Winnebago Industries Inc: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Winnebago Industries shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 122 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Winnebago Industries, and 139 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 762K shares, +2.6% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 786K shares (+7.8%); index fund managers were net buyers of 210K shares (+2.2%). 42 opened a new position and 56 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 122 institutions, 42 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 139 institutions, 56 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +762K shares (+2.6%)
Net change, active managers +786K shares (+7.8%), 27 bought, 23 sold
Buyers versus sellers
122 bought 33 139 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 27 bought · 23 sold · +786K
Index fund managers 7 bought · 2 sold · +210K
Other institutions 88 bought · 114 sold · −233K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pzena Investment Management LLC Active manager | +716K +72.1% | 1.7M | $53.4M |
| Maple Rock Capital Partners Inc. Hedge fund | +389K +33.3% | 1.6M | $48.7M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +387K +138.8% | 665K | $20.8M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +248K +240.7% | 352K | $11M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +232K +5.0% | 4.9M | $152M |
| Morgan Stanley | +213K +41.4% | 727K | $22.7M |
| Deprince Race & Zollo Inc Active manager | +198K +34.6% | 772K | $24.1M |
| Panagora Asset Management Inc Active manager | +170K +2362.6% | 177K | $5.5M |
| Jump Financial, LLC | +166K +1107.8% | 181K | $5.7M |
| Gendell Jeffrey L | +158K +96.5% | 322K | $10M |
| First Trust Advisors LP | +157K New position | 157K | $4.9M |
| Hotchkis & Wiley Capital Management LLC Active manager | +145K +46.7% | 454K | $14.2M |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC | +113K New position | 113K | $3.5M |
| Great Lakes Advisors, LLC | +90K New position | 90K | $2.8M |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | +79K +40.7% | 274K | $8.6M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | +73K +181.3% | 113K | $3.5M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +73K New position | 73K | $2.3M |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | +67K +27.7% | 309K | $9.7M |
| HRT Financial LP | +65K +187.3% | 100K | $3.1M |
| Cm Management, LLC | +65K +433.3% | 80K | $2.5M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pzena Investment Management LLC Active manager | +716K +72.1% | 1.7M | $53.4M |
| Maple Rock Capital Partners Inc. Hedge fund | +389K +33.3% | 1.6M | $48.7M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +248K +240.7% | 352K | $11M |
| Deprince Race & Zollo Inc Active manager | +198K +34.6% | 772K | $24.1M |
| Panagora Asset Management Inc Active manager | +170K +2362.6% | 177K | $5.5M |
| Hotchkis & Wiley Capital Management LLC Active manager | +145K +46.7% | 454K | $14.2M |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | +79K +40.7% | 274K | $8.6M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | +73K +181.3% | 113K | $3.5M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +73K New position | 73K | $2.3M |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | +67K +27.7% | 309K | $9.7M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | −526K −33.3% | 1.1M | $32.9M |
| Nomura Asset Management International Inc. | −505K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Cooke & Bieler LP Active manager | −468K −26.8% | 1.3M | $39.9M |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | −275K −68.3% | 128K | $4M |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | −202K −71.8% | 79K | $2.5M |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. Active manager | −167K −34.2% | 320K | $9.9M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −155K −98.7% | 1,995 | $62,324 |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc Index funds | −138K −15.9% | 729K | $22.8M |
| Royce & Associates LP Active manager | −128K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | −123K −18.5% | 542K | $16.9M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | −108K −43.5% | 141K | $4.4M |
| Kingsview Wealth Management, LLC | −90K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Nuveen, LLC | −89K −28.4% | 223K | $7M |
| William Blair Investment Management, LLC Active manager | −82K −21.1% | 306K | $9.5M |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | −78K −18.8% | 337K | $10.6M |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | −76K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Hillsdale Investment Management Inc. | −61K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | −50K −51.8% | 46K | $1.4M |
| American Century Companies Inc Active manager | −46K −44.7% | 57K | $1.8M |
| Sei Investments Co | −44K −26.2% | 124K | $3.9M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooke & Bieler LP Active manager | −468K −26.8% | 1.3M | $39.9M |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | −202K −71.8% | 79K | $2.5M |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. Active manager | −167K −34.2% | 320K | $9.9M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −155K −98.7% | 1,995 | $62,324 |
| Royce & Associates LP Active manager | −128K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | −123K −18.5% | 542K | $16.9M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | −108K −43.5% | 141K | $4.4M |
| William Blair Investment Management, LLC Active manager | −82K −21.1% | 306K | $9.5M |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | −76K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | −50K −51.8% | 46K | $1.4M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| First Trust Advisors LP | 157K | $4.9M |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC | 113K | $3.5M |
| Great Lakes Advisors, LLC | 90K | $2.8M |
| Marshall Wace, LLPHedge fund | 73K | $2.3M |
| Peak6 LLC | 63K | $2M |
| Millennium Management LLCHedge fund | 62K | $2M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P.Hedge fund | 53K | $1.7M |
| Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | 44K | $1.4M |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | 40K | $1.2M |
| Landscape Capital Management, L.L.C. | 33K | $1M |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Nomura Asset Management International Inc. | 505K | $15.7M |
| Royce & Associates LPActive manager | 128K | $4M |
| Kingsview Wealth Management, LLC | 90K | $2.8M |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LPHedge fund | 76K | $2.3M |
| Hillsdale Investment Management Inc. | 61K | $1.9M |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 42K | $1.3M |
| Polaris Capital Management, LLC | 38K | $1.2M |
| Algert Global LLCHedge fund | 36K | $1.1M |
| Twinbeech Capital LP | 27K | $846,027 |
| Virtus Advisers, LLC | 27K | $840,697 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 243
- Ten largest holders
- 50.2% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 32.7% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 36.0% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 27 | 23 | 8 | 9 | +786K | +7.8% |
| Index fund managers | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +210K | +2.2% |
| Other institutions | 88 | 114 | 34 | 47 | −233K | −2.5% |