AGCO Corp revenue
AGCO Corp's revenue was $10.08bn in fiscal 2025, down 13.5% on the year before. Since fiscal 2009 ($6.52bn) it has grown at a compound 2.8% a year. Over the last twelve months it was $10.14bn.
Revenue history
| Fiscal year | 2009Dec 2009 | 2010Dec 2010 | 2011Dec 2011 | 2012Dec 2012 | 2013Dec 2013 | 2014Dec 2014 | 2015Dec 2015 | 2016Dec 2016 | 2017Dec 2017 | 2018Dec 2018 | 2019Dec 2019 | 2020Dec 2020 | 2021Dec 2021 | 2022Dec 2022 | 2023Dec 2023 | 2024Dec 2024 | 2025Dec 2025 | LTMSept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 6.5 | 6.9 | 8.8 | 10.0 | 10.8 | 9.7 | 7.5 | 7.4 | 8.3 | 9.4 | 9.0 | 9.1 | 11.1 | 12.7 | 14.4 | 11.7 | 10.1 | 10.1 |
| Growth on the year before | — | +5.8% | +27.2% | +13.6% | +8.3% | −9.9% | −23.2% | −0.8% | +12.1% | +12.6% | −3.3% | +1.2% | +21.7% | +13.6% | +13.9% | −19.1% | −13.5% | — |
| Gross profit | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 2.6 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 2.9 | 2.6 | 2.5 |
Where the revenue comes from
| Line of business | Revenue | Share | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| EME | $6.7B | 66.8% | ▲ 0.4% |
| North America | $1.7B | 16.5% | ▼ 27.5% |
| South America | $1.1B | 11.1% | ▼ 7.7% |
| APA | $564M | 5.6% | ▼ 9.9% |
| Line of business | Revenue | Share | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tractors | $6.7B | 66.4% | ▼ 5.2% |
| Replacement Part Sales | $1.9B | 18.6% | ▲ 2.5% |
| Application Equipment and Other Machinery Product Line | $1.5B | 15.0% | ▼ 22.0% |
| Grain Storage and Protein Production Systems | $1.3M | 0.0% | ▼ 99.8% |
| Region | Revenue | YoY |
|---|---|---|
| EME | $6.7B | — |
| Other Europe | $1.7B | ▲ 7.8% |
| North America | $1.7B | — |
| Germany | $1.6B | ▼ 5.0% |
| France | $1.3B | ▼ 4.5% |
| United States | $1.2B | ▼ 44.6% |
| South America | $1.1B | — |
| Brazil | $825M | ▼ 14.4% |
| Finl and and Scandinavia | $798M | ▲ 2.5% |
| APA | $564M | — |
| United Kingdom and Ireland | $559M | ▲ 3.5% |
| IT | $456M | ▲ 18.0% |
| Canada | $327M | ▼ 33.1% |
| Australia and New Zealand | $290M | ▼ 8.0% |
| Other South America | $280M | ▼ 17.4% |
| Middle East and Algeria | $278M | ▼ 35.8% |
| Asia | $165M | ▼ 36.4% |
| Mexico Central America and Caribbean | $115M | ▼ 21.2% |
| Africa | $109M | ▲ 0.7% |
These categories overlap or exclude eliminations, so shares aren't shown.
From AGCO Corp's 10-K filed February 13, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.
Revenue against peers
| Company | Revenue | Growth | 3-year growth a year |
|---|---|---|---|
| AGCO Corp | $10.14bn | 0.9% | -11.3% |
| CNH Industrial N.V. | $18.18bn | 0.6% | -9.7% |
| Toro Co | $4.75bn | 5.2% | 0.1% |
| Deere & Company | $47.98bn | 8.0% | -7.9% |
| Alamo Group Inc | $1.66bn | 4.1% | 1.1% |
| Lindsay Corp | $636m | -6.0% | -1.9% |
Compare with peers
- CNH Industrial N.V. revenue
- Toro Co revenue
- Deere & Company revenue
- Alamo Group Inc revenue
- Lindsay Corp revenue
Head to head: AGCO vs CNHAGCO vs TTCAGCO vs DEAGCO vs ALG
More: Agricultural & Farm Machinery stocks compared, Industrials sector, rankings of US companies