undamentalytics Newsletter

Ultrapar Holdings Inc (UGP) stock

Add holding +

NYSE: UGP NYSE Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing Next results ~November 11, 2026

C Fundamentals grade

Ultrapar Holdings Inc is a US-listed company in the oil & gas refining & marketing industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

Under review: after-tax interest is 62% of the cash flow left for shareholders; our flat discount rate doesn't yet reflect debt this heavy.

Price vs value

Under review: after-tax interest is 62% of the cash flow left for shareholders; our flat discount rate doesn't yet reflect debt this heavy. We'll show the comparison once resolved.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders0 buying, 4 selling0 purchases and 5 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
  • Funds94 adding, 79 cuttingOf 24 active managers that changed their stake, 13 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Ultrapar files

Where Ultrapar stands after its latest Filing

Revenue for the twelve months was $25.5bn, up 2.5% on a year earlier, against a decline of 1.5% a quarter earlier. Free-cash-flow margin rose to 3.0% from 1.4% a year earlier. The diluted share count is down 2.0% on a year earlier, which lifts each remaining share. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades C. It passes 3 of our 5 financial-health checks.

Our model value for Ultrapar is under review, so past values are not shown until it is resolved.

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~November 11, 2026 (estimated)

Ultrapar Holdings Inc's trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 2.5% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of 3.0%. Where it stands out: stock pay as % of revenue of 0.0% ranks 2 of 11 oil & gas refining & marketing companies we cover.

Our discounted-cash-flow model values the business at ~$10 per share in the base case (~$6.9–$15 across growth scenarios) — model values under stated assumptions, not a price target.

Current signal Free cash flow diverging from earnings: TTM free cash flow grew 42.1% while net income fell 0.2%: a 42pp divergence.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Growth speeding up. The growth rate is 3.9 points higher than a quarter earlier.
  • Shrinking share count. Diluted shares fell 2.0% in a year, so each share owns more of the business.
  • Beating expectations. Earnings per share beat the analysts' consensus estimate in each of the last four quarters.

Things to watch

  • Weakest spot: revenue growth. Revenue growth of 2.5% ranks 11 of 16 oil & gas refining & marketing companies we cover (median 13.2%).

Latest results

Earnings per share
$0.30 against an average estimate of $0.24: beat by 25.0%
Next report
November 11, 2026

Ultrapar's figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day-1.9%
  • 1 week-13.1%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$25.5B
Net margin
1.7%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$0.40

Growth

Revenue growth
+2.5%
Change in growth rate
+3.9 pts
Share count change
−2.0%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
$762M
FCF margin
3.0%
Stock pay % of revenue
0.0%

News & updates

Updated November 2, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

No recent updates are available for UGP from the sources we follow. See filings →

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: held for review: after-tax interest is 62% of the cash flow left for shareholders; our flat discount rate doesn't yet reflect debt this heavy.

The inputs used by the models below have passed source checks. Individual model values are available below and in the interactive valuator. Their differences are shown explicitly; the platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld.

Valuation models

We value Ultrapar Holdings Inc as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 8.3%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 0.74 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Cash-flow model (DCF) Free cash flow to the firm (after stock pay, with after-tax interest added back), grown then faded to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5% as the firm rate, less debt and other claims. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. ~$3.1 ~$2.9–$5.9 Included
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. ~$5.5 ~$4.0–$7.6 Included
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. ~$6.4 ~$5.3–$7.9 Included
Combined value Individual source-checked model scenarios are available. The platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld. — Combined value withheld. Review the individual models and their assumptions.

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Ultrapar Holdings Inc with Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Low.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Next results: November 11, 2026, after the close.

Analysts' consensus

No analyst estimates are published for Ultrapar Holdings Inc: too few analysts cover it.

Earnings against estimates

Ultrapar Holdings Inc: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Jun 2026 $0.24 $0.30 +25.0%
Mar 2026 $0.13 $0.17 +23.3%
Dec 2025 $0.07 $0.07 +6.4%
Sept 2025 $0.11 $0.12 +14.7%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Analyst recommendations

8 analysts, Nov 2026
Buy563%
Hold338%
Sell00%

Monthly trend

  1. Nov 20262338
  2. Oct 20263328
  3. Sep 20263339

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering Ultrapar Holdings Inc, by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
1.5%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
2.54
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
+158%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
6%
of shares
Held by insiders
0.0%
of shares
Employees
11,557
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Recent prices are available. Older price history and the statistics that need it are being loaded in the background.

Price behaviour

52-week range
Not enough history
From 52-week high
—
vs 50-day average
—
vs 200-day average
—
Volatility (1 year)
—
Beta vs S&P 500
—

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Ultrapar Holdings Inc in five measures

Fundamentals grade C
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Ultrapar Holdings Inc
$10B $15B $20B $25B $30B FY15 Q4 FY17 Q4 FY19 Q4 FY21 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue (TTM), FY15 Q4: $23.1B Revenue (TTM), FY16 Q4: $22.2B Revenue (TTM), FY17 Q4: $24.8B Revenue (TTM), FY18 Q4: $25B Revenue (TTM), FY19 Q4: $21.1B Revenue (TTM), FY20 Q4: $14.5B Revenue (TTM), FY21 Q4: $20.4B Revenue (TTM), FY22 Q4: $27.9B Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $25.3B Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $24.9B Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $25.5B $25.5B

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY15 Q4 $23.1B
FY16 Q4 $22.2B
FY17 Q4 $24.8B
FY18 Q4 $25B
FY19 Q4 $21.1B
FY20 Q4 $14.5B
FY21 Q4 $20.4B
FY22 Q4 $27.9B
FY23 Q4 $25.3B
FY24 Q4 $24.9B
FY25 Q4 $25.5B
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Ultrapar Holdings Inc
-40% -20% 0% 20% 40% 60% FY16 Q4 FY18 Q4 FY20 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY16 Q4: -3.9% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY17 Q4: 12.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY18 Q4: 0.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY19 Q4: -15.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY20 Q4: -31.3% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY21 Q4: 40.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY22 Q4: 36.9% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: -9.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: -1.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 2.5% 2.5%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY16 Q4 -3.9%
FY17 Q4 12.1%
FY18 Q4 0.6%
FY19 Q4 -15.7%
FY20 Q4 -31.3%
FY21 Q4 40.6%
FY22 Q4 36.9%
FY23 Q4 -9.4%
FY24 Q4 -1.5%
FY25 Q4 2.5%
FCF margin (TTM) Ultrapar Holdings Inc
0% 1% 2% 3% 4% FY15 Q4 FY17 Q4 FY19 Q4 FY21 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY25 Q4 FCF margin (TTM), FY15 Q4: 3.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY16 Q4: 1.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY17 Q4: 0.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY18 Q4: 1.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY19 Q4: 2.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY20 Q4: 3.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY21 Q4: 1.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: 0.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 2.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 2.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 3.0% 3.0%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY15 Q4 3.2%
FY16 Q4 1.2%
FY17 Q4 0.6%
FY18 Q4 1.9%
FY19 Q4 2.7%
FY20 Q4 3.2%
FY21 Q4 1.4%
FY22 Q4 0.7%
FY23 Q4 2.3%
FY24 Q4 2.2%
FY25 Q4 3.0%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 20-F, 20-F/A. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ billions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Ultrapar Holdings Inc: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2015 Dec 2015 2016 Dec 2016 2017 Dec 2017 2018 Dec 2018 2019 Dec 2019 2020 Dec 2020 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025
Income
Revenue 23.1 22.2 24.8 25.0 21.1 14.5 20.4 27.9 25.3 24.9 25.5
Gross profit 2.0 1.9 2.1 1.7 1.2 0.8 0.9 1.4 1.9 1.8 1.7
EBITDA 0.3 0.2 0.2 — — — — — — — —
Operating income 0.0 0.1 0.0 — — — — — — — —
Net income 0.5 0.4 0.5 0.3 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.5 0.4 0.4
Diluted EPS $0.84 $0.41 $0.44 $0.29 $0.09 $0.16 $0.14 $0.32 $0.44 $0.39 $0.40
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — −3.9% +12.1% +0.6% −15.7% −31.3% +40.6% +36.9% −9.4% −1.5% +2.5%
Net income — — +7.8% — — — — — — — —
Diluted EPS — — +7.7% — — — — — — — —
Margins
Gross margin 8.9% 8.5% 8.6% 6.8% 5.8% 5.4% 4.5% 5.1% 7.4% 7.3% 6.6%
EBITDA margin 1.4% 1.1% 1.0% — — — — — — — —
Operating margin 0.1% 0.3% 0.1% — — — — — — — —
Net margin 2.0% 2.0% 1.9% 1.3% 0.5% 1.2% 0.8% 1.3% 1.9% 1.8% 1.7%
Free-cash-flow margin 3.2% 1.2% 0.6% 1.9% 2.7% 3.2% 1.4% 0.7% 2.3% 2.8% 3.8%
Cash flow
Cash from operations 1.0 0.6 0.5 0.8 0.7 0.6 0.5 0.4 0.8 0.7 1.0
Capital spending 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.3 0.2 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.0 0.0
Free cash flow 0.7 0.3 0.1 0.5 0.6 0.5 0.3 0.2 0.6 0.7 1.0
Stock-based pay — — — 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Free cash flow after stock pay — — — 0.5 0.6 0.5 0.3 0.2 0.6 0.7 1.0
Balance sheet
Cash 0.7 1.3 1.5 1.0 0.5 0.5 0.4 1.1 1.2 0.3 0.6
Total debt 0.0 — 0.0 3.9 3.6 3.3 2.9 2.2 2.3 2.2 3.7
Net debt (negative = net cash) −0.7 −1.3 −1.5 2.9 3.1 2.8 2.5 1.2 1.1 1.9 3.1
Diluted shares — 1,091m 1,092m 1,093m 1,093m 1,096m 1,097m 1,099m 1,105m 1,118m 1,095m
Returned to shareholders
Dividends 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.4
Total returned 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.4

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

3 of 5 checks passed · December 31, 2025
What it owns · $9.0bn
Short-term assets $3.5bnLonger-term assets $5.5bn
What it owes, and who funded it · $5.0bn
Short-term liabilities $2.2bnShareholders' equity $2.9bn
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $3.5bn of assets due within a year against $2.2bn of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities Not assessable from the reported split. Not assessable.
  • More cash than debt $580m of cash against $3.7bn of debt.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Debt is 128% of equity.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Debt to equity moved from 148% to 128% over five years.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt $977m of operating cash flow against $3.7bn of debt.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Interest not separately reported. Not assessable.

From Ultrapar Holdings Inc's latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Dividends (TTM)
$389M
Returned to shareholders
51%
of free cash flow
Diluted share count
−2.0%
year over year
Total shareholder yield
6.2%
dividends 6.2% + buybacks 0.0% of market value
Dividend payout ratio
89%
of net income paid out

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in oil & gas refining & marketing
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated UGP DINO PBF WKC DK PARR Median
Revenue, last 12 months $25.5bn $34.8bn $38.9bn $45.6bn $12.1bn $8.6bn $10.3bn
Revenue growth, last 12 months 2.5% 29.5% 31.5% 21.1% 11.4% 13.2% 13.0%
Revenue growth, 3-year average — 1.5% −1.0% −2.8% −12.0% 5.5% −0.8%
Revenue growth, latest quarter — 49.7% 58.6% 41.3% 47.8% 56.8% 46.4%
Gross margin 6.6% 18.5% 8.9% 2.5% 7.1% 14.2% 8.0%
Operating margin 0.1% 13.5% 9.8% −0.1% 4.8% 13.4% 2.9%
Operating margin, 3-year average — 5.8% 2.3% −0.1% −0.3% 6.4% 2.3%
Net margin 1.7% 10.1% 7.0% −0.4% 1.9% 9.9% 1.8%
Cash from operations / revenue 3.8% 10.8% 9.0% 0.3% 10.5% 6.4% 5.1%
Free-cash-flow margin 3.0% 9.4% 6.8% 0.2% 5.5% 4.8% 4.8%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average 1.7% 5.2% 1.1% 0.4% 0.2% 2.4% 2.4%
Stock pay / revenue 0.0% 0.1% 0.1% 0.1% 0.3% 0.2% 0.1%
Change in share count −2.0% −4.3% 4.3% −6.3% −2.8% −6.4% −1.4%

Median of all 16 companies we cover in oil & gas refining & marketing. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

16 oil & gas refining & marketing companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 2.5% 13.2% 11 of 16
Change in growth rate Growth +3.9pp +12.9pp 11 of 16
Gross margin Profitability 6.6% 7.1% 8 of 14
Net margin Profitability 1.7% 1.9% 9 of 16
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation 3.0% 4.8% 9 of 15
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 0.0% 0.1% 2 of 11
Long-term debt as % of assets Balance sheet 32.1% 23.4% 8 of 12
Change in share count Balance sheet -2.0% -1.4% 7 of 15

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Reported value
$282M
Institutions reporting
178
Shares held vs prior quarter
▼ 10.2%
Positions opened / closed
41 / 20

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 94 institutions bought and 79 sold ; the biggest buyer was Qube Research & Technologies Ltd (+3.2M shares) and the biggest seller Naman Capital Ltda (−5.4M). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Naman Capital Ltda $36.8M 7.3M 13.1% ▼ 42.4%
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd $28.2M 5.6M 10.0% ▲ 129.4%
Blackrock, Inc. $28M 5.6M 9.9% ▲ 41.6%
Morgan Stanley $24.5M 4.9M 8.7% ▲ 0.4%
American Century Companies Inc $20.3M 4.0M 7.2% ▲ 8.9%
Marshall Wace, LLP $16M 3.2M 5.7% ▲ 81.2%
Renaissance Technologies LLC $11.2M 2.2M 4.0% ▼ 40.2%
Jane Street Group, LLC $9.8M 2.0M 3.5% ▲ 48.5%
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership $8.9M 1.8M 3.2% ▲ 91.9%
Goldman Sachs Group Inc $6.8M 1.4M 2.4% ▼ 75.4%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP $4.2M 845K 1.5% ▼ 10.6%
Two Sigma Investments, LP $4M 802K 1.4% ▼ 15.2%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Ultrapar Holdings Inc's complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Hachem Andre Saleme CFO and IRO Hidrovias September 22, 2026 Sell 39,200 $7.67 $300,664
Linden Leonardo Remiao CEO Ipiranga September 10, 2026 Sell 60,000 $7.57 $454,200
Rabelo Pedro Guedes Financial Officer Ipiranga September 10, 2026 Sell 30,000 $7.58 $227,400
Amaral Decio De Sampaio CEO Hidrovias September 1, 2026 Sell 8,000 $6.93 $55,440
Hachem Andre Saleme CFO and IRO Hidrovias August 18, 2026 Sell 585 $6.51 $3,808

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Ultrapar Holdings Inc was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Ultrapar Holdings Inc in brief

What does Ultrapar Holdings Inc do?
Ultrapar Holdings Inc is a US-listed company in the oil & gas refining & marketing industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Ultrapar Holdings Inc's stock ticker?
Ultrapar Holdings Inc trades under the ticker UGP on NYSE. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Ultrapar Holdings Inc's revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Ultrapar Holdings Inc reported revenue of $25.5B, 2.5% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Ultrapar Holdings Inc's free cash flow?
Ultrapar Holdings Inc's free-cash-flow margin is 3.0% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 9 of the 15 oil & gas refining & marketing companies we cover.
Who are Ultrapar Holdings Inc's largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Naman Capital Ltda, Qube Research & Technologies Ltd and Blackrock, Inc. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
Does Ultrapar Holdings Inc pay a dividend?
Yes: Ultrapar Holdings Inc paid $389M in dividends over the trailing twelve months, a dividend yield of 6.23% and a payout ratio of 88.5%.
How much debt does Ultrapar Holdings Inc have?
Ultrapar Holdings Inc's debt-to-equity ratio is 128.3%, from its latest balance sheet (148.1% five years earlier). The financial health section below sets out its other solvency checks.
Who are Ultrapar Holdings Inc's competitors?
In our Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing peer group, the companies closest to Ultrapar Holdings Inc are HF Sinclair Corp, PBF Energy Inc., World Kinect Corp, Delek US Holdings, Inc. and PAR Pacific Holdings, Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Ultrapar Holdings Inc's.
Are insiders buying or selling Ultrapar Holdings Inc stock?
Over the last 12 months, Ultrapar Holdings Inc's directors and officers reported 0 open-market purchases and 5 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
When is Ultrapar Holdings Inc's next earnings date?
Around November 11, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Ultrapar Holdings Inc announces its own schedule.