undamentalytics Newsletter

Vantage Corp (singapore) (VNTG) stock

Add holding +

NYSE: VNTG NYSE Air Freight & Logistics

Vantage Corp (singapore) is a US-listed company in the air freight & logistics industry. Its financial year ends in March.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

Under review: data-quality checks not passed.

Price vs value

Under review: data-quality checks not passed. We'll show the comparison once resolved.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Funds1 adding, 3 cuttingOf 1 active managers that changed their stake, 1 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Vantage Corp (singapore) files

Where Vantage stands after its latest Filing

Revenue for the twelve months was $18m. Free-cash-flow margin held at -26.1%. The diluted share count is up 10.7% on a year earlier, which dilutes existing holders. It passes 2 of our 3 financial-health checks.

Our model value for Vantage Corp (singapore) is under review, so past values are not shown until it is resolved.

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Vantage Corp (singapore)'s trailing-twelve-month revenue fell 4.4% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -26.1%.

Current signal Balance sheet growing far ahead of sales: Total assets grew 104% year over year while revenue fell 4% — the balance sheet is expanding 109 points faster than the business it supports.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.0bn.

Things to watch

  • Revenue shrinking. Revenue fell 4.4% over the last 12 months.
  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -4.7%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Margins narrowing. Operating margin is down 28.3 points on a year ago.
  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -26.1% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 10.7% in a year.
  • Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 72% and a beta of 0.4 against the S&P 500.

Price chart

  • 1 day-3.7%
  • 1 week+0.4%
  • 1 month-27.6%
  • This year-46.9%
  • 1 year-46.9%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$17.8M
Operating margin
-4.7%
Net margin
-7.4%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$-0.04

Growth

Revenue growth
−4.4%
Change in growth rate
+2.3 pts
Share count change
+10.7%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
-$4.7M
FCF margin
-26.1%

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

No recent updates are available for VNTG from the sources we follow. See filings →

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: data-quality checks not passed.

The inputs used by the models below have passed source checks. Individual model values are available below and in the interactive valuator. Their differences are shown explicitly; the platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld.

Valuation models

We value Vantage Corp (singapore) as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 9.5%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1.02 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. ~$0.7 ~$0.6–$0.9 Included
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. ~$1.2 ~$1.1–$1.3 Included
Price-to-sales vs peers Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative. ~$0.1 ~$0.1–$0.5 Left out: far from the other models (more than 3x away from their median)
Combined value Individual source-checked model scenarios are available. The platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld. — Combined value withheld. Review the individual models and their assumptions.

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Vantage Corp (singapore) with Air Freight & Logistics in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Vantage Corp (singapore): market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 2026
Share price$0.80
Market value$25m
+ Net debt (− = net cash)−$9m
Enterprise value$16m
Multiples
Price / sales 1.4x
Price / earnings —
Price / free cash flow —
EV / EBITDA —

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Medium.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Analysts' consensus

Vantage Corp (singapore): consensus estimates
Fiscal yearEPSGrowthRevenueGrowth
Current $0.11 — $23m —
Next $0.14 +27% $26m +11%

Analyst recommendations

1 analysts, Oct 2026
Buy1100%
Hold00%
Sell00%

Monthly trend

  1. Oct 202611

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering Vantage Corp (singapore), by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
0.1%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
0.04
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
+153%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
3%
of shares
Held by insiders
0.0%
of shares
Employees
77
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Recent prices are available. Older price history and the statistics that need it are being loaded in the background.

Return and risk by year

Vantage Corp (singapore): yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 2026 to date
Return
VNTG−47%
Industry peers (median)−10%
S&P 500+11%
Months that ended higher
VNTG27%
S&P 50046%
Largest fall from a high during the year
VNTG−53%
S&P 500−9%

Worst fall since June 11, 2025: 94% from October 7, 2025 to October 26, 2026. Getting back needed a 1563% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$0.46 – $1.08
From 52-week high
−57.2%
vs 50-day average
−22.5%
vs 200-day average
−36.6%
Volatility (1 year)
72%
Beta vs S&P 500
0.40

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Vantage Corp (singapore)
$16M $18M $20M $22M $24M FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q4 Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $24M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $20M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $18.7M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q4: $17.8M $17.8M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY23 Q4 $24M
FY24 Q4 $20M
FY25 Q4 $18.7M
FY26 Q4 $17.8M
Operating margin (TTM) Vantage Corp (singapore)
-10% 0% 10% 20% 30% FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q4 Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 26.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 29.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 23.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q4: -4.7% -4.7%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY23 Q4 26.3%
FY24 Q4 29.2%
FY25 Q4 23.7%
FY26 Q4 -4.7%
FCF margin (TTM) Vantage Corp (singapore)
-40% -20% 0% 20% 40% 60% FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q4 FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 53.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -1.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 9.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q4: -26.1% -26.1%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY23 Q4 53.7%
FY24 Q4 -1.1%
FY25 Q4 9.5%
FY26 Q4 -26.1%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 20-F, 20-F/A. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Vantage Corp (singapore): annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2023 Mar 2023 2024 Mar 2024 2025 Mar 2025 2026 Mar 2026
Income
Revenue 24 20 19 18
Gross profit 9 9 9 7
EBITDA 6 6 5 −0
Operating income 6 6 4 −1
Net income 6 5 4 −1
Diluted EPS $0.21 $0.17 $0.14 −$0.04
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — −16.6% −6.7% −4.4%
EBITDA — −7.1% −22.1% −105.0%
Operating income — −7.4% −24.4% −118.9%
Net income — −15.5% −22.4% −134.3%
Diluted EPS — −19.0% −17.6% −128.6%
Margins
Gross margin 36.7% 47.2% 46.2% 41.5%
EBITDA margin 27.0% 30.1% 25.1% −1.3%
Operating margin 26.3% 29.2% 23.7% −4.7%
Net margin 24.4% 24.8% 20.6% −7.4%
Free-cash-flow margin 53.7% −1.1% 9.5% −26.1%
Cash flow
Cash from operations 13 −0 2 −4
Capital spending 0 0 0 0
Free cash flow 13 −0 2 −5
Balance sheet
Cash — 17 6 9
Total debt — 0 0 0
Net debt (negative = net cash) — −17 −6 −9
Diluted shares 28m 28m 28m 31m
Returned to shareholders
Dividends — 2 11 2
Buybacks — — — 1
Total returned — 2 11 3

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

2 of 3 checks passed · March 31, 2026
What it owns · $23m
Short-term assets $16mLonger-term assets $7m
What it owes, and who funded it · $22m
Short-term liabilities $11mLonger-term liabilities $2mShareholders' equity $9m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $16m of assets due within a year against $11m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $16m short-term assets against $2m of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of −$834,119 against $355,871 of interest.

From Vantage Corp (singapore)'s latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

FY2026 Q4 TTM
Buybacks (TTM)
$749,424
Dividends (TTM)
$2.2M
Returned to shareholders
-64%
of free cash flow
Diluted share count
+10.7%
year over year
Total shareholder yield
20.7%
dividends 15.5% + buybacks 5.2% of market value
Days sales outstanding
114 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in air freight & logistics
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated VNTG GVH FRGT NCEW ELOG PSIG Median
Revenue, last 12 months $18m $24m $13m $44m $46m $53m $464m
Revenue growth, last 12 months −4.4% 42.5% −4.9% −15.5% 14.0% −39.0% 5.0%
Gross margin 41.5% 10.1% 100.0% 0.4% 9.3% 1.9% 11.8%
Operating margin −4.7% 4.1% −45.1% −24.6% −2.3% −2.9% −1.5%
Net margin −7.4% 2.9% −60.5% −24.2% −2.5% −28.6% −0.2%
Cash from operations / revenue −24.9% 1.0% −34.7% −7.7% −5.6% −2.5% 0.4%
Free-cash-flow margin −26.1% 1.0% −34.7% −7.9% −7.6% −10.4% −0.1%
Stock pay / revenue — 0.2% 6.8% 14.4% 1.8% 1.5% 0.5%
Change in share count 10.7% 481.2% >999% 15.2% −0.2% 42.8% 0.8%

Median of all 22 companies we cover in air freight & logistics. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Reported value
$214,269
Institutions reporting
7
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 35.1%
Positions opened / closed
0 / 1

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 1 institutions bought and 3 sold ; the biggest buyer was Citadel Advisors LLC (+111K shares) and the biggest seller Xtx Topco Ltd (−20K). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Citadel Advisors LLC $75,519 122K 35.2% ▲ 1040.9%
Blackrock, Inc. $64,749 104K 30.2% 0.0%
HSBC Holdings PLC $45,005 66K 21.0% 0.0%
Barclays PLC $20,590 33K 9.6% 0.0%
Xtx Topco Ltd $6,279 10K 2.9% ▼ 66.6%
Morgan Stanley $1,878 3K 0.9% 0.0%
UBS Group AG $249 0K 0.1% ▼ 88.0%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Vantage Corp (singapore)'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart

No open-market insider trades reported in the last 12 months.

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Vantage Corp (singapore) was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Vantage Corp (singapore) in brief

What does Vantage Corp (singapore) do?
Vantage Corp (singapore) is a US-listed company in the air freight & logistics industry. Its financial year ends in March.
What is Vantage Corp (singapore)'s stock ticker?
Vantage Corp (singapore) trades under the ticker VNTG on NYSE. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Vantage Corp (singapore)'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Vantage Corp (singapore) reported revenue of $17.8M, 4.4% lower than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Vantage Corp (singapore)'s free cash flow?
Vantage Corp (singapore)'s free-cash-flow margin is -26.1% of revenue over the trailing twelve months.
Who are Vantage Corp (singapore)'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Citadel Advisors LLC, Blackrock, Inc. and HSBC Holdings PLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
Is Vantage Corp (singapore) buying back stock, and does it pay a dividend?
Vantage Corp (singapore) spent $749,424 on share repurchases over the trailing twelve months, and its diluted share count still rose 10.7% over the year.
What is Vantage Corp (singapore)'s market cap?
On March 31, 2026, Vantage Corp (singapore)'s market capitalisation was about $24.8M and net debt of -$8.9M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Does Vantage Corp (singapore) pay a dividend?
Yes: Vantage Corp (singapore) paid $2.2M in dividends over the trailing twelve months, a dividend yield of 15.48%.
Who are Vantage Corp (singapore)'s competitors?
In our Air Freight & Logistics peer group, the companies closest to Vantage Corp (singapore) are Globavend Holdings Ltd, Freight Technologies, Inc., New Century Logistics (bvi) Ltd, Eastern International Ltd. and PS International Group Ltd. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Vantage Corp (singapore)'s.