ANI Pharmaceuticals Inc revenue
ANI Pharmaceuticals Inc's revenue was $883m in fiscal 2025, up 43.8% on the year before. Since fiscal 2009 ($1.3m) it has grown at a compound 50.6% a year. Over the last twelve months it was $978m.
Revenue history
| Fiscal year | 2009Dec 2009 | 2010Dec 2010 | 2011Dec 2011 | 2012Dec 2012 | 2013Dec 2013 | 2014Dec 2014 | 2015Dec 2015 | 2016Dec 2016 | 2017Dec 2017 | 2018Dec 2018 | 2019Dec 2019 | 2020Dec 2020 | 2021Dec 2021 | 2022Dec 2022 | 2023Dec 2023 | 2024Dec 2024 | 2025Dec 2025 | LTMJun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 30 | 56 | 76 | 129 | 177 | 202 | 207 | 208 | 216 | 316 | 487 | 614 | 883 | 978 |
| Growth on the year before | — | +96.7% | −82.4% | +>999% | +47.7% | +86.1% | +36.4% | +68.5% | +37.5% | +14.0% | +2.5% | +0.9% | +3.7% | +46.4% | +53.9% | +26.2% | +43.8% | — |
| Gross profit | — | — | — | 11 | 20 | 44 | 64 | 80 | 98 | 129 | 143 | 121 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Where the revenue comes from
| Line of business | Revenue | Share | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rare Disease and Brands | $484M | 54.8% | ▲ 64.4% |
| Generics and Other | $399M | 45.2% | ▲ 24.8% |
| Line of business | Revenue | YoY |
|---|---|---|
| Total Sales of Rare Disease and Brands | $484M | ▲ 64.4% |
| Total Sales of Rare Disease Pharmaceutical Products | $423M | ▲ 84.1% |
| Total Sales of Generics and Other | $399M | ▲ 24.8% |
| Sales of Generic Pharmaceutical Products | $384M | ▲ 27.6% |
| Sales of Cortrophin Gel | $348M | ▲ 75.6% |
| Sales of ILUVIEN and YUTIQ | $74.9M | ▲ 137.6% |
| Sales of Established Brands | $61.3M | ▼ 5.3% |
| Unapproved Products | $24.1M | ▲ 7.6% |
| Sales of Royalties and Other Pharmaceutical Services | $15.3M | ▼ 19.6% |
These categories overlap or exclude eliminations, so shares aren't shown.
| Region | Revenue | Share | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| United States | $852M | 96.5% | ▲ 40.9% |
| Outside the US | $30.9M | 3.5% | ▲ 229.4% |
From ANI Pharmaceuticals Inc's 10-K filed February 27, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.
Revenue against peers
| Company | Revenue | Growth | 3-year growth a year |
|---|---|---|---|
| ANI Pharmaceuticals Inc | $978m | 30.9% | 34.6% |
| Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. | $960m | 24.3% | 24.4% |
| Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc. | $1.10bn | -1.4% | -0.7% |
| Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. | $865m | 54.2% | 57.0% |
| Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | $865m | 26.9% | 12.3% |
| Trulieve Cannabis Corp. | $1.14bn | -3.9% | -0.6% |
Compare with peers
- Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. revenue
- Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc. revenue
- Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. revenue
- Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. revenue
- Trulieve Cannabis Corp. revenue
Head to head: ANIP vs HRMYANIP vs PBHANIP vs AXSMANIP vs TRLV
More: Pharmaceuticals stocks compared, Health Care sector, rankings of US companies