Entrada Therapeutics, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Entrada Therapeutics shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 82 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Entrada Therapeutics, and 47 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 4.0M shares, +15.6% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 1.4M shares (+14.5%); index fund managers were net buyers of 454K shares (+8.0%). 28 opened a new position and 16 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 82 institutions, 28 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 47 institutions, 16 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +4.0M shares (+15.6%)
Net change, active managers +1.4M shares (+14.5%), 17 bought, 13 sold
Buyers versus sellers
82 bought 16 47 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 17 bought · 13 sold · +1.4M
Index fund managers 8 bought · 1 sold · +454K
Other institutions 57 bought · 33 sold · +2.1M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merck & Co., Inc. | +1.7M New position | 1.7M | $12.8M |
| Mpm Bioimpact LLC | +1.3M New position | 1.3M | $9.2M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +620K +780.0% | 700K | $5.1M |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | +482K +3243.8% | 496K | $3.8M |
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | +442K +277.3% | 601K | $4.4M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +245K +47.1% | 764K | $5.6M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +225K +9.5% | 2.6M | $19M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +179K +83.4% | 394K | $2.9M |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP | +118K +165.9% | 189K | $1.4M |
| Gsa Capital Partners LLP | +88K New position | 88K | $648,000 |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | +75K +31.9% | 310K | $2.3M |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC | +74K +380.5% | 94K | $688,440 |
| Cantor Fitzgerald, L. P. | +73K +155.3% | 120K | $883,200 |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | +68K +20.3% | 401K | $2.9M |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +63K +11.8% | 597K | $4.4M |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | +57K +69.4% | 140K | $1M |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC | +54K New position | 54K | $398,272 |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | +52K +15.9% | 376K | $2.8M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +50K +7.5% | 717K | $5.3M |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | +41K +337.3% | 53K | $388,365 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +620K +780.0% | 700K | $5.1M |
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | +442K +277.3% | 601K | $4.4M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +245K +47.1% | 764K | $5.6M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +179K +83.4% | 394K | $2.9M |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | +68K +20.3% | 401K | $2.9M |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | +57K +69.4% | 140K | $1M |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | +41K +337.3% | 53K | $388,365 |
| Graham Capital Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +33K New position | 33K | $246,244 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +29K New position | 29K | $209,760 |
| Voleon Capital Management LP Hedge fund | +25K New position | 25K | $186,385 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tcg Crossover Management, LLC | −1.2M −53.7% | 1.1M | $7.8M |
| Jones Hill Capital LP | −374K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Nuveen, LLC | −119K −67.7% | 57K | $417,879 |
| Acuta Capital Partners, LLC | −89K Sold out | 0 | — |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | −86K −47.5% | 95K | $699,524 |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | −80K −7.8% | 954K | $7M |
| Woodline Partners LP Hedge fund | −70K −32.6% | 146K | $1.1M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −54K Sold out | 0 | — |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −47K −59.0% | 32K | $238,442 |
| Royce & Associates LP Active manager | −38K −31.4% | 83K | $610,159 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −37K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | −35K −16.7% | 177K | $1.3M |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −34K −26.4% | 95K | $701,680 |
| Lynx1 Capital Management LP | −33K −15.6% | 179K | $1.3M |
| Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc Active manager | −30K −9.1% | 303K | $2.2M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −27K −30.4% | 61K | $448,018 |
| Creative Planning | −22K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Shay Capital LLC | −22K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | −20K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Canada Pension Plan Investment Board | −18K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | −80K −7.8% | 954K | $7M |
| Woodline Partners LP Hedge fund | −70K −32.6% | 146K | $1.1M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −54K Sold out | 0 | — |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −47K −59.0% | 32K | $238,442 |
| Royce & Associates LP Active manager | −38K −31.4% | 83K | $610,159 |
| Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc Active manager | −30K −9.1% | 303K | $2.2M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −27K −30.4% | 61K | $448,018 |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | −15K −49.2% | 16K | $114,080 |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −15K −87.2% | 2,169 | $15,962 |
| Franklin Resources Inc Active manager | −11K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Merck & Co., Inc. | 1.7M | $12.8M |
| Mpm Bioimpact LLC | 1.3M | $9.2M |
| Gsa Capital Partners LLP | 88K | $648,000 |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC | 54K | $398,272 |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | 35K | $255,296 |
| Graham Capital Management, L.P.Hedge fund | 33K | $246,244 |
| Odyssean, LLC | 31K | $230,405 |
| Ieq Capital, LLC | 30K | $218,437 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P.Hedge fund | 29K | $209,760 |
| Verdad Advisers, LP | 28K | $202,400 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Jones Hill Capital LP | 374K | $4.7M |
| Acuta Capital Partners, LLC | 89K | $1.1M |
| Marshall Wace, LLPHedge fund | 54K | $678,501 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 37K | $469,628 |
| Creative Planning | 22K | $280,543 |
| Shay Capital LLC | 22K | $271,936 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 20K | $256,375 |
| Canada Pension Plan Investment Board | 18K | $223,374 |
| Dynamic Technology Lab Private Ltd | 16K | $207,902 |
| Franklin Resources IncActive manager | 11K | $140,107 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 129
- Ten largest holders
- 66.3% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 20.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 37.1% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 17 | 13 | 5 | 2 | +1.4M | +14.5% |
| Index fund managers | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +454K | +8.0% |
| Other institutions | 57 | 33 | 23 | 14 | +2.1M | +20.9% |
← Back to Entrada Therapeutics, Inc. · Insiders · Politicians