Rich Sparkle Holdings Ltd is a US-listed company in the diversified support services industry. Its financial year ends in September.
Stock price today
Loading chart…
Third-party market data · may be delayed
Fair value per share
Under review: valuation models disagree too widely to rate.
Price vs value
Under review: valuation models disagree too widely to rate. We'll show the comparison once resolved.
Rich Sparkle Holdings Ltd valuation: adjust assumptions and compare models →
Who’s trading
What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.
- Funds2 adding, 1 cuttingOf 0 active managers that changed their stake, 0 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers
The Fundamentalytics view
Rich Sparkle Holdings Ltd's trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 6.2% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -2.9%. Where it stands out: change in growth rate of +12.3pp ranks 4 of 32 diversified support services companies we cover. Where it lags: days sales outstanding of 149 days ranks 25 of 26 diversified support services companies we cover.
Current signal Revenue growth accelerating: TTM revenue growth rose to 6.2% (+12.3pp vs the prior quarter).
Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.
Highlights
How we pick theseStrengths
- Growth speeding up. The growth rate is 12.3 points higher than a quarter earlier.
- Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.0bn.
Things to watch
- Margins narrowing. Operating margin is down 13.9 points on a year ago.
- Burning cash. Free cash flow was -2.9% of revenue over the last 12 months.
- Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 2.6% in a year.
- Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 312% and a beta of 2.5 against the S&P 500.
- Weak cash conversion. Free cash flow was -135% of net income over the last 12 months.
- Below peers: days sales outstanding. Days sales outstanding of 149 days ranks 25 of 26 diversified support services companies we cover (median 60 days).
Price chart
- 1 day-12.9%
- 1 week-19.2%
- 1 month-38.1%
- This year-94.5%
- 1 year-95.3%
- S&P 500 this year+11.2%
Loading chart…
Third-party market data · may be delayed
At a glance
Profitability
- Revenue (TTM)
- $6.2M
- Operating margin
- 1.6%
- Net margin
- 2.1%
- EPS (TTM, diluted)
- $0.01
Growth
- Revenue growth
- +6.2%
- Change in growth rate
- +12.3 pts
- Share count change
- +2.6%
Cash
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- -$179,071
- FCF margin
- -2.9%
News & updates
Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.
No recent updates are available for ANPA from the sources we follow. See filings →
The inputs used by the models below have passed source checks. Individual model values are available below and in the interactive valuator. Their differences are shown explicitly; the platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld.
Valuation models
We value Rich Sparkle Holdings Ltd as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 8.6%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 0.81 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.
| Model | Value per share | In the combined value? |
|---|---|---|
| Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. | ~$0.2 ~$0.2–$0.4 | Left out: out of range vs price (0.17x) |
| Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. | ~$4.8 ~$3.3–$7.1 | Included |
| Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. | ~$2.6 ~$2.2–$3.1 | Included |
| Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. | ~$1.0 ~$0.9–$1.2 | Included |
| Price-to-sales vs peers Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative. | — | Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review. |
| Combined value Individual source-checked model scenarios are available. The platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld. | — | Combined value withheld. Review the individual models and their assumptions. |
Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Rich Sparkle Holdings Ltd with Diversified Support Services in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.
Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed
| At fiscal year end | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Share price | $29.60 |
| Market value | $342m |
| + Net debt (− = net cash) | −$4m |
| Enterprise value | $338m |
| Multiples | |
| Price / sales | 54.6x |
| Price / earnings | n/m |
| Price / free cash flow | — |
| EV / EBITDA | n/m |
Moat
Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Medium.
Forecasts and guidance
Analysts' consensus
No analyst estimates are published for Rich Sparkle Holdings Ltd: too few analysts cover it.
Positioning
- Short interest
- 0.5% of tradable shares
- Days to cover
- 0.68 at average volume
- Short interest, 1 month
- +252% to October 15, 2026
- Held by institutions
- 0% of shares
- Held by insiders
- 70.9% of shares
Share-price performance
Market data may be delayedReturn and risk by year
| Calendar year | 2026 to date |
|---|---|
| Return | |
| ANPA | −95% |
| Industry peers (median) | −10% |
| S&P 500 | +11% |
| Months that ended higher | |
| ANPA | 9% |
| S&P 500 | 46% |
| Largest fall from a high during the year | |
| ANPA | −99% |
| S&P 500 | −9% |
Worst fall since July 8, 2025: 99% from January 15, 2026 to November 2, 2026. Getting back needed a 12842% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.
Price behaviour
- 52-week range
- $1.22 – $157.89
- From 52-week high
- −99.2%
- vs 50-day average
- −49.0%
- vs 200-day average
- −89.8%
- Volatility (1 year)
- 312%
- Beta vs S&P 500
- 2.54
Rich Sparkle Holdings Ltd in five measures
Fundamentals
Financial statements
| Fiscal year | 2023 Sept 2023 | 2024 Sept 2024 | 2025 Sept 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income | |||
| Revenue | 6,269 | 5,884 | 6,249 |
| Gross profit | 2,808 | 2,561 | 2,886 |
| EBITDA | 1,003 | 924 | 140 |
| Operating income | 995 | 912 | 97 |
| Net income | 806 | 820 | 133 |
| Diluted EPS | $0.07 | $0.07 | $0.01 |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue | — | −6.1% | +6.2% |
| EBITDA | — | −7.8% | −84.8% |
| Operating income | — | −8.4% | −89.3% |
| Net income | — | +1.7% | −83.8% |
| Diluted EPS | — | +1.7% | −84.2% |
| Margins | |||
| Gross margin | 44.8% | 43.5% | 46.2% |
| EBITDA margin | 16.0% | 15.7% | 2.2% |
| Operating margin | 15.9% | 15.5% | 1.6% |
| Net margin | 12.9% | 13.9% | 2.1% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | −5.9% | — | −2.9% |
| Cash flow | |||
| Cash from operations | −331 | 804 | 372 |
| Capital spending | 38 | — | 552 |
| Free cash flow | −368 | — | −179 |
| Balance sheet | |||
| Cash | 184 | 320 | 3,785 |
| Total debt | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net debt (negative = net cash) | −184 | −320 | −3,785 |
| Diluted shares | 11m | 11m | 12m |
Financial health
- Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $7m of assets due within a year against $3m of liabilities due within a year.
- Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $7m short-term assets against $249,317 of longer-dated liabilities.
- More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
- Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
- Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
- A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
- Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of $97,141 against $56,211 of interest.
Dividends, buybacks and capital spending
- Diluted share count
- +2.6%
- year over year
- Sales & admin spending
- 51.9%
- of revenue
- Days sales outstanding
- 149 days
- receivables vs revenue
Competitors: side by side with peers
| Last 12 months unless stated | ANPA | TGL | DPU | HCAI | CRE | THH | Median |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue, last 12 months | $6m | $5m | $8m | $15m | $17m | $21m | $906m |
| Revenue growth, last 12 months | 6.2% | 121.8% | 114.3% | −63.6% | 26.2% | −13.3% | 6.3% |
| Gross margin | 46.2% | 0.2% | 8.7% | 2.7% | 41.9% | 9.7% | 29.0% |
| Operating margin | 1.6% | −317.7% | −301.6% | −142.5% | 4.5% | −8.3% | 4.9% |
| Net margin | 2.1% | −214.4% | −298.8% | −283.6% | 4.0% | 0.6% | 2.7% |
| Cash from operations / revenue | 6.0% | −133.2% | −16.1% | −8.7% | 8.8% | −20.9% | 7.1% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | −2.9% | −153.5% | −16.2% | −8.7% | 8.3% | −22.4% | 3.7% |
| Stock pay / revenue | — | 35.7% | 42.1% | 140.4% | — | — | 1.4% |
| Change in share count | 2.6% | — | 325.3% | 12.6% | 3.3% | 2.1% | 0.1% |
Peer comparison
| Measure | Company | Peer median | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue growth Growth | 6.2% | 6.5% | 17 of 32 |
| Change in growth rate Growth | +12.3pp | +0.8pp | 4 of 32 |
| Gross margin Profitability | 46.2% | 26.4% | 6 of 22 |
| Operating margin Profitability | 1.6% | 4.5% | 19 of 29 |
| Net margin Profitability | 2.1% | 3.3% | 17 of 32 |
| Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation | -2.9% | 4.1% | 24 of 31 |
| Change in share count Balance sheet | 2.6% | -0.1% | 21 of 28 |
| Days sales outstanding Balance sheet | 149 days | 60 days | 25 of 26 |
Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).
Who owns it
Funds buying and selling- Reported value
- $301,520
- Institutions reporting
- 4
- Shares held vs prior quarter
- ▲ 11.1%
- Positions opened / closed
- 1 / 1
| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of 13F value | Shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UBS Group AG | $215,744 | 50K | 71.6% | ▲ 12.4% |
| Blackrock, Inc. | $79,214 | 18K | 26.3% | 0.0% |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $6,450 | 2K | 2.1% | New |
| Morgan Stanley | $112 | 0K | 0.0% | 0.0% |
From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Rich Sparkle Holdings Ltd's complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .
Insider trading activity
Full insider history and chartFrom insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.
Earnings dates and SEC filings
Results announcements
Data status
| Data | Last updated | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Share price | Exchange closing prices | |
| News and updates | Company releases and SEC 8-K filings | |
| Analyst estimates | Aggregated analyst estimates | |
| Valuation and scores | Our models, from the filed figures |
Rich Sparkle Holdings Ltd in brief
- What does Rich Sparkle Holdings Ltd do?
- Rich Sparkle Holdings Ltd is a US-listed company in the diversified support services industry. Its financial year ends in September.
- What is Rich Sparkle Holdings Ltd's stock ticker?
- Rich Sparkle Holdings Ltd trades under the ticker ANPA on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
- What is Rich Sparkle Holdings Ltd's revenue, and how fast is it growing?
- Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Rich Sparkle Holdings Ltd reported revenue of $6.2M, 6.2% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
- What is Rich Sparkle Holdings Ltd's free cash flow?
- Rich Sparkle Holdings Ltd's free-cash-flow margin is -2.9% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 24 of the 31 diversified support services companies we cover.
- Who are Rich Sparkle Holdings Ltd's largest institutional shareholders?
- By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are UBS Group AG, Blackrock, Inc. and Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC). 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
- What is Rich Sparkle Holdings Ltd's market cap?
- On September 30, 2025, Rich Sparkle Holdings Ltd's market capitalisation was about $342M, with a price-to-earnings ratio of 2569.1 and net debt of -$3.8M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
- Who are Rich Sparkle Holdings Ltd's competitors?
- In our Diversified Support Services peer group, the companies closest to Rich Sparkle Holdings Ltd are Treasure Global Inc, Nexpu Ltd., Huachen AI Parking Management Technology Holding Co., Ltd, Cre8 Enterprise Ltd and Tryhard Holdings Ltd. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Rich Sparkle Holdings Ltd's.
Follow research on Rich Sparkle Holdings Ltd
New research on the companies we cover arrives in the weekly email. Free, one email a week.