Virtuix Holdings Inc. is a US-listed company in the technology hardware, storage & peripherals industry. Its financial year ends in March.
Stock price today
Loading chart…
Third-party market data · may be delayed
Fair value per share
Under review: every model's value for Virtuix Holdings Inc. is far from the share price, which usually points to a data problem (a merger, a share-count change, a one-off) rather than a bargain or a bubble.
Price vs value
Under review: share count (0m) is 7.3e-09x the market-data count (30m). We'll show the comparison once resolved.
Virtuix Holdings Inc. valuation: adjust assumptions and compare models →
Who’s trading
What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.
- Insiders0 buying, 4 selling0 purchases and 27 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
- Funds9 adding, 10 cuttingOf 1 active managers that changed their stake, 0 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers
The Fundamentalytics view
Current signal Long-term debt rising: Long-term debt rose 35354% year over year, to 85% of total assets.
Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.
Highlights
How we pick theseStrengths
Nothing in Virtuix Holdings Inc.'s latest figures clears our strength thresholds.
Things to watch
- Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 146% and a beta of 2.3 against the S&P 500.
- Heavily shorted. 21.6% of the shares available to trade are sold short (4.7 days of average volume to cover).
Latest results: FY2027 Q1
- Earnings per share
- -$0.22 against an average estimate of -$0.23: beat by 6.4%
- Revenue
- $1m, down 25.7% on a year earlier
- Share reaction
- +2.9% in the first session after the results on October 27, 2026, against +0.9% for the S&P 500
- Next report
- November 16, 2026
Price chart
- 1 day-3.3%
- 1 week-18.2%
- 1 month-55.7%
Loading chart…
Third-party market data · may be delayed
At a glance
Earnings
- Last results
- October 27, 2026
News & updates
Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.
- ResultsSEC 8-KRead source ↗
- Leadership
Virtuix Holdings Inc. announced a director or officer change; reported shareholder vote results; disclosed a material event
SEC 8-KRead source ↗ - Results
Virtuix Holdings Inc. reported results; made a public disclosure
SEC 8-KRead source ↗ - Leadership
Virtuix Holdings Inc. announced a director or officer change
SEC 8-KRead source ↗ - Agreement
Virtuix Holdings Inc. entered a material agreement
SEC 8-KRead source ↗
Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed
| At fiscal year end | 2026 |
|---|---|
| Share price | $6.77 |
| Market value | $156m |
| + Net debt (− = net cash) | $4m |
| Enterprise value | $160m |
| Multiples | |
| Price / sales | 36.7x |
| Price / earnings | — |
| Price / free cash flow | — |
| EV / EBITDA | — |
Moat
Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Medium.
Forecasts and guidance
Next results: November 16, 2026, before the open. Analysts expect revenue of $975000 for the quarter.
Analysts' consensus
| Fiscal year | EPS | Growth | Revenue | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current | −$0.71 | +3% | $5m | +18% |
| Next | −$0.40 | +44% | $19m | +267% |
How the EPS forecast has moved
In the last 30 days, 0 analysts raised Virtuix Holdings Inc.'s forecast and 2 cut it.
Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).
View chart data
| Period | Current fiscal year | Next fiscal year |
|---|---|---|
| 60 days ago | −$0.66 | −$0.39 |
| 30 days ago | −$0.63 | −$0.40 |
| 7 days ago | −$0.68 | −$0.39 |
| Now | −$0.71 | −$0.40 |
Earnings against estimates
| Quarter to | Estimate | Actual | Surprise |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | −$0.23 | −$0.22 | +6.4% |
| Mar 2026 | −$0.34 | −$0.39 | −14.7% |
Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.
Positioning
- Short interest
- 21.6% of tradable shares
- Days to cover
- 4.66 at average volume
- Short interest, 1 month
- +0% to October 15, 2026
- Held by institutions
- 9% of shares
- Held by insiders
- 16.3% of shares
- Employees
- 39 full time
Share-price performance
Market data may be delayedPrice behaviour
- 52-week range
- Not enough history
- From 52-week high
- —
- vs 50-day average
- −49.0%
- vs 200-day average
- —
- Volatility (1 year)
- 146%
- Beta vs S&P 500
- 2.26
Share price after results
- Next day
- 2 up, 2 down typical move ±9.2%
- After a week
- 1 up, 2 down typical move ±5.7%
- After a month
- 0 up, 3 down typical move ±29.1%
| Results released | Next day | S&P 500 next day | 5 days | 21 days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 27, 2026 | +2.9% | +0.9% | — | — |
| August 20, 2026 | −19.8% | −0.4% | −14.8% | −26.5% |
| June 26, 2026 | −14.2% | +0.9% | −1.6% | −46.9% |
| March 10, 2026 | +0.1% | −0.3% | +0.7% | −13.8% |
Fundamentals
Financial statements
| Fiscal year | 2025 Mar 2025 | 2026 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Income | ||
| Revenue | 4 | 4 |
| Gross profit | −0 | 1 |
| EBITDA | −14 | −10 |
| Operating income | −14 | −10 |
| Net income | −15 | −17 |
| Diluted EPS | −$1.78 | −$0.73 |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Revenue | — | +18.4% |
| Margins | ||
| Gross margin | −6.3% | 24.6% |
| EBITDA margin | −381.7% | −227.9% |
| Operating margin | −395.1% | −242.7% |
| Net margin | −408.0% | −395.0% |
| Cash flow | ||
| Cash from operations | −8 | −10 |
| Stock-based pay | 6 | 0 |
| Balance sheet | ||
| Cash | 0 | 9 |
| Total debt | 3 | 14 |
| Net debt (negative = net cash) | 2 | 4 |
| Diluted shares | 8m | 23m |
| Returned to shareholders | ||
| Buybacks | 0 | — |
| Total returned | 0 | — |
| Quarter | 2025 Q3 Dec 2024 | 2025 Q4 Mar 2025 | 2026 Q1 Jun 2025 | 2026 Q3 Dec 2025 | 2026 Q4 Mar 2026 | 2027 Q1 Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income | ||||||
| Revenue | 1,264 | 1,480 | 1,032 | 964 | 1,272 | 767 |
| Gross profit | −19 | 128 | 176 | 289 | 174 | 227 |
| EBITDA | −1,814 | −2,321 | −1,883 | −1,798 | −4,741 | −3,759 |
| Operating income | −1,835 | −2,473 | −2,042 | −1,843 | −4,900 | −3,902 |
| Net income | −1,971 | −2,625 | −2,307 | −2,731 | −9,907 | −7,171 |
| Diluted EPS | −$0.24 | −$0.32 | $8259732.00 | −$0.09 | −$0.39 | $32787960.00 |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||||
| Revenue | — | — | — | −23.8% | −14.0% | −25.7% |
| Margins | ||||||
| Gross margin | −1.5% | 8.7% | 17.1% | 30.0% | 13.6% | 29.6% |
| EBITDA margin | −143.5% | −156.9% | −182.4% | −186.5% | −372.7% | −489.9% |
| Operating margin | −145.2% | −167.2% | −197.8% | −191.2% | −385.2% | −508.5% |
| Net margin | −155.9% | −177.4% | −223.5% | −283.3% | −778.9% | −934.5% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | — | — | −144.6% | — | — | −430.2% |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | — | −1,548 | −1,491 | — | −3,969 | −3,295 |
| Capital spending | — | — | 1 | — | — | 6 |
| Free cash flow | — | — | −1,492 | — | — | −3,301 |
| Stock-based pay | 10 | 5,824 | 11 | 14 | 406 | 620 |
| Free cash flow after stock pay | — | — | −1,503 | — | — | −3,921 |
Financial health
- Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $10m of assets due within a year against $14m of liabilities due within a year.
- Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $10m short-term assets against $2m of longer-dated liabilities.
- More cash than debt $7m of cash against $11m of debt.
- Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
- Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
- A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
- Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Interest not separately reported. Not assessable.
Where the revenue comes from
| Line of business | Revenue | Share | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Omni One | $2.7M | 64.2% | ▼ 0.8% |
| Omni Arena | $653,491 | 15.4% | ▲ 52.0% |
| Resale Activity | $392,075 | 9.2% | — |
| Omni Care Program | $175,333 | 4.1% | ▲ 33.9% |
| Omni Pro Units and Accessories | $162,592 | 3.8% | ▲ 170.8% |
| Omniverse Credits | $137,143 | 3.2% | ▼ 36.0% |
From Virtuix Holdings Inc.'s 10-K filed June 25, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.
Who owns it
Funds buying and selling- Reported value
- $7.5M
- Institutions reporting
- 17
- Shares held vs prior quarter
- ▼ 4.7%
- Positions opened / closed
- 2 / 6
| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of 13F value | Shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC | $4M | 1.3M | 53.8% | ▼ 0.1% |
| Blackrock, Inc. | $1.2M | 407K | 16.6% | ▲ 32.3% |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC | $758,940 | 249K | 10.2% | ▲ 0.3% |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | $420,510 | 138K | 5.6% | ▲ 0.6% |
| State Street Corp | $273,930 | 90K | 3.7% | ▲ 134.8% |
| Millennium Management LLC | $193,443 | 63K | 2.6% | ▼ 73.5% |
| Insight Wealth Partners, LLC | $147,309 | 48K | 2.0% | 0.0% |
| Northern Trust Corp | $139,977 | 46K | 1.9% | ▲ 0.4% |
| UBS Group AG | $121,085 | 40K | 1.6% | ▲ 108.9% |
| Monument Capital Management | $102,343 | 34K | 1.4% | 0.0% |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | $31,878 | 10K | 0.4% | ▲ 123.0% |
| Morgan Stanley | $7,207 | 2K | 0.1% | ▼ 72.7% |
From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Virtuix Holdings Inc.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .
Insider trading activity
Full insider history and chart| Insider | Date | Trade | Shares | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moyer Brett Director | September 28, 2026 | Sell | 8,700 | $1.19 | $10,353 |
| Allan David Robert Malcolm COO | August 5, 2026 | Sell pre-set plan | 9,002 | $1.70 | $15,303 |
| Allan David Robert Malcolm COO | August 4, 2026 | Sell pre-set plan | 35,769 | $1.61 | $57,588 |
| Allan David Robert Malcolm COO | August 3, 2026 | Sell pre-set plan | 81,879 | $1.47 | $120,362 |
| Allan David Robert Malcolm COO | July 30, 2026 | Sell pre-set plan | 78,259 | $1.56 | $122,084 |
| Slayter Cameron Chief Product Officer | July 29, 2026 | Sell pre-set plan | 3,985 | $1.67 | $6,655 |
| Allan David Robert Malcolm COO | July 29, 2026 | Sell pre-set plan | 74,270 | $1.60 | $118,832 |
| Allan David Robert Malcolm COO | July 28, 2026 | Sell pre-set plan | 220,821 | $1.79 | $395,270 |
| Goetgeluk Jan Roger Chief Executive Officer | May 6, 2026 | Sell pre-set plan | 20,279 | $3.58 | $72,599 |
| Goetgeluk Jan Roger Chief Executive Officer | May 5, 2026 | Sell pre-set plan | 77,432 | $4.04 | $312,825 |
| Goetgeluk Jan Roger Chief Executive Officer | May 4, 2026 | Sell pre-set plan | 24,177 | $3.50 | $84,620 |
| Goetgeluk Jan Roger Chief Executive Officer | April 30, 2026 | Sell pre-set plan | 13,563 | $3.40 | $46,114 |
From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.
Earnings dates and SEC filings
Results announcements
- October 27, 2026
- August 20, 2026
- June 26, 2026
- March 10, 2026
Recent SEC filings
- 8-K Current report
- 8-K Current report
- 8-K Current report
- 10-Q/A AMENDMENT NO. 1 TO FORM 10-Q
- 8-K Current report
- 10-Q Quarterly report
- DEF 14A Proxy statement
- 8-K Current report
Data status
| Data | Last updated | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Share price | Exchange closing prices | |
| Financial statements | SEC 10-K and 10-Q filings | |
| News and updates | Company releases and SEC 8-K filings | |
| Analyst estimates | Aggregated analyst estimates | |
| Valuation and scores | Our models, from the filed figures |
Virtuix Holdings Inc. in brief
- What does Virtuix Holdings Inc. do?
- Virtuix Holdings Inc. is a US-listed company in the technology hardware, storage & peripherals industry. Its financial year ends in March.
- What is Virtuix Holdings Inc.'s stock ticker?
- Virtuix Holdings Inc. trades under the ticker VTIX on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
- Who are Virtuix Holdings Inc.'s largest institutional shareholders?
- By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Vanguard Capital Management LLC, Blackrock, Inc. and Geode Capital Management, LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
- What is Virtuix Holdings Inc.'s market cap?
- On March 31, 2026, Virtuix Holdings Inc.'s market capitalisation was about $156M and net debt of $4.4M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
- Are insiders buying or selling Virtuix Holdings Inc. stock?
- Over the last 12 months, Virtuix Holdings Inc.'s directors and officers reported 0 open-market purchases and 27 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
- When is Virtuix Holdings Inc.'s next earnings date?
- Around November 16, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Virtuix Holdings Inc. announces its own schedule.
Follow research on Virtuix Holdings Inc.
New research on the companies we cover arrives in the weekly email. Free, one email a week.