Willamette Valley Vineyards Inc: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Willamette Valley Vineyards shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 11 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Willamette Valley Vineyards, and 9 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 18K shares, −3.1% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 12K shares (+12.5%); index fund managers were net sellers of 13K shares (−4.5%). 4 opened a new position and 3 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 11 institutions, 4 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 9 institutions, 3 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −18K shares (−3.1%)
Net change, active managers +12K shares (+12.5%), 2 bought, 1 sold
Buyers versus sellers
11 bought 18 9 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 2 bought · 1 sold · +12K
Index fund managers 0 bought · 3 sold · −13K
Other institutions 9 bought · 5 sold · −17K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +14K New position | 14K | $36,187 |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | +3,324 +762.4% | 3,760 | $9,437 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | +569 +32.1% | 2,340 | $5,873 |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +400 New position | 400 | $1,004 |
| Ep Wealth Advisors, LLC | +376 +2.4% | 16K | $40,582 |
| UBS Group AG | +349 +23.0% | 1,869 | $4,691 |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | +300 +6.3% | 5,049 | $12,673 |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | +52 +32.1% | 214 | $537 |
| Strive Financial Group ,Llc | +44 New position | 44 | $110 |
| Barclays PLC | +10 New position | 10 | $25 |
| Morgan Stanley | +5 +0.3% | 1,930 | $4,845 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +14K New position | 14K | $36,187 |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +400 New position | 400 | $1,004 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creative Planning | −16K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | −12K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Wells Fargo & Company | −5,000 −69.4% | 2,200 | $5,522 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −2,700 −4.1% | 63K | $159,014 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −911 −2.5% | 36K | $89,887 |
| Clarity Asset Management, Inc. | −700 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | −498 −1.8% | 28K | $70,042 |
| Jones Financial Companies LLLP | −100 −7.8% | 1,190 | $2,606 |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co Index funds | −50 −0.2% | 26K | $64,924 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −2,700 −4.1% | 63K | $159,014 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLCHedge fund | 14K | $36,187 |
| FMR LLCActive manager | 400 | $1,004 |
| Strive Financial Group ,Llc | 44 | $110 |
| Barclays PLC | 10 | $25 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Creative Planning | 16K | $40,120 |
| Blackrock, Inc.Index funds | 12K | $30,549 |
| Clarity Asset Management, Inc. | 700 | $1,799 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 35
- Ten largest holders
- 87.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 49.4% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 19.9% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | +12K | +12.5% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | −13K | −4.5% |
| Other institutions | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | −17K | −9.1% |
← Back to Willamette Valley Vineyards Inc · Insiders · Politicians