undamentalytics Newsletter

Vesta Real Estate Corporation, S.a.b. De C.v. (VTMX) stock

Add holding +

NYSE: VTMX NYSE Diversified Real Estate Activities

B+ Fundamentals grade

Vesta Real Estate Corporation, S.a.b. De C.v. is a US-listed company in the diversified real estate activities industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

~$52

Cash-flow model

Base case. Range ~$37–$72 across our lower- and higher-growth cases (9.5%–19.5% a year).

Price vs value

Undervalued

The price is below our entire value range; our base value is 44% above it.

Price used: $36.32, November 2, 2026

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders0 buying, 16 selling0 purchases and 60 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
  • Funds41 adding, 24 cuttingOf 11 active managers that changed their stake, 5 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Vesta Real Estate files

Where Vesta Real Estate stands after its latest Filing

Revenue for the twelve months was $283m, up 12.2% on a year earlier, slower than the 17.7% growth a quarter earlier. Free-cash-flow margin rose to 72.9% from 67.0% a year earlier. The diluted share count is down 2.5% on a year earlier, which lifts each remaining share. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades B+. It passes 1 of our 5 financial-health checks. Our cash-flow model value is $52.16 a share, against a share price of $36.09. At that price, our model says the market is pricing in about 9.3% a year of cash-flow growth for five years, slower than the 16.7% a year revenue growth it has delivered.

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Vesta Real Estate Corporation, S.a.b. De C.v.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 12.2% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of 72.9%. Where it stands out: net margin of 85.4% ranks 1 of 5 diversified real estate activities companies we cover.

Our discounted-cash-flow model values the business at ~$52 per share in the base case (~$37–$72 across growth scenarios) — model values under stated assumptions, not a price target.

Current signal Free cash flow diverging from earnings: TTM free cash flow grew 59.9% while net income grew 8.3%: a 52pp divergence.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Priced below our value. The share price of $36.32 is 44% below our value per share of $52.
  • Strong cash generation. 72.9% of revenue turned into free cash flow.
  • Shrinking share count. Diluted shares fell 2.5% in a year, so each share owns more of the business.
  • Beating expectations. Earnings per share beat the analysts' consensus estimate in each of the last four quarters.

Things to watch

  • Growth slowing. The growth rate is 5.4 points lower than a quarter earlier.
  • High debt. Long-term debt exceeds cash by $0.9bn, more than 1.5 times annual revenue.
  • Insiders selling. 16 insiders sold $14M of stock over the past 365 days and none bought (0% under pre-set trading plans).

Latest results

Earnings per share
$0.54 against an average estimate of $0.47: beat by 14.2%
Next report
October 22, 2026; average EPS estimate $0.51

Vesta Real Estate's figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day+0.6%
  • 1 week-3.1%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$283M
Net margin
85.4%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$2.81

Growth

Revenue growth
+12.2%
Change in growth rate
−5.4 pts
Share count change
−2.5%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
$206M
FCF margin
72.9%
Stock pay % of revenue
4.5%

News & updates

Updated November 2, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Insider trade
  2. Insider trade

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

What the price is pricing in

The share price implies about 9.3% a year of cash-flow growth for five years.That is slower than the 16.7% a year revenue growth Vesta Real Estate has delivered.

  • Priced in9.3%
  • Last 12 months12.2%
  • 3 years a year16.7%

Our cash-flow model with every input fixed except growth over the next five years, solved for the growth at which the model value equals the share price ($36.11, Nov 3, 2026). Cash-flow growth then fades to 2.5% a year; discount rate 8.5%. Delivered figures are revenue growth from SEC filings. This is a model exercise, not investment advice or a forecast of the share price. All companies

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03
Buy12-month view
12-month price target
~$52
Price used
$36.11close November 3, 2026
Implied change
▲ +44%
Uncertainty
Medium

How we got here: a discounted-cash-flow model of Vesta Real Estate Corporation, S.a.b. De C.v.'s free cash flow after stock-based pay with after-tax interest added back ($161M, FY2025 Q4 TTM), growing 14.5% a year for five years and fading to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5%. Lower and higher growth cases span ~$37–~$72 ; that spread sets a 25% margin before we rate Buy or Sell.

Produced by Fundamentalytics' automated valuation model on November 3, 2026, using delayed market prices. Rating meanings, methodology and conflicts: recommendations disclosure and research disclaimer. General research, not personal advice — it does not consider your circumstances. Prices can fall as well as rise.

Our value per share comes from a discounted-cash-flow model of Vesta Real Estate Corporation, S.a.b. De C.v.'s free cash flow after stock-based pay ( $161M, FY2025 Q4 TTM, with after-tax interest added back): growth for five years as below (the first two years from forecasts, guidance and the company's record), fading to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5%, then cash added and debt and other claims subtracted. These are model values under stated assumptions, not price targets or recommendations.

Valuation models

We value Vesta Real Estate Corporation, S.a.b. De C.v. as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 9.4%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Cash-flow model (DCF) Free cash flow to the firm (after stock pay, with after-tax interest added back), grown then faded to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5% as the firm rate, less debt and other claims. ~$52 ~$37–$72 Primary model, counts double
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. — Does not apply: fewer than 5 peers with a usable multiple
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. ~$46 ~$33–$65 Included
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. ~$48 ~$41–$57 Included
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (cash-flow model (dcf)) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$49 ~$46–$52 3 models

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Vesta Real Estate Corporation, S.a.b. De C.v. with Real Estate sector in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

What moves the value

  • Revenue growth 5 points lower ▼ −28%
  • Revenue growth 5 points higher ▲ +37%
  • Free-cash-flow margin 1 point lower ▼ −1%
  • Last year's free-cash-flow margin change, if it persists ▲ +40%
  • Discount rate 1 point higher ▼ −18%
Value per share under different assumptions
Discount rate ↓ / growth → −5% growth0% growth5% growth10% growth15% growth20% growth
7% $16$26$39$56$78$107
8.5% $9$16$26$38$54$74
10% $5$11$18$28$40$55

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Medium.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Analysts' consensus

Vesta Real Estate Corporation, S.a.b. De C.v.: consensus estimates
Fiscal yearEPSGrowthRevenueGrowth
Current — — $6.0bn +22%
Next — — $6.4bn +7%

Earnings against estimates

Vesta Real Estate Corporation, S.a.b. De C.v.: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Sept 2026 $0.47 $0.54 +14.2%
Jun 2026 $0.48 $0.56 +15.7%
Mar 2026 $0.51 $0.55 +7.8%
Dec 2025 $0.49 $1.37 +176.7%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Analyst recommendations

4 analysts, Nov 2026
Buy250%
Hold125%
Sell125%

Monthly trend

  1. Nov 20262114
  2. Oct 20262114

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering Vesta Real Estate Corporation, S.a.b. De C.v., by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
—
of tradable shares
Days to cover
4.74
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
+36%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
14%
of shares
Held by insiders
0.0%
of shares

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Recent prices are available. Older price history and the statistics that need it are being loaded in the background.

Price behaviour

52-week range
Not enough history
From 52-week high
—
vs 50-day average
—
vs 200-day average
—
Volatility (1 year)
—
Beta vs S&P 500
—

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Vesta Real Estate Corporation, S.a.b. De C.v. in five measures

Fundamentals grade B+
Growth Profitability Balance sheet Value

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Vesta Real Estate Corporation, S.a.b. De C.v.
$150M $200M $250M $300M FY21 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue (TTM), FY21 Q4: $160.8M Revenue (TTM), FY22 Q4: $178M Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $214.5M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $252.3M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $283.2M $283.2M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY21 Q4 $160.8M
FY22 Q4 $178M
FY23 Q4 $214.5M
FY24 Q4 $252.3M
FY25 Q4 $283.2M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Vesta Real Estate Corporation, S.a.b. De C.v.
10% 15% 20% 25% FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY22 Q4: 10.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: 20.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: 17.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 12.2% 12.2%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY22 Q4 10.7%
FY23 Q4 20.5%
FY24 Q4 17.7%
FY25 Q4 12.2%
FCF margin (TTM) Vesta Real Estate Corporation, S.a.b. De C.v.
30% 40% 50% 60% 70% 80% FY21 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 FCF margin (TTM), FY21 Q4: 67.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: 36.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 66.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 51.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 72.9% 72.9%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY21 Q4 67.0%
FY22 Q4 36.5%
FY23 Q4 66.5%
FY24 Q4 51.2%
FY25 Q4 72.9%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 20-F. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Vesta Real Estate Corporation, S.a.b. De C.v.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025
Income
Revenue 161 178 214 252 283
Net income 174 244 317 223 242
Diluted EPS $2.64 $3.51 $4.12 $2.53 $2.81
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +10.7% +20.5% +17.7% +12.2%
Net income — +40.1% +30.0% −29.5% +8.3%
Diluted EPS — +33.1% +17.4% −38.6% +11.1%
Margins
Net margin 108.2% 136.8% 147.6% 88.5% 85.4%
Free-cash-flow margin 67.0% 36.5% 66.5% 51.2% 72.9%
Cash flow
Cash from operations 108 65 145 130 207
Capital spending 0 0 2 1 1
Free cash flow 108 65 143 129 206
Stock-based pay 6 7 8 9 13
Free cash flow after stock pay 102 58 135 120 194
Balance sheet
Cash 453 139 501 184 337
Total debt 944 941 924 854 1,323
Net debt (negative = net cash) 491 802 423 670 986
Diluted shares 69m 69m 77m 88m 86m
Returned to shareholders
Dividends 55 57 60 64 68
Buybacks 0 16 0 44 36
Total returned 55 73 60 108 105

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

1 of 5 checks passed · December 31, 2025
What it owns · $4.5bn
Short-term assets $397mLonger-term assets $4.1bn
What it owes, and who funded it · $4.5bn
Short-term liabilities $82mLonger-term liabilities $1.7bnShareholders' equity $2.7bn
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $397m of assets due within a year against $82m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $397m short-term assets against $1.7bn of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt $337m of cash against $1.3bn of debt.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Debt is 48% of equity.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt $207m of operating cash flow against $1.3bn of debt.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Interest not separately reported. Not assessable.

From Vesta Real Estate Corporation, S.a.b. De C.v.'s latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

FY2025 Q4 TTM
Buybacks (TTM)
$36.4M
Dividends (TTM)
$68.3M
Returned to shareholders
51%
of free cash flow
Buybacks, last 3 fiscal years
$80.6M
Diluted share count
−2.5%
year over year
Total shareholder yield
3.4%
dividends 2.2% + buybacks 1.2% of market value
Dividend payout ratio
28%
of net income paid out

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in diversified real estate activities
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated VTMX STHO INTG ARL TCI Median
Revenue, last 12 months $283m $94m $74m $51m $50m $74m
Revenue growth, last 12 months 12.2% −17.7% 14.9% 6.8% 5.3% 6.8%
Revenue growth, 3-year average — −1.7% 8.7% 3.9% 3.6% 3.7%
Revenue growth, latest quarter — −54.0% 13.3% 5.8% 5.8% 5.8%
Operating margin — — 16.0% −18.3% −18.3% −18.3%
Operating margin, 3-year average — — 10.1% −14.8% −13.7% −13.7%
Net margin 85.4% 14.8% 2.2% 16.4% 16.1% 16.1%
Cash from operations / revenue 73.2% −14.8% 4.7% 6.4% 4.2% 4.7%
Free-cash-flow margin 72.9% −21.6% 1.7% 6.4% 4.2% 4.2%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average — −23.7% 4.0% −19.4% −20.2% −19.8%
Stock pay / revenue 4.5% 1.4% 0.1% — — 1.4%
Change in share count −2.5% −6.1% 7.0% 0.0% 0.0% 0.0%

Median of all 5 companies we cover in diversified real estate activities. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

5 diversified real estate activities companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 12.2% 6.8% 2 of 5
Change in growth rate Growth -5.4pp -1.7pp 4 of 5
Net margin Profitability 85.4% 16.1% 1 of 5
Long-term debt as % of assets Balance sheet 28.0% 28.0% 3 of 5
Change in share count Balance sheet -2.5% 0.0% 2 of 5

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Reported value
$271M
Institutions reporting
69
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 12.0%
Positions opened / closed
12 / 10

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 41 institutions bought and 24 sold ; the biggest buyer was Itau Unibanco Holding S.A (+601K shares) and the biggest seller FMR LLC (−733K). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Wellington Management Group LLP $63M 1.8M 23.3% ▼ 0.9%
Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. $44.2M 1.3M 16.3% ▲ 86.9%
Carmignac Gestion $28.5M 829K 10.5% ▲ 0.8%
FMR LLC $27.6M 805K 10.2% ▼ 47.6%
Bank Of America Corp $25.8M 752K 9.5% ▲ 244.7%
Centersquare Investment Management LLC $19.3M 563K 7.1% ▲ 66.5%
Lazard Asset Management LLC $12.2M 357K 4.5% ▼ 1.4%
Blackrock, Inc. $11.1M 324K 4.1% ▲ 105.8%
Grandeur Peak Global Advisors, LLC $5.8M 168K 2.1% ▼ 2.2%
Morgan Stanley $3.6M 106K 1.3% ▲ 58.3%
UBS Group AG $3.4M 100K 1.3% ▲ 23.5%
Abc Arbitrage SA $2.7M 77K 1.0% ▲ 191.0%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Vesta Real Estate Corporation, S.a.b. De C.v.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Pucheu Romero Alejandro CHIEF LEGAL COUNSEL October 30, 2026 Sell 57,650 $3.63 $209,270
Berho Carranza Diego Chief Portfolio Officer October 30, 2026 Sell 3,814 $3.65 $13,921
Berho Carranza Lorenzo Dominique Chief Executive Officer October 30, 2026 Sell 250,000 $3.62 $905,000
Berho Carranza Lorenzo Dominique Chief Executive Officer October 29, 2026 Sell 50,000 $3.65 $182,500
Berho Carranza Lorenzo Dominique Chief Executive Officer October 29, 2026 Sell 300,000 $3.65 $1.1M
Sottil Achutegui Juan Felipe CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER October 28, 2026 Sell 313,839 $3.64 $1.1M
Berho Carranza Diego Chief Portfolio Officer September 4, 2026 Sell 6,219 $3.48 $21,642
Martin Colmenares Sergio Raul DEVELOPMENT & CP MANAGER August 28, 2026 Sell 1,800 $3.43 $6,174
Berho Corona Lorenzo Manuel Director August 26, 2026 Sell 33,442 $3.51 $117,381
Barcos Melgar Pablo VP INVESTMENT OFFICER August 25, 2026 Sell 6,154 $3.51 $21,601
Berho Carranza Lorenzo Dominique Chief Executive Officer August 21, 2026 Sell 30,000 $3.59 $107,700
Berho Carranza Lorenzo Dominique Chief Executive Officer August 21, 2026 Sell 30,000 $3.58 $107,400

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Vesta Real Estate Corporation, S.a.b. De C.v. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Vesta Real Estate Corporation, S.a.b. De C.v. in brief

What does Vesta Real Estate Corporation, S.a.b. De C.v. do?
Vesta Real Estate Corporation, S.a.b. De C.v. is a US-listed company in the diversified real estate activities industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Vesta Real Estate Corporation, S.a.b. De C.v.'s stock ticker?
Vesta Real Estate Corporation, S.a.b. De C.v. trades under the ticker VTMX on NYSE. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Vesta Real Estate Corporation, S.a.b. De C.v.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Vesta Real Estate Corporation, S.a.b. De C.v. reported revenue of $283M, 12.2% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Vesta Real Estate Corporation, S.a.b. De C.v.'s free cash flow?
Vesta Real Estate Corporation, S.a.b. De C.v.'s free-cash-flow margin is 72.9% of revenue over the trailing twelve months.
What is Vesta Real Estate Corporation, S.a.b. De C.v.'s fair value (intrinsic value) per share?
Our discounted-cash-flow model of Vesta Real Estate Corporation, S.a.b. De C.v.'s free cash flow after stock-based pay gives ~$52 per share in the base case, and ~$37–$72 across growth scenarios. These are model values under stated assumptions — not a price target or a recommendation.
Who are Vesta Real Estate Corporation, S.a.b. De C.v.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Wellington Management Group LLP, Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. and Carmignac Gestion. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
Is Vesta Real Estate Corporation, S.a.b. De C.v. buying back stock, and does it pay a dividend?
Vesta Real Estate Corporation, S.a.b. De C.v. spent $36.4M on share repurchases over the trailing twelve months, and its diluted share count fell 2.5% over the year.
Does Vesta Real Estate Corporation, S.a.b. De C.v. pay a dividend?
Yes: Vesta Real Estate Corporation, S.a.b. De C.v. paid $68.3M in dividends over the trailing twelve months, a dividend yield of 2.22% and a payout ratio of 28.2%.
How much debt does Vesta Real Estate Corporation, S.a.b. De C.v. have?
Vesta Real Estate Corporation, S.a.b. De C.v.'s debt-to-equity ratio is 48.1%, from its latest balance sheet. The financial health section below sets out its other solvency checks.
Who are Vesta Real Estate Corporation, S.a.b. De C.v.'s competitors?
In our Diversified Real Estate Activities peer group, the companies closest to Vesta Real Estate Corporation, S.a.b. De C.v. are Star Holdings, Intergroup Corp, American Realty Investors Inc and Transcontinental Realty Investors Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Vesta Real Estate Corporation, S.a.b. De C.v.'s.
Are insiders buying or selling Vesta Real Estate Corporation, S.a.b. De C.v. stock?
Over the last 12 months, Vesta Real Estate Corporation, S.a.b. De C.v.'s directors and officers reported 0 open-market purchases and 60 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.