Antero Resources Corp income statement
In fiscal 2025, Antero Resources Corp reported revenue of $5.28bn, up 22.0% on the year before, operating income of $884m (a 16.7% margin) and net income of $634m, or $2.03 per diluted share. Every line below comes from the company's 10-K and 10-Q filings; column headings link to the filing.
Income statement
| Fiscal year | 2011Dec 2011 | 2012Dec 2012 | 2013Dec 2013 | 2014Dec 2014 | 2015Dec 2015 | 2016Dec 2016 | 2017Dec 2017 | 2018Dec 2018 | 2019Dec 2019 | 2020Dec 2020 | 2021Dec 2021 | 2022Dec 2022 | 2023Dec 2023 | 2024Dec 2024 | 2025Dec 2025 | LTMSept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 691 | 736 | 1,313 | 2,721 | 3,955 | 1,745 | 3,656 | 4,140 | 4,409 | 3,492 | 4,619 | 7,138 | 4,682 | 4,326 | 5,276 | 6,479 |
| General and administrative | 33 | 45 | 425 | 217 | 234 | 239 | 251 | 240 | 179 | 134 | 145 | 173 | 225 | 229 | 233 | 235 |
| Operating income | 531 | 444 | 341 | 1,300 | 1,790 | −976 | 740 | 72 | −987 | −953 | 24 | 2,539 | 396 | 0 | 884 | 1,786 |
| Interest expense | 74 | 98 | 137 | 160 | 234 | 254 | 269 | 287 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net interest income | — | — | — | — | — | — | −269 | −287 | −228 | −200 | −182 | −125 | −118 | — | — | — |
| Income before tax | 456 | 347 | 162 | 1,119 | 1,556 | −1,246 | 490 | −175 | −367 | −1,658 | −228 | 2,440 | 361 | −24 | 890 | 1,796 |
| Income tax | 185 | 121 | 186 | 446 | 576 | −496 | −295 | −129 | −74 | −397 | −74 | 441 | 64 | −118 | 216 | 391 |
| Net income | 393 | −285 | −19 | 676 | 941 | −849 | 615 | −398 | −340 | −1,268 | −187 | 1,872 | 198 | 57 | 634 | 1,375 |
| Diluted EPS | $1.50 | −$1.09 | −$0.07 | $2.57 | $3.43 | −$2.88 | $1.94 | −$1.26 | −$1.11 | −$4.65 | −$0.61 | $5.69 | $0.64 | $0.18 | $2.03 | $4.43 |
| Diluted shares (average) | — | 262m | 262m | 262m | 274m | 295m | 316m | 316m | 306m | 272m | 308m | 329m | 312m | 313m | 312m | 310m |
| EBITDA | 587 | 546 | 575 | 1,778 | 2,500 | −166 | 1,565 | 1,044 | −72 | −92 | 766 | 3,255 | 1,143 | 763 | 1,633 | 2,647 |
| Quarter | 2024 Q4Dec 2024 | 2025 Q1Mar 2025 | 2025 Q2Jun 2025 | 2025 Q3Sept 2025 | 2025 Q4Dec 2025 | 2026 Q1Mar 2026 | 2026 Q2Jun 2026 | 2026 Q3Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,169 | 1,353 | 1,297 | 1,214 | 1,412 | 1,945 | 1,560 | 1,563 |
| General and administrative | 59 | 62 | 57 | 57 | 56 | 63 | 58 | 58 |
| Operating income | 58 | 271 | 205 | 118 | 289 | 729 | 375 | 392 |
| Income before tax | 55 | 274 | 215 | 129 | 273 | 694 | 365 | 464 |
| Income tax | −104 | 54 | 48 | 43 | 70 | 146 | 79 | 96 |
| Net income | 150 | 208 | 157 | 76 | 194 | 535 | 279 | 367 |
| Diluted EPS | $0.48 | $0.66 | $0.50 | $0.24 | $0.62 | $1.72 | $0.90 | $1.19 |
| EBITDA | 251 | 458 | 392 | 307 | 476 | 936 | 603 | 633 |
Compare with peers
- Chord Energy Corp income statement
- Permian Resources Corp income statement
- SM Energy Co income statement
- Crescent Energy Co income statement
- EQT Corporation income statement
Head to head: AR vs CHRDAR vs PRAR vs SMAR vs EQT
More: Oil & Gas Exploration & Production stocks compared, Energy sector, rankings of US companies