undamentalytics Newsletter

Traws Pharma, Inc. (TRAW) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: TRAW Nasdaq Pharmaceuticals Next results ~November 12, 2026

Traws Pharma, Inc. is a US-listed company in the pharmaceuticals industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

Under review: data-quality checks not passed.

Price vs value

Under review: data-quality checks not passed. We'll show the comparison once resolved.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders1 buying, 0 selling1 purchase and 0 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
  • Funds22 adding, 14 cuttingOf 6 active managers that changed their stake, 3 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Traws Pharma files

Where Traws Pharma stands after its latest 10-Q

Traws Pharma has little or no product revenue yet; it used $17m of cash in the twelve months to June 2026. It passes 1 of our 2 financial-health checks.

Our model value for Traws Pharma is under review, so past values are not shown until it is resolved.

Source: 10-Q filed August 14, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~November 12, 2026 (estimated)

Traws Pharma, Inc.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 1134.5% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -651.8%.

Current signal Net margin expanding: TTM net margin reached 328.7%, up 74011.4pp year over year.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Fast growth. Revenue grew 1134.5% over the last 12 months.
  • Margins widening. Operating margin is up 62356.7 points on a year ago.
  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.0bn.

Things to watch

  • Results due soon. Results are expected around 12 November; the share price can move sharply on the day.
  • Growth slowing. The growth rate is 24.8 points lower than a quarter earlier.
  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -640.7%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -651.8% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • Heavy stock-based pay. Stock pay equals 26.1% of revenue: a real cost that cash-flow figures leave out.
  • Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 127% and a beta of 1.5 against the S&P 500.

Latest results: FY2025 Q4

Filed April 15, 2026
Earnings per share
-$0.18 against an average estimate of -$0.45: beat by 60.4%
Share reaction
-10.0% in the first session after the results on August 14, 2026, against -0.7% for the S&P 500

Traws Pharma's figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day0.0%
  • 1 week-11.8%
  • 1 month-47.4%
  • This year-73.5%
  • 1 year-88.3%
  • 5 years-99.7%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$2.8M
Operating margin
-640.7%
Net margin
328.7%

Growth

Revenue growth
+1134.5%
Change in growth rate
−24.8 pts

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
-$16.8M
FCF margin
-651.8%
Stock pay % of revenue
26.1%

Earnings

Last results
August 14, 2026
Next results (est.)
November 12, 2026

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Agreement
  2. Results
  3. Announcement
  4. Leadership

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: data-quality checks not passed.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Traws Pharma, Inc.: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 20152016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Share price$54000.00$12768.75$8437.50$791.25$142.50$176.25$63.75$16.25$18.75$8.88$1.13
Market value$655m$151m$202.5bn$131m$82m$82m$43m$14m$16m$14m$9m
+ Net debt (− = net cash)−$20m−$21m−$4m−$17m−$32m−$19m−$55m−$39m−$21m−$21m−$4m
Enterprise value$635m$129m$202.5bn$114m$50m$63m−$12m−$25m−$5m−$8m$6m
Multiples
Price / sales 57.2x27.2xn/m106.3x37.6xn/m189.9x60.1x69.7x61.0x3.4x
Price / earnings ——————————1.0x
Price / free cash flow ———————————
EV / EBITDA ———————————

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

12 /100

Weak moat

How hard Traws Pharma's competitive advantage looks for rivals to wear away, judged from 10 years of its own filings: returns on capital, pricing power, profit durability, cash conversion and discipline.

  • Returns on capital 0 / 20

    Net income has been a median -96.3% of total assets over 10 years.

  • Durability 10 / 20

    Operating margin has been a median -5284.7%; its worst year was -62997.3%.

  • Cash conversion 0 / 20

    Free cash flow was positive in 0 of 10 years, at a median -5118.2% of revenue.

AI disruption exposure: Medium. In this industry, AI could change how the product is made or sold, without replacing the core asset. The score above includes a 5-point deduction for that exposure (17 before it).

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Analysts' consensus

Traws Pharma, Inc.: consensus estimates
Fiscal yearEPSGrowthRevenueGrowth
Current −$1.33 +44% — −100%
Next −$1.88 −41% — 0%

How the EPS forecast has moved

The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is −57.5% on 90 days ago. In the last 30 days, 1 analyst raised Traws Pharma, Inc.'s forecast and 0 cut it.

Consensus EPS forecast Traws Pharma, Inc., last 90 days
−$6.00 −$4.00 −$2.00 $0.00 90 days ago 60 days ago 30 days ago 7 days ago Now Current fiscal year, 90 days ago: −$3.13 Current fiscal year, 60 days ago: −$1.82 Current fiscal year, 30 days ago: −$1.82 Current fiscal year, 7 days ago: −$1.82 Current fiscal year, Now: −$1.33 −$1.33 Next fiscal year, 90 days ago: −$4.03 Next fiscal year, 60 days ago: −$1.98 Next fiscal year, 30 days ago: −$1.98 Next fiscal year, 7 days ago: −$1.98 Next fiscal year, Now: −$1.88 −$1.88

Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).

View chart data
Period Current fiscal yearNext fiscal year
90 days ago −$3.13−$4.03
60 days ago −$1.82−$1.98
30 days ago −$1.82−$1.98
7 days ago −$1.82−$1.98
Now −$1.33−$1.88

Earnings against estimates

Traws Pharma, Inc.: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Jun 2026 −$0.45 −$0.18 +60.4%
Mar 2026 −$0.56 −$0.52 +7.1%
Dec 2025 −$0.54 −$0.55 −2.7%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Analyst recommendations

2 analysts, Oct 2026
Buy00%
Hold2100%
Sell00%

Monthly trend

  1. Oct 202622

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering Traws Pharma, Inc., by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
5.3%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
0.48
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
+12%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
40%
of shares
Held by insiders
6.4%
of shares
Employees
4
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Recent prices are available. Older price history and the statistics that need it are being loaded in the background.

Return and risk by year

Traws Pharma, Inc.: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 202120222023202420252026 to date
Return
TRAW−64%−75%+15%−53%−87%−74%
Industry peers (median)−18%−49%−14%−2%+9%−12%
S&P 500+29%−18%+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
TRAW33%25%50%25%42%36%
S&P 50075%42%67%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
TRAW−91%−78%−56%−84%−88%−89%
S&P 500−5%−25%−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since October 29, 2015: 100% from November 2, 2015 to October 29, 2026. Getting back needed a 28124900% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$0.30 – $2.82
From 52-week high
−89.4%
vs 50-day average
−38.4%
vs 200-day average
−74.1%
Volatility (1 year)
127%
Beta vs S&P 500
1.52

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Share price after results

Next day
3 up, 9 down
typical move ±8.1%
After a week
2 up, 10 down
typical move ±10.7%
After a month
5 up, 7 down
typical move ±19.9%
Traws Pharma, Inc.: share-price change after each results release
Results releasedNext dayS&P 500 next day5 days21 days
August 14, 2026 −10.0% −0.7% −11.7% −11.7%
May 15, 2026 +8.0% −1.3% −8.6% −48.5%
April 15, 2026 −23.9% +1.0% −18.9% +2.5%
November 13, 2025 +1.4% −1.7% 0.0% +4.7%
August 14, 2025 −7.9% −0.2% −15.9% +26.2%
May 15, 2025 −4.0% +1.1% +1.6% +31.5%
March 31, 2025 −10.8% +1.0% −20.8% −39.6%
November 14, 2024 −11.7% −1.9% −20.2% −16.8%
August 15, 2024 +11.8% +1.9% +5.9% 0.0%
May 16, 2024 −3.0% −0.1% −4.5% −21.2%
November 14, 2023 −3.1% +2.2% −1.5% +15.4%
August 10, 2023 −2.0% 0.0% −18.4% −20.4%

From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict future ones.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Traws Pharma, Inc.
$0 $1M $2M $3M FY23 Q1 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q3 FY25 Q4 Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q1: $226K Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q2: $226K Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q3: $226K Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $226K Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q1: $226K Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q2: $226K Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q3: $226K Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $226K Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $227K Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $2.9M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $2.8M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $2.8M $2.8M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY23 Q1 $226K
FY23 Q2 $226K
FY23 Q3 $226K
FY23 Q4 $226K
FY24 Q1 $226K
FY24 Q2 $226K
FY24 Q3 $226K
FY24 Q4 $226K
FY25 Q1 $227K
FY25 Q2 $2.9M
FY25 Q3 $2.8M
FY25 Q4 $2.8M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Traws Pharma, Inc.
0% 500% 1000% 1500% FY23 Q1 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q3 FY25 Q4 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q1: 0.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q2: 0.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q3: 0.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: 0.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q1: 0.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q2: 0.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q3: 0.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: 0.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q1: 0.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q2: 1184.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q3: 1159.3% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 1134.5% 1134.5%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY23 Q1 0.0%
FY23 Q2 0.0%
FY23 Q3 0.0%
FY23 Q4 0.0%
FY24 Q1 0.0%
FY24 Q2 0.0%
FY24 Q3 0.0%
FY24 Q4 0.0%
FY25 Q1 0.4%
FY25 Q2 1184.5%
FY25 Q3 1159.3%
FY25 Q4 1134.5%
Operating margin (TTM) Traws Pharma, Inc.
-80000% -60000% -40000% -20000% 0% FY23 Q1 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q3 FY25 Q4 Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q1: -9571.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q2: -9788.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q3: -9544.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -8981.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: -8572.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: -61111.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: -62636.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -62997.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -62715.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -698.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -554.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -640.7% -640.7%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY23 Q1 -9571.7%
FY23 Q2 -9788.5%
FY23 Q3 -9544.2%
FY23 Q4 -8981.4%
FY24 Q1 -8572.1%
FY24 Q2 -61111.1%
FY24 Q3 -62636.3%
FY24 Q4 -62997.3%
FY25 Q1 -62715.9%
FY25 Q2 -698.1%
FY25 Q3 -554.6%
FY25 Q4 -640.7%
FCF margin (TTM) Traws Pharma, Inc.
-15000% -10000% -5000% 0% FY23 Q1 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q3 FY25 Q4 FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q1: -7319.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q2: -7441.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q3: -7692.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -7934.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: -7881.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: -10254.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: -13354.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -13182.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -13570.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -927.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -684.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -651.8% -651.8%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY23 Q1 -7319.0%
FY23 Q2 -7441.2%
FY23 Q3 -7692.9%
FY23 Q4 -7934.5%
FY24 Q1 -7881.9%
FY24 Q2 -10254.4%
FY24 Q3 -13354.9%
FY24 Q4 -13182.3%
FY25 Q1 -13570.5%
FY25 Q2 -927.7%
FY25 Q3 -684.0%
FY25 Q4 -651.8%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-K/A, 10-Q. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Traws Pharma, Inc.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2011 Dec 2011 2012 Dec 2012 2013 Dec 2013 2014 Dec 2014 2015 Dec 2015 2016 Dec 2016 2017 Dec 2017 2018 Dec 2018 2019 Dec 2019 2020 Dec 2020 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025
Income
Revenue 1 46 5 1 11 6 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 3
EBITDA −27 −22 −62 −63 −24 −24 −26 −23 −22 −25 −16 −20 −20 −142 −18
Operating income −28 −22 −62 −64 −24 −24 −26 −23 −22 −25 −16 −20 −20 −142 −18
Net income −26 −30 −63 −64 −24 −20 −24 −21 −22 −25 −16 −19 −19 −167 9
Diluted EPS −$2658.75 −$2878.13 −$1.53 −$5512.50 −$1976.25 −$1665.00 −$1003.75 −$124.75 −$37.25 −$54.25 −$0.96 −$0.91 −$22.57 −$35.21 $0.82
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +>999% −89.7% −83.2% +>999% −51.6% −85.8% +56.0% +77.8% −89.4% −2.2% 0.0% 0.0% 0.0% +>999%
Margins
EBITDA margin <−999% −47.5% <−999% <−999% −207.9% −425.7% <−999% <−999% −993.4% <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% −638.5%
Operating margin <−999% −48.2% <−999% <−999% −209.3% −427.4% <−999% <−999% −994.0% <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% −640.7%
Net margin <−999% −64.8% <−999% <−999% −209.3% −354.6% <−999% <−999% −985.0% <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% 328.7%
Free-cash-flow margin −970.2% 2.9% <−999% <−999% — — — — −956.8% <−999% — — <−999% <−999% −744.4%
Cash flow
Cash from operations −14 2 −61 −58 −31 −16 −24 −23 −21 −23 −19 −16 −18 −30 −18
Capital spending 0 0 1 0 — — — — 0 0 — — 0 4 3
Free cash flow −14 1 −62 −58 — — — — −21 −23 — — −18 −33 −21
Stock-based pay 0 14 8 5 4 4 2 1 1 0 1 1 1 1 1
Free cash flow after stock pay −14 −12 −70 −63 — — — — −22 −23 — — −19 −35 −21
Balance sheet
Cash 3 82 60 44 20 21 4 17 32 19 55 39 21 21 4
Total debt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 — 0 0 0 0 0 0
Net debt (negative = net cash) −3 −82 −60 −44 −20 −21 −4 −17 −32 −19 −55 −39 −21 −21 −4
Diluted shares — — — — — — 24m — — — — — — 2m 8m

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

1 of 2 checks passed · June 30, 2026
What it owns · $11m
Short-term assets $9mLonger-term assets $2m
What it owes, and who funded it · $11m
Short-term liabilities $10mLonger-term liabilities $0mShareholders' equity $2m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $9m of assets due within a year against $10m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $9m short-term assets against $44,000 of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Interest not separately reported. Not assessable.

From Traws Pharma, Inc.'s latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

R&D spending
435.2%
of revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in pharmaceuticals
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated TRAW EYPT TXMD CPHI NTRB LPCN Median
Revenue, last 12 months $3m $3m $3m $4m $2m $2m $254m
Revenue growth, last 12 months >999% −94.6% 27.8% −11.0% −37.3% −62.7% 10.0%
Revenue growth, 3-year average 131.1% −57.9% −63.9% −21.0% −10.8% 205.6% 5.9%
Revenue growth, latest quarter −100.0% −90.5% −8.7% −7.5% −29.7% −69.5% 6.4%
Gross margin — — 100.0% 11.8% 33.1% — 62.0%
Operating margin −640.7% <−999% −120.9% −111.8% −435.6% −800.8% −5.9%
Operating margin, 3-year average <−999% <−999% −334.1% −87.7% −396.6% −378.5% −8.5%
Net margin 328.7% <−999% −6.6% −114.3% −430.4% −755.1% −7.0%
Cash from operations / revenue −651.8% <−999% 94.7% −3.6% −224.5% −713.0% 9.4%
Free-cash-flow margin −651.8% <−999% 94.7% −49.2% −224.5% −713.0% 8.1%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average <−999% <−999% −281.8% −16.3% −217.5% −309.9% 6.6%
Stock pay / revenue 26.1% >999% 1.7% 0.7% 65.9% 14.6% 3.7%
Change in share count 0.2% 4.2% 18.0% 6.8% 8.9% 25.2% 1.9%

Median of all 76 companies we cover in pharmaceuticals. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Reported value
$5.2M
Institutions reporting
34
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 70.1%
Positions opened / closed
13 / 6

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 22 institutions bought and 14 sold ; the biggest buyer was Ally Bridge Group (NY) LLC (+786K shares) and the biggest seller Squadron Capital Management LLC (−512K). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Orbimed Advisors LLC $1M 1.2M 19.5% ▲ 98.7%
Ally Bridge Group (NY) LLC $663,033 786K 12.8% New
Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. $615,609 730K 11.9% 0.0%
ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC $504,065 598K 9.7% ▲ 287.9%
Lynx1 Capital Management LP $471,801 559K 9.1% ▲ 3610.5%
Ikarian Capital, LLC $403,217 478K 7.8% ▼ 29.5%
Sphera Funds Management Ltd. $336,043 398K 6.5% New
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $278,231 330K 5.4% ▲ 498.0%
Jane Street Group, LLC $182,158 216K 3.5% ▲ 916.9%
Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. $138,618 164K 2.7% New
Boothbay Fund Management, LLC $112,948 134K 2.2% ▼ 31.2%
Geode Capital Management, LLC $93,915 111K 1.8% ▲ 44.4%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Traws Pharma, Inc.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Orbimed Capital Gp Viii Llc 10% owner April 16, 2026 Buy 597,729 $1.67 $998,207

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Next expected around November 12, 2026 estimated from the company's past filing pattern, not announced

  • August 14, 2026
  • May 15, 2026
  • April 15, 2026
  • November 13, 2025
  • August 14, 2025
  • May 15, 2025

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Traws Pharma, Inc. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Traws Pharma, Inc. in brief

What does Traws Pharma, Inc. do?
Traws Pharma, Inc. is a US-listed company in the pharmaceuticals industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Traws Pharma, Inc.'s stock ticker?
Traws Pharma, Inc. trades under the ticker TRAW on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Traws Pharma, Inc.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Traws Pharma, Inc. reported revenue of $2.8M, 1134.5% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Traws Pharma, Inc.'s free cash flow?
Traws Pharma, Inc.'s free-cash-flow margin is -651.8% of revenue over the trailing twelve months.
Who are Traws Pharma, Inc.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Orbimed Advisors LLC, Ally Bridge Group (NY) LLC and Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is Traws Pharma, Inc.'s market cap?
On December 31, 2025, Traws Pharma, Inc.'s market capitalisation was about $9.5M, with a price-to-earnings ratio of 1.0 and net debt of -$3.8M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Who are Traws Pharma, Inc.'s competitors?
In our Pharmaceuticals peer group, the companies closest to Traws Pharma, Inc. are Eyepoint, Inc., Therapeuticsmd, Inc., China Pharma Holdings, Inc., Nutriband Inc. and Lipocine Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Traws Pharma, Inc.'s.
Are insiders buying or selling Traws Pharma, Inc. stock?
Over the last 12 months, Traws Pharma, Inc.'s directors and officers reported 1 open-market purchases and 0 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
When is Traws Pharma, Inc.'s next earnings date?
Around November 12, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Traws Pharma, Inc. announces its own schedule.