Zura Bio Ltd: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Zura Bio shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 58 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Zura Bio, and 43 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 6.1M shares, +9.2% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 2.8M shares (−8.9%); index fund managers were net buyers of 6.5M shares (+318.0%). 26 opened a new position and 24 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 58 institutions, 26 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 43 institutions, 24 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +6.1M shares (+9.2%)
Net change, active managers −2.8M shares (−8.9%), 12 bought, 16 sold
Buyers versus sellers
58 bought 18 43 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 12 bought · 16 sold · −2.8M
Index fund managers 9 bought · 0 sold · +6.5M
Other institutions 37 bought · 27 sold · +2.4M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mpm Bioimpact LLC | +4.5M New position | 4.5M | $26.4M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +3.2M +690.3% | 3.6M | $21.3M |
| Saturn V Capital Management LP | +1.4M +184.0% | 2.1M | $12.4M |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | +1.1M +179.1% | 1.8M | $10.4M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +1.1M +200.2% | 1.6M | $9.3M |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +807K +413.8% | 1.0M | $5.9M |
| Vestal Point Capital, LP Hedge fund | +663K +129.7% | 1.2M | $6.9M |
| Qvt Financial LP | +585K +44.6% | 1.9M | $11.2M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +421K +275.3% | 574K | $3.4M |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC Index funds | +408K New position | 408K | $2.4M |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | +396K +380.3% | 500K | $3M |
| Montanova Capital, LLC Hedge fund | +376K +4.1% | 9.4M | $55.7M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +283K +1580.2% | 301K | $1.8M |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +261K +53.5% | 747K | $4.4M |
| Jump Financial, LLC | +204K +725.3% | 232K | $1.4M |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co Index funds | +175K +75.3% | 406K | $2.4M |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc Index funds | +143K +460.8% | 174K | $1M |
| Armistice Capital, LLC Hedge fund | +129K +8.6% | 1.6M | $9.7M |
| Nuveen, LLC | +126K New position | 126K | $744,604 |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | +124K New position | 124K | $733,754 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | +1.1M +179.1% | 1.8M | $10.4M |
| Vestal Point Capital, LP Hedge fund | +663K +129.7% | 1.2M | $6.9M |
| Montanova Capital, LLC Hedge fund | +376K +4.1% | 9.4M | $55.7M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +283K +1580.2% | 301K | $1.8M |
| Armistice Capital, LLC Hedge fund | +129K +8.6% | 1.6M | $9.7M |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +48K New position | 48K | $286,000 |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +33K +10.3% | 351K | $2.1M |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. Active manager | +32K New position | 32K | $188,853 |
| Los Angeles Capital Management LLC Active manager | +17K New position | 17K | $99,804 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +8,402 +2.7% | 322K | $1.9M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfizer Inc | −2.3M −81.0% | 539K | $2.9M |
| Cormorant Asset Management, LP Hedge fund | −1.4M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −1.4M −90.9% | 138K | $812,070 |
| Affinity Asset Advisors, LLC | −1.1M −42.9% | 1.5M | $8.6M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −873K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −852K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Silverarc Capital Management, LLC | −561K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −450K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Morgan Stanley | −367K −42.0% | 506K | $3M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −279K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Stempoint Capital LP | −139K −9.2% | 1.4M | $8.1M |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | −110K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | −104K −2.3% | 4.4M | $24.5M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −95K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Group One Trading LLC | −85K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | −78K −66.7% | 39K | $228,920 |
| HRT Financial LP | −78K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Burkehill Global Management, LP Hedge fund | −75K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −72K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Barclays PLC | −64K −37.7% | 106K | $623,901 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cormorant Asset Management, LP Hedge fund | −1.4M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −1.4M −90.9% | 138K | $812,070 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −873K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −852K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −450K Sold out | 0 | — |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | −110K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −95K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | −78K −66.7% | 39K | $228,920 |
| Burkehill Global Management, LP Hedge fund | −75K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −72K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Mpm Bioimpact LLC | 4.5M | $26.4M |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLCIndex funds | 408K | $2.4M |
| Nuveen, LLC | 126K | $744,604 |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 124K | $733,754 |
| Rhumbline AdvisersIndex funds | 66K | $388,733 |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 59K | $346,023 |
| Wells Fargo & Company | 54K | $317,278 |
| Price T Rowe Associates IncActive manager | 48K | $286,000 |
| Metlife Investment Management, LLC | 37K | $216,819 |
| Invesco Ltd. | 32K | $188,971 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Cormorant Asset Management, LPHedge fund | 1.4M | $8.6M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P.Hedge fund | 873K | $5.2M |
| Marshall Wace, LLPHedge fund | 852K | $5.1M |
| Silverarc Capital Management, LLC | 561K | $3.3M |
| Qube Research & Technologies LtdHedge fund | 450K | $2.7M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 279K | $1.7M |
| 683 Capital Management, LLCHedge fund | 110K | $654,500 |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LPHedge fund | 95K | $567,362 |
| Group One Trading LLC | 85K | $504,947 |
| HRT Financial LP | 78K | $461,000 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 95
- Ten largest holders
- 63.4% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 11.7% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 38.9% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 12 | 16 | 3 | 11 | −2.8M | −8.9% |
| Index fund managers | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +6.5M | +318.0% |
| Other institutions | 37 | 27 | 21 | 13 | +2.4M | +7.3% |