undamentalytics Newsletter

Venu Holding Corp (VENU) stock

Add holding +

NYSE: VENU NYSE Leisure Facilities Next results ~November 12, 2026

D Fundamentals grade

Venu Holding Corp is a US-listed company in the leisure facilities industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Model estimate per share

~$0.4

Price-to-sales vs peers

Base case. Range ~$0.3–$1.0. Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative.

Price vs value

No Buy/Hold/Sell rating is issued: only 1 valuation models apply; a rating needs 3.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders5 buying, 0 selling45 purchases and 0 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
  • Funds59 adding, 25 cuttingOf 15 active managers that changed their stake, 7 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Venu Holding files

Where Venu stands after its latest 10-Q

Revenue for the twelve months to June 2026 was $19m, up 5.1% on a year earlier, about the same pace as a quarter earlier. Free-cash-flow margin fell to -1223.2% from -521.2% a year earlier. Operating margin narrowed to -237.1% from -219.7%. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades D. It passes 0 of our 6 financial-health checks. Our price-to-sales vs peers value is $0.32 a share, against a share price of $1.34.

Source: 10-Q filed August 13, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~November 12, 2026 (estimated)

Venu Holding Corp's trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 5.1% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -1223.2%. Where it stands out: long-term debt as % of assets of 11.0% ranks 3 of 12 leisure facilities companies we cover. Where it lags: free-cash-flow margin of -1223.2% ranks 17 of 17 leisure facilities companies we cover.

Current signal Free cash flow diverging from earnings: TTM free cash flow fell 146.6% while net income fell 16.5%: a 130pp divergence.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

Nothing in Venu Holding Corp's latest figures clears our strength thresholds.

Things to watch

  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -237.1%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Margins narrowing. Operating margin is down 17.3 points on a year ago.
  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -1223.2% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • Heavy stock-based pay. Stock pay equals 30.0% of revenue, against a median of 1.5% for leisure facilities companies we cover: a real cost that cash-flow figures leave out.
  • High debt. Long-term debt exceeds cash by $0.0bn, more than 1.5 times annual revenue.
  • Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 96% and a beta of 2.1 against the S&P 500.

Latest results: FY2026 Q2

Filed August 13, 2026
Earnings per share
-$0.31 against an average estimate of -$0.29: missed by 6.9%
Revenue
$5m, up 6.9% on a year earlier
Share reaction
+1.0% in the first session after the results on August 13, 2026, against +0.5% for the S&P 500
Next report
November 12, 2026

Venu Holding's figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day+3.8%
  • 1 week+3.8%
  • 1 month-3.6%
  • This year-84.0%
  • 1 year-90.3%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$18.6M
Operating margin
-237.1%
Net margin
-248.6%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$-0.97

Growth

Revenue growth
+5.1%
Change in growth rate
−0.1 pts

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
-$228M
FCF margin
-1223.2%
Stock pay % of revenue
30.0%

Earnings

Last results
August 13, 2026

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Agreement
  2. Leadership
  3. Leadership
  4. Agreement
  5. Results
  6. Agreement
  7. Agreement
  8. Agreement
  9. Agreement

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: only 1 valuation models apply; a rating needs 3.

Valuation models

We value Venu Holding Corp as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 9.2%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 0.95 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. — Does not apply: no positive earnings in the latest twelve months
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. — Does not apply: the model gives no positive value
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. — Does not apply: return on equity is not positive
Price-to-sales vs peers Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative. ~$0.4 ~$0.3–$1.0 Included, half weight
Cash-flow model (DCF) Free cash flow after stock pay, grown then faded to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5%. — Does not apply: Noncontrolling ownership is material. Its fair value and share of cash flow must be valued separately; a book-value deduction is insufficient.
Growth cash-flow model Revenue for this year and next from analysts' consensus, then growth fading to 2.5%; the operating margin moving to profitable peers'; investment needed per dollar of growth from peers; reduced by a failure probability. For young or fast-growing companies. The starting margin is normalized to between -100% and 60%; net margin is a proxy when operating income is not tagged. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. — Does not apply: Noncontrolling ownership is material. Its fair value and share of cash flow must be valued separately; a book-value deduction is insufficient.
Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. — Does not apply: Noncontrolling ownership is material. Its fair value and share of cash flow must be valued separately; a book-value deduction is insufficient.
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (price-to-earnings vs peers) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$0.4 ~$0.3–$1.0 1 model

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Venu Holding Corp with Leisure Facilities in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Venu Holding Corp: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 20242025Now
Share price$9.15$8.42$1.35
Market value$107m$337m$64m
+ Net debt (− = net cash)$0$18m$50m
Enterprise value$107m$354m$114m
Multiples
Price / sales 6.0x18.8x3.5x
Price / earnings ———
Price / free cash flow ———
EV / EBITDA ———

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Medium.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Next results: November 12, 2026, before the open. Analysts expect revenue of $6m for the quarter.

Analysts' consensus

Venu Holding Corp: consensus estimates
Fiscal yearEPSGrowthRevenueGrowth
Current −$1.21 −10% $19m +6%
Next −$0.39 +68% $35m +84%

How the EPS forecast has moved

The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is +5.2% on 90 days ago. In the last 30 days, 0 analysts raised Venu Holding Corp's forecast and 1 cut it.

Consensus EPS forecast Venu Holding Corp, last 90 days
−$1.50 −$1.00 −$0.50 $0.00 90 days ago 60 days ago 30 days ago 7 days ago Now Current fiscal year, 90 days ago: −$1.15 Current fiscal year, 60 days ago: −$1.15 Current fiscal year, 30 days ago: −$1.15 Current fiscal year, 7 days ago: −$1.15 Current fiscal year, Now: −$1.21 −$1.21 Next fiscal year, 90 days ago: −$0.37 Next fiscal year, 60 days ago: −$0.37 Next fiscal year, 30 days ago: −$0.37 Next fiscal year, 7 days ago: −$0.37 Next fiscal year, Now: −$0.39 −$0.39

Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).

View chart data
Period Current fiscal yearNext fiscal year
90 days ago −$1.15−$0.37
60 days ago −$1.15−$0.37
30 days ago −$1.15−$0.37
7 days ago −$1.15−$0.37
Now −$1.21−$0.39

Earnings against estimates

Venu Holding Corp: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Jun 2026 −$0.29 −$0.31 −6.9%
Mar 2026 −$0.24 −$0.29 −20.8%
Dec 2025 −$0.32 −$0.19 +40.6%
Sept 2025 −$0.21 −$0.15 +28.6%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Analyst recommendations

2 analysts, Oct 2026
Buy2100%
Hold00%
Sell00%

Monthly trend

  1. Oct 202622

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering Venu Holding Corp, by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
11.3%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
10.66
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
+7%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
39%
of shares
Held by insiders
25.0%
of shares
Employees
94
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Recent prices are available. Older price history and the statistics that need it are being loaded in the background.

Return and risk by year

Venu Holding Corp: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 20252026 to date
Return
VENU−8%−84%
Industry peers (median)−21%−42%
S&P 500+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
VENU50%18%
S&P 50075%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
VENU−57%−88%
S&P 500−19%−9%

Worst fall since November 27, 2024: 94% from August 21, 2025 to October 14, 2026. Getting back needed a 1502% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$1.13 – $13.25
From 52-week high
−89.8%
vs 50-day average
−11.9%
vs 200-day average
−58.3%
Volatility (1 year)
96%
Beta vs S&P 500
2.07

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Share price after results

Next day
4 up, 5 down
typical move ±12.0%
After a week
4 up, 5 down
typical move ±11.0%
After a month
3 up, 6 down
typical move ±21.6%
Venu Holding Corp: share-price change after each results release
Results releasedNext dayS&P 500 next day5 days21 days
August 13, 2026 +1.0% +0.5% −2.0% −10.7%
May 15, 2026 −6.5% −1.3% −2.3% −26.4%
April 2, 2026 +0.6% +0.6% +7.4% +14.1%
January 27, 2026 −42.1% +0.4% −37.0% −40.0%
November 17, 2025 −24.2% −1.8% −15.4% −17.6%
August 15, 2025 +2.1% −0.3% +12.7% −20.5%
May 16, 2025 +23.6% +0.7% +13.7% +48.6%
April 1, 2025 −1.7% +0.9% −8.0% −14.3%
December 30, 2024 −6.1% −1.5% +0.3% +2.3%

From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict future ones.

Venu Holding Corp in five measures

Fundamentals grade D
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Venu Holding Corp
$15M $16M $17M $18M $19M FY24 Q2 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q2 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q2 Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q2: $15.9M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q3: $17.5M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $17.8M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $17.4M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $17.7M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $17.6M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $17.9M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $18.3M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $18.6M $18.6M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY24 Q2 $15.9M
FY24 Q3 $17.5M
FY24 Q4 $17.8M
FY25 Q1 $17.4M
FY25 Q2 $17.7M
FY25 Q3 $17.6M
FY25 Q4 $17.9M
FY26 Q1 $18.3M
FY26 Q2 $18.6M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Venu Holding Corp
0% 5% 10% 15% FY25 Q2 FY25 Q3 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q2: 11.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q3: 0.9% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 0.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q1: 5.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q2: 5.1% 5.1%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY25 Q2 11.1%
FY25 Q3 0.9%
FY25 Q4 0.4%
FY26 Q1 5.2%
FY26 Q2 5.1%
Operating margin (TTM) Venu Holding Corp
-300% -200% -100% 0% FY24 Q2 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q2 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q2 Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: -144.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: -137.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -153.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -189.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -219.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -256.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -257.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -213.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -237.1% -237.1%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY24 Q2 -144.7%
FY24 Q3 -137.2%
FY24 Q4 -153.5%
FY25 Q1 -189.5%
FY25 Q2 -219.7%
FY25 Q3 -256.3%
FY25 Q4 -257.8%
FY26 Q1 -213.6%
FY26 Q2 -237.1%
FCF margin (TTM) Venu Holding Corp
-1500% -1000% -500% 0% FY24 Q3 FY25 Q1 FY25 Q3 FY26 Q2 FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: -335.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -385.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -506.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -521.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -578.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -748.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -968.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -1223.2% -1223.2%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY24 Q3 -335.3%
FY24 Q4 -385.4%
FY25 Q1 -506.8%
FY25 Q2 -521.2%
FY25 Q3 -578.6%
FY25 Q4 -748.8%
FY26 Q1 -968.9%
FY26 Q2 -1223.2%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-Q. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Venu Holding Corp: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025 LTM Jun 2026
Income
Revenue 13 18 18 19
EBITDA −9 −24 −40 −36
Operating income −11 −27 −46 −44
Net income −11 −30 −44 −46
Diluted EPS — −$0.86 −$1.10 −$0.97
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +41.6% +0.4% +5.1%
Margins
EBITDA margin −74.0% −133.4% −223.6% −193.3%
Operating margin −88.4% −153.5% −257.8% −237.1%
Net margin −83.5% −170.1% −246.4% −248.6%
Free-cash-flow margin −286.1% −385.4% −748.8% <−999%
Cash flow
Cash from operations −5 4 8 10
Capital spending 31 72 142 237
Free cash flow −36 −69 −134 −228
Stock-based pay 2 12 15 6
Free cash flow after stock pay −38 −81 −149 −233
Balance sheet
Cash — — 41 16
Total debt 12 26 59 66
Net debt (negative = net cash) — — 18 50
Diluted shares — 12m 40m 48m

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

0 of 6 checks passed · June 30, 2026
What it owns · $512m
Short-term assets $20mLonger-term assets $491m
What it owes, and who funded it · $399m
Short-term liabilities $83mLonger-term liabilities $180mShareholders' equity $136m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $20m of assets due within a year against $83m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $20m short-term assets against $180m of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt $16m of cash against $64m of debt.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Debt is 47% of equity.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt $10m of operating cash flow against $64m of debt.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of −$44m against $8m of interest.

From Venu Holding Corp's latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in leisure facilities
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated VENU AHMA FBYD BUUU AIFA HERE Median
Revenue, last 12 months $19m $20m $22m $7m $7m $85m $483m
Revenue growth, last 12 months 5.1% 9.1% 181.4% 5.1% −20.3% 836.1% 6.1%
Revenue growth, latest quarter 6.9% — 120.4% — −35.0% — 6.9%
Gross margin — 24.9% — 17.0% — 33.1% 47.9%
Operating margin −237.1% 6.4% 2.3% −72.9% −509.0% −49.3% 6.2%
Operating margin, 3-year average −200.5% — −297.4% — −320.1% — −0.4%
Net margin −248.6% 6.0% −8.6% −72.6% −439.0% 10.5% 5.2%
Cash from operations / revenue 52.3% 2.5% −83.2% 0.2% −147.8% −23.4% 10.5%
Free-cash-flow margin <−999% −5.5% −83.5% 0.0% −147.8% −27.2% −1.1%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average — — −166.7% — −123.8% — 0.4%
Stock pay / revenue 30.0% — 10.0% 59.8% 6.2% 6.2% 1.5%
Change in share count — 1.2% 75.6% 9.9% 4.7% 0.1% 3.1%

Median of all 17 companies we cover in leisure facilities. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

17 leisure facilities companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 5.1% 6.1% 11 of 17
Change in growth rate Growth -0.1pp -0.0pp 10 of 17
Operating margin Profitability -237.1% 6.4% 15 of 16
Net margin Profitability -248.6% 5.2% 16 of 17
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation -1223.2% -1.1% 17 of 17
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 30.0% 1.5% 14 of 15
Long-term debt as % of assets Balance sheet 11.0% 54.9% 3 of 12

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Where the revenue comes from

Fiscal year to December 31, 2025
Products and services
Line of business Revenue YoY
Food and Beverage $9.8M ▼ 9.7%
Event Center Ticket and Fees Revenue $6M ▲ 30.0%
Rental and Sponsorship Revenue $2.1M ▼ 11.8%
Ticket Sales $650,000 —

These categories overlap or exclude eliminations, so shares aren't shown.

From Venu Holding Corp's 10-K filed March 31, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.

Reported value
$51.8M
Institutions reporting
86
Shares held vs prior quarter
▼ 8.6%
Positions opened / closed
34 / 10

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 59 institutions bought and 25 sold ; the biggest buyer was Blackrock, Inc (+2.5M shares) and the biggest seller Anson Funds Management LP (−6.0M). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Anson Funds Management LP $11.3M 5.0M 21.9% ▼ 54.6%
Nantahala Capital Management, LLC $6.9M 3.1M 13.3% ▲ 51.1%
Blackrock, Inc. $6.6M 2.9M 12.7% ▲ 577.4%
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $4.5M 2.0M 8.7% ▲ 11.0%
Graham Capital Management, L.P. $2.9M 1.3M 5.6% ▼ 17.1%
Geode Capital Management, LLC $2.7M 1.2M 5.2% ▲ 242.3%
Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP $2.3M 1.0M 4.4% 0.0%
Bleichroeder LP $1.4M 600K 2.6% 0.0%
Empery Asset Management, LP $1.2M 513K 2.2% ▼ 49.1%
State Street Corp $1.1M 473K 2.1% ▲ 237.6%
Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc $861,749 380K 1.7% ▲ 152.3%
Northern Trust Corp $857,640 378K 1.7% ▲ 477.7%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Venu Holding Corp's complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Finke Thomas M Director September 29, 2026 Buy 50,000 $1.52 $75,900
Cominsky Stephen Joseph Director September 17, 2026 Buy 3,234 $1.70 $5,498
Finke Thomas M Director September 11, 2026 Buy 200,000 $1.75 $350,000
Roth Jay W CEO & Chairman September 11, 2026 Buy 200,000 $1.75 $350,000
Roth Jay W CEO & Chairman September 4, 2026 Buy 49 $1.88 $92
Roth Jay W CEO & Chairman September 2, 2026 Buy 1,400 $1.83 $2,562
Roth Jay W CEO & Chairman August 31, 2026 Buy 2,100 $1.90 $3,990
Roth Jay W CEO & Chairman August 27, 2026 Buy 1,000 $2.02 $2,020
Roth Jay W CEO & Chairman August 25, 2026 Buy 1,000 $1.90 $1,900
Finke Thomas M Director August 25, 2026 Buy 54,644 $1.95 $106,556
Roth Jay W CEO & Chairman August 21, 2026 Buy 1,000 $1.92 $1,920
Finke Thomas M Director August 21, 2026 Buy 30,000 $1.92 $57,600

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Next expected around November 2, 2026 estimated from the company's past filing pattern, not announced

  • August 13, 2026
  • May 15, 2026
  • April 2, 2026
  • January 27, 2026
  • November 17, 2025
  • August 15, 2025

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Venu Holding Corp was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Venu Holding Corp in brief

What does Venu Holding Corp do?
Venu Holding Corp is a US-listed company in the leisure facilities industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Venu Holding Corp's stock ticker?
Venu Holding Corp trades under the ticker VENU on NYSE. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Venu Holding Corp's revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Venu Holding Corp reported revenue of $18.6M, 5.1% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Venu Holding Corp's free cash flow?
Venu Holding Corp's free-cash-flow margin is -1223.2% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 17 of the 17 leisure facilities companies we cover.
Who are Venu Holding Corp's largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Anson Funds Management LP, Nantahala Capital Management, LLC and Blackrock, Inc. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is Venu Holding Corp's market cap?
On November 2, 2026, Venu Holding Corp's market capitalisation was about $64.5M and net debt of $49.9M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
How much debt does Venu Holding Corp have?
Venu Holding Corp's debt-to-equity ratio is 47.2%, from its latest balance sheet. The financial health section below sets out its other solvency checks.
Who are Venu Holding Corp's competitors?
In our Leisure Facilities peer group, the companies closest to Venu Holding Corp are Ambitions Enterprise Management Co. L.l.c, Falcon's Beyond Global, Inc., Buuu Group Ltd, All In Futuretech Alliance, Inc. and Here Group Ltd. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Venu Holding Corp's.
Are insiders buying or selling Venu Holding Corp stock?
Over the last 12 months, Venu Holding Corp's directors and officers reported 45 open-market purchases and 0 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
When is Venu Holding Corp's next earnings date?
Around November 12, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Venu Holding Corp announces its own schedule.