends — — — — — — — — — — — — — 4
Buybacks — — — 0 3 25 21 2 0 — — — 6 7
Total returned — — — 0 3 25 21 2 0 — — — 6 11

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

3 of 3 checks passed · December 31, 2025
What it owns · $229m
Short-term assets $185mLonger-term assets $43m
What it owes, and who funded it · $239m
Short-term liabilities $91mLonger-term liabilities $1mShareholders' equity $147m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $185m of assets due within a year against $91m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $185m short-term assets against $794,640 of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of $2m against $281,355 of interest.

From Tuniu Corp's latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

FY2025 Q4 TTM
Buybacks (TTM)
$7.1M
Dividends (TTM)
$4.1M
Returned to shareholders
-70%
of free cash flow
Buybacks, last 3 fiscal years
$13.4M
Diluted share count
−5.7%
year over year
Total shareholder yield
2.1%
dividends 0.8% + buybacks 1.4% of market value
Dividend payout ratio
96%
of net income paid out
R&D spending
10.2%
of revenue
Days sales outstanding
43 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in hotels, resorts & cruise lines
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated TOUR YTRA GHG TH CVEO LIND Median
Revenue, last 12 months $80m $114m $153m $347m $707m $831m $5.2bn
Revenue growth, last 12 months 12.7% 21.2% −18.2% 11.9% 12.6% 18.3% 9.7%
Revenue growth, 3-year average −36.7% — — −16.8% 0.7% 16.1% 8.0%
Revenue growth, latest quarter — — — 38.7% 13.3% 18.6% 8.1%
Gross margin 58.0% 47.7% 34.9% 13.7% 23.3% 46.6% 47.7%
Operating margin 1.9% −1.2% 5.2% −11.1% 3.0% 7.0% 16.0%
Operating margin, 3-year average −27.0% −16.8% 20.6% 11.7% 2.1% 4.4% 15.3%
Net margin 5.4% −2.3% 15.2% −10.8% −1.1% −2.1% 11.4%
Cash from operations / revenue −18.9% 6.6% 25.6% 49.0% 6.7% 17.2% 20.4%
Free-cash-flow margin −20.1% 6.2% 1.8% 46.6% 4.2% 13.1% 12.1%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average −34.4% −17.4% 21.2% 35.6% 4.9% 9.4% 10.3%
Stock pay / revenue 1.0% 2.8% 0.0% 2.2% 1.3% 1.0% 1.3%
Change in share count −5.7% 1.0% — −0.2% −16.9% 9.0% −3.4%

Median of all 25 companies we cover in hotels, resorts & cruise lines. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

25 hotels, resorts & cruise lines companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 12.7% 9.7% 9 of 25
Change in growth rate Growth -1.8pp -0.5pp 20 of 25
Gross margin Profitability 58.0% 47.7% 5 of 14
Operating margin Profitability 1.9% 16.0% 20 of 22
Net margin Profitability 5.4% 11.4% 18 of 25
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation -20.1% 12.7% 24 of 24
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 1.0% 1.4% 7 of 24
Long-term debt as % of assets Balance sheet 0.0% 41.9% 1 of 24
Change in share count Balance sheet -5.7% -3.5% 3 of 23
Days sales outstanding Balance sheet 43 days 52 days 8 of 17

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Reported value
$2.8M
Institutions reporting
13
Positions opened / closed
13 / 0

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 13 institutions bought and 0 sold ; the biggest buyer was Morgan Stanley (+253K shares) . See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Morgan Stanley $1.2M 253K 44.3% —
Goldman Sachs Group Inc $597,466 124K 21.7% —
Bank Of America Corp $230,362 48K 8.4% —
Jane Street Group, LLC $185,921 38K 6.7% —
Renaissance Technologies LLC $153,309 32K 5.6% —
Yiheng Capital Management, L.P. $151,870 31K 5.5% —
Acadian Asset Management LLC $125,000 27K 4.5% —
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP $59,022 12K 2.1% —
BNP Paribas Financial Markets $22,677 5K 0.8% —
Rhumbline Advisers $7,699 2K 0.3% —
Simplex Trading, LLC $801 0K 0.0% —
Osaic Holdings, Inc. $483 0K 0.0% —

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Tuniu Corp's complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Chen Anqiang Financial Controller March 31, 2026 Buy 2,500 $0.80 $2,000
Chen Anqiang Financial Controller March 30, 2026 Buy 1,000 $0.78 $780
Dunde Yu Chief Executive Officer March 24, 2026 Buy 2,000 $0.72 $1,440
Chen Anqiang Financial Controller March 23, 2026 Buy 2,800 $0.73 $2,044
Dunde Yu Chief Executive Officer March 23, 2026 Buy 27,000 $0.73 $19,710
Chen Anqiang Financial Controller March 20, 2026 Buy 16,800 $0.73 $12,264

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Tuniu Corp was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Tuniu Corp in brief

What does Tuniu Corp do?
Tuniu Corp is a US-listed company in the hotels, resorts & cruise lines industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Tuniu Corp's stock ticker?
Tuniu Corp trades under the ticker TOUR on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Tuniu Corp's revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Tuniu Corp reported revenue of $80.4M, 12.7% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Tuniu Corp's free cash flow?
Tuniu Corp's free-cash-flow margin is -20.1% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 24 of the 24 hotels, resorts & cruise lines companies we cover.
Who are Tuniu Corp's largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Morgan Stanley, Goldman Sachs Group Inc and Bank Of America Corp. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
Is Tuniu Corp buying back stock, and does it pay a dividend?
Tuniu Corp spent $7.1M on share repurchases over the trailing twelve months, and its diluted share count fell 5.7% over the year.
Does Tuniu Corp pay a dividend?
Yes: Tuniu Corp paid $4.1M in dividends over the trailing twelve months, a dividend yield of 0.79% and a payout ratio of 95.7%.
Who are Tuniu Corp's competitors?
In our Hotels, Resorts & Cruise Lines peer group, the companies closest to Tuniu Corp are Yatra Online, Inc., Greentree Hospitality Group Ltd., Target Hospitality Corp., Civeo Corp and Lindblad Expeditions Holdings, Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Tuniu Corp's.
Are insiders buying or selling Tuniu Corp stock?
Over the last 12 months, Tuniu Corp's directors and officers reported 6 open-market purchases and 0 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
When is Tuniu Corp's next earnings date?
Around December 4, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Tuniu Corp announces its own schedule.