undamentalytics Newsletter

Entrada Therapeutics, Inc. (TRDA) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: TRDA Nasdaq Biotechnology Next results ~November 5, 2026

D Fundamentals grade

Entrada Therapeutics, Inc. is a US-listed company in the biotechnology industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Model estimate per share

~$6.1

Valuation models combined (2)

Base case. Range ~$1.8–$7.2. Weighted average of 2 models (growth cash-flow model, forward price-to-sales vs peers), the growth cash-flow model counting double.

Price vs value

No Buy/Hold/Sell rating is issued: valued with our growth model, which doesn't carry a Buy/Hold/Sell rating yet.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders3 buying, 12 selling17 purchases and 44 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
  • Funds82 adding, 47 cuttingOf 30 active managers that changed their stake, 17 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Entrada Therapeutics files

Where Entrada Therapeutics stands after its latest 10-Q

Entrada Therapeutics has little or no product revenue yet; it used $134m of cash in the twelve months to June 2026. That puts it 117 of 122 for growth among the biotechnology companies we cover. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades D. It passes 2 of our 2 financial-health checks.

Source: 10-Q filed August 5, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~November 5, 2026 (estimated)

Entrada Therapeutics, Inc.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue fell 94.1% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -2867.1%. Where it stands out: change in share count of -0.6% ranks 17 of 156 biotechnology companies we cover. Where it lags: revenue growth of -94.1% ranks 164 of 172 biotechnology companies we cover.

Current signal Free cash flow diverging from earnings: TTM free cash flow fell 6.2% while net income fell 126.0%: a 120pp divergence.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.1bn.

Things to watch

  • Revenue shrinking. Revenue fell 94.1% over the last 12 months.
  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -3767.1%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Margins narrowing. Operating margin is down 3646.1 points on a year ago.
  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -2867.1% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • Heavy stock-based pay. Stock pay equals 413.3% of revenue, against a median of 19.2% for biotechnology companies we cover: a real cost that cash-flow figures leave out.
  • High sales multiple. The shares trade at 46 times revenue while operating margins remain thin.

Latest results: FY2026 Q2

Filed August 5, 2026
Earnings per share
-$1.01 against an average estimate of -$1.04: beat by 3.1%
Revenue
$1m, down 53.9% on a year earlier
Share reaction
-5.1% in the first session after the results on August 5, 2026, against -0.4% for the S&P 500
Next report
November 5, 2026; average EPS estimate -$0.99

Entrada Therapeutics' figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day+12.7%
  • 1 week+7.6%
  • 1 month-5.0%
  • This year-50.3%
  • 1 year-26.5%
  • 5 years-79.5%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$4.7M
Operating margin
-3767.1%
Net margin
-3537.7%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$-3.97

Growth

Revenue growth
−94.1%
Change in growth rate
+2.6 pts
Share count change
−0.6%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
-$134M
FCF margin
-2867.1%
Stock pay % of revenue
413.3%

Earnings

Last results
August 5, 2026

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Announcement
  2. Insider trade
  3. Insider trade
  4. Results

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: valued with our growth model, which doesn't carry a Buy/Hold/Sell rating yet.

Valuation models

We value Entrada Therapeutics, Inc. as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 10%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1.12 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Growth cash-flow model Revenue for this year and next from analysts' consensus, then growth fading to 2.5%; the operating margin moving to profitable peers'; investment needed per dollar of growth from peers; reduced by a failure probability. For young or fast-growing companies. The starting margin is normalized to between -100% and 60%; net margin is a proxy when operating income is not tagged. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. ~$7.2 ~$5.6–$8.6 Primary model, counts double
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. — Does not apply: no positive earnings in the latest twelve months
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. — Does not apply: the model gives no positive value
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. — Does not apply: return on equity is not positive
Forward price-to-sales vs peers Next year's consensus sales per share times peers' typical forward price-to-sales; only when earnings are negative. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. ~$1.8 ~$1.8–$7.0 Included, half weight
Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. — Does not apply: revenue and margins don't support a positive value
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (growth cash-flow model) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$6.1 ~$1.8–$7.2 2 models

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Entrada Therapeutics, Inc. with Biotechnology in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Entrada Therapeutics, Inc.: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 202320242025Now
Share price$15.09$17.29$10.28$5.11
Market value$499m$674m$425m$214m
+ Net debt (− = net cash)−$68m−$101m−$90m−$99m
Enterprise value$431m$573m$335m$114m
Multiples
Price / sales 3.9x3.2x16.7x45.6x
Price / earnings —10.3x——
Price / free cash flow 3.7x———
EV / EBITDA —11.3x——

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Medium.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Next results: November 5, 2026, before the open. Analysts expect revenue of $5m and EPS of −$0.99 (range −$1.22 to −$0.62) for the quarter.

Analysts' consensus

Entrada Therapeutics, Inc.: consensus estimates
Fiscal yearEPSGrowthRevenueGrowth
Current −$3.79 −9% $12m −52%
Next −$3.01 +21% $23m +88%

How the EPS forecast has moved

The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is 0.0% on 90 days ago. In the last 30 days, 1 analyst raised Entrada Therapeutics, Inc.'s forecast and 1 cut it.

Consensus EPS forecast Entrada Therapeutics, Inc., last 90 days
−$4.00 −$3.00 −$2.00 −$1.00 $0.00 90 days ago 60 days ago 30 days ago 7 days ago Now Current fiscal year, 90 days ago: −$3.79 Current fiscal year, 60 days ago: −$3.66 Current fiscal year, 30 days ago: −$3.79 Current fiscal year, 7 days ago: −$3.79 Current fiscal year, Now: −$3.79 −$3.79 Next fiscal year, 90 days ago: −$3.26 Next fiscal year, 60 days ago: −$3.14 Next fiscal year, 30 days ago: −$3.01 Next fiscal year, 7 days ago: −$3.01 Next fiscal year, Now: −$3.01 −$3.01

Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).

View chart data
Period Current fiscal yearNext fiscal year
90 days ago −$3.79−$3.26
60 days ago −$3.66−$3.14
30 days ago −$3.79−$3.01
7 days ago −$3.79−$3.01
Now −$3.79−$3.01

Earnings against estimates

Entrada Therapeutics, Inc.: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Jun 2026 −$1.04 −$1.01 +3.1%
Mar 2026 −$1.02 −$0.95 +6.9%
Dec 2025 −$1.16 −$0.94 +18.7%
Sept 2025 −$0.96 −$1.06 −9.8%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Analyst recommendations

8 analysts, Oct 2026
Buy788%
Hold113%
Sell00%

Monthly trend

  1. Oct 2026718
  2. Sep 2026718
  3. Aug 2026718
  4. Jul 2026718

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering Entrada Therapeutics, Inc., by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
13.0%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
9.53
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
+19%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
82%
of shares
Held by insiders
12.2%
of shares
Employees
152
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Recent prices are available. Older price history and the statistics that need it are being loaded in the background.

What moved the share price

Last 12 months −26.5%

$6.95 on October 31, 2025 to $5.11

Entrada Therapeutics, Inc.: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $79m $5m −94.1%
P/S multiple 3.7x 45.6x +1139.6%
Share count 42m 42m +0.6%

Biggest factor: revenue. Loss-making at one end, so the split uses price/sales.

The effects multiply back to the price change exactly. Results are the last 12 months as known on each date (filings assumed public 45 days after quarter end).

Return and risk by year

Entrada Therapeutics, Inc.: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 20222023202420252026 to date
Return
TRDA−21%+12%+15%−41%−50%
Industry peers (median)−57%−18%−29%−5%−26%
S&P 500−18%+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
TRDA50%58%50%42%64%
S&P 50042%67%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
TRDA−68%−41%−32%−73%−73%
S&P 500−25%−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since October 29, 2021: 88% from November 17, 2021 to October 16, 2026. Getting back needed a 701% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$4.37 – $16.03
From 52-week high
−68.1%
vs 50-day average
−14.8%
vs 200-day average
−41.5%
Volatility (1 year)
89%
Beta vs S&P 500
1.35

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Share price after results

Next day
5 up, 7 down
typical move ±8.6%
After a week
7 up, 5 down
typical move ±12.9%
After a month
5 up, 7 down
typical move ±16.4%
Entrada Therapeutics, Inc.: share-price change after each results release
Results releasedNext dayS&P 500 next day5 days21 days
August 5, 2026 −5.1% −0.4% +5.9% −1.0%
May 7, 2026 −57.3% +0.5% −57.4% −60.9%
February 26, 2026 −0.4% −1.0% −3.0% −0.4%
January 8, 2026 −6.8% +0.7% +0.7% −1.9%
November 6, 2025 −0.4% −1.0% +26.5% +59.1%
August 6, 2025 −9.1% +0.7% −8.7% −9.3%
May 8, 2025 +2.7% +0.6% −0.5% −0.6%
February 27, 2025 −0.7% −0.1% −13.3% −20.5%
January 15, 2025 +0.4% +1.6% +3.4% +7.6%
November 5, 2024 +5.0% +3.7% +11.4% +14.4%
August 13, 2024 +11.3% +2.0% +19.1% +4.6%
May 7, 2024 +4.1% +0.1% +5.1% +17.0%

From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict future ones.

Entrada Therapeutics, Inc. in five measures

Fundamentals grade D
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Entrada Therapeutics, Inc.
$0 $100M $200M $300M FY23 Q4 FY24 Q2 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q2 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q2 Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $129M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q1: $162.9M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q2: $239.4M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q3: $215.2M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $210.8M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $172.2M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $79.5M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $61.5M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $25.4M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $5.7M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $4.7M $4.7M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY23 Q4 $129M
FY24 Q1 $162.9M
FY24 Q2 $239.4M
FY24 Q3 $215.2M
FY24 Q4 $210.8M
FY25 Q1 $172.2M
FY25 Q2 $79.5M
FY25 Q3 $61.5M
FY25 Q4 $25.4M
FY26 Q1 $5.7M
FY26 Q2 $4.7M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Entrada Therapeutics, Inc.
-100% -50% 0% 50% 100% FY24 Q4 FY25 Q2 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q2 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: 63.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q1: 5.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q2: -66.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q3: -71.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: -87.9% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q1: -96.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q2: -94.1% -94.1%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY24 Q4 63.4%
FY25 Q1 5.7%
FY25 Q2 -66.8%
FY25 Q3 -71.4%
FY25 Q4 -87.9%
FY26 Q1 -96.7%
FY26 Q2 -94.1%
Operating margin (TTM) Entrada Therapeutics, Inc.
-4000% -3000% -2000% -1000% 0% 1000% FY23 Q4 FY24 Q2 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q2 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q2 Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -2.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: 14.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: 39.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: 26.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 22.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: 2.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -121.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -197.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -621.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -3109.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -3767.1% -3767.1%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY23 Q4 -2.5%
FY24 Q1 14.6%
FY24 Q2 39.0%
FY24 Q3 26.8%
FY24 Q4 22.3%
FY25 Q1 2.4%
FY25 Q2 -121.0%
FY25 Q3 -197.6%
FY25 Q4 -621.1%
FY26 Q1 -3109.3%
FY26 Q2 -3767.1%
FCF margin (TTM) Entrada Therapeutics, Inc.
-3000% -2000% -1000% 0% 1000% FY23 Q4 FY24 Q2 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q2 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q2 FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 104.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: -57.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: -7.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: -8.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -21.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -33.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -159.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -211.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -509.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -2294.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -2867.1% -2867.1%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY23 Q4 104.0%
FY24 Q1 -57.7%
FY24 Q2 -7.7%
FY24 Q3 -8.1%
FY24 Q4 -21.2%
FY25 Q1 -33.7%
FY25 Q2 -159.2%
FY25 Q3 -211.0%
FY25 Q4 -509.6%
FY26 Q1 -2294.2%
FY26 Q2 -2867.1%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-K/A, 10-Q, 10-Q/A. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Entrada Therapeutics, Inc.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025 LTM Jun 2026
Income
Revenue 129 211 25 5
EBITDA −0 51 −154 −173
Operating income −3 47 −158 −177
Net income −7 66 −144 −166
Diluted EPS −$0.20 $1.68 −$3.47 −$3.97
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +63.4% −87.9% −94.1%
EBITDA — — −402.9% —
Operating income — — −435.9% —
Net income — — −319.0% —
Diluted EPS — — −306.5% —
Margins
EBITDA margin −0.2% 24.1% −605.0% <−999%
Operating margin −2.5% 22.3% −621.1% <−999%
Net margin −5.2% 31.1% −565.5% <−999%
Free-cash-flow margin 104.0% −21.2% −509.6% <−999%
Cash flow
Cash from operations 140 −42 −129 −135
Capital spending 6 3 1 −0
Free cash flow 134 −45 −130 −134
Stock-based pay 13 18 20 19
Free cash flow after stock pay 121 −63 −149 −154
Balance sheet
Cash 68 101 90 99
Total debt 0 0 0 0
Net debt (negative = net cash) −68 −101 −90 −99
Diluted shares 33m 39m 41m 42m

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

2 of 2 checks passed · June 30, 2026
What it owns · $299m
Short-term assets $233mLonger-term assets $66m
What it owes, and who funded it · $299m
Short-term liabilities $21mLonger-term liabilities $44mShareholders' equity $233m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $233m of assets due within a year against $21m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $233m short-term assets against $44m of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Interest not separately reported. Not assessable.

From Entrada Therapeutics, Inc.'s latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Diluted share count
−0.6%
year over year
R&D spending
3003.4%
of revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in biotechnology
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated TRDA BOLT OCGN RANI ENSC ANL Median
Revenue, last 12 months $5m $5m $5m $5m $5m $5m $56m
Revenue growth, last 12 months −94.1% 12.8% −3.7% 306.4% −39.3% — 12.6%
Revenue growth, 3-year average — −11.5% 26.3% — 14.6% — 13.7%
Revenue growth, latest quarter −53.9% −99.7% 8.4% 893.0% −15.1% — 10.2%
Operating margin <−999% −654.5% <−999% −675.8% −281.3% −714.0% −189.4%
Operating margin, 3-year average <−999% −887.4% <−999% <−999% −347.6% — −363.5%
Net margin <−999% −611.5% <−999% −618.0% −280.5% −710.6% −169.8%
Cash from operations / revenue <−999% −669.2% <−999% −416.1% −196.8% −669.0% −168.0%
Free-cash-flow margin <−999% −669.2% <−999% −417.0% −197.2% −672.8% −162.4%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average <−999% −825.2% <−999% <−999% −165.8% — −310.0%
Stock pay / revenue 413.3% 54.1% 201.1% 186.4% 1.8% 30.6% 20.0%
Change in share count −0.6% 1.0% 14.1% — 74.6% 0.2% 8.2%

Median of all 184 companies we cover in biotechnology. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

184 biotechnology companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth -94.1% 12.6% 164 of 172
Change in growth rate Growth +2.6pp -0.1pp 64 of 172
Operating margin Profitability -3767.1% -189.4% 155 of 175
Net margin Profitability -3537.7% -157.3% 161 of 180
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation -2867.1% -145.4% 158 of 176
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 413.3% 19.2% 162 of 179
Change in share count Balance sheet -0.6% 7.9% 17 of 156

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Reported value
$217M
Institutions reporting
129
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 15.6%
Positions opened / closed
28 / 16

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 82 institutions bought and 47 sold ; the biggest buyer was Merck & Co., Inc (+1.7M shares) and the biggest seller Tcg Crossover Management, LLC (−1.2M). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Baker Bros. Advisors LP $37.3M 5.1M 17.2% 0.0%
5Am Venture Management, LLC $29.9M 4.1M 13.8% 0.0%
Blackrock, Inc. $19M 2.6M 8.8% ▲ 9.5%
Merck & Co., Inc. $12.8M 1.7M 5.9% New
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $9.3M 1.3M 4.3% ▲ 1.1%
Mpm Bioimpact LLC $9.2M 1.3M 4.2% New
Tcg Crossover Management, LLC $7.8M 1.1M 3.6% ▼ 53.7%
Wellington Management Group LLP $7M 954K 3.2% ▼ 7.8%
Millennium Management LLC $5.6M 764K 2.6% ▲ 47.1%
Stepstone Group LP $5.6M 761K 2.6% 0.0%
Geode Capital Management, LLC $5.3M 717K 2.4% ▲ 7.5%
AQR Capital Management LLC $5.1M 700K 2.4% ▲ 780.0%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Entrada Therapeutics, Inc.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Mpm Bioventures 2018 (B), L.P. 10% owner September 9, 2026 Sell 28,837 $7.13 $205,608
Mpm Bioventures 2018 Gp Llc 10% owner September 9, 2026 Sell 28,837 $7.13 $205,608
Mpm Bioventures 2018 (B), L.P. 10% owner September 8, 2026 Sell 192,500 $7.41 $1.4M
Mpm Bioventures 2018 Gp Llc 10% owner September 8, 2026 Sell 192,500 $7.41 $1.4M
Mpm Bioventures 2018 (B), L.P. 10% owner September 4, 2026 Sell 38,500 $7.11 $273,735
Mpm Bioventures 2018 Gp Llc 10% owner September 4, 2026 Sell 38,500 $7.11 $273,735
Mpm Bioventures 2014 Gp Llc 10% owner September 3, 2026 Sell 32,263 $7.17 $231,326
Mpm Bioventures 2018 Llc 10% owner September 3, 2026 Sell 32,263 $7.17 $231,326
Mpm Bioventures 2014 Gp Llc 10% owner September 2, 2026 Sell 25,131 $7.19 $180,692
Mpm Bioventures 2018 Llc 10% owner September 2, 2026 Sell 25,131 $7.19 $180,692
Mpm Bioventures 2014 Gp Llc 10% owner September 1, 2026 Sell 29,088 $7.06 $205,361
Mpm Bioventures 2018 Llc 10% owner September 1, 2026 Sell 29,088 $7.06 $205,361

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Next expected around October 14, 2026 estimated from the company's past filing pattern, not announced

  • August 5, 2026
  • May 7, 2026
  • February 26, 2026
  • January 8, 2026
  • November 6, 2025
  • August 6, 2025

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Entrada Therapeutics, Inc. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Entrada Therapeutics, Inc. in brief

What does Entrada Therapeutics, Inc. do?
Entrada Therapeutics, Inc. is a US-listed company in the biotechnology industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Entrada Therapeutics, Inc.'s stock ticker?
Entrada Therapeutics, Inc. trades under the ticker TRDA on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Entrada Therapeutics, Inc.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Entrada Therapeutics, Inc. reported revenue of $4.7M, 94.1% lower than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Entrada Therapeutics, Inc.'s free cash flow?
Entrada Therapeutics, Inc.'s free-cash-flow margin is -2867.1% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 158 of the 176 biotechnology companies we cover.
Who are Entrada Therapeutics, Inc.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Baker Bros. Advisors LP, 5Am Venture Management, LLC and Blackrock, Inc. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is Entrada Therapeutics, Inc.'s market cap?
On November 2, 2026, Entrada Therapeutics, Inc.'s market capitalisation was about $214M and net debt of -$99.3M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Who are Entrada Therapeutics, Inc.'s competitors?
In our Biotechnology peer group, the companies closest to Entrada Therapeutics, Inc. are Bolt Biotherapeutics, Inc., Ocugen, Inc., Rani Therapeutics Holdings, Inc., Ensysce Biosciences, Inc. and Adlai Nortye Group Ltd. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Entrada Therapeutics, Inc.'s.
Are insiders buying or selling Entrada Therapeutics, Inc. stock?
Over the last 12 months, Entrada Therapeutics, Inc.'s directors and officers reported 17 open-market purchases and 44 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
When is Entrada Therapeutics, Inc.'s next earnings date?
Around November 5, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Entrada Therapeutics, Inc. announces its own schedule.