Arrive AI Inc. is a US-listed company in the specialized consumer services industry. Its financial year ends in December.
Stock price today
Loading chart…
Third-party market data · may be delayed
Model estimate per share
Not valued: the figures our models need are missing or failed our data-quality checks.
Price vs value
No model value: limited reported history: available models are shown without a Buy/Hold/Sell rating. How we value companies.
Arrive AI Inc. valuation: adjust assumptions and compare models →
Who’s trading
What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.
- Insiders2 buying, 0 selling2 purchases and 0 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
The Fundamentalytics view
Current signal Free cash flow diverging from earnings: TTM free cash flow fell 128.3% while net income fell 252.6%: a 124pp divergence.
Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.
Highlights
How we pick theseStrengths
- Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.0bn.
Things to watch
- Burning cash. Free cash flow was -20867.2% of revenue over the last 12 months.
- Heavy stock-based pay. Stock pay equals 3322.6% of revenue: a real cost that cash-flow figures leave out.
- Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 28.9% in a year.
- High sales multiple. The shares trade at 77 times revenue while operating margins remain thin.
- Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 144% and a beta of 3.3 against the S&P 500.
- Missing expectations. Earnings per share fell short of the consensus estimate in 2 of the last four quarters.
Latest results: FY2026 Q2
- Earnings per share
- -$0.28 against an average estimate of -$0.09: missed by 211.1%
- Revenue
- $0m, down 83.8% on a year earlier
- Next report
- November 12, 2026
Price chart
- 1 day-5.3%
- 1 week-10.5%
- 1 month-54.4%
- This year-96.0%
- 1 year-97.9%
- S&P 500 this year+11.2%
Loading chart…
Third-party market data · may be delayed
At a glance
Profitability
- Revenue (TTM)
- $52,150
- Net margin
- -52935.3%
- EPS (TTM, diluted)
- $-0.72
Growth
- Share count change
- +28.9%
Cash
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- -$10.9M
- FCF margin
- -20867.2%
- Stock pay % of revenue
- 3322.6%
News & updates
Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.
- GovernanceSEC 8-KRead source ↗
- Announcement
Arrive AI Inc. disclosed a material event
SEC 8-KRead source ↗ - Agreement
Arrive AI Inc. entered a material agreement; sold unregistered shares; made a public disclosure
SEC 8-KRead source ↗ - Leadership
Arrive AI Inc. announced a director or officer change
SEC 8-KRead source ↗ - Announcement
Arrive AI Inc. made a public disclosure
SEC 8-KRead source ↗ - Agreement
Arrive AI Inc. entered a material agreement; sold unregistered shares; disclosed a material event
SEC 8-KRead source ↗ - Leadership
Arrive AI Inc. announced a director or officer change
SEC 8-KRead source ↗ - Leadership
Arrive AI Inc. announced a director or officer change
SEC 8-KRead source ↗
Valuation models
We value Arrive AI Inc. as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 8.2%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 0.73 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.
| Model | Value per share | In the combined value? |
|---|---|---|
| Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. | — | Does not apply: no positive earnings in the latest twelve months |
| Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. | — | Does not apply: the model gives no positive value |
| Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. | — | Does not apply: return on equity is not positive |
| Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. | — | Does not apply: revenue and margins don't support a positive value |
| Price-to-sales vs peers Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative. | — 0 | Does not apply: no positive value |
| Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (price-to-earnings vs peers) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. | — | No model applies: the filings don’t yet support a value. |
Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Arrive AI Inc. with Specialized Consumer Services in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.
Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed
| At fiscal year end | 2025 | Now |
|---|---|---|
| Share price | $2.63 | $0.10 |
| Market value | $85m | $4m |
| + Net debt (− = net cash) | $2m | $530950 |
| Enterprise value | $87m | $5m |
| Multiples | ||
| Price / sales | n/m | 76.6x |
| Price / earnings | — | — |
| Price / free cash flow | — | — |
| EV / EBITDA | — | — |
Moat
Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Medium.
Forecasts and guidance
Next results: November 12, 2026, before the open. Analysts expect revenue of $0 for the quarter.
Analysts' consensus
| Fiscal year | EPS | Growth | Revenue | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current | −$0.58 | −45% | $100000 | −12% |
| Next | −$0.31 | +47% | $2m | +1900% |
How the EPS forecast has moved
The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is +56.8% on 90 days ago. In the last 30 days, 0 analysts raised Arrive AI Inc.'s forecast and 1 cut it.
Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).
View chart data
| Period | Current fiscal year | Next fiscal year |
|---|---|---|
| 90 days ago | −$0.37 | −$0.33 |
| 60 days ago | −$0.37 | −$0.33 |
| 30 days ago | −$0.37 | −$0.33 |
| 7 days ago | −$0.37 | −$0.33 |
| Now | −$0.58 | −$0.31 |
Earnings against estimates
| Quarter to | Estimate | Actual | Surprise |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | −$0.09 | −$0.28 | −211.1% |
| Mar 2026 | −$0.12 | −$0.18 | −50.0% |
| Dec 2025 | −$0.13 | −$0.12 | +7.7% |
| Sept 2025 | −$0.13 | −$0.07 | +46.2% |
Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.
Positioning
- Short interest
- 1.7% of tradable shares
- Days to cover
- 0.04 at average volume
- Short interest, 1 month
- −16% to October 15, 2026
- Held by institutions
- 5% of shares
- Held by insiders
- 57.6% of shares
- Employees
- 50 full time
Share-price performance
Market data may be delayedReturn and risk by year
| Calendar year | 2026 to date |
|---|---|
| Return | |
| ARAI | −96% |
| Industry peers (median) | −32% |
| S&P 500 | +11% |
| Months that ended higher | |
| ARAI | 9% |
| S&P 500 | 46% |
| Largest fall from a high during the year | |
| ARAI | −97% |
| S&P 500 | −9% |
Worst fall since May 15, 2025: 99% from May 15, 2025 to November 2, 2026. Getting back needed a 12640% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.
Price behaviour
- 52-week range
- $0.10 – $5.00
- From 52-week high
- −97.9%
- vs 50-day average
- −45.9%
- vs 200-day average
- −84.2%
- Volatility (1 year)
- 144%
- Beta vs S&P 500
- 3.32
Fundamentals
Financial statements
| Fiscal year | 2025 Dec 2025 | LTM Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Income | ||
| Revenue | 0 | 0 |
| Net income | −13 | −28 |
| Diluted EPS | −$0.40 | −$0.72 |
| Margins | ||
| Net margin | <−999% | <−999% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | <−999% | — |
| Cash flow | ||
| Cash from operations | −8 | −11 |
| Capital spending | 0 | — |
| Free cash flow | −9 | — |
| Stock-based pay | 3 | 2 |
| Free cash flow after stock pay | −11 | — |
| Balance sheet | ||
| Cash | 2 | 3 |
| Total debt | 4 | 4 |
| Net debt (negative = net cash) | 2 | 1 |
| Diluted shares | 32m | 38m |
| Quarter | 2025 Q2 Jun 2025 | 2025 Q3 Sept 2025 | 2025 Q4 Dec 2025 | 2026 Q1 Mar 2026 | 2026 Q2 Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income | |||||
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net income | −4 | −4 | −3 | −6 | −14 |
| Diluted EPS | −$0.12 | −$0.13 | −$0.08 | −$0.18 | −$0.28 |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Revenue | — | — | — | — | −83.8% |
| Margins | |||||
| Net margin | <−999% | <−999% | <−999% | <−999% | <−999% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | <−999% | — | — | <−999% | <−999% |
| Cash flow | |||||
| Cash from operations | −3 | −1 | −3 | −3 | −3 |
| Capital spending | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Free cash flow | −3 | — | — | −3 | −4 |
| Stock-based pay | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Free cash flow after stock pay | −4 | — | — | −4 | −4 |
Financial health
- Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $6m of assets due within a year against $6m of liabilities due within a year.
- Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $6m short-term assets against $2m of longer-dated liabilities.
- More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
- Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Debt is 1% of equity.
- Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
- A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt −$11m of operating cash flow against $31,563 of debt.
- Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Interest not separately reported. Not assessable.
Dividends, buybacks and capital spending
- Diluted share count
- +28.9%
- year over year
- R&D spending
- 1763.0%
- of revenue
- Days sales outstanding
- 69 days
- receivables vs revenue
Competitors: side by side with peers
| Last 12 months unless stated | ARAI | NTRP | GDHG | XWEL | DLPN | WINA | Median |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue, last 12 months | $52150 | $5m | $15m | $28m | $58m | $92m | $219m |
| Revenue growth, last 12 months | — | 356.8% | −31.5% | −7.6% | 12.5% | 8.6% | 5.8% |
| Revenue growth, 3-year average | — | — | — | −5.5% | 11.2% | 2.9% | 3.7% |
| Revenue growth, latest quarter | −83.8% | −27.8% | — | −7.1% | 2.5% | 23.2% | 2.5% |
| Gross margin | — | 17.3% | 50.2% | 34.3% | 94.8% | — | 35.1% |
| Operating margin | — | −306.2% | −44.5% | −61.3% | −2.4% | 59.7% | 2.2% |
| Operating margin, 3-year average | — | −784.6% | — | −62.1% | −15.7% | 62.8% | −3.8% |
| Net margin | <−999% | −319.8% | −56.2% | −82.9% | −6.3% | 45.1% | 0.8% |
| Cash from operations / revenue | <−999% | −184.6% | 124.0% | −39.8% | −7.0% | 48.0% | 5.8% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | <−999% | −212.6% | 102.8% | −47.6% | −7.0% | 47.7% | 5.0% |
| Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average | — | −538.5% | — | −46.3% | −4.3% | 50.7% | 5.7% |
| Stock pay / revenue | >999% | 0.9% | 61.2% | 4.9% | 0.7% | 2.8% | 1.9% |
| Change in share count | 28.9% | — | >999% | 32.2% | 10.1% | 0.5% | 7.2% |
Where the revenue comes from
| Line of business | Revenue | Share | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consulting Services | $89,000 | 78.6% | — |
| Subscription Fees | $20,575 | 18.2% | — |
| Installation Services | $3,675 | 3.2% | — |
From Arrive AI Inc.'s 10-K filed April 15, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.
Who owns it
- Reported value
- $1M
- Institutions reporting
- 51
- Shares held vs prior quarter
- ▲ 167.5%
| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of 13F value | Shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AQR Capital Management LLC | $369,891 | 862K | 37.0% | ▲ 984.5% |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | $123,512 | 288K | 12.3% | New |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC | $62,337 | 145K | 6.2% | ▼ 17.3% |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | $59,902 | 140K | 6.0% | ▲ 313.0% |
| Ieq Capital, LLC | $46,662 | 109K | 4.7% | New |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC | $43,260 | 101K | 4.3% | ▲ 54.3% |
| Northern Trust Corp | $29,283 | 68K | 2.9% | ▲ 84.3% |
| Captrust Financial Advisors | $29,003 | 68K | 2.9% | New |
| Cerity Partners LLC | $22,496 | 52K | 2.2% | New |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $19,444 | 45K | 1.9% | ▲ 860.6% |
| Mariner, LLC | $19,060 | 44K | 1.9% | New |
| Stonex Group Inc. | $16,127 | 24K | 1.6% | New |
From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Arrive AI Inc.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers ; 1 inconsistently scaled filing rows were excluded.
Insider trading activity
Full insider history and chart| Insider | Date | Trade | Shares | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Neerav Dilip Chief Strategy Officer | November 19, 2025 | Buy | 1,390 | $3.53 | $4,907 |
| O'Toole Daniel Steven Chief Executive Officer | November 18, 2025 | Buy | 11,142 | $3.50 | $38,997 |
From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.
Earnings dates and SEC filings
Results announcements
Recent SEC filings
- 8-K Current report
- S-3 S-3
- 8-K Current report
- 8-K Current report
- 8-K Current report
- 8-K Current report
- 8-K Current report
- 8-K Current report
Data status
| Data | Last updated | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Share price | Exchange closing prices | |
| Financial statements | SEC 10-K and 10-Q filings | |
| News and updates | Company releases and SEC 8-K filings | |
| Analyst estimates | Aggregated analyst estimates | |
| Valuation and scores | Our models, from the filed figures |
Arrive AI Inc. in brief
- What does Arrive AI Inc. do?
- Arrive AI Inc. is a US-listed company in the specialized consumer services industry. Its financial year ends in December.
- What is Arrive AI Inc.'s stock ticker?
- Arrive AI Inc. trades under the ticker ARAI on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
- What is Arrive AI Inc.'s free cash flow?
- Arrive AI Inc.'s free-cash-flow margin is -20867.2% of revenue over the trailing twelve months.
- Who are Arrive AI Inc.'s largest institutional shareholders?
- By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are AQR Capital Management LLC, Jane Street Group, LLC and Geode Capital Management, LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
- What is Arrive AI Inc.'s market cap?
- On November 2, 2026, Arrive AI Inc.'s market capitalisation was about $4M and net debt of $530,950. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
- How much debt does Arrive AI Inc. have?
- Arrive AI Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio is 0.7%, from its latest balance sheet. The financial health section below sets out its other solvency checks.
- Who are Arrive AI Inc.'s competitors?
- In our Specialized Consumer Services peer group, the companies closest to Arrive AI Inc. are Nexttrip, Inc., Golden Heaven Group Holdings LTD., Xwell, Inc., Dolphin Entertainment, Inc. and Winmark Corp. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Arrive AI Inc.'s.
- Are insiders buying or selling Arrive AI Inc. stock?
- Over the last 12 months, Arrive AI Inc.'s directors and officers reported 2 open-market purchases and 0 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
- When is Arrive AI Inc.'s next earnings date?
- Around November 12, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Arrive AI Inc. announces its own schedule.
Follow research on Arrive AI Inc.
New research on the companies we cover arrives in the weekly email. Free, one email a week.