Xponential Fitness, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Xponential Fitness shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 64 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Xponential Fitness, and 44 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 3.0M shares, +9.8% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 16K shares (−0.1%); index fund managers were net buyers of 1.5M shares (+29.6%). 21 opened a new position and 14 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 64 institutions, 21 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 44 institutions, 14 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +3.0M shares (+9.8%)
Net change, active managers −16K shares (−0.1%), 10 bought, 6 sold
Buyers versus sellers
64 bought 21 44 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 10 bought · 6 sold · −16K
Index fund managers 9 bought · 0 sold · +1.5M
Other institutions 45 bought · 38 sold · +1.6M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fund 1 Investments, LLC | +1.8M New position | 1.8M | $12.5M |
| Shay Capital LLC | +1.6M +151.0% | 2.7M | $18.6M |
| Kanen Wealth Management LLC | +857K +101.3% | 1.7M | $11.8M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +651K +36.5% | 2.4M | $16.9M |
| Voss Capital, LP Hedge fund | +337K +5.2% | 6.8M | $47M |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +291K +25.0% | 1.5M | $10.1M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +208K +31.8% | 862K | $6M |
| Grizzlyrock Capital, LLC | +177K +17.8% | 1.2M | $8.1M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | +158K +8.8% | 2.0M | $13.5M |
| UBS Group AG | +128K +186.2% | 196K | $1.4M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +113K +42.6% | 378K | $2.6M |
| Nomura Holdings Inc | +98K +17.7% | 649K | $4.5M |
| Rangeley Capital, LLC | +97K New position | 97K | $674,596 |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC Index funds | +89K +32.5% | 362K | $2.5M |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc Index funds | +78K +35.8% | 297K | $2.1M |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | +70K +33.9% | 277K | $1.9M |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +66K +11.6% | 631K | $4.4M |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP | +60K +206.3% | 90K | $620,392 |
| Composition Wealth, LLC | +57K New position | 57K | $396,495 |
| Nuveen, LLC | +56K +65.4% | 142K | $979,271 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voss Capital, LP Hedge fund | +337K +5.2% | 6.8M | $47M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | +158K +8.8% | 2.0M | $13.5M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +34K +90.4% | 71K | $493,556 |
| Quantbot Technologies LP Hedge fund | +30K New position | 30K | $207,296 |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC Active manager | +25K +71.4% | 60K | $415,200 |
| Graham Capital Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +15K New position | 15K | $104,658 |
| Fisher Asset Management, LLC Active manager | +12K New position | 12K | $82,749 |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +11K +63.1% | 29K | $203,000 |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. Active manager | +5,400 +13.3% | 46K | $277,341 |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +1,001 +139.6% | 1,718 | $11,889 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citizens Business Bank | −2.0M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Solel Partners LP | −760K −61.0% | 485K | $3.4M |
| Centerbook Partners LP Hedge fund | −289K −31.5% | 628K | $4.3M |
| State Of Wisconsin Investment Board | −267K −84.6% | 49K | $336,499 |
| Diametric Capital, LP | −182K −60.4% | 120K | $829,368 |
| Luxor Capital Group, LP Hedge fund | −178K −29.1% | 432K | $3M |
| Clark Estates Inc | −145K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Morgan Stanley | −115K −68.1% | 54K | $374,692 |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −71K −85.5% | 12K | $83,012 |
| Canada Pension Plan Investment Board | −70K Sold out | 0 | — |
| K2 Principal Fund, L.P. | −62K −10.3% | 538K | $3.7M |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | −61K −44.6% | 75K | $520,965 |
| Prelude Capital Management, LLC | −53K Sold out | 0 | — |
| LPL Financial LLC | −52K −76.3% | 16K | $110,644 |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | −42K −44.9% | 51K | $354,477 |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −37K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −29K −45.6% | 35K | $243,584 |
| Onedigital Investment Advisors LLC | −26K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | −19K −58.8% | 13K | $92,507 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −17K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centerbook Partners LP Hedge fund | −289K −31.5% | 628K | $4.3M |
| Luxor Capital Group, LP Hedge fund | −178K −29.1% | 432K | $3M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −71K −85.5% | 12K | $83,012 |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | −42K −44.9% | 51K | $354,477 |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −37K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −29K −45.6% | 35K | $243,584 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Fund 1 Investments, LLC | 1.8M | $12.5M |
| Rangeley Capital, LLC | 97K | $674,596 |
| Composition Wealth, LLC | 57K | $396,495 |
| Omers Administration Corp | 40K | $276,800 |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | 36K | $245,902 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 31K | $214,852 |
| Willis Investment Counsel | 30K | $207,600 |
| Quantbot Technologies LPHedge fund | 30K | $207,296 |
| Invesco Ltd. | 19K | $133,120 |
| Simplex Trading, LLC | 16K | $112,782 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Citizens Business Bank | 2.0M | $12M |
| Clark Estates Inc | 145K | $871,311 |
| Canada Pension Plan Investment Board | 70K | $421,400 |
| Prelude Capital Management, LLC | 53K | $320,800 |
| Marshall Wace, LLPHedge fund | 37K | $224,253 |
| Onedigital Investment Advisors LLC | 26K | $154,401 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 17K | $103,080 |
| Imc-Chicago, LLC | 13K | $76,213 |
| Group One Trading LLC | 12K | $71,469 |
| Northwestern Mutual Wealth Management Co | 3,500 | $21,070 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 117
- Ten largest holders
- 66.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 19.2% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 34.4% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | −16K | −0.1% |
| Index fund managers | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1.5M | +29.6% |
| Other institutions | 45 | 38 | 18 | 13 | +1.6M | +11.0% |